Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Sp Braga 1–0 Porto

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 4.00 fair 3.68
Draw 3.60 fair 4.08
Away 1.80 fair 2.07
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.13
Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.89

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Sp Braga Porto
9 Shots 19
5 Shots on target 3
2 Corners 10
13 Fouls 7
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (277 league matches this season so far).
Result Porto to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.81
Expected goals 1.16 – 1.63
Home / Draw / Away
Sp BragaDrawPorto
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6% 0–1 10% 1–2 9.5%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Sp Braga before this match, all matches
1.87points / match
1.57scored / match
0.93conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 47:28
Porto before this match, all matches
2.73points / match
2.63scored / match
0.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 79:19
Sp Braga all matches all matches Porto

Per match

1.57 Goals scored 2.63
0.93 Goals conceded 0.63
2.50 Total goals 3.27
13.33 Shots 17.87
4.87 Shots on target 6.80
10.60 Shots faced 6.77
4.67 Corners 6.27
4.57 Corners against 3.00
14.50 Fouls 15.23
2.47 Yellow cards 2.50
0.67 1st-half goals scored 1.27
0.37 1st-half goals conceded 0.43

How often Full Time

53% Wins 87%
27% Draws 13%
20% Losses 0%
87% Over 0.5 goals 100%
63% Over 1.5 goals 87%
47% Over 2.5 goals 70%
27% Over 3.5 goals 40%
17% Over 4.5 goals 20%
7% Over 5.5 goals 7%
47% Both teams scored 53%
43% Clean sheets 47%
23% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

37% Wins 67%
43% Draws 23%
20% Losses 10%
63% Over 0.5 goals 93%
27% Over 1.5 goals 57%
7% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches
Porto all matches
Sp Braga before this match, at home
1.87points / match
1.67scored / match
0.87conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 25:13
Porto before this match, away
2.73points / match
2.33scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 35:10
Sp Braga at home away Porto

Per match

1.67 Goals scored 2.33
0.87 Goals conceded 0.67
2.53 Total goals 3.00
15.80 Shots 16.47
5.67 Shots on target 6.13
8.67 Shots faced 6.40
5.07 Corners 6.07
4.20 Corners against 2.67
15.47 Fouls 16.67
2.80 Yellow cards 2.60
0.60 1st-half goals scored 1.07
0.27 1st-half goals conceded 0.53

How often Full Time

53% Wins 87%
27% Draws 13%
20% Losses 0%
87% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 80%
53% Over 2.5 goals 60%
33% Over 3.5 goals 33%
13% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 7%
47% Both teams scored 53%
40% Clean sheets 47%
27% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 60%
53% Draws 27%
13% Losses 13%
60% Over 0.5 goals 93%
27% Over 1.5 goals 53%
0% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home
Porto away

Last 10 matches before this match

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.04.22 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.301.95 2.05 1.75
10.04.22 Vizela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 3.753.401.85 1.85 1.95
01.04.22 Sp Braga – Benfica 3–2 (1–0) 3.003.252.40 1.85 2.00
20.03.22 Portimonense – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–2) 4.203.301.90 2.10 1.70
13.03.22 Sp Braga – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
05.03.22 Boavista – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–1) 4.753.401.80 2.00 1.85
28.02.22 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.206.00 1.75 2.05
20.02.22 Tondela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.504.001.57 1.80 2.00
12.02.22 Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (0–1) 1.404.758.00 1.88 1.98
05.02.22 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 3.503.502.05 1.85 2.00

Porto all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.04.22 Porto – Portimonense 7–0 (4–0) 1.147.5015.00 1.44 2.70
10.04.22 Guimaraes – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 7.003.801.44 1.70 2.10
04.04.22 Porto – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.70 2.10
20.03.22 Boavista – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 7.504.501.40 1.66 2.15
13.03.22 Porto – Tondela 4–0 (1–0) 1.128.5023.00 1.44 2.70
06.03.22 Pacos Ferreira – Porto 2–4 (1–2) 7.504.501.36 1.75 2.05
27.02.22 Porto – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–0) 1.255.2513.00 1.66 2.15
20.02.22 Moreirense – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 11.005.001.30 1.70 2.10
11.02.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 2.003.304.00 2.10 1.70
06.02.22 Arouca – Porto 0–2 (0–0) 10.005.251.30 1.57 2.35

Sp Braga at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.04.22 Sp Braga – Benfica 3–2 (1–0) 3.003.252.40 1.85 2.00
13.03.22 Sp Braga – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
28.02.22 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.206.00 1.75 2.05
12.02.22 Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (0–1) 1.404.758.00 1.88 1.98
30.01.22 Sp Braga – Moreirense 2–0 (0–0) 1.404.336.50 1.85 2.00
15.01.22 Sp Braga – Maritimo 0–1 (0–0) 1.404.508.00 1.83 2.02
09.01.22 Sp Braga – Famalicao 2–2 (1–1) 1.404.757.50 1.72 2.07
19.12.21 Sp Braga – Belenenses 1–0 (1–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.57 2.35
05.12.21 Sp Braga – Estoril 2–0 (2–0) 1.504.206.50 1.80 2.00
30.11.21 Sp Braga – Vizela 4–1 (2–0) 1.404.337.00 1.70 2.10

Porto away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.04.22 Guimaraes – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 7.003.801.44 1.70 2.10
20.03.22 Boavista – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 7.504.501.40 1.66 2.15
06.03.22 Pacos Ferreira – Porto 2–4 (1–2) 7.504.501.36 1.75 2.05
20.02.22 Moreirense – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 11.005.001.30 1.70 2.10
06.02.22 Arouca – Porto 0–2 (0–0) 10.005.251.30 1.57 2.35
16.01.22 Belenenses – Porto 1–4 (1–1) 13.007.001.18 1.53 2.40
08.01.22 Estoril – Porto 2–3 (2–0) 26.008.501.09 1.50 2.50
19.12.21 Vizela – Porto 0–4 (0–2) 9.005.001.33 1.66 2.15
03.12.21 Portimonense – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 9.504.331.36 2.02 1.83
07.11.21 Santa Clara – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 8.004.501.40 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Sp Braga winsDrawsPorto wins
1matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.12.21P1 Porto – Sp Braga 1–0 (1–0) 1.504.336.50 1.72 2.07

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 30 26 4 0 79 19 +60 82 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 30 23 4 3 59 20 +39 73 WWWWWL
3 Benfica 31 21 5 5 75 29 +46 68 DWLWWD
4 Sp Braga 30 16 8 6 47 28 +19 56 DLWWWD
5 Gil Vicente 31 12 12 7 43 33 +10 48 WDLLDD
6 Guimaraes 31 12 7 12 43 39 +4 43 WLWLWD
7 Maritimo 31 9 10 12 38 41 -3 37 LDLLWD
8 Pacos Ferreira 31 9 10 12 28 39 -11 37 WWLWLD
9 Estoril 31 8 12 11 34 38 -4 36 WLLLDD
10 Santa Clara 31 8 12 11 35 49 -14 36 DDLWDD
11 Portimonense 31 9 8 14 28 41 -13 35 LLLWLW
12 Boavista 30 6 15 9 34 45 -11 33 DDLWWL
13 Vizela 31 7 11 13 33 49 -16 32 DDWLLW
14 Famalicao 31 6 12 13 36 46 -10 30 DDLLDD
15 Arouca 31 6 9 16 29 53 -24 27 LDWLDL
16 Moreirense 31 6 8 17 28 47 -19 26 LLLWWL
17 Tondela 31 7 5 19 38 61 -23 26 LDWLLD
18 Belenenses 31 5 10 16 21 51 -30 25 DDWLWD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 15 13 2 0 44 9 +35 41 WDDWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 15 12 1 2 26 7 +19 37 LWWWWL
3 Benfica 16 10 3 3 36 15 +21 33 WWDWWD
4 Sp Braga 15 8 4 3 25 13 +12 28 LWWDLW
5 Santa Clara 16 7 6 3 22 23 -1 27 WDWDWD
6 Guimaraes 15 8 2 5 28 19 +9 26 WLWLLW
7 Gil Vicente 16 5 6 5 22 19 +3 21 DWDDLD
8 Boavista 15 4 9 2 19 16 +3 21 DDDDLW
9 Pacos Ferreira 15 5 5 5 18 19 -1 20 DDWLWW
10 Maritimo 15 4 6 5 19 15 +4 18 DLDLLW
11 Vizela 16 4 6 6 15 20 -5 18 WLDDLW
12 Belenenses 15 5 3 7 13 26 -13 18 LWLDWW
13 Estoril 16 3 8 5 20 21 -1 17 WLWLDD
14 Famalicao 15 3 7 5 16 18 -2 16 DWWDLD
15 Portimonense 16 4 4 8 13 19 -6 16 LDLLWW
16 Moreirense 15 4 3 8 17 20 -3 15 WLLLLW
17 Tondela 16 4 3 9 22 31 -9 15 LLDDLD
18 Arouca 15 4 3 8 14 29 -15 15 LLDLWD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 15 13 2 0 35 10 +25 41 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 15 11 3 1 33 13 +20 36 WDDWWW
3 Benfica 15 11 2 2 39 14 +25 35 WWDWLW
4 Sp Braga 15 8 4 3 22 15 +7 28 LWDWWD
5 Gil Vicente 15 7 6 2 21 14 +7 27 WWDWLD
6 Estoril 15 5 4 6 14 17 -3 19 LDLDLL
7 Maritimo 16 5 4 7 19 26 -7 19 LWWDLD
8 Portimonense 15 5 4 6 15 22 -7 19 DDDLLL
9 Guimaraes 16 4 5 7 15 20 -5 17 LLLWWD
10 Pacos Ferreira 16 4 5 7 10 20 -10 17 LWWLLD
11 Famalicao 16 3 5 8 20 28 -8 14 LWLDLD
12 Vizela 15 3 5 7 18 29 -11 14 DLLDWL
13 Arouca 16 2 6 8 15 24 -9 12 DWLDLL
14 Boavista 15 2 6 7 15 29 -14 12 LDWDWL
15 Tondela 15 3 2 10 16 30 -14 11 WLLLWL
16 Moreirense 16 2 5 9 11 27 -16 11 LLDLWL
17 Santa Clara 15 1 6 8 13 26 -13 9 DLDDLD
18 Belenenses 16 0 7 9 8 25 -17 7 LLDDLD

Sp Braga   Porto

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 30 9 21 2.6 0.6 26 4 0 79 19 82 OOUOUO
2 17 Tondela 31 10 21 1.2 2.0 7 5 19 38 61 26 OOOOUU
3 3 Benfica 31 11 20 2.4 0.9 21 5 5 75 29 68 UOOOUU
4 6 Guimaraes 31 13 18 1.4 1.3 12 7 12 43 39 43 UOUUOU
5 10 Santa Clara 31 13 18 1.1 1.6 8 12 11 35 49 36 UUOUUO
6 14 Famalicao 31 14 17 1.2 1.5 6 12 13 36 46 30 UUOUOU
7 15 Arouca 31 14 17 0.9 1.7 6 9 16 29 53 27 UOOUUO
8 5 Gil Vicente 31 16 15 1.4 1.1 12 12 7 43 33 48 UUOOOU
9 4 Sp Braga 30 16 14 1.6 0.9 16 8 6 47 28 56 UUOOUU
10 7 Maritimo 31 17 14 1.2 1.3 9 10 12 38 41 37 UUOUOO
11 9 Estoril 31 17 14 1.1 1.2 8 12 11 34 38 36 UOOUUO
12 13 Vizela 31 17 14 1.1 1.6 7 11 13 33 49 32 UUOUUO
13 2 Sp Lisbon 30 17 13 2.0 0.7 23 4 3 59 20 73 UUOUOU
14 12 Boavista 30 17 13 1.1 1.5 6 15 9 34 45 33 UUUOUO
15 16 Moreirense 31 18 13 0.9 1.5 6 8 17 28 47 26 UOUOUU
16 8 Pacos Ferreira 31 20 11 0.9 1.3 9 10 12 28 39 37 UOUUOU
17 11 Portimonense 31 20 11 0.9 1.3 9 8 14 28 41 35 UOUUOU
18 18 Belenenses 31 21 10 0.7 1.6 5 10 16 21 51 25 UUUOUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 15 3 12 2.9 0.6 13 2 0 44 9 41 OOUOOO
2 17 Tondela 16 4 12 1.4 1.9 4 3 9 22 31 15 OUUOOU
3 6 Guimaraes 15 4 11 1.9 1.3 8 2 5 28 19 26 OOOOUO
4 3 Benfica 16 6 10 2.2 0.9 10 3 3 36 15 33 OOUOOU
5 9 Estoril 16 7 9 1.2 1.3 3 8 5 20 21 17 UOUOUO
6 10 Santa Clara 16 7 9 1.4 1.4 7 6 3 22 23 27 OUOUUO
7 4 Sp Braga 15 7 8 1.7 0.9 8 4 3 25 13 28 UUOUUO
8 5 Gil Vicente 16 8 8 1.4 1.2 5 6 5 22 19 21 OUUUOU
9 14 Famalicao 15 7 8 1.1 1.2 3 7 5 16 18 16 UOOUOO
10 15 Arouca 15 7 8 0.9 1.9 4 3 8 14 29 15 UOUUOU
11 8 Pacos Ferreira 15 8 7 1.2 1.3 5 5 5 18 19 20 UUOOOU
12 11 Portimonense 16 10 6 0.8 1.2 4 4 8 13 19 16 OUOOUU
13 16 Moreirense 15 9 6 1.1 1.3 4 3 8 17 20 15 OUUUUU
14 18 Belenenses 15 9 6 0.9 1.7 5 3 7 13 26 18 OUUUUU
15 7 Maritimo 15 10 5 1.3 1.0 4 6 5 19 15 18 UUUUOO
16 2 Sp Lisbon 15 11 4 1.7 0.5 12 1 2 26 7 37 OUOUUU
17 12 Boavista 15 11 4 1.3 1.1 4 9 2 19 16 21 UOOUUU
18 13 Vizela 16 12 4 0.9 1.2 4 6 6 15 20 18 OUUUUO
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Benfica 15 5 10 2.6 0.9 11 2 2 39 14 35 UOOOOU
2 13 Vizela 15 5 10 1.2 1.9 3 5 7 18 29 14 OOOUOU
3 1 Porto 15 6 9 2.3 0.7 13 2 0 35 10 41 OUUOUU
4 2 Sp Lisbon 15 6 9 2.2 0.9 11 3 1 33 13 36 OOUUOO
5 7 Maritimo 16 7 9 1.2 1.6 5 4 7 19 26 19 OOUUUO
6 10 Santa Clara 15 6 9 0.9 1.7 1 6 8 13 26 9 OOUUOU
7 12 Boavista 15 6 9 1.0 1.9 2 6 7 15 29 12 OUOUOO
8 14 Famalicao 16 7 9 1.2 1.8 3 5 8 20 28 14 UUOUUU
9 15 Arouca 16 7 9 0.9 1.5 2 6 8 15 24 12 UOUOUO
10 17 Tondela 15 6 9 1.1 2.0 3 2 10 16 30 11 OUOOOU
11 5 Gil Vicente 15 8 7 1.4 0.9 7 6 2 21 14 27 OUUUOO
12 6 Guimaraes 16 9 7 0.9 1.2 4 5 7 15 20 17 OUOUUU
13 16 Moreirense 16 9 7 0.7 1.7 2 5 9 11 27 11 UOUOOU
14 4 Sp Braga 15 9 6 1.5 1.0 8 4 3 22 15 28 OUUOUU
15 9 Estoril 15 10 5 0.9 1.1 5 4 6 14 17 19 OUOUOU
16 11 Portimonense 15 10 5 1.0 1.5 5 4 6 15 22 19 UUUUUO
17 8 Pacos Ferreira 16 12 4 0.6 1.2 4 5 7 10 20 17 OUUUOU
18 18 Belenenses 16 12 4 0.5 1.6 0 7 9 8 25 7 OUUUOO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10