Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Porto 3–0 Santa Clara

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 1.25 fair 1.46
Draw 5.50 fair 5.53
Away 12.00 fair 7.45
Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.65
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.60

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Porto Santa Clara
16 Shots 5
6 Shots on target 1
7 Corners 3
12 Fouls 11
0 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (251 league matches this season so far).
Result Porto to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.86
Expected goals 2.30 – 0.91
Home / Draw / Away
PortoDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–0 10.6% 2–1 9.7% 1–0 9.2%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Porto before this match, all matches
2.70points / match
2.52scored / match
0.70conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 68:19
Santa Clara before this match, all matches
1.15points / match
1.11scored / match
1.59conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 30:43
Porto all matches all matches Santa Clara

Per match

2.52 Goals scored 1.11
0.70 Goals conceded 1.59
3.22 Total goals 2.70
17.81 Shots 11.41
6.74 Shots on target 3.59
7.07 Shots faced 11.19
6.33 Corners 4.59
3.07 Corners against 4.30
15.37 Fouls 15.22
2.70 Yellow cards 3.07
1.15 1st-half goals scored 0.59
0.48 1st-half goals conceded 0.56

How often Full Time

85% Wins 26%
15% Draws 37%
0% Losses 37%
100% Over 0.5 goals 89%
89% Over 1.5 goals 81%
70% Over 2.5 goals 59%
41% Over 3.5 goals 30%
19% Over 4.5 goals 11%
4% Over 5.5 goals 0%
59% Both teams scored 59%
41% Clean sheets 22%
0% Failed to score 30%

How often Half Time

63% Wins 30%
26% Draws 41%
11% Losses 30%
93% Over 0.5 goals 74%
56% Over 1.5 goals 30%
15% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches
Santa Clara all matches
Porto before this match, at home
2.69points / match
2.62scored / match
0.69conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 34:9
Santa Clara before this match, away
0.62points / match
0.92scored / match
1.69conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:22
Porto at home away Santa Clara

Per match

2.62 Goals scored 0.92
0.69 Goals conceded 1.69
3.31 Total goals 2.62
19.00 Shots 11.31
7.23 Shots on target 3.23
7.62 Shots faced 10.92
6.23 Corners 4.54
3.54 Corners against 4.15
14.23 Fouls 14.69
2.77 Yellow cards 3.31
1.23 1st-half goals scored 0.54
0.38 1st-half goals conceded 0.69

How often Full Time

85% Wins 8%
15% Draws 38%
0% Losses 54%
100% Over 0.5 goals 85%
92% Over 1.5 goals 85%
77% Over 2.5 goals 62%
46% Over 3.5 goals 23%
15% Over 4.5 goals 8%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
62% Both teams scored 62%
38% Clean sheets 23%
0% Failed to score 31%

How often Half Time

69% Wins 23%
23% Draws 38%
8% Losses 38%
92% Over 0.5 goals 77%
54% Over 1.5 goals 31%
15% Over 2.5 goals 15%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home
Santa Clara away

Last 10 matches before this match

Porto all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.03.22 Boavista – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 7.504.501.40 1.66 2.15
13.03.22 Porto – Tondela 4–0 (1–0) 1.128.5023.00 1.44 2.70
06.03.22 Pacos Ferreira – Porto 2–4 (1–2) 7.504.501.36 1.75 2.05
27.02.22 Porto – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–0) 1.255.2513.00 1.66 2.15
20.02.22 Moreirense – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 11.005.001.30 1.70 2.10
11.02.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 2.003.304.00 2.10 1.70
06.02.22 Arouca – Porto 0–2 (0–0) 10.005.251.30 1.57 2.35
30.01.22 Porto – Maritimo 2–1 (1–0) 1.117.0021.00 1.57 2.35
23.01.22 Porto – Famalicao 3–1 (2–0) 1.206.5012.00 1.53 2.40
16.01.22 Belenenses – Porto 1–4 (1–1) 13.007.001.18 1.53 2.40

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.03.22 Santa Clara – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.553.506.50 2.15 1.66
12.03.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.203.75 2.25 1.61
06.03.22 Santa Clara – Vizela 3–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 2.10 1.70
28.02.22 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.206.00 1.75 2.05
21.02.22 Santa Clara – Portimonense 1–1 (1–0) 2.003.254.00 2.25 1.61
12.02.22 Benfica – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 1.285.759.50 1.65 2.20
06.02.22 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.253.80 2.15 1.66
01.02.22 Santa Clara – Boavista 2–1 (1–1) 2.153.003.40 2.50 1.50
22.01.22 Moreirense – Santa Clara 0–2 (0–1) 2.373.103.10 2.20 1.65
16.01.22 Santa Clara – Tondela 2–2 (2–0) 1.833.504.50 2.20 1.65

Porto at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.03.22 Porto – Tondela 4–0 (1–0) 1.128.5023.00 1.44 2.70
27.02.22 Porto – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–0) 1.255.2513.00 1.66 2.15
11.02.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 2.003.304.00 2.10 1.70
30.01.22 Porto – Maritimo 2–1 (1–0) 1.117.0021.00 1.57 2.35
23.01.22 Porto – Famalicao 3–1 (2–0) 1.206.5012.00 1.53 2.40
30.12.21 Porto – Benfica 3–1 (2–0) 1.853.754.20 1.88 1.98
12.12.21 Porto – Sp Braga 1–0 (1–0) 1.504.336.50 1.72 2.07
28.11.21 Porto – Guimaraes 2–1 (1–1) 1.304.758.00 1.65 2.20
30.10.21 Porto – Boavista 4–1 (2–1) 1.186.5013.00 1.53 2.40
02.10.21 Porto – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (1–1) 1.255.5012.00 1.65 2.20

Santa Clara away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.03.22 Famalicao – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.203.75 2.25 1.61
28.02.22 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.206.00 1.75 2.05
12.02.22 Benfica – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 1.285.759.50 1.65 2.20
06.02.22 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.253.80 2.15 1.66
22.01.22 Moreirense – Santa Clara 0–2 (0–1) 2.373.103.10 2.20 1.65
30.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.87 2.25 1.61
11.12.21 Maritimo – Santa Clara 4–1 (2–1) 2.553.102.87 2.40 1.53
29.11.21 Estoril – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.053.204.00 2.30 1.60
31.10.21 Belenenses – Santa Clara 2–1 (1–0) 3.002.902.50 2.35 1.57
02.10.21 Vizela – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.373.203.00 2.25 1.61

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Porto winsDrawsSanta Clara wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.11.21P1 Santa Clara – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 8.004.501.40 1.80 2.00

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 27 23 4 0 68 19 +49 73 DWDWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 28 22 4 2 56 17 +39 70 WDWWWW
3 Benfica 28 19 4 5 70 28 +42 61 DWWDWL
4 Sp Braga 28 15 7 6 46 28 +18 52 WDDLWW
5 Gil Vicente 28 12 10 6 39 28 +11 46 WDDWDL
6 Guimaraes 28 11 6 11 38 37 +1 39 LLWWLW
7 Estoril 28 8 10 10 32 34 -2 34 LLDWLL
8 Maritimo 28 8 9 11 32 37 -5 33 LDWLDL
9 Pacos Ferreira 28 8 9 11 25 34 -9 33 WWLWWL
10 Santa Clara 27 7 10 10 30 43 -13 31 LDDWDD
11 Boavista 28 5 15 8 33 41 -8 30 DWDDLW
12 Portimonense 28 7 8 13 26 34 -8 29 DDLLLL
13 Vizela 28 6 11 11 31 46 -15 29 LDLDDW
14 Famalicao 28 6 10 12 34 43 -9 28 WWLDDL
15 Arouca 28 6 8 14 27 49 -22 26 WDLLDW
16 Tondela 28 7 4 17 36 55 -19 25 LLDLDW
17 Belenenses 28 4 9 15 17 46 -29 21 LLDDDW
18 Moreirense 28 4 8 16 24 45 -21 20 LDLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 14 12 1 1 26 5 +21 37 WLWWWW
2 Porto 13 11 2 0 34 9 +25 35 WWWDDW
3 Benfica 14 9 2 3 33 14 +19 29 DLWWDW
4 Sp Braga 15 8 4 3 25 13 +12 28 LWWDLW
5 Guimaraes 13 7 2 4 24 18 +6 23 DWWLWL
6 Santa Clara 14 6 5 3 18 21 -3 23 WDWDWD
7 Gil Vicente 14 5 5 4 20 16 +4 20 WWDWDD
8 Boavista 14 3 9 2 18 16 +2 18 DDDDDL
9 Pacos Ferreira 14 4 5 5 16 19 -3 17 WDDWLW
10 Maritimo 14 3 6 5 15 15 0 15 DDLDLL
11 Estoril 14 3 6 5 18 19 -1 15 LDWLWL
12 Famalicao 14 3 6 5 14 16 -2 15 DDWWDL
13 Vizela 14 3 6 5 13 18 -5 15 LLWLDD
14 Belenenses 14 4 3 7 12 26 -14 15 LLWLDW
15 Tondela 14 4 2 8 20 27 -7 14 WLLLDD
16 Arouca 14 4 2 8 13 28 -15 14 LLLDLW
17 Moreirense 14 3 3 8 15 20 -5 12 LWLLLL
18 Portimonense 14 2 4 8 11 19 -8 10 LDLDLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 14 12 2 0 34 10 +24 38 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 14 10 3 1 30 12 +18 33 WWDDWW
3 Benfica 14 10 2 2 37 14 +23 32 LWWDWL
4 Gil Vicente 14 7 5 2 19 12 +7 26 DWWDWL
5 Sp Braga 13 7 3 3 21 15 +6 24 WWLWDW
6 Portimonense 14 5 4 5 15 15 0 19 LDDDLL
7 Estoril 14 5 4 5 14 15 -1 19 LLDLDL
8 Maritimo 14 5 3 6 17 22 -5 18 WWLWWD
9 Guimaraes 15 4 4 7 14 19 -5 16 DLLLWW
10 Pacos Ferreira 14 4 4 6 9 15 -6 16 DDLWWL
11 Vizela 14 3 5 6 18 28 -10 14 WDLLDW
12 Famalicao 14 3 4 7 20 27 -7 13 DLLWLD
13 Arouca 14 2 6 6 14 21 -7 12 LWDWLD
14 Boavista 14 2 6 6 15 25 -10 12 DLDWDW
15 Tondela 14 3 2 9 16 28 -12 11 DWLLLW
16 Santa Clara 13 1 5 7 12 22 -10 8 LWDLDD
17 Moreirense 14 1 5 8 9 25 -16 8 WDLLDL
18 Belenenses 14 0 6 8 5 20 -15 6 LDLLDD

Porto   Santa Clara

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Tondela 28 8 20 1.3 2.0 7 4 17 36 55 25 UOUOOO
2 1 Porto 27 8 19 2.5 0.7 23 4 0 68 19 73 OUUOOU
3 3 Benfica 28 9 19 2.5 1.0 19 4 5 70 28 61 OOOUOO
4 6 Guimaraes 28 11 17 1.4 1.3 11 6 11 38 37 39 OOOUOU
5 10 Santa Clara 27 11 16 1.1 1.6 7 10 10 30 43 31 OUUOUU
6 14 Famalicao 28 12 16 1.2 1.5 6 10 12 34 43 28 UOOUUO
7 15 Arouca 28 12 16 1.0 1.8 6 8 14 27 49 26 OUUUOO
8 4 Sp Braga 28 14 14 1.6 1.0 15 7 6 46 28 52 UUUUOO
9 5 Gil Vicente 28 15 13 1.4 1.0 12 10 6 39 28 46 UUUUUO
10 7 Estoril 28 15 13 1.1 1.2 8 10 10 32 34 34 OOUUOO
11 13 Vizela 28 15 13 1.1 1.6 6 11 11 31 46 29 OUOUUO
12 2 Sp Lisbon 28 16 12 2.0 0.6 22 4 2 56 17 70 OUUUOU
13 8 Maritimo 28 16 12 1.1 1.3 8 9 11 32 37 33 UUUUUO
14 11 Boavista 28 16 12 1.2 1.5 5 15 8 33 41 30 OOUUUO
15 18 Moreirense 28 16 12 0.9 1.6 4 8 16 24 45 20 UUUUOU
16 9 Pacos Ferreira 28 18 10 0.9 1.2 8 9 11 25 34 33 OUOUOU
17 12 Portimonense 28 18 10 0.9 1.2 7 8 13 26 34 29 UUOUOU
18 17 Belenenses 28 20 8 0.6 1.6 4 9 15 17 46 21 UUUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Tondela 14 3 11 1.4 1.9 4 2 8 20 27 14 OOOUUO
2 1 Porto 13 3 10 2.6 0.7 11 2 0 34 9 35 OOOOUO
3 6 Guimaraes 13 3 10 1.8 1.4 7 2 4 24 18 23 UOOOOO
4 3 Benfica 14 5 9 2.4 1.0 9 2 3 33 14 29 UOOOUO
5 4 Sp Braga 15 7 8 1.7 0.9 8 4 3 25 13 28 UUOUUO
6 7 Estoril 14 6 8 1.3 1.4 3 6 5 18 19 15 OUUOUO
7 10 Santa Clara 14 6 8 1.3 1.5 6 5 3 18 21 23 OOOUOU
8 15 Arouca 14 6 8 0.9 2.0 4 2 8 13 28 14 UUOUUO
9 5 Gil Vicente 14 7 7 1.4 1.1 5 5 4 20 16 20 OUOUUU
10 9 Pacos Ferreira 14 7 7 1.1 1.4 4 5 5 16 19 17 OUUOOO
11 14 Famalicao 14 7 7 1.0 1.1 3 6 5 14 16 15 UUOOUO
12 12 Portimonense 14 8 6 0.8 1.4 2 4 8 11 19 10 OUOUOO
13 17 Belenenses 14 8 6 0.9 1.9 4 3 7 12 26 15 OOUUUU
14 18 Moreirense 14 8 6 1.1 1.4 3 3 8 15 20 12 UOUUUU
15 2 Sp Lisbon 14 10 4 1.9 0.4 12 1 1 26 5 37 OOUOUU
16 8 Maritimo 14 10 4 1.1 1.1 3 6 5 15 15 15 UUUUUO
17 11 Boavista 14 10 4 1.3 1.1 3 9 2 18 16 18 UUOOUU
18 13 Vizela 14 11 3 0.9 1.3 3 6 5 13 18 15 UUOUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Benfica 14 4 10 2.6 1.0 10 2 2 37 14 32 OUOOOO
2 13 Vizela 14 4 10 1.3 2.0 3 5 6 18 28 14 OOOOUO
3 1 Porto 14 5 9 2.4 0.7 12 2 0 34 10 38 OOUUOU
4 14 Famalicao 14 5 9 1.4 1.9 3 4 7 20 27 13 OOUUOU
5 16 Tondela 14 5 9 1.1 2.0 3 2 9 16 28 11 OOUOOO
6 2 Sp Lisbon 14 6 8 2.1 0.9 10 3 1 30 12 33 UOOUUO
7 8 Maritimo 14 6 8 1.2 1.6 5 3 6 17 22 18 OUOOUU
8 10 Santa Clara 13 5 8 0.9 1.7 1 5 7 12 22 8 OUOOUU
9 11 Boavista 14 6 8 1.1 1.8 2 6 6 15 25 12 UOUOUO
10 15 Arouca 14 6 8 1.0 1.5 2 6 6 14 21 12 OOUOUO
11 6 Guimaraes 15 8 7 0.9 1.3 4 4 7 14 19 16 UOUOUU
12 4 Sp Braga 13 7 6 1.6 1.2 7 3 3 21 15 24 OOOUUO
13 5 Gil Vicente 14 8 6 1.4 0.9 7 5 2 19 12 26 UOUUUO
14 18 Moreirense 14 8 6 0.6 1.8 1 5 8 9 25 8 UUUOUO
15 7 Estoril 14 9 5 1.0 1.1 5 4 5 14 15 19 UOUOUO
16 12 Portimonense 14 10 4 1.1 1.1 5 4 5 15 15 19 UUUUUU
17 9 Pacos Ferreira 14 11 3 0.6 1.1 4 4 6 9 15 16 UUOUUU
18 17 Belenenses 14 12 2 0.4 1.4 0 6 8 5 20 6 UUOUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10