Porto 3–0 Sp Lisbon
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Porto all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.22 | Vizela – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.08.22 | Porto – Maritimo | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.05.22 | Porto – Estoril | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.05.22 | Benfica – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.04.22 | Porto – Vizela | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 25.04.22 | Sp Braga – Porto | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.04.22 | Porto – Portimonense | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 10.04.22 | Guimaraes – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.22 | Porto – Santa Clara | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.03.22 | Boavista – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22 | Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.22 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.05.22 | Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.05.22 | Portimonense – Sp Lisbon | 2–3 (2–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.05.22 | Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.04.22 | Boavista – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.04.22 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.04.22 | Tondela – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.04.22 | Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.03.22 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
Porto at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | Porto – Maritimo | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.05.22 | Porto – Estoril | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.04.22 | Porto – Vizela | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.04.22 | Porto – Portimonense | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.04.22 | Porto – Santa Clara | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.03.22 | Porto – Tondela | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 27.02.22 | Porto – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 13.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.02.22 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.22 | Porto – Maritimo | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.01.22 | Porto – Famalicao | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Sp Lisbon away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.22 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.05.22 | Portimonense – Sp Lisbon | 2–3 (2–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.04.22 | Boavista – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.04.22 | Tondela – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.03.22 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 14.03.22 | Moreirense – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.02.22 | Maritimo – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (1–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.22 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.02.22 | Belenenses – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.01.22 | Vizela – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.22P1 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.09.21P1 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 2 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |
Porto Sp Lisbon
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 2 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 3 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 14 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOO |
| 5 | 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 6 | 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 8 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 3 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 10 | 8 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 11 | 9 | Chaves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 12 | 11 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 18 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 4 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 10 | Vizela | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 17 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 18 | 13 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 6 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 8 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 7 | 14 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 17 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 18 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 4 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 5 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 9 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 14 | 10 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 11 | Portimonense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 13 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 15 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 6 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 7 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 11 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 2 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 3 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 4 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Vizela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10