Charleroi 1–2 Club Brugge
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Charleroi all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.26 | Westerlo – Charleroi | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.02.26 | Charleroi – Gent | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 07.02.26 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 3–4 (1–3) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26 | St Truiden – Charleroi | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.26 | Antwerp – Charleroi | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.01.26 | Charleroi – Standard | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.12.25 | Anderlecht – Charleroi | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 19.12.25 | Charleroi – Genk | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.25 | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.25 | Mechelen – Charleroi | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.26 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.02.26 | Club Brugge – Standard | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.02.26 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | Club Brugge – Waregem | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.38 | 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.01.26 | Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere | 2–3 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.12.25 | Genk – Club Brugge | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.12.25 | Club Brugge – Gent | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.12.25 | Dender – Club Brugge | 1–5 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.12.25 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Charleroi at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | Charleroi – Gent | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 07.02.26 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 3–4 (1–3) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 18.01.26 | Charleroi – Standard | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.12.25 | Charleroi – Genk | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.25 | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 29.11.25 | Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.10.25 | Charleroi – Anderlecht | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 28.09.25 | Charleroi – Mechelen | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | Charleroi – Waregem | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Club Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.26 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.02.26 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.25 | Genk – Club Brugge | 3–5 (1–3) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.12.25 | Dender – Club Brugge | 1–5 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.12.25 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 3–2 (2–1) | 4.10 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.11.25 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.10.25 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.10.25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.09.25 | Standard – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.09.25 | RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.11.25B1 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.03.25B1 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.09.24B1 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.01.24B1 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.09.23B1 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.01.23B1 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.08.22B1 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.02.22B1 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.09.21B1 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 43 | 15 | +28 | 57 | DWWDWD |
| 2 | St Truiden | 27 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 30 | +14 | 54 | WLWWWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 31 | +18 | 53 | LWLWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 27 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 39 | 33 | +6 | 43 | DLLDWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 27 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 36 | 30 | +6 | 42 | DDWLWW |
| 6 | Genk | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 38 | DWWWLW |
| 7 | Gent | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 36 | WDLWLL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 35 | DWLWWD |
| 9 | Standard | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 35 | LWLDWD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 33 | WWWLLL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 33 | LWLLLW |
| 12 | Waregem | 27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 29 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 28 | DDWWLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 27 | WDLWLW |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 27 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 26 | LDLDLD |
| 16 | Dender | 26 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 44 | -23 | 17 | WDLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 4 | +24 | 37 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 31 | LWLWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 28 | WWLDDW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 28 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 21 | WDWLLW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 21 | WDDWLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 21 | WWLLWD |
| 8 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 20 | LLWWLL |
| 9 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 19 | DLDWLW |
| 10 | Waregem | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 18 | DDWLWL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | DDDWLL |
| 12 | Standard | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LLLWDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 14 | LDLDDW |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 14 | LLDLDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 16 | Dender | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | DLLWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Truiden | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 26 | LWWWWL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 22 | LLWWLW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 21 | WWLLDW |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 20 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 20 | LDDDDD |
| 6 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 19 | DLDLWW |
| 7 | Standard | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | WWWLLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | LLWWWL |
| 9 | Gent | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 16 | DLWDWL |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 15 | LDLLLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 14 | DDLDWW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 14 | WDLWLL |
| 13 | Antwerp | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | WWLWLL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | DLWLDD |
| 15 | Waregem | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 11 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Dender | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 10 | WWDDLL |
Charleroi Club Brugge
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Genk | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 39 | 40 | 38 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Gent | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 36 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | St Truiden | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 30 | 54 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 31 | 53 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 12 | Waregem | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 37 | 44 | 29 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 28 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Dender | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 44 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Charleroi | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 35 | 35 | 33 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 40 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 39 | 33 | 43 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Standard | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 34 | 35 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 31 | 26 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Mechelen | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 36 | 30 | 42 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 8 | Westerlo | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 34 | 38 | 35 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Antwerp | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 30 | 33 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 19 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 43 | 15 | 57 | UUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 16 | 31 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 21 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 2 | St Truiden | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 28 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Genk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 19 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 28 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 16 | Dender | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 8 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 37 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Mechelen | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 21 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Westerlo | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 14 | 10 | Charleroi | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 12 | Waregem | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 14 | UOUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Genk | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 20 | 19 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Waregem | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 11 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 12 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Charleroi | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 16 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 25 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Dender | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 15 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Westerlo | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Antwerp | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 12 | UUUOUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10