Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Charleroi 1–1 St. Gilloise

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 4.33 fair 3.14
Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.67
Away 1.83 fair 2.44
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.78
Over 2.5 1.95 fair 2.28

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Charleroi St. Gilloise
10 Shots 13
5 Shots on target 1
4 Corners 5
8 Fouls 10
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (142 league matches this season so far).
Result St. Gilloise to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.97
Expected goals 1.12 – 1.31
Home / Draw / Away
CharleroiDrawSt. Gilloise
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.9% 0–1 11.5% 1–0 9.8%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Charleroi before this match, all matches
1.12points / match
1.06scored / match
1.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 18:22
St. Gilloise before this match, all matches
2.18points / match
1.88scored / match
0.59conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 32:10
Charleroi all matches all matches St. Gilloise

Per match

1.06 Goals scored 1.88
1.29 Goals conceded 0.59
2.35 Total goals 2.47
10.82 Shots 15.94
3.88 Shots on target 6.06
11.41 Shots faced 8.59
4.65 Corners 5.82
4.88 Corners against 3.82
11.29 Fouls 13.00
2.06 Yellow cards 2.18
0.65 1st-half goals scored 0.59
0.59 1st-half goals conceded 0.24

How often Full Time

29% Wins 65%
24% Draws 24%
47% Losses 12%
94% Over 0.5 goals 94%
65% Over 1.5 goals 76%
41% Over 2.5 goals 35%
29% Over 3.5 goals 24%
6% Over 4.5 goals 18%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
53% Both teams scored 41%
24% Clean sheets 47%
29% Failed to score 18%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 41%
47% Draws 41%
24% Losses 18%
82% Over 0.5 goals 65%
41% Over 1.5 goals 18%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches
St. Gilloise all matches
Charleroi before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.13scored / match
0.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:7
St. Gilloise before this match, away
1.67points / match
1.33scored / match
0.89conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:8
Charleroi at home away St. Gilloise

Per match

1.13 Goals scored 1.33
0.88 Goals conceded 0.89
2.00 Total goals 2.22
11.00 Shots 13.78
4.25 Shots on target 5.11
11.50 Shots faced 9.56
4.88 Corners 5.33
5.63 Corners against 4.22
11.75 Fouls 13.56
2.00 Yellow cards 3.00
0.63 1st-half goals scored 0.44
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.22

How often Full Time

38% Wins 44%
38% Draws 33%
25% Losses 22%
88% Over 0.5 goals 89%
75% Over 1.5 goals 56%
25% Over 2.5 goals 33%
13% Over 3.5 goals 22%
0% Over 4.5 goals 22%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 56%
38% Clean sheets 22%
25% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 33%
50% Draws 44%
13% Losses 22%
75% Over 0.5 goals 56%
38% Over 1.5 goals 11%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home
St. Gilloise away

Last 10 matches before this match

Charleroi all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.25 Mechelen – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.302.35 1.80 2.00
29.11.25 Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.204.20 2.15 1.67
22.11.25 Club Brugge – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 1.444.006.50 1.65 2.20
08.11.25 Charleroi – Westerlo 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.403.30 1.70 2.10
31.10.25 Standard – Charleroi 3–1 (1–1) 2.803.102.55 2.15 1.67
24.10.25 Charleroi – Anderlecht 1–0 (0–0) 2.553.202.80 2.03 1.78
18.10.25 St. Gilloise – Charleroi 3–1 (1–1) 1.424.507.50 1.73 2.08
03.10.25 Gent – Charleroi 2–1 (1–1) 2.053.703.40 1.80 2.00
28.09.25 Charleroi – Mechelen 0–2 (0–2) 2.003.503.50 1.67 2.15
20.09.25 Charleroi – Waregem 1–2 (1–0) 1.753.754.00 1.80 2.00

St. Gilloise all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.12.25 St. Gilloise – Gent 1–1 (0–1) 1.384.508.00 1.60 2.30
30.11.25 Anderlecht – St. Gilloise 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.302.25 1.85 1.95
22.11.25 St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (1–0) 1.384.337.00 1.53 2.40
09.11.25 Mechelen – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–0) 5.004.001.62 1.67 2.15
01.11.25 Waregem – St. Gilloise 1–4 (0–2) 4.334.101.67 1.67 2.15
26.10.25 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 2–0 (0–0) 1.364.757.50 1.60 2.30
18.10.25 St. Gilloise – Charleroi 3–1 (1–1) 1.424.507.50 1.73 2.08
05.10.25 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.503.00 1.70 2.10
27.09.25 St. Gilloise – Westerlo 2–0 (0–0) 1.365.008.00 1.44 2.70
21.09.25 Genk – St. Gilloise 1–2 (0–1) 3.003.402.20 1.80 2.00

Charleroi at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.11.25 Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.204.20 2.15 1.67
08.11.25 Charleroi – Westerlo 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.403.30 1.70 2.10
24.10.25 Charleroi – Anderlecht 1–0 (0–0) 2.553.202.80 2.03 1.78
28.09.25 Charleroi – Mechelen 0–2 (0–2) 2.003.503.50 1.67 2.15
20.09.25 Charleroi – Waregem 1–2 (1–0) 1.753.754.00 1.80 2.00
30.08.25 Charleroi – Dender 3–1 (1–0) 1.703.604.75 1.90 1.90
17.08.25 Charleroi – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 2.353.402.90 1.93 1.88
03.08.25 Charleroi – St Truiden 1–1 (1–1) 2.003.603.70 1.75 2.05
24.05.25 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–1) 1.624.104.75 1.57 2.35
09.05.25 Charleroi – Westerlo 4–3 (1–2) 1.624.334.50 1.44 2.70

St. Gilloise away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.11.25 Anderlecht – St. Gilloise 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.302.25 1.85 1.95
09.11.25 Mechelen – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–0) 5.004.001.62 1.67 2.15
01.11.25 Waregem – St. Gilloise 1–4 (0–2) 4.334.101.67 1.67 2.15
05.10.25 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.503.00 1.70 2.10
21.09.25 Genk – St. Gilloise 1–2 (0–1) 3.003.402.20 1.80 2.00
13.09.25 Dender – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–0) 6.004.501.48 1.83 1.98
24.08.25 RAAL La Louviere – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 6.254.751.42 1.75 2.05
09.08.25 Gent – St. Gilloise 2–3 (0–1) 5.004.101.60 1.70 2.10
25.07.25 Antwerp – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–0) 4.003.401.90 1.95 1.85
17.05.25 Antwerp – St. Gilloise 0–4 (0–3) 4.503.751.73 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Charleroi winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins
9matches
2.78goals / match
67%over 2.5
44%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.10.25B1 St. Gilloise – Charleroi 3–1 (1–1) 1.424.507.50 1.73 2.08
11.01.25B1 Charleroi – St. Gilloise 1–2 (1–0) 3.253.402.15 1.88 1.98
16.08.24B1 St. Gilloise – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.804.10 1.85 2.00
10.12.23B1 Charleroi – St. Gilloise 1–3 (0–1) 5.004.001.62 1.70 2.10
01.10.23B1 St. Gilloise – Charleroi 3–1 (3–1) 1.554.205.50 1.57 2.35
28.01.23B1 Charleroi – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–1) 3.303.402.00 1.85 2.00
29.07.22B1 St. Gilloise – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 1.654.005.00 1.72 2.07
19.02.22B1 Charleroi – St. Gilloise 0–3 (0–2) 3.503.501.85 1.75 2.05
06.11.21B1 St. Gilloise – Charleroi 4–0 (3–0) 1.703.804.50 1.65 2.20

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 17 11 4 2 32 10 +22 37
2 Club Brugge 18 11 2 5 29 18 +11 35
3 Anderlecht 18 10 4 4 25 18 +7 34
4 St Truiden 18 10 3 5 27 22 +5 33
5 Mechelen 18 8 6 4 24 20 +4 30
6 Standard 18 7 3 8 16 21 -5 24
7 Antwerp 18 6 5 7 20 18 +2 23
8 Waregem 18 5 8 5 25 25 0 23
9 Gent 18 6 5 7 25 27 -2 23
10 Genk 17 6 5 6 21 23 -2 23
11 Westerlo 17 5 5 7 25 26 -1 20
12 Charleroi 17 5 4 8 18 22 -4 19
13 RAAL La Louviere 18 4 7 7 14 19 -5 19
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 5 4 9 19 27 -8 19
15 Cercle Brugge 18 2 7 9 22 29 -7 13
16 Dender 18 2 6 10 15 32 -17 12
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Anderlecht 10 7 2 1 17 8 +9 23
2 St. Gilloise 8 7 1 0 20 2 +18 22
3 Club Brugge 8 6 1 1 15 8 +7 19
4 St Truiden 9 6 1 2 15 11 +4 19
5 Westerlo 9 4 2 3 12 6 +6 14
6 Antwerp 9 4 2 3 15 10 +5 14
7 Gent 9 4 2 3 15 10 +5 14
8 Mechelen 9 3 4 2 10 10 0 13
9 Charleroi 8 3 3 2 9 7 +2 12
10 Waregem 9 3 3 3 13 12 +1 12
11 Standard 9 3 3 3 9 10 -1 12
12 RAAL La Louviere 9 3 3 3 5 6 -1 12
13 Genk 8 3 2 3 10 10 0 11
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 2 3 4 12 11 +1 9
15 Cercle Brugge 10 1 3 6 16 21 -5 6
16 Dender 9 0 4 5 6 16 -10 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mechelen 9 5 2 2 14 10 +4 17
2 Club Brugge 10 5 1 4 14 10 +4 16
3 St. Gilloise 9 4 3 2 12 8 +4 15
4 St Truiden 9 4 2 3 12 11 +1 14
5 Genk 9 3 3 3 11 13 -2 12
6 Standard 9 4 0 5 7 11 -4 12
7 Waregem 9 2 5 2 12 13 -1 11
8 Anderlecht 8 3 2 3 8 10 -2 11
9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 3 1 5 7 16 -9 10
10 Antwerp 9 2 3 4 5 8 -3 9
11 Gent 9 2 3 4 10 17 -7 9
12 Dender 9 2 2 5 9 16 -7 8
13 Cercle Brugge 8 1 4 3 6 8 -2 7
14 RAAL La Louviere 9 1 4 4 9 13 -4 7
15 Charleroi 9 2 1 6 9 15 -6 7
16 Westerlo 8 1 3 4 13 20 -7 6

Charleroi   St. Gilloise

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 St Truiden 18 8 10 1.5 1.2 10 3 5 27 22 33
2 9 Gent 18 8 10 1.4 1.5 6 5 7 25 27 23
3 10 Genk 17 7 10 1.2 1.4 6 5 6 21 23 23
4 16 Dender 18 8 10 0.8 1.8 2 6 10 15 32 12
5 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 9 9 1.1 1.5 5 4 9 19 27 19
6 15 Cercle Brugge 18 9 9 1.2 1.6 2 7 9 22 29 13
7 8 Waregem 18 10 8 1.4 1.4 5 8 5 25 25 23
8 2 Club Brugge 18 11 7 1.6 1.0 11 2 5 29 18 35
9 5 Mechelen 18 11 7 1.3 1.1 8 6 4 24 20 30
10 6 Standard 18 11 7 0.9 1.2 7 3 8 16 21 24
11 11 Westerlo 17 10 7 1.5 1.5 5 5 7 25 26 20
12 12 Charleroi 17 10 7 1.1 1.3 5 4 8 18 22 19
13 13 RAAL La Louviere 18 11 7 0.8 1.1 4 7 7 14 19 19
14 1 St. Gilloise 17 11 6 1.9 0.6 11 4 2 32 10 37
15 3 Anderlecht 18 12 6 1.4 1.0 10 4 4 25 18 34
16 7 Antwerp 18 12 6 1.1 1.0 6 5 7 20 18 23
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 15 Cercle Brugge 10 3 7 1.6 2.1 1 3 6 16 21 6
2 4 St Truiden 9 3 6 1.7 1.2 6 1 2 15 11 19
3 7 Antwerp 9 3 6 1.7 1.1 4 2 3 15 10 14
4 9 Gent 9 4 5 1.7 1.1 4 2 3 15 10 14
5 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 4 5 1.3 1.2 2 3 4 12 11 9
6 3 Anderlecht 10 6 4 1.7 0.8 7 2 1 17 8 23
7 6 Standard 9 5 4 1.0 1.1 3 3 3 9 10 12
8 10 Genk 8 4 4 1.2 1.2 3 2 3 10 10 11
9 16 Dender 9 5 4 0.7 1.8 0 4 5 6 16 4
10 1 St. Gilloise 8 5 3 2.5 0.2 7 1 0 20 2 22
11 2 Club Brugge 8 5 3 1.9 1.0 6 1 1 15 8 19
12 5 Mechelen 9 6 3 1.1 1.1 3 4 2 10 10 13
13 8 Waregem 9 6 3 1.4 1.3 3 3 3 13 12 12
14 11 Westerlo 9 7 2 1.3 0.7 4 2 3 12 6 14
15 12 Charleroi 8 6 2 1.1 0.9 3 3 2 9 7 12
16 13 RAAL La Louviere 9 7 2 0.6 0.7 3 3 3 5 6 12
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Genk 9 3 6 1.2 1.4 3 3 3 11 13 12
2 16 Dender 9 3 6 1.0 1.8 2 2 5 9 16 8
3 8 Waregem 9 4 5 1.3 1.4 2 5 2 12 13 11
4 9 Gent 9 4 5 1.1 1.9 2 3 4 10 17 9
5 11 Westerlo 8 3 5 1.6 2.5 1 3 4 13 20 6
6 12 Charleroi 9 4 5 1.0 1.7 2 1 6 9 15 7
7 13 RAAL La Louviere 9 4 5 1.0 1.4 1 4 4 9 13 7
8 2 Club Brugge 10 6 4 1.4 1.0 5 1 4 14 10 16
9 4 St Truiden 9 5 4 1.3 1.2 4 2 3 12 11 14
10 5 Mechelen 9 5 4 1.6 1.1 5 2 2 14 10 17
11 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 5 4 0.8 1.8 3 1 5 7 16 10
12 1 St. Gilloise 9 6 3 1.3 0.9 4 3 2 12 8 15
13 6 Standard 9 6 3 0.8 1.2 4 0 5 7 11 12
14 3 Anderlecht 8 6 2 1.0 1.2 3 2 3 8 10 11
15 15 Cercle Brugge 8 6 2 0.8 1.0 1 4 3 6 8 7
16 7 Antwerp 9 9 0 0.6 0.9 2 3 4 5 8 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06