Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Genk 3–5 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 1–3 · season 2025/2026

Home 2.90 fair 2.75
Draw 3.50 fair 3.83
Away ✓ 2.15 fair 2.66
Under 2.5 2.15 fair 1.98
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 2.02

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Genk Club Brugge
22 Shots 8
7 Shots on target 6
9 Corners 2
13 Fouls 12
3 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (152 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.85
Expected goals 1.31 – 1.34
Home / Draw / Away
GenkDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4% 0–1 9.4% 1–0 9.3%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Genk before this match, all matches
1.32points / match
1.26scored / match
1.37conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 24:26
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.63scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 31:19
Genk all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

1.26 Goals scored 1.63
1.37 Goals conceded 1.00
2.63 Total goals 2.63
16.42 Shots 17.21
5.79 Shots on target 5.21
12.53 Shots faced 12.00
6.05 Corners 6.79
4.16 Corners against 4.26
10.00 Fouls 9.32
1.26 Yellow cards 1.26
0.63 1st-half goals scored 0.47
0.84 1st-half goals conceded 0.53

How often Full Time

32% Wins 63%
37% Draws 11%
32% Losses 26%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
84% Over 1.5 goals 58%
58% Over 2.5 goals 42%
16% Over 3.5 goals 16%
5% Over 4.5 goals 16%
0% Over 5.5 goals 11%
79% Both teams scored 47%
5% Clean sheets 37%
16% Failed to score 16%

How often Half Time

21% Wins 21%
42% Draws 47%
37% Losses 32%
89% Over 0.5 goals 63%
42% Over 1.5 goals 26%
11% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk all matches
Club Brugge all matches
Genk before this match, at home
1.33points / match
1.22scored / match
1.22conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:11
Club Brugge before this match, away
1.60points / match
1.40scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:10
Genk at home away Club Brugge

Per match

1.22 Goals scored 1.40
1.22 Goals conceded 1.00
2.44 Total goals 2.40
18.22 Shots 16.30
5.89 Shots on target 5.50
9.56 Shots faced 12.30
7.00 Corners 6.30
3.56 Corners against 4.20
10.78 Fouls 9.10
0.78 Yellow cards 1.40
0.56 1st-half goals scored 0.40
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.70

How often Full Time

33% Wins 50%
33% Draws 10%
33% Losses 40%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
78% Over 1.5 goals 50%
44% Over 2.5 goals 40%
11% Over 3.5 goals 20%
11% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 10%
78% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 30%
22% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 10%
56% Draws 50%
44% Losses 40%
89% Over 0.5 goals 70%
44% Over 1.5 goals 30%
11% Over 2.5 goals 10%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Genk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.12.25 Charleroi – Genk 2–2 (1–1) 2.883.102.35 2.10 1.70
14.12.25 Genk – Westerlo 1–1 (0–1) 1.704.104.33 1.48 2.60
07.12.25 Antwerp – Genk 3–0 (2–0) 3.253.502.10 1.85 1.95
30.11.25 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–0) 1.504.005.75 1.70 2.10
23.11.25 Genk – Mechelen 0–1 (0–1) 1.503.905.50 1.53 2.40
09.11.25 Gent – Genk 1–1 (0–1) 3.103.502.15 1.65 2.20
02.11.25 Westerlo – Genk 0–1 (0–1) 2.904.002.10 1.48 2.60
26.10.25 Genk – RAAL La Louviere 1–1 (1–1) 1.484.505.50 1.70 2.10
19.10.25 Cercle Brugge – Genk 2–2 (1–1) 3.003.702.15 1.62 2.25
05.10.25 Genk – Dender 2–1 (1–1) 1.364.757.00 1.57 2.35

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.12.25 Club Brugge – Gent 2–1 (1–0) 1.424.336.25 1.48 2.60
14.12.25 Dender – Club Brugge 1–5 (1–1) 5.254.331.55 1.53 2.40
06.12.25 St Truiden – Club Brugge 3–2 (2–1) 4.103.701.83 1.57 2.35
30.11.25 Club Brugge – Antwerp 0–1 (0–0) 1.334.507.50 1.57 2.35
22.11.25 Club Brugge – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 1.444.006.50 1.65 2.20
09.11.25 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 2.803.502.30 1.67 2.15
01.11.25 Club Brugge – Dender 2–1 (2–0) 1.256.009.00 1.44 2.70
26.10.25 Antwerp – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 4.754.101.62 1.57 2.35
18.10.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.101.60 1.70 2.10
05.10.25 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.503.00 1.70 2.10

Genk at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.12.25 Genk – Westerlo 1–1 (0–1) 1.704.104.33 1.48 2.60
30.11.25 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–0) 1.504.005.75 1.70 2.10
23.11.25 Genk – Mechelen 0–1 (0–1) 1.503.905.50 1.53 2.40
26.10.25 Genk – RAAL La Louviere 1–1 (1–1) 1.484.505.50 1.70 2.10
05.10.25 Genk – Dender 2–1 (1–1) 1.364.757.00 1.57 2.35
21.09.25 Genk – St. Gilloise 1–2 (0–1) 3.003.402.20 1.80 2.00
17.09.25 Genk – Charleroi 0–1 (0–1) 1.703.804.33 1.67 2.15
31.08.25 Genk – Waregem 3–2 (2–2) 1.405.506.00 1.48 2.60
03.08.25 Genk – Antwerp 1–1 (1–1) 1.604.105.00 1.60 2.30
25.05.25 Genk – Anderlecht 2–1 (1–1) 1.953.603.60 1.70 2.10

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.12.25 Dender – Club Brugge 1–5 (1–1) 5.254.331.55 1.53 2.40
06.12.25 St Truiden – Club Brugge 3–2 (2–1) 4.103.701.83 1.57 2.35
09.11.25 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 2.803.502.30 1.67 2.15
26.10.25 Antwerp – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 4.754.101.62 1.57 2.35
18.10.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.101.60 1.70 2.10
27.09.25 Standard – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–1) 5.254.331.57 1.70 2.10
13.09.25 RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 5.754.501.48 1.67 2.15
31.08.25 Gent – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 5.503.901.57 1.65 2.20
16.08.25 Waregem – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.254.501.50 1.53 2.40
01.08.25 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 3.703.801.85 1.53 2.40

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Genk winsDrawsClub Brugge wins
13matches
3.31goals / match
69%over 2.5
54%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.07.25B1 Club Brugge – Genk 2–1 (0–1) 1.733.804.33 1.73 2.08
11.05.25B1 Genk – Club Brugge 0–2 (0–1) 3.403.702.00 1.62 2.25
13.04.25B1 Club Brugge – Genk 1–0 (0–0) 1.733.804.33 1.62 2.25
15.12.24B1 Club Brugge – Genk 2–0 (0–0) 1.704.004.33 1.60 2.30
11.08.24B1 Genk – Club Brugge 3–2 (0–1) 3.303.702.05 1.70 2.10
28.04.24B1 Genk – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 2.903.602.25 1.65 2.20
24.04.24B1 Club Brugge – Genk 4–0 (1–0) 1.753.804.33 1.65 2.20
03.03.24B1 Genk – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 3.003.602.20 1.73 2.08
28.09.23B1 Club Brugge – Genk 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.604.20 1.57 2.35
08.01.23B1 Genk – Club Brugge 3–1 (1–1) 2.103.503.00 1.60 2.30
24.07.22B1 Club Brugge – Genk 3–2 (1–1) 1.723.754.20 1.47 2.60
20.03.22B1 Club Brugge – Genk 3–1 (1–1) 1.703.804.50 1.57 2.35
28.11.21B1 Genk – Club Brugge 2–3 (0–1) 3.203.502.15 1.53 2.40

Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 19 12 5 2 35 11 +24 41
2 Club Brugge 19 12 2 5 31 19 +12 38
3 St Truiden 19 11 3 5 28 22 +6 36
4 Anderlecht 19 10 5 4 27 20 +7 35
5 Mechelen 19 8 6 5 24 21 +3 30
6 Standard 19 8 3 8 17 21 -4 27
7 Genk 19 6 7 6 24 26 -2 25
8 Antwerp 19 6 6 7 22 20 +2 24
9 Westerlo 19 6 6 7 28 28 0 24
10 Waregem 19 5 8 6 25 27 -2 23
11 Gent 19 6 5 8 26 29 -3 23
12 Charleroi 19 5 6 8 21 25 -4 21
13 RAAL La Louviere 19 4 7 8 15 21 -6 19
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 19 5 4 10 19 29 -10 19
15 Cercle Brugge 19 3 7 9 24 29 -5 16
16 Dender 19 2 6 11 15 33 -18 12
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 9 8 1 0 22 2 +20 25
2 Anderlecht 10 7 2 1 17 8 +9 23
3 Club Brugge 9 7 1 1 17 9 +8 22
4 St Truiden 10 7 1 2 16 11 +5 22
5 Westerlo 10 5 2 3 14 7 +7 17
6 Antwerp 10 4 3 3 17 12 +5 15
7 Gent 9 4 2 3 15 10 +5 14
8 Charleroi 10 3 5 2 12 10 +2 14
9 Mechelen 9 3 4 2 10 10 0 13
10 Waregem 9 3 3 3 13 12 +1 12
11 Genk 9 3 3 3 11 11 0 12
12 Standard 9 3 3 3 9 10 -1 12
13 RAAL La Louviere 9 3 3 3 5 6 -1 12
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 2 3 5 12 13 -1 9
15 Cercle Brugge 10 1 3 6 16 21 -5 6
16 Dender 10 0 4 6 6 17 -11 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mechelen 10 5 2 3 14 11 +3 17
2 Club Brugge 10 5 1 4 14 10 +4 16
3 St. Gilloise 10 4 4 2 13 9 +4 16
4 Standard 10 5 0 5 8 11 -3 15
5 St Truiden 9 4 2 3 12 11 +1 14
6 Genk 10 3 4 3 13 15 -2 13
7 Anderlecht 9 3 3 3 10 12 -2 12
8 Waregem 10 2 5 3 12 15 -3 11
9 Cercle Brugge 9 2 4 3 8 8 0 10
10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 3 1 5 7 16 -9 10
11 Antwerp 9 2 3 4 5 8 -3 9
12 Gent 10 2 3 5 11 19 -8 9
13 Dender 9 2 2 5 9 16 -7 8
14 RAAL La Louviere 10 1 4 5 10 15 -5 7
15 Charleroi 9 2 1 6 9 15 -6 7
16 Westerlo 9 1 4 4 14 21 -7 7

Genk   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Genk 19 8 11 1.3 1.4 6 7 6 24 26 25
2 11 Gent 19 8 11 1.4 1.5 6 5 8 26 29 23
3 3 St Truiden 19 9 10 1.5 1.2 11 3 5 28 22 36
4 16 Dender 19 9 10 0.8 1.7 2 6 11 15 33 12
5 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 19 10 9 1.0 1.5 5 4 10 19 29 19
6 15 Cercle Brugge 19 10 9 1.3 1.5 3 7 9 24 29 16
7 2 Club Brugge 19 11 8 1.6 1.0 12 2 5 31 19 38
8 9 Westerlo 19 11 8 1.5 1.5 6 6 7 28 28 24
9 10 Waregem 19 11 8 1.3 1.4 5 8 6 25 27 23
10 12 Charleroi 19 11 8 1.1 1.3 5 6 8 21 25 21
11 13 RAAL La Louviere 19 11 8 0.8 1.1 4 7 8 15 21 19
12 4 Anderlecht 19 12 7 1.4 1.1 10 5 4 27 20 35
13 5 Mechelen 19 12 7 1.3 1.1 8 6 5 24 21 30
14 6 Standard 19 12 7 0.9 1.1 8 3 8 17 21 27
15 8 Antwerp 19 12 7 1.2 1.1 6 6 7 22 20 24
16 1 St. Gilloise 19 13 6 1.8 0.6 12 5 2 35 11 41
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Antwerp 10 3 7 1.7 1.2 4 3 3 17 12 15
2 15 Cercle Brugge 10 3 7 1.6 2.1 1 3 6 16 21 6
3 3 St Truiden 10 4 6 1.6 1.1 7 1 2 16 11 22
4 11 Gent 9 4 5 1.7 1.1 4 2 3 15 10 14
5 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 5 5 1.2 1.3 2 3 5 12 13 9
6 2 Club Brugge 9 5 4 1.9 1.0 7 1 1 17 9 22
7 4 Anderlecht 10 6 4 1.7 0.8 7 2 1 17 8 23
8 6 Standard 9 5 4 1.0 1.1 3 3 3 9 10 12
9 7 Genk 9 5 4 1.2 1.2 3 3 3 11 11 12
10 16 Dender 10 6 4 0.6 1.7 0 4 6 6 17 4
11 1 St. Gilloise 9 6 3 2.4 0.2 8 1 0 22 2 25
12 5 Mechelen 9 6 3 1.1 1.1 3 4 2 10 10 13
13 9 Westerlo 10 7 3 1.4 0.7 5 2 3 14 7 17
14 10 Waregem 9 6 3 1.4 1.3 3 3 3 13 12 12
15 12 Charleroi 10 7 3 1.2 1.0 3 5 2 12 10 14
16 13 RAAL La Louviere 9 7 2 0.6 0.7 3 3 3 5 6 12
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Genk 10 3 7 1.3 1.5 3 4 3 13 15 13
2 11 Gent 10 4 6 1.1 1.9 2 3 5 11 19 9
3 13 RAAL La Louviere 10 4 6 1.0 1.5 1 4 5 10 15 7
4 16 Dender 9 3 6 1.0 1.8 2 2 5 9 16 8
5 9 Westerlo 9 4 5 1.6 2.3 1 4 4 14 21 7
6 10 Waregem 10 5 5 1.2 1.5 2 5 3 12 15 11
7 12 Charleroi 9 4 5 1.0 1.7 2 1 6 9 15 7
8 2 Club Brugge 10 6 4 1.4 1.0 5 1 4 14 10 16
9 3 St Truiden 9 5 4 1.3 1.2 4 2 3 12 11 14
10 5 Mechelen 10 6 4 1.4 1.1 5 2 3 14 11 17
11 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 5 4 0.8 1.8 3 1 5 7 16 10
12 1 St. Gilloise 10 7 3 1.3 0.9 4 4 2 13 9 16
13 4 Anderlecht 9 6 3 1.1 1.3 3 3 3 10 12 12
14 6 Standard 10 7 3 0.8 1.1 5 0 5 8 11 15
15 15 Cercle Brugge 9 7 2 0.9 0.9 2 4 3 8 8 10
16 8 Antwerp 9 9 0 0.6 0.9 2 3 4 5 8 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06