Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Cercle Brugge 3–1 St Truiden

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 2.05 fair 2.08
Draw 3.50 fair 4.18
Away 3.50 fair 3.58
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.27
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.78

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cercle Brugge St Truiden
11 Shots 8
6 Shots on target 3
3 Corners 3
12 Fouls 14
3 Yellow cards 8
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (279 league matches this season so far).
Result Cercle Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.73
Expected goals 1.69 – 1.24
Home / Draw / Away
Cercle BruggeDrawSt Truiden
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.2% 2–1 9.5% 1–0 9.1%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Cercle Brugge before this match, all matches
1.09points / match
1.03scored / match
1.52conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 33 played · 34:50
St Truiden before this match, all matches
1.12points / match
1.36scored / match
1.82conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 33 played · 45:60
Cercle Brugge all matches all matches St Truiden

Per match

1.03 Goals scored 1.36
1.52 Goals conceded 1.82
2.55 Total goals 3.18
13.64 Shots 13.45
4.61 Shots on target 4.67
12.00 Shots faced 13.94
5.82 Corners 4.97
4.79 Corners against 5.61
10.88 Fouls 9.79
1.70 Yellow cards 2.00
0.52 1st-half goals scored 0.58
0.79 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

24% Wins 27%
36% Draws 30%
39% Losses 42%
91% Over 0.5 goals 97%
79% Over 1.5 goals 91%
48% Over 2.5 goals 61%
24% Over 3.5 goals 30%
12% Over 4.5 goals 21%
0% Over 5.5 goals 12%
58% Both teams scored 70%
21% Clean sheets 15%
30% Failed to score 18%

How often Half Time

21% Wins 30%
36% Draws 24%
42% Losses 45%
76% Over 0.5 goals 88%
33% Over 1.5 goals 42%
15% Over 2.5 goals 21%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches
St Truiden all matches
Cercle Brugge before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.19scored / match
1.19conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 19:19
St Truiden before this match, away
0.75points / match
1.13scored / match
2.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 18:34
Cercle Brugge at home away St Truiden

Per match

1.19 Goals scored 1.13
1.19 Goals conceded 2.13
2.38 Total goals 3.25
16.19 Shots 12.00
5.13 Shots on target 4.13
10.06 Shots faced 13.94
6.75 Corners 4.31
4.44 Corners against 5.88
10.31 Fouls 10.50
1.44 Yellow cards 2.19
0.56 1st-half goals scored 0.31
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 1.06

How often Full Time

38% Wins 19%
38% Draws 19%
25% Losses 63%
81% Over 0.5 goals 100%
69% Over 1.5 goals 88%
44% Over 2.5 goals 63%
25% Over 3.5 goals 25%
19% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 13%
56% Both teams scored 69%
38% Clean sheets 13%
25% Failed to score 19%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 13%
56% Draws 31%
19% Losses 56%
56% Over 0.5 goals 81%
25% Over 1.5 goals 38%
19% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home
St Truiden away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cercle Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.04.25 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 3–1 (2–1) 2.383.202.90 1.98 1.88
05.04.25 Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA 2–1 (1–0) 1.484.206.50 1.93 1.93
30.03.25 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 2–2 (1–0) 2.803.002.70 2.15 1.67
16.03.25 Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge 3–0 (1–0) 1.853.504.20 1.94 1.79
09.03.25 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–3) 4.503.601.75 1.89 1.84
01.03.25 Cercle Brugge – Antwerp 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.402.75 2.00 1.85
23.02.25 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.252.20 2.03 1.83
16.02.25 Cercle Brugge – Westerlo 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.503.10 1.70 2.10
08.02.25 Genk – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (2–1) 1.604.204.75 1.62 2.25
01.02.25 Cercle Brugge – Standard 1–1 (0–0) 1.833.404.33 2.10 1.70

St Truiden all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.04.25 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 3–1 (2–1) 2.383.202.90 1.98 1.88
06.04.25 St Truiden – Kortrijk 0–3 (0–3) 1.903.604.00 1.83 2.03
29.03.25 Beerschot VA – St Truiden 0–1 (0–0) 3.303.502.15 1.75 2.05
16.03.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 3–2 (1–1) 2.603.003.00 1.92 1.82
07.03.25 St Truiden – Beerschot VA 2–0 (1–0) 1.544.205.00 1.70 2.10
01.03.25 St Truiden – Kortrijk 4–2 (2–1) 1.753.604.33 1.83 2.03
21.02.25 Mechelen – St Truiden 1–1 (1–0) 1.803.804.10 1.57 2.35
15.02.25 St Truiden – Club Brugge 2–2 (2–0) 4.504.201.67 1.62 2.25
08.02.25 Dender – St Truiden 2–1 (1–0) 2.703.402.50 1.98 1.88
02.02.25 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 2–1 (0–0) 1.444.337.00 1.62 2.25

Cercle Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.04.25 Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA 2–1 (1–0) 1.484.206.50 1.93 1.93
09.03.25 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–3) 4.503.601.75 1.89 1.84
01.03.25 Cercle Brugge – Antwerp 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.402.75 2.00 1.85
16.02.25 Cercle Brugge – Westerlo 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.503.10 1.70 2.10
01.02.25 Cercle Brugge – Standard 1–1 (0–0) 1.833.404.33 2.10 1.70
12.01.25 Cercle Brugge – Mechelen 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.403.00 1.80 2.00
22.12.24 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.303.30 2.00 1.85
08.12.24 Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 3.903.601.90 1.88 1.98
10.11.24 Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht 0–5 (0–1) 2.703.602.45 1.62 2.25
03.11.24 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 2–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.80 1.88 1.98

St Truiden away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.03.25 Beerschot VA – St Truiden 0–1 (0–0) 3.303.502.15 1.75 2.05
16.03.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 3–2 (1–1) 2.603.003.00 1.92 1.82
21.02.25 Mechelen – St Truiden 1–1 (1–0) 1.803.804.10 1.57 2.35
08.02.25 Dender – St Truiden 2–1 (1–0) 2.703.402.50 1.98 1.88
02.02.25 St. Gilloise – St Truiden 2–1 (0–0) 1.444.337.00 1.62 2.25
11.01.25 Westerlo – St Truiden 1–2 (1–1) 2.003.803.20 1.53 2.40
21.12.24 Charleroi – St Truiden 2–1 (1–0) 1.953.503.70 1.90 1.95
07.12.24 Gent – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.803.804.00 1.70 2.10
23.11.24 Club Brugge – St Truiden 7–0 (3–0) 1.365.258.00 1.53 2.40
02.11.24 Standard – St Truiden 2–1 (2–0) 2.203.203.30 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsSt Truiden wins
9matches
2.67goals / match
44%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.04.25B1 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 3–1 (2–1) 2.383.202.90 1.98 1.88
27.12.24B1 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.402.90 1.83 2.03
29.09.24B1 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 1–1 (1–0) 1.653.754.50 1.65 2.20
04.02.24B1 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 4–1 (2–0) 1.853.603.80 1.73 2.08
27.08.23B1 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–0) 3.253.302.20 1.98 1.88
15.04.23B1 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 1.673.755.00 1.93 1.93
12.11.22B1 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 2.403.402.80 2.05 1.75
11.12.21B1 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 1–2 (0–0) 2.873.202.50 2.20 1.65
28.08.21B1 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 0–1 (0–1) 1.953.503.60 1.95 1.90

Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 35 23 6 6 63 38 +25 75
2 Club Brugge 35 21 8 6 76 39 +37 71
3 St. Gilloise 35 20 10 5 62 27 +35 70
4 Anderlecht 35 16 7 12 56 33 +23 55
5 Antwerp 35 12 12 11 51 42 +9 48
6 Gent 35 12 12 11 42 50 -8 48
7 Charleroi 35 12 9 14 43 40 +3 45
8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 36 9 18 9 37 41 -4 45
9 Mechelen 36 11 11 14 57 53 +4 44
10 Westerlo 36 11 11 14 60 59 +1 44
11 Standard 36 10 13 13 27 42 -15 43
12 Dender 35 10 10 15 43 62 -19 40
13 St Truiden 33 9 10 14 45 60 -15 37
14 Cercle Brugge 33 8 12 13 34 50 -16 36
15 Kortrijk 34 9 6 19 36 61 -25 33
16 Beerschot VA 34 4 9 21 31 66 -35 21
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 17 14 2 1 35 11 +24 44
2 St. Gilloise 17 12 3 2 36 12 +24 39
3 Club Brugge 18 12 3 3 41 19 +22 39
4 Anderlecht 18 9 4 5 36 17 +19 31
5 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 7 10 1 24 15 +9 31
6 Antwerp 18 8 4 6 36 22 +14 28
7 Charleroi 17 8 4 5 22 12 +10 28
8 Mechelen 18 7 6 5 39 26 +13 27
9 Standard 18 7 6 5 15 14 +1 27
10 Westerlo 18 6 7 5 36 28 +8 25
11 Gent 17 7 4 6 27 24 +3 25
12 St Truiden 17 6 7 4 27 26 +1 25
13 Cercle Brugge 16 6 6 4 19 19 0 24
14 Dender 18 6 6 6 18 20 -2 24
15 Kortrijk 17 6 3 8 19 24 -5 21
16 Beerschot VA 17 4 7 6 19 25 -6 19
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Club Brugge 17 9 5 3 35 20 +15 32
2 St. Gilloise 18 8 7 3 26 15 +11 31
3 Genk 18 9 4 5 28 27 +1 31
4 Anderlecht 17 7 3 7 20 16 +4 24
5 Gent 18 5 8 5 15 26 -11 23
6 Antwerp 17 4 8 5 15 20 -5 20
7 Westerlo 18 5 4 9 24 31 -7 19
8 Charleroi 18 4 5 9 21 28 -7 17
9 Mechelen 18 4 5 9 18 27 -9 17
10 Standard 18 3 7 8 12 28 -16 16
11 Dender 17 4 4 9 25 42 -17 16
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 2 8 8 13 26 -13 14
13 St Truiden 16 3 3 10 18 34 -16 12
14 Cercle Brugge 17 2 6 9 15 31 -16 12
15 Kortrijk 17 3 3 11 17 37 -20 12
16 Beerschot VA 17 0 2 15 12 41 -29 2

Cercle Brugge   St Truiden

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Westerlo 36 12 24 1.7 1.6 11 11 14 60 59 44
2 2 Club Brugge 35 13 22 2.2 1.1 21 8 6 76 39 71
3 1 Genk 35 14 21 1.8 1.1 23 6 6 63 38 75
4 15 Kortrijk 34 13 21 1.1 1.8 9 6 19 36 61 33
5 9 Mechelen 36 16 20 1.6 1.5 11 11 14 57 53 44
6 13 St Truiden 33 13 20 1.4 1.8 9 10 14 45 60 37
7 16 Beerschot VA 34 14 20 0.9 1.9 4 9 21 31 66 21
8 3 St. Gilloise 35 16 19 1.8 0.8 20 10 5 62 27 70
9 12 Dender 35 16 19 1.2 1.8 10 10 15 43 62 40
10 5 Antwerp 35 18 17 1.5 1.2 12 12 11 51 42 48
11 4 Anderlecht 35 19 16 1.6 0.9 16 7 12 56 33 55
12 6 Gent 35 19 16 1.2 1.4 12 12 11 42 50 48
13 14 Cercle Brugge 33 17 16 1.0 1.5 8 12 13 34 50 36
14 7 Charleroi 35 21 14 1.2 1.1 12 9 14 43 40 45
15 11 Standard 36 24 12 0.8 1.2 10 13 13 27 42 43
16 8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 36 27 9 1.0 1.1 9 18 9 37 41 45
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Westerlo 18 4 14 2.0 1.6 6 7 5 36 28 25
2 5 Antwerp 18 6 12 2.0 1.2 8 4 6 36 22 28
3 9 Mechelen 18 6 12 2.2 1.4 7 6 5 39 26 27
4 3 St. Gilloise 17 6 11 2.1 0.7 12 3 2 36 12 39
5 4 Anderlecht 18 7 11 2.0 0.9 9 4 5 36 17 31
6 1 Genk 17 7 10 2.1 0.6 14 2 1 35 11 44
7 13 St Truiden 17 7 10 1.6 1.5 6 7 4 27 26 25
8 2 Club Brugge 18 9 9 2.3 1.1 12 3 3 41 19 39
9 6 Gent 17 8 9 1.6 1.4 7 4 6 27 24 25
10 15 Kortrijk 17 8 9 1.1 1.4 6 3 8 19 24 21
11 16 Beerschot VA 17 8 9 1.1 1.5 4 7 6 19 25 19
12 14 Cercle Brugge 16 9 7 1.2 1.2 6 6 4 19 19 24
13 12 Dender 18 12 6 1.0 1.1 6 6 6 18 20 24
14 7 Charleroi 17 12 5 1.3 0.7 8 4 5 22 12 28
15 11 Standard 18 13 5 0.8 0.8 7 6 5 15 14 27
16 8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 14 4 1.3 0.8 7 10 1 24 15 31
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Club Brugge 17 4 13 2.1 1.2 9 5 3 35 20 32
2 12 Dender 17 4 13 1.5 2.5 4 4 9 25 42 16
3 15 Kortrijk 17 5 12 1.0 2.2 3 3 11 17 37 12
4 1 Genk 18 7 11 1.6 1.5 9 4 5 28 27 31
5 16 Beerschot VA 17 6 11 0.7 2.4 0 2 15 12 41 2
6 10 Westerlo 18 8 10 1.3 1.7 5 4 9 24 31 19
7 13 St Truiden 16 6 10 1.1 2.1 3 3 10 18 34 12
8 7 Charleroi 18 9 9 1.2 1.6 4 5 9 21 28 17
9 14 Cercle Brugge 17 8 9 0.9 1.8 2 6 9 15 31 12
10 3 St. Gilloise 18 10 8 1.4 0.8 8 7 3 26 15 31
11 9 Mechelen 18 10 8 1.0 1.5 4 5 9 18 27 17
12 6 Gent 18 11 7 0.8 1.4 5 8 5 15 26 23
13 11 Standard 18 11 7 0.7 1.6 3 7 8 12 28 16
14 4 Anderlecht 17 12 5 1.2 0.9 7 3 7 20 16 24
15 5 Antwerp 17 12 5 0.9 1.2 4 8 5 15 20 20
16 8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 18 13 5 0.7 1.4 2 8 8 13 26 14

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06