Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Club BruggeCercle Brugge
12Shots5
3Shots on target1
7Corners0
11Fouls11
2Yellow cards4
0Red cards0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed✓ Goals correct✓ BTTS correctCalculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (18 league matches this season so far).
ResultCercle Brugge to win
GoalsUnder 2.5
Both teams scoreYesfair 1.88
Expected goals1.17 – 1.47
Home / Draw / Away
30%26%44%
Club BruggeDrawCercle Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
51%49%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
47%53%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%0
19%1
25%2
22%3
14%4
13%5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.3%0–1 10.5%1–2 9%
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Club Bruggebefore this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
11
WonDrawnLost2 played · 3:2
Cercle Bruggebefore this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
11
WonDrawnLost2 played · 2:1
Club Brugge all matchesall matches Cercle Brugge
Per match
1.50Goals scored1.00
1.00Goals conceded0.50
2.50Total goals1.50
17.00Shots17.00
8.50Shots on target3.00
13.50Shots faced10.00
8.50Corners2.00
2.50Corners against3.00
11.50Fouls21.00
2.50Yellow cards2.00
0.001st-half goals scored0.50
0.001st-half goals conceded0.50
How often Full Time
50%Wins50%
50%Draws50%
0%Losses0%
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
50%Over 1.5 goals50%
50%Over 2.5 goals0%
50%Over 3.5 goals0%
0%Over 4.5 goals0%
0%Over 5.5 goals0%
50%Both teams scored50%
50%Clean sheets50%
0%Failed to score0%
How often Half Time
0%Wins50%
100%Draws0%
0%Losses50%
0%Over 0.5 goals100%
0%Over 1.5 goals0%
0%Over 2.5 goals0%
Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Club Brugge all matches
2
2
D
1
W
Cercle Brugge all matches
1
W
1
1
D
Club Bruggebefore this match, at home
1.00points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
1
WonDrawnLost1 played · 2:2
Cercle Bruggebefore this match, away
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
1
WonDrawnLost1 played · 1:0
Club Brugge at homeaway Cercle Brugge
Per match
2.00Goals scored1.00
2.00Goals conceded0.00
4.00Total goals1.00
21.00Shots–
11.00Shots on target–
13.00Shots faced–
10.00Corners–
3.00Corners against–
9.00Fouls–
3.00Yellow cards1.00
0.001st-half goals scored1.00
0.001st-half goals conceded0.00
How often Full Time
0%Wins100%
100%Draws0%
0%Losses0%
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals0%
100%Over 2.5 goals0%
100%Over 3.5 goals0%
0%Over 4.5 goals0%
0%Over 5.5 goals0%
100%Both teams scored0%
0%Clean sheets100%
0%Failed to score0%
How often Half Time
0%Wins100%
100%Draws0%
0%Losses0%
0%Over 0.5 goals100%
0%Over 1.5 goals0%
0%Over 2.5 goals0%
Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match
All matches – league table
#
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Streak
1
Kortrijk
2
2
0
0
3
0
+3
6
WW
2
Charleroi
2
1
1
0
3
0
+3
4
WD
3
Club Brugge
2
1
1
0
3
2
+1
4
DW
4
Standard
2
1
1
0
3
2
+1
4
DW
5
Cercle Brugge
2
1
1
0
2
1
+1
4
WD
6
St Truiden
2
1
1
0
2
1
+1
4
WD
7
St. Gilloise
2
1
0
1
3
2
+1
3
WL
8
Mechelen
2
1
0
1
3
3
0
3
WL
9
Seraing
2
1
0
1
1
2
-1
3
LW
10
Oostende
2
1
0
1
4
6
-2
3
LW
11
Eupen
2
0
2
0
3
3
0
2
DD
12
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
2
0
2
0
2
2
0
2
DD
13
Genk
2
0
1
1
4
5
-1
1
DL
14
Gent
2
0
1
1
3
4
-1
1
LD
15
Beerschot VA
2
0
1
1
2
3
-1
1
LD
16
Waregem
2
0
1
1
2
3
-1
1
DL
17
Anderlecht
2
0
1
1
2
4
-2
1
LD
18
Antwerp
2
0
0
2
2
4
-2
0
LL
Home – league table
#
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Streak
1
Kortrijk
1
1
0
0
2
0
+2
3
W
2
Mechelen
1
1
0
0
3
2
+1
3
W
3
St Truiden
1
1
0
0
2
1
+1
3
W
4
Seraing
1
1
0
0
1
0
+1
3
W
5
Club Brugge
1
0
1
0
2
2
0
1
D
6
Gent
1
0
1
0
2
2
0
1
D
7
Cercle Brugge
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
D
8
Eupen
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
D
9
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
D
10
Standard
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
D
11
Charleroi
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
D
12
Genk
1
0
0
1
3
4
-1
0
L
13
Waregem
1
0
0
1
1
2
-1
0
L
14
Antwerp
1
0
0
1
0
1
-1
0
L
15
Beerschot VA
1
0
0
1
0
1
-1
0
L
16
St. Gilloise
1
0
0
1
0
1
-1
0
L
17
Anderlecht
1
0
0
1
1
3
-2
0
L
18
Oostende
1
0
0
1
0
3
-3
0
L
Away – league table
#
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Streak
1
Charleroi
1
1
0
0
3
0
+3
3
W
2
St. Gilloise
1
1
0
0
3
1
+2
3
W
3
Oostende
1
1
0
0
4
3
+1
3
W
4
Standard
1
1
0
0
2
1
+1
3
W
5
Cercle Brugge
1
1
0
0
1
0
+1
3
W
6
Club Brugge
1
1
0
0
1
0
+1
3
W
7
Kortrijk
1
1
0
0
1
0
+1
3
W
8
Beerschot VA
1
0
1
0
2
2
0
1
D
9
Eupen
1
0
1
0
2
2
0
1
D
10
Anderlecht
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
D
11
Genk
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
D
12
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
D
13
Waregem
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
D
14
St Truiden
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
D
15
Antwerp
1
0
0
1
2
3
-1
0
L
16
Gent
1
0
0
1
1
2
-1
0
L
17
Mechelen
1
0
0
1
0
1
-1
0
L
18
Seraing
1
0
0
1
0
2
-2
0
L
Club Brugge Cercle Brugge
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
Streak
1
10
Oostende
2
0
2
2.0
3.0
1
0
1
4
6
3
OO
2
14
Gent
2
0
2
1.5
2.0
0
1
1
3
4
1
OO
3
2
Charleroi
2
1
1
1.5
0.0
1
1
0
3
0
4
OU
4
3
Club Brugge
2
1
1
1.5
1.0
1
1
0
3
2
4
OU
5
4
Standard
2
1
1
1.5
1.0
1
1
0
3
2
4
UO
6
6
St Truiden
2
1
1
1.0
0.5
1
1
0
2
1
4
OU
7
7
St. Gilloise
2
1
1
1.5
1.0
1
0
1
3
2
3
OU
8
8
Mechelen
2
1
1
1.5
1.5
1
0
1
3
3
3
OU
9
11
Eupen
2
1
1
1.5
1.5
0
2
0
3
3
2
OU
10
13
Genk
2
1
1
2.0
2.5
0
1
1
4
5
1
UO
11
15
Beerschot VA
2
1
1
1.0
1.5
0
1
1
2
3
1
UO
12
16
Waregem
2
1
1
1.0
1.5
0
1
1
2
3
1
UO
13
17
Anderlecht
2
1
1
1.0
2.0
0
1
1
2
4
1
OU
14
18
Antwerp
2
1
1
1.0
2.0
0
0
2
2
4
0
OU
15
1
Kortrijk
2
2
0
1.5
0.0
2
0
0
3
0
6
UU
16
5
Cercle Brugge
2
2
0
1.0
0.5
1
1
0
2
1
4
UU
17
9
Seraing
2
2
0
0.5
1.0
1
0
1
1
2
3
UU
18
12
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
2
2
0
1.0
1.0
0
2
0
2
2
2
UU
Home – Under/Over goals
#
Streak
1
3
Club Brugge
1
0
1
2.0
2.0
0
1
0
2
2
1
O
2
6
St Truiden
1
0
1
2.0
1.0
1
0
0
2
1
3
O
3
8
Mechelen
1
0
1
3.0
2.0
1
0
0
3
2
3
O
4
10
Oostende
1
0
1
0.0
3.0
0
0
1
0
3
0
O
5
13
Genk
1
0
1
3.0
4.0
0
0
1
3
4
0
O
6
14
Gent
1
0
1
2.0
2.0
0
1
0
2
2
1
O
7
16
Waregem
1
0
1
1.0
2.0
0
0
1
1
2
0
O
8
17
Anderlecht
1
0
1
1.0
3.0
0
0
1
1
3
0
O
9
1
Kortrijk
1
1
0
2.0
0.0
1
0
0
2
0
3
U
10
2
Charleroi
1
1
0
0.0
0.0
0
1
0
0
0
1
U
11
4
Standard
1
1
0
1.0
1.0
0
1
0
1
1
1
U
12
5
Cercle Brugge
1
1
0
1.0
1.0
0
1
0
1
1
1
U
13
7
St. Gilloise
1
1
0
0.0
1.0
0
0
1
0
1
0
U
14
9
Seraing
1
1
0
1.0
0.0
1
0
0
1
0
3
U
15
11
Eupen
1
1
0
1.0
1.0
0
1
0
1
1
1
U
16
12
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
1
1
0
1.0
1.0
0
1
0
1
1
1
U
17
15
Beerschot VA
1
1
0
0.0
1.0
0
0
1
0
1
0
U
18
18
Antwerp
1
1
0
0.0
1.0
0
0
1
0
1
0
U
Away – Under/Over goals
#
Streak
1
2
Charleroi
1
0
1
3.0
0.0
1
0
0
3
0
3
O
2
4
Standard
1
0
1
2.0
1.0
1
0
0
2
1
3
O
3
7
St. Gilloise
1
0
1
3.0
1.0
1
0
0
3
1
3
O
4
10
Oostende
1
0
1
4.0
3.0
1
0
0
4
3
3
O
5
11
Eupen
1
0
1
2.0
2.0
0
1
0
2
2
1
O
6
14
Gent
1
0
1
1.0
2.0
0
0
1
1
2
0
O
7
15
Beerschot VA
1
0
1
2.0
2.0
0
1
0
2
2
1
O
8
18
Antwerp
1
0
1
2.0
3.0
0
0
1
2
3
0
O
9
1
Kortrijk
1
1
0
1.0
0.0
1
0
0
1
0
3
U
10
3
Club Brugge
1
1
0
1.0
0.0
1
0
0
1
0
3
U
11
5
Cercle Brugge
1
1
0
1.0
0.0
1
0
0
1
0
3
U
12
6
St Truiden
1
1
0
0.0
0.0
0
1
0
0
0
1
U
13
8
Mechelen
1
1
0
0.0
1.0
0
0
1
0
1
0
U
14
9
Seraing
1
1
0
0.0
2.0
0
0
1
0
2
0
U
15
12
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
1
1
0
1.0
1.0
0
1
0
1
1
1
U
16
13
Genk
1
1
0
1.0
1.0
0
1
0
1
1
1
U
17
16
Waregem
1
1
0
1.0
1.0
0
1
0
1
1
1
U
18
17
Anderlecht
1
1
0
1.0
1.0
0
1
0
1
1
1
U
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10