Club Brugge 4–0 Cercle Brugge
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.22 | Charleroi – Club Brugge | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.22 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.08.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.22 | Club Brugge – Waregem | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 31.07.22 | Eupen – Club Brugge | 2–1 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.07.22 | Club Brugge – Genk | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 10.04.22 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 01.04.22 | Beerschot VA – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 20.03.22 | Club Brugge – Genk | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.22 | Oostende – Club Brugge | 1–3 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Cercle Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | Cercle Brugge – Waregem | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.22 | Genk – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.08.22 | Cercle Brugge – Mechelen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.08.22 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.07.22 | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.07.22 | Westerlo – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 09.04.22 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.04.22 | Cercle Brugge – Gent | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.03.22 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.03.22 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.22 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.22 | Club Brugge – Waregem | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 24.07.22 | Club Brugge – Genk | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 10.04.22 | Club Brugge – Mechelen | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 20.03.22 | Club Brugge – Genk | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.02.22 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 13.02.22 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.02.22 | Club Brugge – Gent | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.22 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.01.22 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Cercle Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | Genk – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.08.22 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.07.22 | Westerlo – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 09.04.22 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.03.22 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.02.22 | Mechelen – Cercle Brugge | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.02.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.02.22 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.01.22 | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.01.22 | Eupen – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.21B1 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.21B1 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 13 | WLDWWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 12 | WWLLWW |
| 5 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | DDWWLW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 9 | WLWWLL |
| 8 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | WLLWWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | DDDLWW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | LLWDWL |
| 11 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 6 | WLLWLL |
| 13 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | LWLLLW |
| 15 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | WLDLLD |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | LWLDLD |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWDLLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | LLLLWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Genk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 10 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 15 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 6 | LWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | LWL |
| 9 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 11 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 15 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
Club Brugge Cercle Brugge
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 8 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 9 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 7 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 11 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 13 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 6 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 1 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 18 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 9 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 18 | Seraing | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 9 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 15 | Waregem | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 17 | Kortrijk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | UUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 9 | UOO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 6 | 5 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 8 | 9 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 9 | 10 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | UOO |
| 10 | 11 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OUO |
| 11 | 13 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 12 | 14 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OUO |
| 13 | 15 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UOO |
| 14 | 7 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 15 | 12 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 16 | 18 | Seraing | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 17 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Kortrijk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | UOO |
| 4 | 5 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | OOU |
| 5 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | UOO |
| 6 | 7 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | UOO |
| 7 | 10 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 11 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 9 | 12 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | UOO |
| 10 | 13 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 11 | 14 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 12 | 17 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UOO |
| 13 | 18 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 14 | 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 15 | 8 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 16 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 17 | 9 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |
| 18 | 15 | Waregem | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10