Club Brugge 0–0 Cercle Brugge
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.05.24 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.05.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 05.05.24 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.04.24 | Genk – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.04.24 | Club Brugge – Genk | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.04.24 | St. Gilloise – Club Brugge | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.04.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.04.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.04.24 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Cercle Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.05.24 | Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.05.24 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | Cercle Brugge – Genk | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.04.24 | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.04.24 | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.04.24 | Cercle Brugge – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.04.24 | Genk – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.04.24 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.04.24 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Club Brugge at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.24 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.04.24 | Club Brugge – Genk | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.04.24 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.04.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.02.24 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.02.24 | Club Brugge – Eupen | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 30.01.24 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 3–3 (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 20.01.24 | Club Brugge – Westerlo | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.12.23 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Cercle Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.24 | Antwerp – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.04.24 | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.04.24 | Genk – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.04.24 | St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.24 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.24 | Eupen – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.02.24 | Gent – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.01.24 | Westerlo – Cercle Brugge | 4–2 (4–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 20.01.24 | Genk – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.12.23 | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.24B1 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.24B1 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.23B1 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.02.23B1 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.22B1 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.21B1 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.21B1 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 39 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 78 | 43 | +35 | 81 | LWWDDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 39 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 69 | 39 | +30 | 77 | LWDDWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 39 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 83 | 35 | +48 | 74 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Gent | 40 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 80 | 48 | +32 | 71 | WWWLWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 40 | 18 | 7 | 15 | 59 | 52 | +7 | 61 | DWLLWW |
| 6 | Genk | 39 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 59 | 46 | +13 | 60 | WLLLLW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 39 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 57 | 47 | +10 | 59 | LLDWWL |
| 8 | Antwerp | 39 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 59 | 44 | +15 | 55 | WLLLLL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 40 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 49 | 61 | -12 | 53 | LDDWDL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 37 | 52 | -15 | 45 | DWWWWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 40 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 46 | 59 | -13 | 44 | DLWWDL |
| 12 | Standard | 39 | 8 | 15 | 16 | 45 | 63 | -18 | 39 | DDDLLL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 39 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 54 | 74 | -20 | 36 | DDLDLW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 36 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 29 | 67 | -38 | 31 | DLLWWL |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 36 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 39 | 76 | -37 | 30 | DWWLLL |
| 16 | Eupen | 36 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 29 | 66 | -37 | 28 | DLLLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 16 | +22 | 48 | LWWWWL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 47 | 17 | +30 | 40 | LWWWWD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 22 | +19 | 40 | WDLLWD |
| 4 | Gent | 20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 23 | +24 | 39 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | St Truiden | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 36 | WWDLWD |
| 6 | Mechelen | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 34 | WLWWLW |
| 7 | Genk | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 34 | WWDWLW |
| 8 | Antwerp | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 18 | +18 | 32 | WDLLLL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 24 | +10 | 31 | WDLDWL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 29 | LLDDWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 28 | WLWWWL |
| 12 | Standard | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 26 | WWDDDL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 20 | DLDDDL |
| 14 | Eupen | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 18 | LLWDLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 18 | LWLLLW |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 18 | LDLWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 21 | +16 | 41 | DLLWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 18 | +18 | 34 | LDWWWW |
| 3 | Gent | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 32 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 29 | WWLLDD |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 28 | WDWDLW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 27 | LWLDLW |
| 7 | Genk | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 26 | WDWLLL |
| 8 | Antwerp | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 23 | WLLWLL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 20 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 17 | LWLDDL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 16 | LLLLLW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 37 | -19 | 16 | LDDLWD |
| 13 | Standard | 20 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 46 | -21 | 13 | LLDDLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 37 | -25 | 13 | LLWDWL |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 43 | -23 | 12 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Eupen | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 35 | -25 | 10 | LLLLLL |
Club Brugge Cercle Brugge
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 39 | 12 | 27 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 54 | 74 | 36 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 39 | 13 | 26 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 78 | 43 | 81 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Club Brugge | 39 | 15 | 24 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 83 | 35 | 74 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Gent | 40 | 16 | 24 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 80 | 48 | 71 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 36 | 12 | 24 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 39 | 76 | 30 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 39 | 16 | 23 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 69 | 39 | 77 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Mechelen | 40 | 18 | 22 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 18 | 7 | 15 | 59 | 52 | 61 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Antwerp | 39 | 18 | 21 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 59 | 44 | 55 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 40 | 19 | 21 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 46 | 59 | 44 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Genk | 39 | 19 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 59 | 46 | 60 | OOOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 39 | 20 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 57 | 47 | 59 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 12 | Standard | 39 | 20 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 15 | 16 | 45 | 63 | 39 | OUUOOO |
| 13 | 14 | Kortrijk | 36 | 17 | 19 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 29 | 67 | 31 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 40 | 23 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 49 | 61 | 53 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 36 | 19 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 37 | 52 | 45 | UOUOOO |
| 16 | 16 | Eupen | 36 | 19 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 29 | 66 | 28 | UOUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Gent | 20 | 5 | 15 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 23 | 39 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 5 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 22 | 40 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 38 | 20 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 16 | 48 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 47 | 17 | 40 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Mechelen | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 23 | 34 | OOOOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Genk | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 22 | 34 | UUUOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Antwerp | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 18 | 32 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 22 | 28 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 24 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Kortrijk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 18 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Eupen | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 31 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 21 | 36 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Standard | 19 | 14 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 26 | OOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Standard | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 46 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 36 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 43 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 21 | 41 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 18 | 34 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 23 | 29 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | St Truiden | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 40 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Mechelen | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 29 | 27 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Antwerp | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 26 | 23 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 37 | 16 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Gent | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 25 | 32 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Genk | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 24 | 26 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 28 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 14 | Kortrijk | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 37 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 16 | 16 | Eupen | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 35 | 10 | OUOOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10