Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Cercle Brugge 1–3 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2024/2025

Home 4.50 fair 2.98
Draw 3.60 fair 3.95
Away ✓ 1.75 fair 2.43
Under 2.5 1.84 fair 2.11
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.89 fair 1.90

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cercle Brugge Club Brugge
15 Shots 15
2 Shots on target 5
9 Corners 4
9 Fouls 10
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (228 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.78
Expected goals 1.30 – 1.47
Home / Draw / Away
Cercle BruggeDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.9% 0–1 9.2% 1–2 8.8%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Cercle Brugge before this match, all matches
1.14points / match
1.00scored / match
1.36conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 28 played · 28:38
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
1.89points / match
2.07scored / match
1.18conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 28 played · 58:33
Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.07
1.36 Goals conceded 1.18
2.36 Total goals 3.25
13.43 Shots 17.11
4.61 Shots on target 6.82
11.86 Shots faced 10.32
5.71 Corners 6.07
4.79 Corners against 4.14
10.54 Fouls 9.29
1.54 Yellow cards 1.32
0.54 1st-half goals scored 0.96
0.68 1st-half goals conceded 0.36

How often Full Time

25% Wins 54%
39% Draws 29%
36% Losses 18%
89% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 86%
39% Over 2.5 goals 64%
18% Over 3.5 goals 32%
14% Over 4.5 goals 21%
0% Over 5.5 goals 14%
54% Both teams scored 68%
25% Clean sheets 29%
32% Failed to score 4%

How often Half Time

21% Wins 57%
43% Draws 32%
36% Losses 11%
71% Over 0.5 goals 71%
32% Over 1.5 goals 43%
11% Over 2.5 goals 18%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches
Club Brugge all matches
Cercle Brugge before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.14scored / match
1.07conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:15
Club Brugge before this match, away
1.64points / match
1.71scored / match
1.21conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 24:17
Cercle Brugge at home away Club Brugge

Per match

1.14 Goals scored 1.71
1.07 Goals conceded 1.21
2.21 Total goals 2.93
15.93 Shots 15.71
5.07 Shots on target 5.93
9.71 Shots faced 11.57
6.50 Corners 5.86
4.36 Corners against 5.00
10.57 Fouls 9.07
1.36 Yellow cards 1.57
0.57 1st-half goals scored 0.93
0.43 1st-half goals conceded 0.36

How often Full Time

36% Wins 43%
43% Draws 36%
21% Losses 21%
79% Over 0.5 goals 100%
64% Over 1.5 goals 86%
36% Over 2.5 goals 71%
21% Over 3.5 goals 29%
21% Over 4.5 goals 7%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 71%
43% Clean sheets 21%
29% Failed to score 7%

How often Half Time

21% Wins 64%
64% Draws 21%
14% Losses 14%
50% Over 0.5 goals 79%
21% Over 1.5 goals 36%
14% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cercle Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.03.25 Cercle Brugge – Antwerp 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.402.75 2.00 1.85
23.02.25 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.252.20 2.03 1.83
16.02.25 Cercle Brugge – Westerlo 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.503.10 1.70 2.10
08.02.25 Genk – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (2–1) 1.604.204.75 1.62 2.25
01.02.25 Cercle Brugge – Standard 1–1 (0–0) 1.833.404.33 2.10 1.70
25.01.25 Charleroi – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 1.923.503.75 1.95 1.90
18.01.25 Dender – Cercle Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 2.903.202.50 2.05 1.80
12.01.25 Cercle Brugge – Mechelen 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.403.00 1.80 2.00
27.12.24 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.402.90 1.83 2.03
22.12.24 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.303.30 2.00 1.85

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.03.25 Gent – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 4.104.001.73 1.70 2.10
23.02.25 Club Brugge – Standard 1–2 (0–0) 1.305.508.50 1.57 2.35
15.02.25 St Truiden – Club Brugge 2–2 (2–0) 4.504.201.67 1.62 2.25
08.02.25 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.335.009.00 1.62 2.25
02.02.25 Antwerp – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–1) 4.753.601.73 1.70 2.10
25.01.25 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 1–1 (1–1) 1.186.5015.00 1.48 2.60
18.01.25 Club Brugge – Beerschot VA 4–2 (2–0) 1.148.5013.00 1.30 3.50
12.01.25 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–2) 3.703.402.00 1.73 2.08
26.12.24 Club Brugge – Westerlo 4–3 (2–1) 1.275.507.50 1.40 2.88
22.12.24 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–2 (1–0) 2.603.252.60 2.00 1.85

Cercle Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.03.25 Cercle Brugge – Antwerp 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.402.75 2.00 1.85
16.02.25 Cercle Brugge – Westerlo 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.503.10 1.70 2.10
01.02.25 Cercle Brugge – Standard 1–1 (0–0) 1.833.404.33 2.10 1.70
12.01.25 Cercle Brugge – Mechelen 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.403.00 1.80 2.00
22.12.24 Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.303.30 2.00 1.85
08.12.24 Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise 0–0 (0–0) 3.903.601.90 1.88 1.98
10.11.24 Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht 0–5 (0–1) 2.703.602.45 1.62 2.25
03.11.24 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 2–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.80 1.88 1.98
19.10.24 Cercle Brugge – Dender 0–0 (0–0) 1.753.704.10 1.73 2.08
29.09.24 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 1–1 (1–0) 1.653.754.50 1.65 2.20

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.03.25 Gent – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 4.104.001.73 1.70 2.10
15.02.25 St Truiden – Club Brugge 2–2 (2–0) 4.504.201.67 1.62 2.25
02.02.25 Antwerp – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–1) 4.753.601.73 1.70 2.10
12.01.25 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–2) 3.703.402.00 1.73 2.08
22.12.24 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–2 (1–0) 2.603.252.60 2.00 1.85
07.12.24 Mechelen – Club Brugge 1–2 (0–1) 4.754.101.67 1.57 2.35
10.11.24 Beerschot VA – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–2) 7.506.501.29 1.44 2.70
02.11.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.003.601.85 1.85 2.00
19.10.24 Westerlo – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–2) 3.904.001.70 1.48 2.60
27.09.24 Charleroi – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 3.603.751.90 1.67 2.15

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsClub Brugge wins
9matches
2.11goals / match
33%over 2.5
44%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.09.24B1 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 3–0 (2–0) 1.534.205.75 1.53 2.40
26.05.24B1 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.335.00 1.50 2.50
01.04.24B1 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 3.603.602.00 1.70 2.10
18.02.24B1 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 3.403.752.05 1.75 2.05
12.11.23B1 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 1.734.004.33 1.57 2.35
19.02.23B1 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–1) 3.503.402.05 1.88 1.98
02.09.22B1 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 4–0 (1–0) 1.604.334.50 1.65 2.20
26.12.21B1 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 2–0 (0–0) 4.003.801.75 1.70 2.10
06.08.21B1 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 1.285.757.50 1.50 2.50

Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 29 20 5 4 53 32 +21 65
2 Club Brugge 28 15 8 5 58 33 +25 53
3 St. Gilloise 28 14 10 4 45 23 +22 52
4 Anderlecht 28 14 6 8 47 25 +22 48
5 Antwerp 28 12 9 7 47 31 +16 45
6 Gent 28 10 12 6 39 31 +8 42
7 Standard 28 10 8 10 22 32 -10 38
8 Charleroi 29 10 7 12 34 32 +2 37
9 Mechelen 29 9 8 12 43 39 +4 35
10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 29 7 13 9 25 31 -6 34
11 Cercle Brugge 28 7 11 10 28 38 -10 32
12 Dender 29 8 8 13 32 49 -17 32
13 Westerlo 28 8 7 13 46 48 -2 31
14 St Truiden 29 7 10 12 39 53 -14 31
15 Kortrijk 29 6 5 18 26 54 -28 23
16 Beerschot VA 29 3 9 17 25 58 -33 18
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 14 12 2 0 28 8 +20 38
2 Club Brugge 14 9 3 2 34 16 +18 30
3 St. Gilloise 14 9 3 2 26 11 +15 30
4 Antwerp 14 8 3 3 33 16 +17 27
5 Gent 14 7 4 3 26 14 +12 25
6 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 6 7 1 16 8 +8 25
7 Anderlecht 14 7 3 4 27 15 +12 24
8 Standard 14 7 3 4 12 10 +2 24
9 Charleroi 15 6 4 5 18 12 +6 22
10 St Truiden 15 5 7 3 24 22 +2 22
11 Cercle Brugge 14 5 6 3 16 15 +1 21
12 Mechelen 14 5 5 4 29 19 +10 20
13 Westerlo 14 5 4 5 28 22 +6 19
14 Dender 15 4 5 6 14 18 -4 17
15 Kortrijk 15 5 2 8 14 20 -6 17
16 Beerschot VA 14 3 7 4 16 22 -6 16
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 15 8 3 4 25 24 +1 27
2 Anderlecht 14 7 3 4 20 10 +10 24
3 Club Brugge 14 6 5 3 24 17 +7 23
4 St. Gilloise 14 5 7 2 19 12 +7 22
5 Antwerp 14 4 6 4 14 15 -1 18
6 Gent 14 3 8 3 13 17 -4 17
7 Charleroi 14 4 3 7 16 20 -4 15
8 Mechelen 15 4 3 8 14 20 -6 15
9 Dender 14 4 3 7 18 31 -13 15
10 Standard 14 3 5 6 10 22 -12 14
11 Westerlo 14 3 3 8 18 26 -8 12
12 Cercle Brugge 14 2 5 7 12 23 -11 11
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 15 1 6 8 9 23 -14 9
14 St Truiden 14 2 3 9 15 31 -16 9
15 Kortrijk 14 1 3 10 12 34 -22 6
16 Beerschot VA 15 0 2 13 9 36 -27 2

Cercle Brugge   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 13 Westerlo 28 9 19 1.6 1.7 8 7 13 46 48 31
2 2 Club Brugge 28 10 18 2.1 1.2 15 8 5 58 33 53
3 1 Genk 29 12 17 1.8 1.1 20 5 4 53 32 65
4 14 St Truiden 29 12 17 1.3 1.8 7 10 12 39 53 31
5 15 Kortrijk 29 12 17 0.9 1.9 6 5 18 26 54 23
6 16 Beerschot VA 29 12 17 0.9 2.0 3 9 17 25 58 18
7 5 Antwerp 28 13 15 1.7 1.1 12 9 7 47 31 45
8 12 Dender 29 14 15 1.1 1.7 8 8 13 32 49 32
9 3 St. Gilloise 28 14 14 1.6 0.8 14 10 4 45 23 52
10 9 Mechelen 29 15 14 1.5 1.3 9 8 12 43 39 35
11 4 Anderlecht 28 15 13 1.7 0.9 14 6 8 47 25 48
12 6 Gent 28 17 11 1.4 1.1 10 12 6 39 31 42
13 11 Cercle Brugge 28 17 11 1.0 1.4 7 11 10 28 38 32
14 7 Standard 28 18 10 0.8 1.1 10 8 10 22 32 38
15 8 Charleroi 29 19 10 1.2 1.1 10 7 12 34 32 37
16 10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 29 23 6 0.9 1.1 7 13 9 25 31 34
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Antwerp 14 3 11 2.4 1.1 8 3 3 33 16 27
2 13 Westerlo 14 3 11 2.0 1.6 5 4 5 28 22 19
3 3 St. Gilloise 14 5 9 1.9 0.8 9 3 2 26 11 30
4 9 Mechelen 14 5 9 2.1 1.4 5 5 4 29 19 20
5 2 Club Brugge 14 6 8 2.4 1.1 9 3 2 34 16 30
6 4 Anderlecht 14 6 8 1.9 1.1 7 3 4 27 15 24
7 14 St Truiden 15 7 8 1.6 1.5 5 7 3 24 22 22
8 16 Beerschot VA 14 6 8 1.1 1.6 3 7 4 16 22 16
9 1 Genk 14 7 7 2.0 0.6 12 2 0 28 8 38
10 15 Kortrijk 15 8 7 0.9 1.3 5 2 8 14 20 17
11 6 Gent 14 8 6 1.9 1.0 7 4 3 26 14 25
12 11 Cercle Brugge 14 9 5 1.1 1.1 5 6 3 16 15 21
13 12 Dender 15 10 5 0.9 1.2 4 5 6 14 18 17
14 7 Standard 14 10 4 0.9 0.7 7 3 4 12 10 24
15 8 Charleroi 15 11 4 1.2 0.8 6 4 5 18 12 22
16 10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 12 2 1.1 0.6 6 7 1 16 8 25
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Genk 15 5 10 1.7 1.6 8 3 4 25 24 27
2 2 Club Brugge 14 4 10 1.7 1.2 6 5 3 24 17 23
3 12 Dender 14 4 10 1.3 2.2 4 3 7 18 31 15
4 15 Kortrijk 14 4 10 0.9 2.4 1 3 10 12 34 6
5 14 St Truiden 14 5 9 1.1 2.2 2 3 9 15 31 9
6 16 Beerschot VA 15 6 9 0.6 2.4 0 2 13 9 36 2
7 13 Westerlo 14 6 8 1.3 1.9 3 3 8 18 26 12
8 7 Standard 14 8 6 0.7 1.6 3 5 6 10 22 14
9 8 Charleroi 14 8 6 1.1 1.4 4 3 7 16 20 15
10 11 Cercle Brugge 14 8 6 0.9 1.6 2 5 7 12 23 11
11 3 St. Gilloise 14 9 5 1.4 0.9 5 7 2 19 12 22
12 4 Anderlecht 14 9 5 1.4 0.7 7 3 4 20 10 24
13 6 Gent 14 9 5 0.9 1.2 3 8 3 13 17 17
14 9 Mechelen 15 10 5 0.9 1.3 4 3 8 14 20 15
15 5 Antwerp 14 10 4 1.0 1.1 4 6 4 14 15 18
16 10 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 15 11 4 0.6 1.5 1 6 8 9 23 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06