Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Club Brugge 1–1 Kortrijk

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

Home 1.18 fair 1.34
Draw ✓ 6.50 fair 6.67
Away 15.00 fair 9.68
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.60 fair 3.24
Over 2.5 1.48 fair 1.45

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Club Brugge Kortrijk
19 Shots 9
7 Shots on target 2
6 Corners 0
10 Fouls 10
2 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (179 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.80
Expected goals 2.66 – 0.91
Home / Draw / Away
Club BruggeDrawKortrijk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–0 10% 2–1 9.1% 3–0 8.9%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.14points / match
2.32scored / match
1.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 51:25
Kortrijk before this match, all matches
0.82points / match
0.77scored / match
1.91conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 17:42
Club Brugge all matches all matches Kortrijk

Per match

2.32 Goals scored 0.77
1.14 Goals conceded 1.91
3.45 Total goals 2.68
17.09 Shots 11.18
6.91 Shots on target 3.45
10.45 Shots faced 13.95
5.55 Corners 5.64
4.32 Corners against 5.36
8.86 Fouls 9.64
1.23 Yellow cards 2.09
1.05 1st-half goals scored 0.32
0.32 1st-half goals conceded 0.73

How often Full Time

64% Wins 23%
23% Draws 14%
14% Losses 64%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
86% Over 1.5 goals 73%
68% Over 2.5 goals 59%
36% Over 3.5 goals 27%
27% Over 4.5 goals 9%
18% Over 5.5 goals 0%
64% Both teams scored 41%
32% Clean sheets 9%
5% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

59% Wins 9%
32% Draws 45%
9% Losses 45%
68% Over 0.5 goals 64%
45% Over 1.5 goals 27%
23% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches
Kortrijk all matches
Club Brugge before this match, at home
2.36points / match
2.82scored / match
1.18conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 31:13
Kortrijk before this match, away
0.45points / match
0.73scored / match
2.45conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 8:27
Club Brugge at home away Kortrijk

Per match

2.82 Goals scored 0.73
1.18 Goals conceded 2.45
4.00 Total goals 3.18
19.09 Shots 9.73
8.09 Shots on target 2.82
9.09 Shots faced 16.45
6.09 Corners 5.09
3.36 Corners against 6.27
8.64 Fouls 9.64
0.91 Yellow cards 2.27
1.09 1st-half goals scored 0.27
0.36 1st-half goals conceded 0.73

How often Full Time

73% Wins 9%
18% Draws 18%
9% Losses 73%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
91% Over 1.5 goals 82%
64% Over 2.5 goals 73%
45% Over 3.5 goals 45%
45% Over 4.5 goals 18%
36% Over 5.5 goals 0%
64% Both teams scored 45%
36% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 55%

How often Half Time

55% Wins 0%
36% Draws 55%
9% Losses 45%
64% Over 0.5 goals 64%
55% Over 1.5 goals 27%
27% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home
Kortrijk away

Last 10 matches before this match

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.01.25 Club Brugge – Beerschot VA 4–2 (2–0) 1.148.5013.00 1.30 3.50
12.01.25 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–2) 3.703.402.00 1.73 2.08
26.12.24 Club Brugge – Westerlo 4–3 (2–1) 1.275.507.50 1.40 2.88
22.12.24 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–2 (1–0) 2.603.252.60 2.00 1.85
15.12.24 Club Brugge – Genk 2–0 (0–0) 1.704.004.33 1.60 2.30
07.12.24 Mechelen – Club Brugge 1–2 (0–1) 4.754.101.67 1.57 2.35
30.11.24 Club Brugge – Dender 4–1 (2–1) 1.257.008.00 1.44 2.70
23.11.24 Club Brugge – St Truiden 7–0 (3–0) 1.365.258.00 1.53 2.40
10.11.24 Beerschot VA – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–2) 7.506.501.29 1.44 2.70
02.11.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.003.601.85 1.85 2.00

Kortrijk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.01.25 Kortrijk – Anderlecht 0–2 (0–0) 3.903.751.85 1.83 2.03
10.01.25 Standard – Kortrijk 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.60 2.05 1.75
26.12.24 Kortrijk – Charleroi 0–1 (0–1) 3.203.402.10 1.95 1.90
21.12.24 Beerschot VA – Kortrijk 2–2 (0–0) 2.633.302.63 1.85 2.00
14.12.24 Kortrijk – Dender 0–3 (0–3) 2.253.303.20 2.05 1.75
07.12.24 Genk – Kortrijk 3–2 (1–1) 1.365.257.50 1.50 2.50
29.11.24 Kortrijk – Mechelen 3–1 (2–0) 3.403.602.05 1.85 2.00
24.11.24 Westerlo – Kortrijk 4–0 (0–0) 1.673.754.50 1.62 2.25
09.11.24 Kortrijk – Antwerp 1–2 (0–1) 3.903.601.90 1.73 2.08
03.11.24 Anderlecht – Kortrijk 4–0 (1–0) 1.455.005.50 1.65 2.20

Club Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.01.25 Club Brugge – Beerschot VA 4–2 (2–0) 1.148.5013.00 1.30 3.50
26.12.24 Club Brugge – Westerlo 4–3 (2–1) 1.275.507.50 1.40 2.88
15.12.24 Club Brugge – Genk 2–0 (0–0) 1.704.004.33 1.60 2.30
30.11.24 Club Brugge – Dender 4–1 (2–1) 1.257.008.00 1.44 2.70
23.11.24 Club Brugge – St Truiden 7–0 (3–0) 1.365.258.00 1.53 2.40
27.10.24 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 2–1 (1–0) 1.624.204.75 1.60 2.30
06.10.24 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–0) 1.913.603.75 1.75 2.05
22.09.24 Club Brugge – Gent 2–4 (0–2) 1.504.105.25 1.57 2.35
01.09.24 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 3–0 (2–0) 1.534.205.75 1.53 2.40
18.08.24 Club Brugge – Antwerp 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.704.50 1.70 2.10

Kortrijk away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.01.25 Standard – Kortrijk 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.60 2.05 1.75
21.12.24 Beerschot VA – Kortrijk 2–2 (0–0) 2.633.302.63 1.85 2.00
07.12.24 Genk – Kortrijk 3–2 (1–1) 1.365.257.50 1.50 2.50
24.11.24 Westerlo – Kortrijk 4–0 (0–0) 1.673.754.50 1.62 2.25
03.11.24 Anderlecht – Kortrijk 4–0 (1–0) 1.455.005.50 1.65 2.20
20.10.24 Mechelen – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.733.904.10 1.67 2.15
29.09.24 St. Gilloise – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.384.338.00 1.85 2.00
22.09.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.404.20 1.98 1.88
25.08.24 Charleroi – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.703.604.33 1.98 1.88
10.08.24 Dender – Kortrijk 4–1 (2–1) 2.153.403.20 1.85 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Club Brugge winsDrawsKortrijk wins
7matches
2.43goals / match
43%over 2.5
29%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.09.24B1 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 6.004.501.45 1.57 2.35
30.01.24B1 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 3–3 (1–0) 1.138.5017.00 1.36 3.10
21.10.23B1 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 7.005.001.40 1.44 2.70
18.03.23B1 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 4.203.801.65 1.57 2.35
21.08.22B1 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 2–1 (2–1) 1.335.009.50 1.53 2.40
30.01.22B1 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 5.253.751.65 1.66 2.15
15.10.21B1 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 2–0 (2–0) 1.205.5013.00 1.44 2.70

Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Genk 23 16 3 4 46 29 +17 51 LWDWWW
2 Club Brugge 22 14 5 3 51 25 +26 47 WWDWWW
3 Antwerp 23 10 7 6 41 25 +16 37 DWDDWD
4 St. Gilloise 22 9 10 3 31 19 +12 37 DWDWWW
5 Anderlecht 22 10 6 6 38 21 +17 36 WWLLLW
6 Gent 22 8 8 6 31 25 +6 32 WDWLDD
7 Standard 22 8 7 7 15 22 -7 31 DDLDWW
8 Charleroi 23 8 5 10 24 27 -3 29 LWWLDD
9 Dender 22 7 7 8 27 34 -7 28 WWLWDL
10 Cercle Brugge 23 7 7 9 24 33 -9 28 DWDWWD
11 Mechelen 22 7 6 9 36 29 +7 27 LDDDLL
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 22 5 10 7 19 24 -5 25 DWLWLL
13 Westerlo 23 6 5 12 38 41 -3 23 LDLLLL
14 St Truiden 23 5 8 10 28 44 -16 23 LLDWLD
15 Kortrijk 22 5 3 14 17 42 -25 18 LLDLLL
16 Beerschot VA 22 2 7 13 21 47 -26 13 LDDLDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Genk 11 10 1 0 25 7 +18 31 WWWWWW
2 Club Brugge 11 8 2 1 31 13 +18 26 WWWWWW
3 St. Gilloise 11 7 3 1 20 8 +12 24 LWWWDW
4 Standard 11 6 3 2 10 6 +4 21 WWWDLW
5 Antwerp 11 6 2 3 27 12 +15 20 WWDLDW
6 Mechelen 12 5 3 4 25 15 +10 18 DWLDDL
7 Gent 11 5 3 3 21 11 +10 18 LWWDLD
8 Anderlecht 11 5 3 3 21 12 +9 18 WWWWLL
9 Charleroi 11 5 3 3 12 9 +3 18 LWDWLD
10 Cercle Brugge 11 5 3 3 14 13 +1 18 DWLDWW
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 4 5 1 12 6 +6 17 DLDDWW
12 Westerlo 12 4 4 4 23 17 +6 16 WWDDLL
13 St Truiden 12 3 6 3 16 18 -2 15 WDLDLD
14 Dender 12 3 4 5 12 16 -4 13 LDWLDL
15 Kortrijk 11 4 1 6 9 15 -6 13 WLWLLL
16 Beerschot VA 11 2 6 3 14 17 -3 12 DDWDDD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Club Brugge 11 6 3 2 20 12 +8 21 WWDWDW
2 Genk 12 6 2 4 21 22 -1 20 LDLDWW
3 Anderlecht 11 5 3 3 17 9 +8 18 LWDWLW
4 Antwerp 12 4 5 3 14 13 +1 17 WLDWDD
5 Dender 10 4 3 3 15 18 -3 15 DLDLWW
6 Gent 11 3 5 3 10 14 -4 14 DDLDWD
7 St. Gilloise 11 2 7 2 11 11 0 13 DDDDWW
8 Charleroi 12 3 2 7 12 18 -6 11 LLWLWD
9 Cercle Brugge 12 2 4 6 10 20 -10 10 LLDDWD
10 Standard 11 2 4 5 5 16 -11 10 LLDDDW
11 Mechelen 10 2 3 5 11 14 -3 9 LWLLDL
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 1 5 6 7 18 -11 8 WDDLLL
13 St Truiden 11 2 2 7 12 26 -14 8 LLLLLW
14 Westerlo 11 2 1 8 15 24 -9 7 LLLLLL
15 Kortrijk 11 1 2 8 8 27 -19 5 LLLLDL
16 Beerschot VA 11 0 1 10 7 30 -23 1 DLLLLL

Club Brugge   Kortrijk

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Westerlo 23 7 16 1.7 1.8 6 5 12 38 41 23 OUOOOO
2 1 Genk 23 8 15 2.0 1.3 16 3 4 46 29 51 UUOUOO
3 2 Club Brugge 22 7 15 2.3 1.1 14 5 3 51 25 47 OUOOOO
4 16 Beerschot VA 22 7 15 1.0 2.1 2 7 13 21 47 13 OUOUUO
5 14 St Truiden 23 10 13 1.2 1.9 5 8 10 28 44 23 UOUOOU
6 15 Kortrijk 22 9 13 0.8 1.9 5 3 14 17 42 18 OOOUUU
7 3 Antwerp 23 11 12 1.8 1.1 10 7 6 41 25 37 UOOUOU
8 5 Anderlecht 22 10 12 1.7 1.0 10 6 6 38 21 36 OUUOOU
9 11 Mechelen 22 10 12 1.6 1.3 7 6 9 36 29 27 OUUUUO
10 9 Dender 22 11 11 1.2 1.5 7 7 8 27 34 28 UOOOUU
11 4 St. Gilloise 22 12 10 1.4 0.9 9 10 3 31 19 37 UOOOOU
12 10 Cercle Brugge 23 13 10 1.0 1.4 7 7 9 24 33 28 UUUUUU
13 6 Gent 22 13 9 1.4 1.1 8 8 6 31 25 32 UUUOUU
14 8 Charleroi 23 15 8 1.0 1.2 8 5 10 24 27 29 UOUOUU
15 7 Standard 22 15 7 0.7 1.0 8 7 7 15 22 31 UUUUUO
16 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 22 18 4 0.9 1.1 5 10 7 19 24 25 UUUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Westerlo 12 3 9 1.9 1.4 4 4 4 23 17 16 UOOUOO
2 3 Antwerp 11 3 8 2.5 1.1 6 2 3 27 12 20 OOUOOO
3 11 Mechelen 12 4 8 2.1 1.2 5 3 4 25 15 18 UOOUUO
4 2 Club Brugge 11 4 7 2.8 1.2 8 2 1 31 13 26 OOOUOO
5 4 St. Gilloise 11 4 7 1.8 0.7 7 3 1 20 8 24 OOOOOU
6 5 Anderlecht 11 4 7 1.9 1.1 5 3 3 21 12 18 OOOOOO
7 16 Beerschot VA 11 4 7 1.3 1.5 2 6 3 14 17 12 UOOUOU
8 1 Genk 11 5 6 2.3 0.6 10 1 0 25 7 31 OUOOUU
9 14 St Truiden 12 6 6 1.3 1.5 3 6 3 16 18 15 OOUUOU
10 6 Gent 11 6 5 1.9 1.0 5 3 3 21 11 18 UOUUOU
11 10 Cercle Brugge 11 6 5 1.3 1.2 5 3 3 14 13 18 UUOUUU
12 15 Kortrijk 11 6 5 0.8 1.4 4 1 6 9 15 13 UOOOUU
13 9 Dender 12 8 4 1.0 1.3 3 4 5 12 16 13 OUUOUU
14 7 Standard 11 8 3 0.9 0.5 6 3 2 10 6 21 OOUUUU
15 8 Charleroi 11 8 3 1.1 0.8 5 3 3 12 9 18 UUUOOU
16 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 9 1 1.2 0.6 4 5 1 12 6 17 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Genk 12 3 9 1.8 1.8 6 2 4 21 22 20 OOUOOO
2 2 Club Brugge 11 3 8 1.8 1.1 6 3 2 20 12 21 OUOOOO
3 15 Kortrijk 11 3 8 0.7 2.5 1 2 8 8 27 5 OOOOOU
4 16 Beerschot VA 11 3 8 0.6 2.7 0 1 10 7 30 1 OUOOUO
5 9 Dender 10 3 7 1.5 1.8 4 3 3 15 18 15 UUUOOO
6 13 Westerlo 11 4 7 1.4 2.2 2 1 8 15 24 7 UUUOOO
7 14 St Truiden 11 4 7 1.1 2.4 2 2 7 12 26 8 OOOUOO
8 5 Anderlecht 11 6 5 1.5 0.8 5 3 3 17 9 18 OOUUUU
9 8 Charleroi 12 7 5 1.0 1.5 3 2 7 12 18 11 UOOUUU
10 10 Cercle Brugge 12 7 5 0.8 1.7 2 4 6 10 20 10 UOUUUU
11 3 Antwerp 12 8 4 1.2 1.1 4 5 3 14 13 17 OOUOUU
12 6 Gent 11 7 4 0.9 1.3 3 5 3 10 14 14 UUOOUU
13 7 Standard 11 7 4 0.5 1.5 2 4 5 5 16 10 OOUUUO
14 11 Mechelen 10 6 4 1.1 1.4 2 3 5 11 14 9 OOOOUU
15 4 St. Gilloise 11 8 3 1.0 1.0 2 7 2 11 11 13 UUUUOO
16 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 9 3 0.6 1.5 1 5 6 7 18 8 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10