Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Estoril 0–2 Sp Lisbon

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2022/2023

Home 6.50 fair 2.10
Draw 4.33 fair 4.15
Away ✓ 1.45 fair 3.54
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.25
Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.80

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Estoril Sp Lisbon
5 Shots 18
0 Shots on target 4
2 Corners 7
16 Fouls 18
5 Yellow cards 7
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (37 league matches this season so far).
Result Estoril to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.74
Expected goals 1.67 – 1.23
Home / Draw / Away
EstorilDrawSp Lisbon
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.3% 2–1 9.4% 1–0 9.1%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Estoril before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
1.75scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:3
Sp Lisbon before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:8
Estoril all matches all matches Sp Lisbon

Per match

1.75 Goals scored 1.50
0.75 Goals conceded 2.00
2.50 Total goals 3.50
9.25 Shots 15.25
5.00 Shots on target 6.00
12.50 Shots faced 9.25
3.50 Corners 6.75
4.00 Corners against 2.50
16.00 Fouls 15.50
3.25 Yellow cards 3.00
1.25 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

50% Wins 25%
25% Draws 25%
25% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 75%
25% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 25%
25% Both teams scored 25%
50% Clean sheets 25%
25% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

75% Wins 25%
0% Draws 50%
25% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
50% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches
Sp Lisbon all matches
Estoril before this match, at home
2.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:2
Sp Lisbon before this match, away
0.50points / match
1.50scored / match
3.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:6
Estoril at home away Sp Lisbon

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.50
1.00 Goals conceded 3.00
3.00 Total goals 4.50
9.50 Shots 9.50
4.50 Shots on target 4.00
16.00 Shots faced 13.00
1.00 Corners 3.50
3.50 Corners against 3.00
17.50 Fouls 14.00
4.00 Yellow cards 3.00
1.50 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
50% Draws 50%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 100%
50% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 50%
0% Over 5.5 goals 50%
50% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 50%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home
Sp Lisbon away

Last 10 matches before this match

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.08.22 Pacos Ferreira – Estoril 0–3 (0–2) 2.623.202.80 2.20 1.65
19.08.22 Estoril – Rio Ave 2–2 (1–0) 2.103.253.75 2.25 1.61
14.08.22 Guimaraes – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.403.80 2.10 1.70
06.08.22 Estoril – Famalicao 2–0 (2–0) 2.503.002.80 2.07 1.72
14.05.22 Porto – Estoril 2–0 (0–0) 1.188.0011.00 1.44 2.70
07.05.22 Estoril – Moreirense 1–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.75 2.05 1.75
29.04.22 Famalicao – Estoril 3–1 (1–0) 1.753.604.50 2.05 1.75
24.04.22 Estoril – Belenenses 2–2 (2–0) 1.723.305.25 2.25 1.61
18.04.22 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.301.95 2.05 1.75
10.04.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57

Sp Lisbon all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.08.22 Sp Lisbon – Chaves 0–2 (0–0) 1.187.0019.00 1.53 2.40
20.08.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 3–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.50 1.98 1.88
13.08.22 Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.0011.00 1.70 2.10
07.08.22 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 3–3 (2–2) 3.753.251.90 1.98 1.88
14.05.22 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 4–0 (1–0) 1.227.009.00 1.44 2.70
07.05.22 Portimonense – Sp Lisbon 2–3 (2–1) 7.505.001.36 1.70 2.10
01.05.22 Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente 4–1 (2–1) 1.335.508.50 1.72 2.07
25.04.22 Boavista – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–1) 7.004.201.44 1.95 1.90
17.04.22 Sp Lisbon – Benfica 0–2 (0–1) 1.953.403.60 1.95 1.90
09.04.22 Tondela – Sp Lisbon 1–3 (0–2) 9.004.331.30 1.80 2.00

Estoril at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.08.22 Estoril – Rio Ave 2–2 (1–0) 2.103.253.75 2.25 1.61
06.08.22 Estoril – Famalicao 2–0 (2–0) 2.503.002.80 2.07 1.72
07.05.22 Estoril – Moreirense 1–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.75 2.05 1.75
24.04.22 Estoril – Belenenses 2–2 (2–0) 1.723.305.25 2.25 1.61
18.04.22 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.301.95 2.05 1.75
02.04.22 Estoril – Vizela 1–2 (1–1) 2.303.203.20 2.00 1.85
12.03.22 Estoril – Portimonense 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.203.50 2.30 1.60
27.02.22 Estoril – Boavista 2–3 (1–1) 2.253.253.20 2.25 1.61
12.02.22 Estoril – Tondela 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.403.75 1.88 1.98
31.01.22 Estoril – Pacos Ferreira 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.103.60 2.30 1.60

Sp Lisbon away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.08.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 3–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.50 1.98 1.88
07.08.22 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 3–3 (2–2) 3.753.251.90 1.98 1.88
07.05.22 Portimonense – Sp Lisbon 2–3 (2–1) 7.505.001.36 1.70 2.10
25.04.22 Boavista – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–1) 7.004.201.44 1.95 1.90
09.04.22 Tondela – Sp Lisbon 1–3 (0–2) 9.004.331.30 1.80 2.00
19.03.22 Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon 1–3 (1–1) 5.003.501.65 1.80 2.05
14.03.22 Moreirense – Sp Lisbon 0–2 (0–2) 8.004.751.40 1.90 1.95
26.02.22 Maritimo – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (1–1) 8.004.501.40 1.85 2.00
11.02.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 2.003.304.00 2.10 1.70
02.02.22 Belenenses – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (1–3) 10.005.501.25 1.66 2.15

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Estoril winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins
2matches
2.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.02.22P1 Sp Lisbon – Estoril 3–0 (1–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.72 2.07
19.09.21P1 Estoril – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–0) 5.253.801.57 2.05 1.75

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 5 5 0 0 13 3 +10 15 WWWWW
2 Sp Braga 4 3 1 0 17 3 +14 10 DWWW
3 Porto 4 3 0 1 10 4 +6 9 WWWL
4 Portimonense 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4 9 LWWW
5 Estoril 4 2 1 1 7 3 +4 7 WLDW
6 Chaves 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7 LWDW
7 Casa Pia 4 2 1 1 3 1 +2 7 DLWW
8 Guimaraes 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 6 WWLL
9 Boavista 4 2 0 2 3 6 -3 6 WWLL
10 Arouca 4 2 0 2 3 11 -8 6 LWWL
11 Gil Vicente 4 1 2 1 3 3 0 5 WLDD
12 Vizela 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5 WLDDL
13 Sp Lisbon 4 1 1 2 6 8 -2 4 DWLL
14 Rio Ave 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 LLDW
15 Famalicao 4 1 1 2 1 5 -4 4 LLDW
16 Santa Clara 4 0 1 3 2 5 -3 1 DLLL
17 Pacos Ferreira 4 0 0 4 2 10 -8 0 LLLL
18 Maritimo 4 0 0 4 2 13 -11 0 LLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9 WWW
2 Porto 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6 WW
3 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0 8 3 +5 4 DW
4 Estoril 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 WD
5 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 WD
6 Rio Ave 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 LW
7 Sp Lisbon 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 WL
8 Casa Pia 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3 LW
9 Portimonense 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
10 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
11 Boavista 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3 WL
12 Famalicao 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 LW
13 Arouca 2 1 0 1 1 6 -5 3 WL
14 Vizela 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
15 Chaves 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
16 Santa Clara 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
17 Maritimo 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
18 Pacos Ferreira 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Braga 2 2 0 0 9 0 +9 6 WW
2 Benfica 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
3 Portimonense 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
4 Chaves 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
5 Casa Pia 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 DW
6 Vizela 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WDL
7 Estoril 2 1 0 1 3 1 +2 3 LW
8 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 WL
9 Porto 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 WL
10 Boavista 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 WL
11 Arouca 2 1 0 1 2 5 -3 3 LW
12 Gil Vicente 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
13 Famalicao 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 LD
14 Sp Lisbon 2 0 1 1 3 6 -3 1 DL
15 Rio Ave 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1 LD
16 Pacos Ferreira 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 LL
17 Santa Clara 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
18 Maritimo 2 0 0 2 1 10 -9 0 LL

Estoril   Sp Lisbon

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 5 1 4 2.6 0.6 5 0 0 13 3 15 OUOOO
2 2 Sp Braga 4 0 4 4.2 0.8 3 1 0 17 3 10 OOOO
3 3 Porto 4 1 3 2.5 1.0 3 0 1 10 4 9 OUOO
4 10 Arouca 4 1 3 0.8 2.8 2 0 2 3 11 6 OUOO
5 13 Sp Lisbon 4 1 3 1.5 2.0 1 1 2 6 8 4 OOOU
6 14 Rio Ave 4 1 3 1.2 1.8 1 1 2 5 7 4 UOOO
7 17 Pacos Ferreira 4 1 3 0.5 2.5 0 0 4 2 10 0 UOOO
8 18 Maritimo 4 1 3 0.5 3.2 0 0 4 2 13 0 OOOU
9 4 Portimonense 4 2 2 1.5 0.5 3 0 1 6 2 9 UOOU
10 5 Estoril 4 2 2 1.8 0.8 2 1 1 7 3 7 UUOO
11 9 Boavista 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 2 0 2 3 6 6 UOUO
12 12 Vizela 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 1 2 2 5 6 5 UUUOO
13 16 Santa Clara 4 2 2 0.5 1.2 0 1 3 2 5 1 UOOU
14 6 Chaves 4 3 1 1.2 0.8 2 1 1 5 3 7 UOUU
15 8 Guimaraes 4 3 1 0.8 0.8 2 0 2 3 3 6 UUOU
16 11 Gil Vicente 4 3 1 0.8 0.8 1 2 1 3 3 5 UUUO
17 15 Famalicao 4 3 1 0.2 1.2 1 1 2 1 5 4 UOUU
18 7 Casa Pia 4 4 0 0.8 0.2 2 1 1 3 1 7 UUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 3 0 3 3.0 1.0 3 0 0 9 3 9 OOO
2 2 Sp Braga 2 0 2 4.0 1.5 1 1 0 8 3 4 OO
3 3 Porto 2 0 2 4.0 0.5 2 0 0 8 1 6 OO
4 9 Boavista 2 0 2 1.0 2.0 1 0 1 2 4 3 OO
5 17 Pacos Ferreira 2 0 2 0.0 3.0 0 0 2 0 6 0 OO
6 4 Portimonense 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UO
7 5 Estoril 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 UO
8 10 Arouca 2 1 1 0.5 3.0 1 0 1 1 6 3 UO
9 12 Vizela 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
10 13 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 OU
11 14 Rio Ave 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 UO
12 15 Famalicao 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 OU
13 16 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UO
14 18 Maritimo 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0 OU
15 6 Chaves 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
16 7 Casa Pia 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 0 1 2 1 3 UU
17 8 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
18 11 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Braga 2 0 2 4.5 0.0 2 0 0 9 0 6 OO
2 10 Arouca 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 1 0 1 2 5 3 OO
3 13 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 1.5 3.0 0 1 1 3 6 1 OO
4 14 Rio Ave 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 0 1 1 2 5 1 OO
5 18 Maritimo 2 0 2 0.5 5.0 0 0 2 1 10 0 OO
6 1 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UO
7 3 Porto 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
8 4 Portimonense 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 OU
9 5 Estoril 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 1 0 1 3 1 3 UO
10 6 Chaves 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
11 8 Guimaraes 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UO
12 11 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
13 12 Vizela 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UUO
14 16 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0 OU
15 17 Pacos Ferreira 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0 UO
16 7 Casa Pia 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4 UU
17 9 Boavista 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
18 15 Famalicao 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 1 0 2 1 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10