Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Sp Lisbon 2–0 Alverca

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.10 fair 1.74
Draw 9.00 fair 4.61
Away 17.00 fair 4.81
Under 2.5 ✓ 3.10 fair 2.45
Over 2.5 1.36 fair 1.69

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Sp Lisbon Alverca
27 Shots 8
8 Shots on target 0
10 Corners 0
9 Fouls 10
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (81 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Lisbon to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.74
Expected goals 1.97 – 1.10
Home / Draw / Away
Sp LisbonDrawAlverca
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.1% 2–1 9.9% 1–0 9.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Sp Lisbon before this match, all matches
2.44points / match
2.56scored / match
0.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 23:5
Alverca before this match, all matches
1.11points / match
1.22scored / match
1.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:16
Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Alverca

Per match

2.56 Goals scored 1.22
0.56 Goals conceded 1.78
3.11 Total goals 3.00
19.78 Shots 8.89
7.78 Shots on target 3.67
7.89 Shots faced 12.33
6.89 Corners 2.44
3.11 Corners against 4.56
12.11 Fouls 13.67
2.00 Yellow cards 2.78
0.89 1st-half goals scored 0.78
0.22 1st-half goals conceded 1.22

How often Full Time

78% Wins 33%
11% Draws 11%
11% Losses 56%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
89% Over 1.5 goals 89%
67% Over 2.5 goals 78%
22% Over 3.5 goals 33%
22% Over 4.5 goals 0%
11% Over 5.5 goals 0%
44% Both teams scored 56%
56% Clean sheets 22%
0% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

56% Wins 33%
33% Draws 33%
11% Losses 33%
78% Over 0.5 goals 100%
22% Over 1.5 goals 78%
11% Over 2.5 goals 22%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches
Alverca all matches
Sp Lisbon before this match, at home
1.75points / match
2.75scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 11:3
Alverca before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.75scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:7
Sp Lisbon at home away Alverca

Per match

2.75 Goals scored 1.75
0.75 Goals conceded 1.75
3.50 Total goals 3.50
19.25 Shots 7.00
7.50 Shots on target 3.25
9.00 Shots faced 12.00
4.50 Corners 2.25
3.25 Corners against 4.75
12.50 Fouls 14.00
2.25 Yellow cards 3.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 1.25
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

50% Wins 25%
25% Draws 25%
25% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
75% Over 2.5 goals 100%
25% Over 3.5 goals 50%
25% Over 4.5 goals 0%
25% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 100%
50% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 25%
50% Draws 75%
0% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
25% Over 1.5 goals 100%
25% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home
Alverca away

Last 10 matches before this match

Sp Lisbon all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.10.25 Tondela – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–1) 9.006.001.24 1.53 2.40
05.10.25 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 1–1 (1–0) 1.414.337.00 1.67 2.15
27.09.25 Estoril – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–1) 9.505.501.25 1.53 2.40
22.09.25 Sp Lisbon – Moreirense 3–0 (0–0) 1.177.0012.00 1.57 2.35
13.09.25 Famalicao – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (1–1) 7.005.001.39 1.70 2.10
30.08.25 Sp Lisbon – Porto 1–2 (0–0) 1.963.503.60 1.85 2.00
23.08.25 Nacional – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (1–0) 9.006.001.27 1.50 2.50
17.08.25 Sp Lisbon – Arouca 6–0 (3–0) 1.296.008.50 1.57 2.35
08.08.25 Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon 0–2 (0–1) 9.005.001.33 1.70 2.10
17.05.25 Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes 2–0 (0–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.53 2.40

Alverca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.25 Alverca – Gil Vicente 0–4 (0–2) 2.953.202.32 2.35 1.57
04.10.25 AVS – Alverca 1–3 (1–1) 2.753.202.50 2.35 1.57
28.09.25 Alverca – Guimaraes 2–0 (1–0) 3.203.402.15 2.15 1.67
20.09.25 Santa Clara – Alverca 2–1 (1–1) 1.663.106.25 2.50 1.50
12.09.25 Alverca – Tondela 1–0 (1–0) 2.253.203.20 2.30 1.60
31.08.25 Alverca – Benfica 1–2 (0–2) 15.006.001.17 1.60 2.30
25.08.25 Estrela – Alverca 2–2 (1–2) 1.903.404.10 2.25 1.62
17.08.25 Alverca – Sp Braga 0–3 (0–3) 5.253.901.62 2.03 1.83
10.08.25 Moreirense – Alverca 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.203.60 2.20 1.65

Sp Lisbon at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.10.25 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 1–1 (1–0) 1.414.337.00 1.67 2.15
22.09.25 Sp Lisbon – Moreirense 3–0 (0–0) 1.177.0012.00 1.57 2.35
30.08.25 Sp Lisbon – Porto 1–2 (0–0) 1.963.503.60 1.85 2.00
17.08.25 Sp Lisbon – Arouca 6–0 (3–0) 1.296.008.50 1.57 2.35
17.05.25 Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes 2–0 (0–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.53 2.40
04.05.25 Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente 2–1 (0–1) 1.137.5021.00 1.50 2.50
18.04.25 Sp Lisbon – Moreirense 3–1 (2–0) 1.226.0013.00 1.65 2.20
07.04.25 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 1–1 (1–0) 1.534.006.25 1.73 2.08
15.03.25 Sp Lisbon – Famalicao 3–1 (1–1) 1.305.509.00 1.67 2.15
03.03.25 Sp Lisbon – Estoril 3–1 (2–0) 1.207.0011.00 1.44 2.70

Alverca away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.10.25 AVS – Alverca 1–3 (1–1) 2.753.202.50 2.35 1.57
20.09.25 Santa Clara – Alverca 2–1 (1–1) 1.663.106.25 2.50 1.50
25.08.25 Estrela – Alverca 2–2 (1–2) 1.903.404.10 2.25 1.62
10.08.25 Moreirense – Alverca 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.203.60 2.20 1.65

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 9 8 1 0 21 2 +19 25
2 Sp Lisbon 9 7 1 1 23 5 +18 22
3 Benfica 9 6 3 0 18 4 +14 21
4 Gil Vicente 9 6 1 2 14 4 +10 19
5 Famalicao 9 4 4 1 10 4 +6 16
6 Moreirense 9 5 0 4 13 13 0 15
7 Sp Braga 9 3 4 2 16 8 +8 13
8 Rio Ave 9 2 5 2 13 14 -1 11
9 Santa Clara 9 3 2 4 8 10 -2 11
10 Nacional 9 3 2 4 10 13 -3 11
11 Guimaraes 9 3 2 4 9 14 -5 11
12 Alverca 9 3 1 5 11 16 -5 10
13 Arouca 9 2 3 4 10 24 -14 9
14 Casa Pia 9 2 2 5 8 17 -9 8
15 Estoril 9 1 4 4 11 14 -3 7
16 Estrela 9 1 4 4 7 10 -3 7
17 Tondela 9 1 2 6 4 17 -13 5
18 AVS 9 0 1 8 5 22 -17 1
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Moreirense 5 4 0 1 10 5 +5 12
2 Benfica 5 3 2 0 12 3 +9 11
3 Porto 4 3 1 0 8 0 +8 10
4 Gil Vicente 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4 9
5 Famalicao 5 2 2 1 6 2 +4 8
6 Guimaraes 4 2 2 0 7 5 +2 8
7 Sp Lisbon 4 2 1 1 11 3 +8 7
8 Sp Braga 5 2 1 2 9 4 +5 7
9 Santa Clara 5 2 1 2 5 4 +1 7
10 Alverca 5 2 0 3 4 9 -5 6
11 Rio Ave 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
12 Estoril 5 1 2 2 5 5 0 5
13 Arouca 5 1 2 2 7 11 -4 5
14 Estrela 5 1 1 3 6 7 -1 4
15 Nacional 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 3
16 Casa Pia 4 0 2 2 3 7 -4 2
17 Tondela 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 2
18 AVS 4 0 0 4 1 9 -8 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 5 5 0 0 13 2 +11 15
2 Sp Lisbon 5 5 0 0 12 2 +10 15
3 Gil Vicente 5 3 1 1 8 2 +6 10
4 Benfica 4 3 1 0 6 1 +5 10
5 Nacional 5 2 2 1 5 3 +2 8
6 Famalicao 4 2 2 0 4 2 +2 8
7 Sp Braga 4 1 3 0 7 4 +3 6
8 Rio Ave 5 1 3 1 7 8 -1 6
9 Casa Pia 5 2 0 3 5 10 -5 6
10 Alverca 4 1 1 2 7 7 0 4
11 Santa Clara 4 1 1 2 3 6 -3 4
12 Arouca 4 1 1 2 3 13 -10 4
13 Estrela 4 0 3 1 1 3 -2 3
14 Moreirense 4 1 0 3 3 8 -5 3
15 Guimaraes 5 1 0 4 2 9 -7 3
16 Tondela 5 1 0 4 2 11 -9 3
17 Estoril 4 0 2 2 6 9 -3 2
18 AVS 5 0 1 4 4 13 -9 1

Sp Lisbon   Alverca

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 12 Alverca 9 2 7 1.2 1.8 3 1 5 11 16 10
2 1 Porto 9 3 6 2.3 0.2 8 1 0 21 2 25
3 2 Sp Lisbon 9 3 6 2.6 0.6 7 1 1 23 5 22
4 6 Moreirense 9 3 6 1.4 1.4 5 0 4 13 13 15
5 8 Rio Ave 9 3 6 1.4 1.6 2 5 2 13 14 11
6 13 Arouca 9 3 6 1.1 2.7 2 3 4 10 24 9
7 17 Tondela 9 3 6 0.4 1.9 1 2 6 4 17 5
8 18 AVS 9 3 6 0.6 2.4 0 1 8 5 22 1
9 3 Benfica 9 4 5 2.0 0.4 6 3 0 18 4 21
10 7 Sp Braga 9 4 5 1.8 0.9 3 4 2 16 8 13
11 9 Santa Clara 9 5 4 0.9 1.1 3 2 4 8 10 11
12 14 Casa Pia 9 5 4 0.9 1.9 2 2 5 8 17 8
13 15 Estoril 9 5 4 1.2 1.6 1 4 4 11 14 7
14 10 Nacional 9 6 3 1.1 1.4 3 2 4 10 13 11
15 11 Guimaraes 9 6 3 1.0 1.6 3 2 4 9 14 11
16 16 Estrela 9 6 3 0.8 1.1 1 4 4 7 10 7
17 4 Gil Vicente 9 7 2 1.6 0.4 6 1 2 14 4 19
18 5 Famalicao 9 7 2 1.1 0.4 4 4 1 10 4 16
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Moreirense 5 1 4 2.0 1.0 4 0 1 10 5 12
2 2 Sp Lisbon 4 1 3 2.8 0.8 2 1 1 11 3 7
3 3 Benfica 5 2 3 2.4 0.6 3 2 0 12 3 11
4 7 Sp Braga 5 2 3 1.8 0.8 2 1 2 9 4 7
5 8 Rio Ave 4 1 3 1.5 1.5 1 2 1 6 6 5
6 10 Nacional 4 1 3 1.2 2.5 1 0 3 5 10 3
7 12 Alverca 5 2 3 0.8 1.8 2 0 3 4 9 6
8 13 Arouca 5 2 3 1.4 2.2 1 2 2 7 11 5
9 16 Estrela 5 2 3 1.2 1.4 1 1 3 6 7 4
10 1 Porto 4 2 2 2.0 0.0 3 1 0 8 0 10
11 5 Famalicao 5 3 2 1.2 0.4 2 2 1 6 2 8
12 9 Santa Clara 5 3 2 1.0 0.8 2 1 2 5 4 7
13 11 Guimaraes 4 2 2 1.8 1.2 2 2 0 7 5 8
14 17 Tondela 4 2 2 0.5 1.5 0 2 2 2 6 2
15 18 AVS 4 2 2 0.2 2.2 0 0 4 1 9 0
16 14 Casa Pia 4 3 1 0.8 1.8 0 2 2 3 7 2
17 15 Estoril 5 4 1 1.0 1.0 1 2 2 5 5 5
18 4 Gil Vicente 4 4 0 1.5 0.5 3 0 1 6 2 9
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Porto 5 1 4 2.6 0.4 5 0 0 13 2 15
2 12 Alverca 4 0 4 1.8 1.8 1 1 2 7 7 4
3 17 Tondela 5 1 4 0.4 2.2 1 0 4 2 11 3
4 18 AVS 5 1 4 0.8 2.6 0 1 4 4 13 1
5 2 Sp Lisbon 5 2 3 2.4 0.4 5 0 0 12 2 15
6 8 Rio Ave 5 2 3 1.4 1.6 1 3 1 7 8 6
7 13 Arouca 4 1 3 0.8 3.2 1 1 2 3 13 4
8 14 Casa Pia 5 2 3 1.0 2.0 2 0 3 5 10 6
9 15 Estoril 4 1 3 1.5 2.2 0 2 2 6 9 2
10 3 Benfica 4 2 2 1.5 0.2 3 1 0 6 1 10
11 4 Gil Vicente 5 3 2 1.6 0.4 3 1 1 8 2 10
12 6 Moreirense 4 2 2 0.8 2.0 1 0 3 3 8 3
13 7 Sp Braga 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 1 3 0 7 4 6
14 9 Santa Clara 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 1 1 2 3 6 4
15 11 Guimaraes 5 4 1 0.4 1.8 1 0 4 2 9 3
16 5 Famalicao 4 4 0 1.0 0.5 2 2 0 4 2 8
17 10 Nacional 5 5 0 1.0 0.6 2 2 1 5 3 8
18 16 Estrela 4 4 0 0.2 0.8 0 3 1 1 3 3

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06