Estoril 0–1 Sp Lisbon
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Estoril all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.05.24 | Farense – Estoril | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.04.24 | Estoril – Famalicao | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.04.24 | Chaves – Estoril | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.04.24 | Estoril – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.24 | Casa Pia – Estoril | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.03.24 | Estoril – Porto | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.03.24 | Estoril – Portimonense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.24 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.03.24 | Estoril – Guimaraes | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.24 | Vizela – Estoril | 3–3 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.05.24 | Sp Lisbon – Portimonense | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 13.00 | 19.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 28.04.24 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24 | Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.24 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.04.24 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 0–4 (0–4) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.04.24 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.03.24 | Estrela – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (1–2) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.03.24 | Sp Lisbon – Boavista | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 10.03.24 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.03.24 | Sp Lisbon – Farense | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
Estoril at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.04.24 | Estoril – Famalicao | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.04.24 | Estoril – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | Estoril – Porto | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.03.24 | Estoril – Portimonense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.03.24 | Estoril – Guimaraes | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.02.24 | Estoril – Gil Vicente | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.02.24 | Estoril – Estrela | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.01.24 | Estoril – Arouca | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.01.24 | Estoril – Moreirense | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.12.23 | Estoril – Farense | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Sp Lisbon away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.04.24 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.04.24 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.04.24 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 0–4 (0–4) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.03.24 | Estrela – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (1–2) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.03.24 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.02.24 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 3–3 (2–2) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.02.24 | Moreirense – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.01.24 | Vizela – Sp Lisbon | 2–5 (1–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.01.24 | Chaves – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.12.23 | Portimonense – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.24P1 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 27.02.23P1 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.09.22P1 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22P1 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.09.21P1 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 92 | 29 | +63 | 84 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 32 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 71 | 27 | +44 | 76 | WLWWWL |
| 3 | Porto | 32 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 26 | +34 | 66 | LLDWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 68 | 47 | +21 | 65 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 34 | +13 | 60 | WWDLWL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 49 | LDLLWW |
| 7 | Arouca | 32 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 53 | 42 | +11 | 46 | WWWDDD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 33 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 36 | 39 | -3 | 42 | DLDLWW |
| 9 | Farense | 32 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 45 | 46 | -1 | 37 | LWDLWW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 33 | 6 | 18 | 9 | 37 | 42 | -5 | 36 | WDDDWD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 48 | -12 | 35 | WDDLWL |
| 12 | Estoril | 32 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 48 | 55 | -7 | 33 | WDLDWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 33 | LLLWDD |
| 14 | Boavista | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 58 | -22 | 31 | DLLDLD |
| 15 | Estrela | 33 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 32 | 53 | -21 | 30 | DDDLDL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 33 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 36 | 71 | -35 | 29 | WDDLLD |
| 17 | Vizela | 33 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 64 | -30 | 25 | LLLDLW |
| 18 | Chaves | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 69 | -38 | 23 | LWDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 11 | +43 | 48 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 7 | +36 | 44 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 35 | DLWWDW |
| 4 | Porto | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 34 | WWWLDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 19 | +14 | 33 | WWWLWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 25 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 | WDDWDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 25 | LDWDLW |
| 9 | Arouca | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 24 | WWLWWD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 24 | DDWLDW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 22 | LDDLLD |
| 12 | Farense | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | DLDWLW |
| 13 | Boavista | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 19 | WLWDDD |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 18 | WDWLDL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 15 | DLLDLD |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | WDLDLW |
| 17 | Vizela | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 14 | DWLLDW |
| 18 | Chaves | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 13 | LLLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 18 | +20 | 36 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 32 | LDWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 32 | DLWLWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 32 | LWDWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 25 | DWWWLL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 24 | LWLLLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 22 | LWLWDD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 21 | LWLWDL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | LLWDLW |
| 10 | Farense | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 15 | LLLLDW |
| 11 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 40 | -22 | 14 | LLLWDL |
| 12 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 12 | LDLLLL |
| 13 | Estrela | 17 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 12 | LDDDDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 17 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 11 | DDDDDD |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 11 | WDLLWD |
| 16 | Vizela | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 11 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Chaves | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 10 | LDDLWL |
| 18 | Estoril | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 8 | LDLDDL |
Estoril Sp Lisbon
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 7 | 25 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 92 | 29 | 84 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 9 | 23 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 68 | 47 | 65 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 32 | 12 | 20 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 71 | 27 | 76 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Arouca | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 53 | 42 | 46 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 12 | Estoril | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 48 | 55 | 33 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Portimonense | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 36 | 71 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 18 | Chaves | 33 | 13 | 20 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 69 | 23 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 26 | 66 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Farense | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 45 | 46 | 37 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 17 | Vizela | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 64 | 25 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 34 | 60 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 40 | 51 | 33 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 14 | Boavista | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 58 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 32 | 53 | 30 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Casa Pia | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 48 | 35 | OUOOOO |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 36 | 39 | 42 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 18 | 9 | 37 | 42 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 18 | 6 | Moreirense | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 34 | 49 | UOOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 11 | 48 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 37 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 19 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 7 | 44 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Vizela | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 32 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 12 | 34 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 15 | 35 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 12 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 17 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 16 | Portimonense | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 31 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 24 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Farense | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 14 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 22 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 25 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 11 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 18 | 36 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 28 | 32 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 12 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 38 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 16 | Portimonense | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 40 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 20 | 32 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 22 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Farense | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 26 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 11 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 31 | 21 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 32 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 12 | 14 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Vizela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 18 | Chaves | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 24 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 12 | OUOUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47