Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Estrela 0–1 Benfica

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 13.00 fair 2.28
Draw 6.50 fair 3.90
Away ✓ 1.20 fair 3.28
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.01
Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.99

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Estrela Benfica
15 Shots 14
2 Shots on target 3
5 Corners 4
14 Fouls 23
3 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (11 league matches this season so far).
Result Estrela to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.85
Expected goals 1.49 – 1.19
Home / Draw / Away
EstrelaDrawBenfica
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 1–0 10.2% 2–1 9%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Estrela before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1
Benfica before this match, all matches

No matches yet this season.

Estrela all matches all matches Benfica

Per match

1.00 Goals scored –
1.00 Goals conceded –
2.00 Total goals –
9.00 Shots –
5.00 Shots on target –
8.00 Shots faced –
4.00 Corners –
4.00 Corners against –
16.00 Fouls –
1.00 Yellow cards –
0.00 1st-half goals scored –
1.00 1st-half goals conceded –

How often Full Time

0% Wins –
100% Draws –
0% Losses –
100% Over 0.5 goals –
100% Over 1.5 goals –
0% Over 2.5 goals –
0% Over 3.5 goals –
0% Over 4.5 goals –
0% Over 5.5 goals –
100% Both teams scored –
0% Clean sheets –
0% Failed to score –

How often Half Time

0% Wins –
0% Draws –
100% Losses –
100% Over 0.5 goals –
0% Over 1.5 goals –
0% Over 2.5 goals –

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela all matches
Benfica all matches
Estrela before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Benfica before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Estrela at home away Benfica

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela at home
Benfica away

Last 10 matches before this match

Estrela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.08.25 Estoril – Estrela 1–1 (1–0) 1.853.504.20 2.05 1.75
17.05.25 Estoril – Estrela 4–0 (4–0) 2.503.302.75 2.03 1.83
11.05.25 Estrela – AVS 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.603.80 2.15 1.67
05.05.25 Rio Ave – Estrela 2–0 (0–0) 2.353.303.00 2.08 1.73
26.04.25 Estrela – Porto 2–0 (1–0) 6.253.901.53 2.05 1.80
19.04.25 Arouca – Estrela 1–0 (0–0) 1.903.304.20 2.10 1.70
13.04.25 Estrela – Farense 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.002.75 2.50 1.50
06.04.25 Nacional – Estrela 0–1 (0–0) 2.053.203.70 2.35 1.57
29.03.25 Estrela – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–0) 9.005.001.33 1.73 2.08
16.03.25 Guimaraes – Estrela 2–0 (1–0) 1.454.107.50 2.08 1.73

Benfica all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.05.25 Sp Braga – Benfica 1–1 (1–0) 5.004.101.62 1.65 2.20
10.05.25 Benfica – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.503.30 1.67 2.15
03.05.25 Estoril – Benfica 1–2 (0–2) 11.008.001.18 1.37 2.87
27.04.25 Benfica – AVS 6–0 (4–0) 1.0811.0021.00 1.29 3.60
19.04.25 Guimaraes – Benfica 0–3 (0–1) 5.254.001.60 1.90 1.95
13.04.25 Benfica – Arouca 2–2 (0–0) 1.177.0017.00 1.44 2.70
06.04.25 Porto – Benfica 1–4 (0–2) 2.883.202.50 2.05 1.80
02.04.25 Benfica – Farense 3–2 (2–1) 1.138.5019.00 1.44 2.70
28.03.25 Gil Vicente – Benfica 0–3 (0–1) 7.004.751.40 1.85 2.00
16.03.25 Rio Ave – Benfica 2–3 (0–1) 6.505.251.38 1.57 2.35

Estrela at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.05.25 Estrela – AVS 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.603.80 2.15 1.67
26.04.25 Estrela – Porto 2–0 (1–0) 6.253.901.53 2.05 1.80
13.04.25 Estrela – Farense 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.002.75 2.50 1.50
29.03.25 Estrela – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–0) 9.005.001.33 1.73 2.08
07.03.25 Estrela – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–0) 2.623.002.80 2.50 1.50
23.02.25 Estrela – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 3.603.202.10 2.70 1.44
02.02.25 Estrela – Benfica 2–3 (1–3) 9.005.751.29 1.60 2.30
19.01.25 Estrela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.003.801.67 1.85 2.00
05.01.25 Estrela – Estoril 2–4 (0–3) 2.253.103.30 2.25 1.62
23.12.24 Estrela – Rio Ave 1–0 (1–0) 2.353.303.00 2.10 1.70

Benfica away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.05.25 Sp Braga – Benfica 1–1 (1–0) 5.004.101.62 1.65 2.20
03.05.25 Estoril – Benfica 1–2 (0–2) 11.008.001.18 1.37 2.87
19.04.25 Guimaraes – Benfica 0–3 (0–1) 5.254.001.60 1.90 1.95
06.04.25 Porto – Benfica 1–4 (0–2) 2.883.202.50 2.05 1.80
28.03.25 Gil Vicente – Benfica 0–3 (0–1) 7.004.751.40 1.85 2.00
16.03.25 Rio Ave – Benfica 2–3 (0–1) 6.505.251.38 1.57 2.35
15.02.25 Santa Clara – Benfica 0–1 (0–0) 5.003.801.67 2.20 1.65
02.02.25 Estrela – Benfica 2–3 (1–3) 9.005.751.29 1.60 2.30
25.01.25 Casa Pia – Benfica 3–1 (1–1) 8.504.751.38 1.70 2.10
29.12.24 Sp Lisbon – Benfica 1–0 (1–0) 2.503.602.60 1.67 2.15

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Estrela winsDrawsBenfica wins
4matches
3.25goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.02.25P1 Estrela – Benfica 2–3 (1–3) 9.005.751.29 1.60 2.30
24.08.24P1 Benfica – Estrela 1–0 (1–0) 1.187.5013.00 1.50 2.50
29.01.24P1 Estrela – Benfica 1–4 (1–2) 9.505.501.29 1.60 2.30
19.08.23P1 Benfica – Estrela 2–0 (0–0) 1.089.5023.00 1.36 3.10

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Famalicao 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
2 Porto 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
3 Sp Braga 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
4 Arouca 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
5 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
6 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
7 Moreirense 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
8 Casa Pia 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
9 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3 LW
10 Estrela 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
11 Estoril 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 DL
12 Alverca 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
13 Nacional 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
14 Santa Clara 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
15 AVS 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0 LL
16 Tondela 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Famalicao 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
2 Porto 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
3 Sp Braga 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
4 Arouca 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
5 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3 W
6 Moreirense 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
7 Estoril 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
8 Alverca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 Estrela 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 Gil Vicente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 Santa Clara 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
12 Sp Lisbon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 Tondela 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
14 AVS 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
15 Casa Pia 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
16 Nacional 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Casa Pia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
2 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
3 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
4 Famalicao 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
5 Estrela 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
6 Arouca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 Moreirense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Nacional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 Porto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 Sp Braga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 Estoril 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 L
12 Alverca 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
13 AVS 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
14 Guimaraes 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
15 Santa Clara 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
16 Tondela 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L

Estrela   Benfica

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Guimaraes 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 1 0 1 3 5 3 OO
2 1 Famalicao 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 OU
3 2 Porto 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
4 3 Sp Braga 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
5 4 Arouca 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
6 7 Moreirense 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
7 11 Estoril 2 1 1 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 UO
8 12 Alverca 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
9 14 Santa Clara 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
10 15 AVS 2 1 1 0.5 2.5 0 0 2 1 5 0 OU
11 16 Tondela 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 OU
12 5 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
13 6 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
14 8 Casa Pia 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UU
15 10 Estrela 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
16 13 Nacional 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Famalicao 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
2 2 Porto 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
3 3 Sp Braga 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
4 4 Arouca 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
5 7 Moreirense 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
6 9 Guimaraes 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3 O
7 5 Gil Vicente 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 6 Sp Lisbon 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 8 Casa Pia 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
10 10 Estrela 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 11 Estoril 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
12 12 Alverca 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 13 Nacional 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
14 14 Santa Clara 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
15 15 AVS 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
16 16 Tondela 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Guimaraes 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
2 11 Estoril 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0 O
3 12 Alverca 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
4 14 Santa Clara 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
5 15 AVS 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
6 16 Tondela 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
7 1 Famalicao 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
8 2 Porto 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 3 Sp Braga 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 4 Arouca 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 5 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
12 6 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
13 7 Moreirense 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
14 8 Casa Pia 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
15 10 Estrela 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
16 13 Nacional 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10