Nacional 0–1 Estrela
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Home
2.05
fair 2.07
Draw
3.20
fair 3.76
Away ✓
3.70
fair 3.99
Under 2.5 ✓
1.57
fair 1.76
Over 2.5
2.35
fair 2.31
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Nacional
Estrela
19
Shots
12
4
Shots on target
3
7
Corners
5
15
Fouls
14
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (247 league matches this season so far).
Result
Nacional to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.89
Expected goals
1.45 – 0.96
Home / Draw / Away
48%
27%
25%
NacionalDrawEstrela
Under / Over 2.5 goals
57%
43%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
53%
47%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
9%
0
22%
1
26%
2
21%
3
13%
4
10%
5+
Most likely scores
1–0 13%
1–1 12.5%
2–0 9.4%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Nacional
before this match, all matches
1.07points / match
0.96scored / match
1.37conceded / match
8
5
14
WonDrawnLost
27 played · 26:37
Estrela
before this match, all matches
0.85points / match
0.78scored / match
1.52conceded / match
5
8
14
WonDrawnLost
27 played · 21:41
Nacional all matches
all matches Estrela
Per match
0.96
Goals scored
0.78
1.37
Goals conceded
1.52
2.33
Total goals
2.30
12.52
Shots
9.30
3.96
Shots on target
2.63
14.59
Shots faced
12.33
3.96
Corners
3.89
6.30
Corners against
5.93
13.78
Fouls
15.41
2.48
Yellow cards
2.89
0.59
1st-half goals scored
0.33
0.63
1st-half goals conceded
0.78
How often Full Time
30%
Wins
19%
19%
Draws
30%
52%
Losses
52%
93%
Over 0.5 goals
93%
70%
Over 1.5 goals
63%
41%
Over 2.5 goals
37%
19%
Over 3.5 goals
19%
4%
Over 4.5 goals
11%
4%
Over 5.5 goals
7%
37%
Both teams scored
41%
26%
Clean sheets
19%
44%
Failed to score
48%
How often Half Time
26%
Wins
15%
37%
Draws
41%
37%
Losses
44%
74%
Over 0.5 goals
63%
33%
Over 1.5 goals
26%
11%
Over 2.5 goals
15%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Nacional all matches
3
1
W
2
L
1
2
L
2
W
2
2
D
1
L
2
1
W
3
L
3
1
W
1
L
Estrela all matches
1
L
D
2
3
L
1
L
1
W
D
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
L
3
L
Nacional
before this match, at home
1.77points / match
1.46scored / match
1.38conceded / match
7
2
4
WonDrawnLost
13 played · 19:18
Estrela
before this match, away
0.54points / match
0.38scored / match
1.46conceded / match
1
4
8
WonDrawnLost
13 played · 5:19
Nacional at home
away Estrela
Per match
1.46
Goals scored
0.38
1.38
Goals conceded
1.46
2.85
Total goals
1.85
13.69
Shots
8.92
4.77
Shots on target
2.62
13.00
Shots faced
12.31
4.00
Corners
3.92
5.54
Corners against
6.92
13.38
Fouls
15.15
2.46
Yellow cards
2.62
1.00
1st-half goals scored
0.23
0.46
1st-half goals conceded
0.77
How often Full Time
54%
Wins
8%
15%
Draws
31%
31%
Losses
62%
92%
Over 0.5 goals
92%
85%
Over 1.5 goals
54%
54%
Over 2.5 goals
15%
31%
Over 3.5 goals
8%
8%
Over 4.5 goals
8%
8%
Over 5.5 goals
8%
46%
Both teams scored
31%
38%
Clean sheets
15%
23%
Failed to score
62%
How often Half Time
46%
Wins
15%
38%
Draws
31%
15%
Losses
54%
69%
Over 0.5 goals
69%
46%
Over 1.5 goals
15%
23%
Over 2.5 goals
8%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Nacional at home
2
W
D
1
W
2
L
2
W
3
1
W
1
2
L
2
2
D
2
1
W
3
1
W
Estrela away
3
L
1
5
L
1
L
2
L
1
1
D
D
1
L
1
W
1
1
D
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Nacional all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.25 | Santa Clara – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.03.25 | Nacional – Casa Pia | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | Benfica – Nacional | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| 01.03.25 | Nacional – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.02.25 | Sp Braga – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.02.25 | Nacional – Estoril | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.02.25 | Farense – Nacional | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.25 | Nacional – Arouca | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | Sp Lisbon – Nacional | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 9.50 | 12.00 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 19.01.25 | Nacional – AVS | 3–1 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Estrela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.25 | Estrela – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.25 | Guimaraes – Estrela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 07.03.25 | Estrela – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.03.25 | Moreirense – Estrela | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.00 | 4.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.02.25 | Estrela – Santa Clara | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 14.02.25 | Boavista – Estrela | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.02.25 | Casa Pia – Estrela | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.02.25 | Estrela – Benfica | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.01.25 | Famalicao – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.82 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.01.25 | Estrela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Nacional at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | Nacional – Casa Pia | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.03.25 | Nacional – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.02.25 | Nacional – Estoril | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.02.25 | Nacional – Arouca | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.01.25 | Nacional – AVS | 3–1 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 12.01.25 | Nacional – Porto | 2–0 (2–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.12.24 | Nacional – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.12.24 | Nacional – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.11.24 | Nacional – Boavista | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.11.24 | Nacional – Santa Clara | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Estrela away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.25 | Guimaraes – Estrela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.03.25 | Moreirense – Estrela | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.00 | 4.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 14.02.25 | Boavista – Estrela | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 09.02.25 | Casa Pia – Estrela | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 25.01.25 | Famalicao – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.82 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.12.24 | AVS – Estrela | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.12.24 | Porto – Estrela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.11.24 | Farense – Estrela | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 01.11.24 | Sp Lisbon – Estrela | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 05.10.24 | Gil Vicente – Estrela | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Nacional winsDrawsEstrela wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.24P1 | Estrela – Nacional | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 23 | +50 | 65 |
| 2 | Benfica | 27 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 65 | 22 | +43 | 65 |
| 3 | Porto | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 21 | +32 | 56 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 23 | +21 | 56 |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 46 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 28 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 40 | 29 | +11 | 45 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 40 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 27 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 36 | -2 | 39 |
| 9 | Estoril | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 39 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 35 |
| 11 | Nacional | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 29 |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 45 | -15 | 29 |
| 13 | Arouca | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 29 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 42 | -15 | 26 |
| 15 | Estrela | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 41 | -20 | 23 |
| 16 | AVS | 28 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 21 | 44 | -23 | 23 |
| 17 | Farense | 27 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 40 | -21 | 17 |
| 18 | Boavista | 27 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 46 | -29 | 15 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 9 | +34 | 39 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 34 |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 5 | +25 | 33 |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 29 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 27 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 26 |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 25 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 24 |
| 9 | Nacional | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 23 |
| 10 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 22 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 21 |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 21 |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 16 |
| 14 | Estrela | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 |
| 15 | Arouca | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 14 |
| 16 | AVS | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 14 |
| 17 | Farense | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 7 |
| 18 | Boavista | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 6 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 13 | +28 | 31 |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 29 |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 |
| 4 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 23 |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 20 |
| 6 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 19 |
| 7 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 17 |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 15 |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 14 |
| 11 | Moreirense | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 11 |
| 12 | Farense | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 10 |
| 14 | Boavista | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 9 |
| 15 | AVS | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 9 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 8 |
| 17 | Estrela | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Nacional | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 6 |
Nacional Estrela
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 7 | 20 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 23 | 65 |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 43 | 39 |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 27 | 9 | 18 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 65 | 22 | 65 |
| 4 | 12 | Rio Ave | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 45 | 29 |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 23 | 56 |
| 6 | 10 | Moreirense | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 39 | 35 |
| 7 | 13 | Arouca | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 43 | 29 |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 27 | 14 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 21 | 56 |
| 9 | 7 | Famalicao | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 35 | 31 | 40 |
| 10 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 42 | 26 |
| 11 | 18 | Boavista | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 46 | 15 |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 40 | 29 | 45 |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 36 | 39 |
| 14 | 11 | Nacional | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 26 | 37 | 29 |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 40 | 17 |
| 16 | 15 | Estrela | 27 | 17 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 41 | 23 |
| 17 | 16 | AVS | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 21 | 44 | 23 |
| 18 | 5 | Santa Clara | 28 | 20 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 28 | 27 | 46 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 2 | 12 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 9 | 39 |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 22 |
| 3 | 12 | Rio Ave | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 20 | 21 |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 34 |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 27 |
| 6 | 15 | Estrela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 16 |
| 7 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 29 |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 24 |
| 9 | 11 | Nacional | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 23 |
| 10 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 16 |
| 11 | 3 | Porto | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 33 |
| 12 | 8 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 25 |
| 13 | 16 | AVS | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 14 |
| 14 | 17 | Farense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 20 | 7 |
| 15 | 18 | Boavista | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 23 | 6 |
| 16 | 5 | Santa Clara | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 26 |
| 17 | 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 21 |
| 18 | 13 | Arouca | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 14 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 2 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 13 | 31 |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 17 |
| 3 | 13 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 15 |
| 4 | 7 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 19 |
| 5 | 18 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 9 |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 23 |
| 7 | 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 14 |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 23 | 11 |
| 9 | 2 | Benfica | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 26 |
| 10 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 29 |
| 11 | 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 25 | 8 |
| 12 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 10 |
| 13 | 17 | Farense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 10 |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 16 |
| 15 | 16 | AVS | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 24 | 9 |
| 16 | 5 | Santa Clara | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 20 |
| 17 | 11 | Nacional | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 6 |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 7 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06