Estrela 1–4 Benfica
Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Estrela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.24 | Guimaraes – Estrela | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.01.24 | Gil Vicente – Estrela | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.01.24 | Estrela – Vizela | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.12.23 | Estrela – Arouca | 1–4 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.12.23 | Farense – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.12.23 | Estrela – Boavista | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.12.23 | Rio Ave – Estrela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.11.23 | Estrela – Moreirense | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.11.23 | Sp Lisbon – Estrela | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.10.23 | Estrela – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Benfica all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.24 | Benfica – Boavista | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 14.01.24 | Benfica – Rio Ave | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.01.24 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.12.23 | Benfica – Famalicao | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.12.23 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.12.23 | Benfica – Farense | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.12.23 | Moreirense – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.11.23 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.11.23 | Chaves – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.10.23 | Benfica – Casa Pia | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Estrela at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.24 | Estrela – Vizela | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.12.23 | Estrela – Arouca | 1–4 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.12.23 | Estrela – Boavista | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.11.23 | Estrela – Moreirense | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 29.10.23 | Estrela – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.09.23 | Estrela – Sp Braga | 2–4 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.09.23 | Estrela – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.08.23 | Estrela – Estoril | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.08.23 | Estrela – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Benfica away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.24 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.12.23 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.23 | Moreirense – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | Chaves – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.10.23 | Estoril – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 24.09.23 | Portimonense – Benfica | 1–3 (0–2) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 16.09.23 | Vizela – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.08.23 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.08.23 | Boavista – Benfica | 3–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.05.23 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.23P1 | Benfica – Estrela | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 19 | +26 | 46 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 11 | +26 | 45 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 44 | LWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 26 | +16 | 36 | WLWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 36 | DWDWWL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 32 | WDLWLW |
| 7 | Farense | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 24 | DLWLWL |
| 8 | Arouca | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 22 | WWLLWW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 22 | LWLDWW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 22 | DLDWLL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 39 | -17 | 21 | LLLWLW |
| 12 | Boavista | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 37 | -10 | 20 | DLDWLL |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 19 | LWLWLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 18 | WDLDDL |
| 15 | Estoril | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 17 | WDWLLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 16 | DDLWLD |
| 17 | Vizela | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 37 | -19 | 13 | DDDLLL |
| 18 | Chaves | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 44 | -26 | 12 | LLLDLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 24 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 23 | DWDWWW |
| 4 | Porto | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 22 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 19 | DDDWDW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 14 | WWWWLD |
| 7 | Farense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 14 | DWLDWL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | DWDWLW |
| 9 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 13 | LWWWLL |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 | LLWDDW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | LWLDDL |
| 12 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 11 | LLDWLW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 | WWDLWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 10 | LWLWLD |
| 15 | Boavista | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 10 | LLLDDL |
| 16 | Chaves | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 8 | WLWLLD |
| 17 | Vizela | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 6 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 5 | LLWLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 22 | WWWLDW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 22 | DWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 19 | WLLWWW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 18 | WWDDWL |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 14 | LDLLWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 12 | WLWDDL |
| 8 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 11 | LLWWLW |
| 9 | Boavista | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 10 | DLLLWL |
| 10 | Farense | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 | WWDLLW |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | LDDLWL |
| 12 | Portimonense | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 10 | LLLLLW |
| 13 | Estrela | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | WLDDDL |
| 14 | Vizela | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | DWLDDL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 4 | LDDLLD |
| 16 | Estoril | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 4 | LLWLDL |
| 17 | Chaves | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 4 | WLLLLD |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 3 | LLLLLW |
Estrela Benfica
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 19 | 46 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 26 | 36 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 15 | Estoril | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 32 | 34 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 18 | Chaves | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 44 | 12 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 20 | 36 | UUUOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Farense | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 27 | 24 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Arouca | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 26 | 22 | OOOOOO |
| 8 | 12 | Boavista | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 37 | 20 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 31 | 22 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 11 | Portimonense | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 39 | 21 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 17 | Vizela | 19 | 9 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 37 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 2 | Benfica | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 11 | 45 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 13 | 44 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Moreirense | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 32 | OUOOOU |
| 15 | 10 | Famalicao | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 22 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Casa Pia | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 26 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 17 | 14 | Estrela | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 27 | 18 | OUOUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 28 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 15 | Estoril | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 10 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 18 | Chaves | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 27 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Farense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 17 | Vizela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 6 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Arouca | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 11 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 12 | OOOUOO |
| 11 | 2 | Benfica | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 3 | Porto | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 22 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Estrela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 17 | 13 | Casa Pia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 12 | OOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 19 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 3 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 11 | Portimonense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 25 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 18 | Chaves | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 4 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 2 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 22 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 22 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 7 | Farense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 13 | Casa Pia | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 17 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 10 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estrela | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 4 | OUOUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47