Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Santa Clara 0–2 Sp Braga

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 3.10 fair 2.49
Draw 3.20 fair 3.69
Away ✓ 2.30 fair 3.05
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.82
Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.23

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Santa Clara Sp Braga
12 Shots 12
6 Shots on target 5
2 Corners 2
14 Fouls 15
3 Yellow cards 5
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (130 league matches this season so far).
Result Santa Clara to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.99
Expected goals 1.31 – 1.16
Home / Draw / Away
Santa ClaraDrawSp Braga
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.8% 1–0 11.1% 0–1 9.8%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Santa Clara before this match, all matches
1.93points / match
1.14scored / match
0.93conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:13
Sp Braga before this match, all matches
1.79points / match
1.79scored / match
1.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 25:16
Santa Clara all matches all matches Sp Braga

Per match

1.14 Goals scored 1.79
0.93 Goals conceded 1.14
2.07 Total goals 2.93
11.00 Shots 14.36
4.14 Shots on target 4.93
9.43 Shots faced 9.50
3.86 Corners 6.36
3.79 Corners against 3.93
15.86 Fouls 14.57
3.21 Yellow cards 1.79
0.57 1st-half goals scored 0.64
0.64 1st-half goals conceded 0.14

How often Full Time

64% Wins 50%
0% Draws 29%
36% Losses 21%
100% Over 0.5 goals 93%
50% Over 1.5 goals 79%
29% Over 2.5 goals 57%
14% Over 3.5 goals 36%
14% Over 4.5 goals 14%
0% Over 5.5 goals 14%
29% Both teams scored 50%
43% Clean sheets 43%
29% Failed to score 14%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 50%
50% Draws 36%
21% Losses 14%
64% Over 0.5 goals 64%
43% Over 1.5 goals 14%
14% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches
Sp Braga all matches
Santa Clara before this match, at home
2.57points / match
1.14scored / match
0.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:4
Sp Braga before this match, away
2.17points / match
1.33scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:3
Santa Clara at home away Sp Braga

Per match

1.14 Goals scored 1.33
0.57 Goals conceded 0.50
1.71 Total goals 1.83
12.71 Shots 14.67
4.43 Shots on target 4.00
7.29 Shots faced 9.00
4.57 Corners 6.17
3.14 Corners against 4.67
15.71 Fouls 14.00
2.57 Yellow cards 1.67
0.71 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.57 1st-half goals conceded 0.17

How often Full Time

86% Wins 67%
0% Draws 17%
14% Losses 17%
100% Over 0.5 goals 83%
43% Over 1.5 goals 50%
29% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
29% Both teams scored 33%
57% Clean sheets 67%
14% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

43% Wins 33%
43% Draws 50%
14% Losses 17%
71% Over 0.5 goals 50%
43% Over 1.5 goals 0%
14% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home
Sp Braga away

Last 10 matches before this match

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.12.24 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 3.103.202.30 2.35 1.57
07.12.24 Santa Clara – Rio Ave 1–0 (1–0) 1.833.304.75 2.20 1.65
30.11.24 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 1.176.5017.00 1.65 2.20
10.11.24 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 2.903.002.60 2.60 1.48
04.11.24 Nacional – Santa Clara 2–0 (2–0) 3.303.102.25 2.35 1.57
25.10.24 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.103.90 2.88 1.40
05.10.24 Moreirense – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.403.252.88 2.40 1.53
29.09.24 Santa Clara – Boavista 1–0 (1–0) 1.574.005.50 2.15 1.67
21.09.24 Santa Clara – Estrela 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.505.00 2.10 1.70
14.09.24 Benfica – Santa Clara 4–1 (2–1) 1.256.0010.00 1.65 2.20

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.12.24 Sp Braga – Famalicao 3–3 (0–1) 1.484.206.50 1.88 1.98
06.12.24 Sp Braga – Estoril 2–2 (1–0) 1.227.0010.00 1.65 2.20
01.12.24 AVS – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.503.901.60 1.85 2.00
10.11.24 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 2–4 (2–0) 5.254.201.57 1.57 2.35
03.11.24 Arouca – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–1) 4.333.901.73 1.73 2.08
27.10.24 Sp Braga – Farense 2–0 (1–0) 1.336.007.00 1.54 2.35
06.10.24 Porto – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 1.603.756.00 1.67 2.15
29.09.24 Sp Braga – Rio Ave 4–0 (2–0) 1.364.758.00 1.70 2.10
20.09.24 Nacional – Sp Braga 0–3 (0–0) 5.253.801.65 1.62 2.25
15.09.24 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 0–2 (0–0) 2.003.603.50 2.08 1.73

Santa Clara at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.24 Santa Clara – Rio Ave 1–0 (1–0) 1.833.304.75 2.20 1.65
10.11.24 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 2.903.002.60 2.60 1.48
25.10.24 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.103.90 2.88 1.40
29.09.24 Santa Clara – Boavista 1–0 (1–0) 1.574.005.50 2.15 1.67
21.09.24 Santa Clara – Estrela 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.505.00 2.10 1.70
31.08.24 Santa Clara – AVS 2–1 (1–1) 1.803.404.75 2.10 1.70
16.08.24 Santa Clara – Porto 0–2 (0–2) 6.004.101.53 1.95 1.90
20.05.23 Santa Clara – Portimonense 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.203.00 2.10 1.70
06.05.23 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 3–2 (2–0) 2.803.102.50 2.08 1.73
23.04.23 Santa Clara – Chaves 1–1 (0–0) 2.603.102.75 2.25 1.62

Sp Braga away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.12.24 AVS – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.503.901.60 1.85 2.00
03.11.24 Arouca – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–1) 4.333.901.73 1.73 2.08
06.10.24 Porto – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 1.603.756.00 1.67 2.15
20.09.24 Nacional – Sp Braga 0–3 (0–0) 5.253.801.65 1.62 2.25
01.09.24 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 4.503.801.73 1.73 2.08
18.08.24 Boavista – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 5.503.901.60 1.73 2.08
11.05.24 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–3 (1–1) 3.253.502.10 1.67 2.15
27.04.24 Benfica – Sp Braga 3–1 (0–1) 1.554.335.75 1.50 2.50
13.04.24 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 4.504.001.73 1.57 2.35
01.04.24 Portimonense – Sp Braga 3–5 (1–2) 7.004.501.45 1.62 2.25

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara winsDrawsSp Braga wins
4matches
3.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.05.23P1 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 5–3 (3–1) 1.205.7512.00 1.50 2.50
05.01.23P1 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 0–4 (0–2) 5.003.601.65 1.95 1.90
28.02.22P1 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.206.00 1.75 2.05
26.09.21P1 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.401.90 2.00 1.80

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 15 12 1 2 36 9 +27 37 WLWDWW
2 Sp Lisbon 14 12 0 2 43 10 +33 36 WWWLLW
3 Benfica 14 11 2 1 34 8 +26 35 WWWWDW
4 Santa Clara 14 9 0 5 16 13 +3 27 WLWWWL
5 Sp Braga 14 7 4 3 25 16 +9 25 WWLWDD
6 Guimaraes 14 6 4 4 18 14 +4 22 DWLWLD
7 Casa Pia 15 5 5 5 16 18 -2 20 DDLDWW
8 Moreirense 15 6 2 7 19 22 -3 20 LWLWLL
9 Famalicao 15 4 7 4 18 17 +1 19 WDLDDL
10 Gil Vicente 14 4 4 6 17 24 -7 16 LLLLWW
11 Rio Ave 14 4 4 6 15 25 -10 16 LDWWLD
12 Estoril 14 3 5 6 12 21 -9 14 WLDWDL
13 AVS 15 2 7 6 11 22 -11 13 LDLDDD
14 Boavista 15 2 6 7 10 19 -9 12 WLDDLD
15 Nacional 14 3 3 8 8 19 -11 12 WLDLWL
16 Estrela 14 3 3 8 12 24 -12 12 DLWLWL
17 Farense 15 3 3 9 9 21 -12 12 LDWDLW
18 Arouca 15 3 2 10 9 26 -17 11 LDLLWL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 8 8 0 0 21 2 +19 24 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 7 7 0 0 23 3 +20 21 WWWWWW
3 Sp Lisbon 7 6 0 1 18 5 +13 18 WWWWLW
4 Santa Clara 7 6 0 1 8 4 +4 18 WWWWWW
5 Moreirense 7 4 2 1 10 8 +2 14 DDWWWL
6 Guimaraes 6 4 1 1 10 6 +4 13 WWLDWW
7 Rio Ave 7 3 4 0 12 9 +3 13 WDDDWD
8 Sp Braga 8 3 3 2 17 13 +4 12 LWWLDD
9 Casa Pia 8 3 3 2 10 8 +2 12 WDWDDW
10 Gil Vicente 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5 11 WDDWLW
11 Estrela 7 3 2 2 10 10 0 11 LDWDWW
12 Estoril 8 3 2 3 8 11 -3 11 WLWDWL
13 Famalicao 8 2 4 2 6 7 -1 10 DDLDDL
14 Nacional 7 3 1 3 6 11 -5 10 WLWDWL
15 AVS 8 2 3 3 6 11 -5 9 WDLLLD
16 Arouca 7 2 1 4 4 9 -5 7 WLDLLW
17 Farense 7 2 0 5 4 11 -7 6 LLWLWL
18 Boavista 7 0 3 4 1 9 -8 3 DLLLDD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 7 6 0 1 25 5 +20 18 WWWWWL
2 Benfica 7 4 2 1 11 5 +6 14 DWWWDW
3 Porto 7 4 1 2 15 7 +8 13 LWWLDW
4 Sp Braga 6 4 1 1 8 3 +5 13 WDWLWW
5 Famalicao 7 2 3 2 12 10 +2 9 LDDWLD
6 Guimaraes 8 2 3 3 8 8 0 9 WDDLLD
7 Boavista 8 2 3 3 9 10 -1 9 DLDWDL
8 Santa Clara 7 3 0 4 8 9 -1 9 WLLLWL
9 Casa Pia 7 2 2 3 6 10 -4 8 WDLDLW
10 Moreirense 8 2 0 6 9 14 -5 6 LLWLLL
11 Farense 8 1 3 4 5 10 -5 6 LDLDDW
12 Gil Vicente 8 1 2 5 6 18 -12 5 DLLLLW
13 AVS 7 0 4 3 5 11 -6 4 LLDDDD
14 Arouca 8 1 1 6 5 17 -12 4 WLLDLL
15 Estoril 6 0 3 3 4 10 -6 3 LDDLLD
16 Rio Ave 7 1 0 6 3 16 -13 3 LLLLWL
17 Nacional 7 0 2 5 2 8 -6 2 LLDLLL
18 Estrela 7 0 1 6 2 14 -12 1 LLLLLL

Santa Clara   Sp Braga

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 14 3 11 3.1 0.7 12 0 2 43 10 36 OOOUOO
2 1 Porto 15 6 9 2.4 0.6 12 1 2 36 9 37 OOUUUO
3 8 Moreirense 15 6 9 1.3 1.5 6 2 7 19 22 20 UOOOUO
4 10 Gil Vicente 14 5 9 1.2 1.7 4 4 6 17 24 16 OOOOOU
5 5 Sp Braga 14 6 8 1.8 1.1 7 4 3 25 16 25 UOOUOO
6 3 Benfica 14 7 7 2.4 0.6 11 2 1 34 8 35 OOUUUU
7 9 Famalicao 15 8 7 1.2 1.1 4 7 4 18 17 19 OUOUOO
8 11 Rio Ave 14 7 7 1.1 1.8 4 4 6 15 25 16 OOUOUO
9 12 Estoril 14 7 7 0.9 1.5 3 5 6 12 21 14 OOUOOU
10 16 Estrela 14 7 7 0.9 1.7 3 3 8 12 24 12 OOUUOU
11 18 Arouca 15 8 7 0.6 1.7 3 2 10 9 26 11 OUUOUO
12 6 Guimaraes 14 8 6 1.3 1.0 6 4 4 18 14 22 OUUOUO
13 13 AVS 15 10 5 0.7 1.5 2 7 6 11 22 13 OUUUUU
14 14 Boavista 15 10 5 0.7 1.3 2 6 7 10 19 12 OUUUOU
15 17 Farense 15 10 5 0.6 1.4 3 3 9 9 21 12 OUUUUO
16 4 Santa Clara 14 10 4 1.1 0.9 9 0 5 16 13 27 OUUUUU
17 7 Casa Pia 15 11 4 1.1 1.2 5 5 5 16 18 20 OUUUUO
18 15 Nacional 14 11 3 0.6 1.4 3 3 8 8 19 12 UUUOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 8 3 5 2.6 0.2 8 0 0 21 2 24 OOOOUU
2 3 Benfica 7 2 5 3.3 0.4 7 0 0 23 3 21 UOOOOU
3 5 Sp Braga 8 3 5 2.1 1.6 3 3 2 17 13 12 UOUOOO
4 16 Estrela 7 2 5 1.4 1.4 3 2 2 10 10 11 UOOOUO
5 2 Sp Lisbon 7 3 4 2.6 0.7 6 0 1 18 5 18 UOUOUO
6 6 Guimaraes 6 2 4 1.7 1.0 4 1 1 10 6 13 UOOOUO
7 8 Moreirense 7 3 4 1.4 1.1 4 2 1 10 8 14 UUUOOO
8 10 Gil Vicente 6 2 4 1.8 1.0 3 2 1 11 6 11 OUUOOO
9 11 Rio Ave 7 3 4 1.7 1.3 3 4 0 12 9 13 UOUOOO
10 12 Estoril 8 4 4 1.0 1.4 3 2 3 8 11 11 UOOUOU
11 17 Farense 7 4 3 0.6 1.6 2 0 5 4 11 6 OUUOUU
12 4 Santa Clara 7 5 2 1.1 0.6 6 0 1 8 4 18 OUUOUU
13 7 Casa Pia 8 6 2 1.2 1.0 3 3 2 10 8 12 OUUUUO
14 9 Famalicao 8 6 2 0.8 0.9 2 4 2 6 7 10 UUOUUO
15 13 AVS 8 6 2 0.8 1.4 2 3 3 6 11 9 UUOOUU
16 15 Nacional 7 5 2 0.9 1.6 3 1 3 6 11 10 UOUUUU
17 18 Arouca 7 5 2 0.6 1.3 2 1 4 4 9 7 UOUOUU
18 14 Boavista 7 6 1 0.1 1.3 0 3 4 1 9 3 UOUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 7 0 7 3.6 0.7 6 0 1 25 5 18 OOOOOO
2 8 Moreirense 8 3 5 1.1 1.8 2 0 6 9 14 6 OOUUOU
3 9 Famalicao 7 2 5 1.7 1.4 2 3 2 12 10 9 OUUOOO
4 10 Gil Vicente 8 3 5 0.8 2.2 1 2 5 6 18 5 UOOOOU
5 18 Arouca 8 3 5 0.6 2.1 1 1 6 5 17 4 UOOUOO
6 1 Porto 7 3 4 2.1 1.0 4 1 2 15 7 13 UOOOUO
7 14 Boavista 8 4 4 1.1 1.2 2 3 3 9 10 9 OUOOUO
8 5 Sp Braga 6 3 3 1.3 0.5 4 1 1 8 3 13 UUOOOU
9 11 Rio Ave 7 4 3 0.4 2.3 1 0 6 3 16 3 UUOOUU
10 12 Estoril 6 3 3 0.7 1.7 0 3 3 4 10 3 UUOUOO
11 13 AVS 7 4 3 0.7 1.6 0 4 3 5 11 4 OOUUUU
12 3 Benfica 7 5 2 1.6 0.7 4 2 1 11 5 14 UOOUUU
13 4 Santa Clara 7 5 2 1.1 1.3 3 0 4 8 9 9 UOUUUU
14 6 Guimaraes 8 6 2 1.0 1.0 2 3 3 8 8 9 UUOUUO
15 7 Casa Pia 7 5 2 0.9 1.4 2 2 3 6 10 8 UUUOUU
16 16 Estrela 7 5 2 0.3 2.0 0 1 6 2 14 1 UUOOUU
17 17 Farense 8 6 2 0.6 1.2 1 3 4 5 10 6 OUUUUO
18 15 Nacional 7 6 1 0.3 1.1 0 2 5 2 8 2 UUUUUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10