Santa Clara 1–0 Boavista
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Santa Clara all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | Santa Clara – Estrela | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.09.24 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.08.24 | Santa Clara – AVS | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.08.24 | Casa Pia – Santa Clara | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.08.24 | Santa Clara – Porto | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 11.08.24 | Estoril – Santa Clara | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.05.23 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.06 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 20.05.23 | Santa Clara – Portimonense | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.05.23 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | Santa Clara – Gil Vicente | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Boavista all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.24 | Boavista – Benfica | 0–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.09.24 | Estrela – Boavista | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.08.24 | Boavista – Estoril | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.08.24 | Famalicao – Boavista | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.08.24 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | Casa Pia – Boavista | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.05.24 | Boavista – Vizela | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.05.24 | Porto – Boavista | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.05.24 | Boavista – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24 | Guimaraes – Boavista | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Santa Clara at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | Santa Clara – Estrela | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.24 | Santa Clara – AVS | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.24 | Santa Clara – Porto | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.05.23 | Santa Clara – Portimonense | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.05.23 | Santa Clara – Gil Vicente | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | Santa Clara – Chaves | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.04.23 | Santa Clara – Vizela | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.03.23 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 05.03.23 | Santa Clara – Guimaraes | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.23 | Santa Clara – Famalicao | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Boavista away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.24 | Estrela – Boavista | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.08.24 | Famalicao – Boavista | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.08.24 | Casa Pia – Boavista | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.05.24 | Porto – Boavista | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 27.04.24 | Guimaraes – Boavista | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.04.24 | Arouca – Boavista | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.24 | Farense – Boavista | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.03.24 | Sp Lisbon – Boavista | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 04.03.24 | Famalicao – Boavista | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.02.24 | Chaves – Boavista | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.23P1 | Santa Clara – Boavista | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 14.08.22P1 | Boavista – Santa Clara | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.02.22P1 | Santa Clara – Boavista | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.08.21P1 | Boavista – Santa Clara | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 18 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 16 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | WLWWLD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 | WWLDDD |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | DWWDLW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | WLDLDL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | LLWWDD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | LWLWLD |
| 11 | AVS | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | WDDDDL |
| 13 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | LDDWDL |
| 14 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 6 | LWLLWL |
| 15 | Boavista | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | WLLDDL |
| 16 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | LLLDLW |
| 17 | Nacional | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | LLWLLD |
| 18 | Farense | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 5 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 13 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 | LDWL |
| 15 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LWL |
| 17 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 4 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WLD |
| 7 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLWL |
| 12 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Nacional | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLLD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LDDL |
| 15 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
Santa Clara Boavista
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 16 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 11 | AVS | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 13 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 6 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 14 | Arouca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 6 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 16 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 5 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 18 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 0 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 5 | Famalicao | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 9 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Rio Ave | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Boavista | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 5 | OUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 12 | OUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 12 | OUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 5 | 4 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 6 | 13 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | OUUO |
| 7 | 17 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUO |
| 8 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OOU |
| 9 | 6 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 10 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 11 | 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | OUU |
| 12 | 9 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 13 | 10 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 14 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 15 | 14 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 15 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |
| 18 | 11 | AVS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 12 | OOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOOO |
| 3 | 11 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 6 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 6 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OUUO |
| 7 | 14 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OUUO |
| 8 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 9 | 3 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 10 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | UUO |
| 11 | 9 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 12 | 10 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OUU |
| 13 | 13 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUO |
| 14 | 15 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 15 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UUO |
| 16 | 4 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Estrela | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11