Santa Clara 0–2 Porto
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
No matches yet this season.
No matches yet this season.
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Santa Clara all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.24 | Estoril – Santa Clara | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.05.23 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.06 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 20.05.23 | Santa Clara – Portimonense | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.05.23 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | Santa Clara – Gil Vicente | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.04.23 | Estoril – Santa Clara | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.23 | Santa Clara – Chaves | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | Porto – Santa Clara | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.04.23 | Santa Clara – Vizela | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Porto all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | Porto – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | Sp Braga – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | Porto – Boavista | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.05.24 | Chaves – Porto | 0–3 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.04.24 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24 | Casa Pia – Porto | 1–2 (1–1) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.04.24 | Porto – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.24 | Porto – Guimaraes | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | Estoril – Porto | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.03.24 | Porto – Vizela | 4–1 (0–1) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
Santa Clara at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.05.23 | Santa Clara – Portimonense | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.05.23 | Santa Clara – Gil Vicente | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | Santa Clara – Chaves | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.04.23 | Santa Clara – Vizela | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.03.23 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 05.03.23 | Santa Clara – Guimaraes | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.23 | Santa Clara – Famalicao | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.02.23 | Santa Clara – Boavista | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.01.23 | Santa Clara – Benfica | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.01.23 | Santa Clara – Sp Braga | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Porto away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.05.24 | Sp Braga – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.05.24 | Chaves – Porto | 0–3 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.04.24 | Casa Pia – Porto | 1–2 (1–1) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.03.24 | Estoril – Porto | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.03.24 | Portimonense – Porto | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.02.24 | Gil Vicente – Porto | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.02.24 | Arouca – Porto | 3–2 (2–1) | 7.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.24 | Farense – Porto | 1–3 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.01.24 | Boavista – Porto | 1–1 (1–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.12.23 | Sp Lisbon – Porto | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.23P1 | Porto – Santa Clara | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.10.22P1 | Santa Clara – Porto | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.04.22P1 | Porto – Santa Clara | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.11.21P1 | Santa Clara – Porto | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | AVS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Farense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
Santa Clara Porto
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 12 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 17 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 18 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 4 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 8 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 9 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 14 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 16 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 12 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 17 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 1 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 4 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 5 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 6 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 8 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 9 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 10 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 16 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 18 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 18 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 4 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 8 | AVS | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 9 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 10 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 12 | Farense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 13 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 14 | Casa Pia | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 16 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11