Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Arouca 1–0 Santa Clara

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 3.10 fair 3.11
Draw 3.20 fair 3.68
Away 2.30 fair 2.46
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.80
Over 2.5 2.35 fair 2.25

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Arouca Santa Clara
12 Shots 5
3 Shots on target 1
7 Corners 2
17 Fouls 18
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (119 league matches this season so far).
Result Santa Clara to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.99
Expected goals 1.14 – 1.32
Home / Draw / Away
AroucaDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.9% 0–1 11.3% 1–0 9.8%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Arouca before this match, all matches
0.62points / match
0.54scored / match
1.77conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 7:23
Santa Clara before this match, all matches
2.08points / match
1.23scored / match
0.92conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:12
Arouca all matches all matches Santa Clara

Per match

0.54 Goals scored 1.23
1.77 Goals conceded 0.92
2.31 Total goals 2.15
10.31 Shots 11.46
2.54 Shots on target 4.38
14.15 Shots faced 9.23
6.46 Corners 4.00
5.92 Corners against 3.54
13.69 Fouls 15.69
3.00 Yellow cards 3.31
0.46 1st-half goals scored 0.62
0.69 1st-half goals conceded 0.69

How often Full Time

15% Wins 69%
15% Draws 0%
69% Losses 31%
92% Over 0.5 goals 100%
62% Over 1.5 goals 54%
46% Over 2.5 goals 31%
23% Over 3.5 goals 15%
8% Over 4.5 goals 15%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
38% Both teams scored 31%
23% Clean sheets 46%
46% Failed to score 23%

How often Half Time

31% Wins 31%
15% Draws 46%
54% Losses 23%
85% Over 0.5 goals 69%
15% Over 1.5 goals 46%
15% Over 2.5 goals 15%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches
Santa Clara all matches
Arouca before this match, at home
0.67points / match
0.50scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 3:9
Santa Clara before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.33scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:8
Arouca at home away Santa Clara

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 1.33
1.50 Goals conceded 1.33
2.00 Total goals 2.67
9.83 Shots 10.00
2.67 Shots on target 4.33
14.83 Shots faced 11.50
6.50 Corners 3.33
5.33 Corners against 4.00
13.00 Fouls 15.67
3.33 Yellow cards 4.17
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.83

How often Full Time

17% Wins 50%
17% Draws 0%
67% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 67%
33% Over 2.5 goals 33%
0% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 33%
17% Clean sheets 33%
50% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 17%
0% Draws 50%
67% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 67%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home
Santa Clara away

Last 10 matches before this match

Arouca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.12.24 Estrela – Arouca 2–1 (0–1) 2.553.202.80 2.15 1.67
01.12.24 Arouca – Benfica 0–2 (0–1) 9.505.751.27 1.53 2.40
09.11.24 Famalicao – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.504.00 2.30 1.60
03.11.24 Arouca – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–1) 4.333.901.73 1.73 2.08
26.10.24 Estoril – Arouca 4–1 (2–1) 3.003.202.40 2.25 1.62
05.10.24 Arouca – AVS 1–1 (1–0) 2.053.503.30 2.15 1.67
29.09.24 Porto – Arouca 4–0 (0–0) 1.206.2515.00 1.53 2.40
22.09.24 Farense – Arouca 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.102.70 1.95 1.90
13.09.24 Arouca – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–1) 13.006.001.22 1.44 2.70
01.09.24 Rio Ave – Arouca 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.253.10 2.05 1.75

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.24 Santa Clara – Rio Ave 1–0 (1–0) 1.833.304.75 2.20 1.65
30.11.24 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 1.176.5017.00 1.65 2.20
10.11.24 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 2.903.002.60 2.60 1.48
04.11.24 Nacional – Santa Clara 2–0 (2–0) 3.303.102.25 2.35 1.57
25.10.24 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.103.90 2.88 1.40
05.10.24 Moreirense – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.403.252.88 2.40 1.53
29.09.24 Santa Clara – Boavista 1–0 (1–0) 1.574.005.50 2.15 1.67
21.09.24 Santa Clara – Estrela 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.505.00 2.10 1.70
14.09.24 Benfica – Santa Clara 4–1 (2–1) 1.256.0010.00 1.65 2.20
31.08.24 Santa Clara – AVS 2–1 (1–1) 1.803.404.75 2.10 1.70

Arouca at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.12.24 Arouca – Benfica 0–2 (0–1) 9.505.751.27 1.53 2.40
03.11.24 Arouca – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–1) 4.333.901.73 1.73 2.08
05.10.24 Arouca – AVS 1–1 (1–0) 2.053.503.30 2.15 1.67
13.09.24 Arouca – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–1) 13.006.001.22 1.44 2.70
25.08.24 Arouca – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 2.053.403.50 1.93 1.93
12.08.24 Arouca – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–1) 2.883.402.38 1.93 1.93
18.05.24 Arouca – Guimaraes 1–3 (1–0) 2.803.402.40 1.73 2.08
05.05.24 Arouca – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.603.50 1.88 1.98
14.04.24 Arouca – Boavista 2–1 (2–0) 1.624.005.50 1.90 1.95
30.03.24 Arouca – Farense 2–1 (1–0) 1.753.754.75 1.93 1.93

Santa Clara away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.11.24 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 1.176.5017.00 1.65 2.20
04.11.24 Nacional – Santa Clara 2–0 (2–0) 3.303.102.25 2.35 1.57
05.10.24 Moreirense – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.403.252.88 2.40 1.53
14.09.24 Benfica – Santa Clara 4–1 (2–1) 1.256.0010.00 1.65 2.20
24.08.24 Casa Pia – Santa Clara 0–2 (0–0) 2.753.102.63 2.05 1.75
11.08.24 Estoril – Santa Clara 1–4 (1–1) 2.153.103.60 2.35 1.57
27.05.23 Benfica – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 1.0610.0029.00 1.30 3.50
14.05.23 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 5–3 (3–1) 1.205.7512.00 1.50 2.50
30.04.23 Estoril – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 2.153.203.40 2.25 1.62
15.04.23 Porto – Santa Clara 2–1 (1–0) 1.118.5021.00 1.44 2.70

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Arouca winsDrawsSanta Clara wins
4matches
2.25goals / match
50%over 2.5
75%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.02.23P1 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.303.50 2.25 1.62
20.08.22P1 Santa Clara – Arouca 1–2 (0–0) 2.053.253.75 2.25 1.61
15.04.22P1 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60
05.12.21P1 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.303.40 2.20 1.65

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 14 12 0 2 43 10 +33 36 WWWLLW
2 Benfica 12 10 1 1 31 7 +24 31 WWWWWW
3 Porto 13 10 1 2 31 9 +22 31 WWWLWD
4 Santa Clara 13 9 0 4 16 12 +4 27 LWLWWW
5 Sp Braga 13 7 3 3 22 13 +9 24 LWWLWD
6 Guimaraes 13 6 3 4 16 12 +4 21 DDWLWL
7 Moreirense 14 6 2 6 19 19 0 20 WLWLWL
8 Famalicao 13 4 6 3 14 12 +2 18 DLWDLD
9 Gil Vicente 14 4 4 6 17 24 -7 16 LLLLWW
10 Rio Ave 13 4 3 6 13 23 -10 15 DLDWWL
11 Casa Pia 13 3 5 5 11 17 -6 14 LWDDLD
12 Estoril 13 3 5 5 12 19 -7 14 LWLDWD
13 Nacional 13 3 3 7 8 17 -9 12 LWLDLW
14 Estrela 13 3 3 7 12 22 -10 12 LDLWLW
15 Boavista 14 2 5 7 10 19 -9 11 LWLDDL
16 AVS 13 2 5 6 10 21 -11 11 DLLDLD
17 Farense 14 2 3 9 7 20 -13 9 LLDWDL
18 Arouca 13 2 2 9 7 23 -16 8 DLLDLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 7 7 0 0 23 3 +20 21 WWWWWW
2 Porto 7 7 0 0 19 2 +17 21 WWWWWW
3 Sp Lisbon 7 6 0 1 18 5 +13 18 WWWWLW
4 Santa Clara 7 6 0 1 8 4 +4 18 WWWWWW
5 Moreirense 6 4 2 0 10 5 +5 14 WDDWWW
6 Guimaraes 6 4 1 1 10 6 +4 13 WWLDWW
7 Rio Ave 6 3 3 0 10 7 +3 12 WWDDDW
8 Gil Vicente 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5 11 WDDWLW
9 Sp Braga 7 3 2 2 14 10 +4 11 WLWWLD
10 Estrela 7 3 2 2 10 10 0 11 LDWDWW
11 Estoril 7 3 2 2 8 9 -1 11 DWLWDW
12 Famalicao 7 2 4 1 5 5 0 10 WDDLDD
13 Nacional 6 3 1 2 6 9 -3 10 LWLWDW
14 Casa Pia 7 2 3 2 7 7 0 9 LWDWDD
15 AVS 7 2 2 3 5 10 -5 8 WWDLLL
16 Farense 7 2 0 5 4 11 -7 6 LLWLWL
17 Arouca 6 1 1 4 3 9 -6 4 LWLDLL
18 Boavista 6 0 2 4 1 9 -8 2 LDLLLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 7 6 0 1 25 5 +20 18 WWWWWL
2 Sp Braga 6 4 1 1 8 3 +5 13 WDWLWW
3 Porto 6 3 1 2 12 7 +5 10 WLWWLD
4 Benfica 5 3 1 1 8 4 +4 10 LDWWW
5 Santa Clara 6 3 0 3 8 8 0 9 WWLLLW
6 Boavista 8 2 3 3 9 10 -1 9 DLDWDL
7 Famalicao 6 2 2 2 9 7 +2 8 WLDDWL
8 Guimaraes 7 2 2 3 6 6 0 8 LWDDLL
9 Moreirense 8 2 0 6 9 14 -5 6 LLWLLL
10 Casa Pia 6 1 2 3 4 10 -6 5 LWDLDL
11 Gil Vicente 8 1 2 5 6 18 -12 5 DLLLLW
12 Arouca 7 1 1 5 4 14 -10 4 LWLLDL
13 AVS 6 0 3 3 5 11 -6 3 LLLDDD
14 Estoril 6 0 3 3 4 10 -6 3 LDDLLD
15 Farense 7 0 3 4 3 9 -6 3 LLDLDD
16 Rio Ave 7 1 0 6 3 16 -13 3 LLLLWL
17 Nacional 7 0 2 5 2 8 -6 2 LLDLLL
18 Estrela 6 0 1 5 2 12 -10 1 DLLLLL

Arouca   Santa Clara

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 14 3 11 3.1 0.7 12 0 2 43 10 36 OOOUOO
2 9 Gil Vicente 14 5 9 1.2 1.7 4 4 6 17 24 16 OOOOOU
3 3 Porto 13 5 8 2.4 0.7 10 1 2 31 9 31 OOOOUU
4 7 Moreirense 14 6 8 1.4 1.4 6 2 6 19 19 20 UUOOOU
5 2 Benfica 12 5 7 2.6 0.6 10 1 1 31 7 31 OOOOUU
6 5 Sp Braga 13 6 7 1.7 1.0 7 3 3 22 13 24 OUOOUO
7 12 Estoril 13 6 7 0.9 1.5 3 5 5 12 19 14 UOOUOO
8 14 Estrela 13 6 7 0.9 1.7 3 3 7 12 22 12 OOOUUO
9 10 Rio Ave 13 7 6 1.0 1.8 4 3 6 13 23 15 UOOUOU
10 18 Arouca 13 7 6 0.5 1.8 2 2 9 7 23 8 UOOUUO
11 6 Guimaraes 13 8 5 1.2 0.9 6 3 4 16 12 21 OOUUOU
12 8 Famalicao 13 8 5 1.1 0.9 4 6 3 14 12 18 UOOUOU
13 15 Boavista 14 9 5 0.7 1.4 2 5 7 10 19 11 UOUUUO
14 16 AVS 13 8 5 0.8 1.6 2 5 6 10 21 11 UOOUUU
15 4 Santa Clara 13 9 4 1.2 0.9 9 0 4 16 12 27 UOUUUU
16 17 Farense 14 10 4 0.5 1.4 2 3 9 7 20 9 UOUUUU
17 11 Casa Pia 13 10 3 0.8 1.3 3 5 5 11 17 14 UUOUUU
18 13 Nacional 13 10 3 0.6 1.3 3 3 7 8 17 12 UUUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 7 2 5 3.3 0.4 7 0 0 23 3 21 UOOOOU
2 3 Porto 7 2 5 2.7 0.3 7 0 0 19 2 21 UOOOOU
3 14 Estrela 7 2 5 1.4 1.4 3 2 2 10 10 11 UOOOUO
4 1 Sp Lisbon 7 3 4 2.6 0.7 6 0 1 18 5 18 UOUOUO
5 5 Sp Braga 7 3 4 2.0 1.4 3 2 2 14 10 11 OUOUOO
6 6 Guimaraes 6 2 4 1.7 1.0 4 1 1 10 6 13 UOOOUO
7 9 Gil Vicente 6 2 4 1.8 1.0 3 2 1 11 6 11 OUUOOO
8 12 Estoril 7 3 4 1.1 1.3 3 2 2 8 9 11 UUOOUO
9 7 Moreirense 6 3 3 1.7 0.8 4 2 0 10 5 14 OUUUOO
10 10 Rio Ave 6 3 3 1.7 1.2 3 3 0 10 7 12 UUOUOO
11 17 Farense 7 4 3 0.6 1.6 2 0 5 4 11 6 OUUOUU
12 4 Santa Clara 7 5 2 1.1 0.6 6 0 1 8 4 18 OUUOUU
13 13 Nacional 6 4 2 1.0 1.5 3 1 2 6 9 10 OUOUUU
14 16 AVS 7 5 2 0.7 1.4 2 2 3 5 10 8 UUUOOU
15 18 Arouca 6 4 2 0.5 1.5 1 1 4 3 9 4 UUOUOU
16 8 Famalicao 7 6 1 0.7 0.7 2 4 1 5 5 10 UUUOUU
17 11 Casa Pia 7 6 1 1.0 1.0 2 3 2 7 7 9 UOUUUU
18 15 Boavista 6 5 1 0.2 1.5 0 2 4 1 9 2 UUOUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 7 0 7 3.6 0.7 6 0 1 25 5 18 OOOOOO
2 7 Moreirense 8 3 5 1.1 1.8 2 0 6 9 14 6 OOUUOU
3 9 Gil Vicente 8 3 5 0.8 2.2 1 2 5 6 18 5 UOOOOU
4 8 Famalicao 6 2 4 1.5 1.2 2 2 2 9 7 8 OOUUOO
5 15 Boavista 8 4 4 1.1 1.2 2 3 3 9 10 9 OUOOUO
6 18 Arouca 7 3 4 0.6 2.0 1 1 5 4 14 4 UUOOUO
7 3 Porto 6 3 3 2.0 1.2 3 1 2 12 7 10 UUOOOU
8 5 Sp Braga 6 3 3 1.3 0.5 4 1 1 8 3 13 UUOOOU
9 10 Rio Ave 7 4 3 0.4 2.3 1 0 6 3 16 3 UUOOUU
10 12 Estoril 6 3 3 0.7 1.7 0 3 3 4 10 3 UUOUOO
11 16 AVS 6 3 3 0.8 1.8 0 3 3 5 11 3 OOOUUU
12 2 Benfica 5 3 2 1.6 0.8 3 1 1 8 4 10 UUOOU
13 4 Santa Clara 6 4 2 1.3 1.3 3 0 3 8 8 9 OUOUUU
14 11 Casa Pia 6 4 2 0.7 1.7 1 2 3 4 10 5 OUUUOU
15 14 Estrela 6 4 2 0.3 2.0 0 1 5 2 12 1 UUUOOU
16 6 Guimaraes 7 6 1 0.9 0.9 2 2 3 6 6 8 UUUOUU
17 13 Nacional 7 6 1 0.3 1.1 0 2 5 2 8 2 UUUUUO
18 17 Farense 7 6 1 0.4 1.3 0 3 4 3 9 3 UOUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10