Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Genk 2–3 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 3.20 fair 2.52
Draw 3.50 fair 4.32
Away ✓ 2.15 fair 2.69
Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.74
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.58

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Genk Club Brugge
13 Shots 8
5 Shots on target 4
5 Corners 6
17 Fouls 11
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (140 league matches this season so far).
Result Genk to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.54
Expected goals 1.67 – 1.61
Home / Draw / Away
GenkDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.1% 2–1 8.5% 1–2 8.2%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Genk before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.87scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 28:25
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
1.80points / match
1.73scored / match
1.27conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 26:19
Genk all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

1.87 Goals scored 1.73
1.67 Goals conceded 1.27
3.53 Total goals 3.00
15.13 Shots 16.13
5.87 Shots on target 5.87
12.13 Shots faced 9.67
5.20 Corners 7.00
4.87 Corners against 4.20
9.40 Fouls 11.00
1.53 Yellow cards 2.40
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.80
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.53

How often Full Time

40% Wins 47%
20% Draws 40%
40% Losses 13%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
93% Over 1.5 goals 87%
60% Over 2.5 goals 53%
33% Over 3.5 goals 33%
27% Over 4.5 goals 13%
20% Over 5.5 goals 7%
60% Both teams scored 67%
20% Clean sheets 33%
20% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

27% Wins 47%
33% Draws 40%
40% Losses 13%
73% Over 0.5 goals 73%
33% Over 1.5 goals 40%
13% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk all matches
Club Brugge all matches
Genk before this match, at home
1.57points / match
1.86scored / match
1.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 13:9
Club Brugge before this match, away
1.75points / match
1.50scored / match
1.38conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:11
Genk at home away Club Brugge

Per match

1.86 Goals scored 1.50
1.29 Goals conceded 1.38
3.14 Total goals 2.88
15.43 Shots 13.13
6.00 Shots on target 5.38
14.14 Shots faced 11.50
5.43 Corners 5.88
4.57 Corners against 6.13
10.57 Fouls 11.25
1.29 Yellow cards 2.75
0.71 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.43 1st-half goals conceded 0.63

How often Full Time

43% Wins 50%
29% Draws 25%
29% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
86% Over 1.5 goals 75%
57% Over 2.5 goals 50%
29% Over 3.5 goals 25%
14% Over 4.5 goals 13%
14% Over 5.5 goals 13%
43% Both teams scored 63%
43% Clean sheets 38%
14% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

43% Wins 25%
29% Draws 63%
29% Losses 13%
71% Over 0.5 goals 63%
29% Over 1.5 goals 38%
14% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Genk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.11.21 Beerschot VA – Genk 2–0 (1–0) 4.504.001.65 1.53 2.40
07.11.21 Genk – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 1.504.335.25 1.50 2.50
31.10.21 Waregem – Genk 2–6 (0–2) 5.004.001.61 1.40 2.87
24.10.21 Genk – Gent 0–3 (0–1) 2.003.603.50 1.53 2.40
17.10.21 Charleroi – Genk 2–0 (0–0) 3.303.602.00 1.65 2.20
03.10.21 Eupen – Genk 3–2 (1–1) 3.254.002.05 1.50 2.50
26.09.21 Genk – Seraing 3–0 (2–0) 1.305.007.50 1.50 2.50
22.09.21 Antwerp – Genk 4–2 (3–1) 2.903.602.05 1.57 2.35
19.09.21 St Truiden – Genk 1–2 (1–0) 4.203.601.83 1.66 2.15
12.09.21 Genk – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.603.00 1.57 2.35

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.11.21 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 4.504.001.70 1.57 2.35
07.11.21 Club Brugge – Standard 2–2 (2–1) 1.364.757.50 1.53 2.40
30.10.21 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–1) 6.004.201.53 1.75 2.05
24.10.21 Antwerp – Club Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 3.754.001.85 1.57 2.35
15.10.21 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 2–0 (2–0) 1.205.5013.00 1.44 2.70
03.10.21 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 2.873.602.37 1.80 2.00
24.09.21 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–1) 1.225.759.00 1.40 2.87
18.09.21 Charleroi – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.753.801.65 1.65 2.20
10.09.21 Club Brugge – Oostende 3–0 (1–0) 1.335.257.50 1.50 2.50
29.08.21 Gent – Club Brugge 6–1 (3–0) 3.103.252.30 1.72 2.07

Genk at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.11.21 Genk – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 1.504.335.25 1.50 2.50
24.10.21 Genk – Gent 0–3 (0–1) 2.003.603.50 1.53 2.40
26.09.21 Genk – Seraing 3–0 (2–0) 1.305.007.50 1.50 2.50
12.09.21 Genk – St. Gilloise 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.603.00 1.57 2.35
29.08.21 Genk – Anderlecht 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.25 1.70 2.10
14.08.21 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4–0 (1–0) 1.454.337.00 1.47 2.60
30.07.21 Genk – Oostende 3–4 (2–1) 1.534.006.50 1.53 2.40

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.11.21 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 4.504.001.70 1.57 2.35
30.10.21 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–1) 6.004.201.53 1.75 2.05
24.10.21 Antwerp – Club Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 3.754.001.85 1.57 2.35
03.10.21 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 2.873.602.37 1.80 2.00
18.09.21 Charleroi – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.753.801.65 1.65 2.20
29.08.21 Gent – Club Brugge 6–1 (3–0) 3.103.252.30 1.72 2.07
15.08.21 Waregem – Club Brugge 0–4 (0–1) 6.504.501.44 1.50 2.50
01.08.21 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.334.001.70 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 16 11 1 4 41 17 +24 34
2 Antwerp 15 8 3 4 26 18 +8 27
3 Club Brugge 15 7 6 2 26 19 +7 27
4 Charleroi 16 7 5 4 28 22 +6 26
5 Mechelen 16 8 2 6 28 28 0 26
6 Anderlecht 16 6 7 3 31 22 +9 25
7 Eupen 16 6 4 6 26 24 +2 22
8 Kortrijk 16 5 7 4 20 19 +1 22
9 Gent 15 6 3 6 23 16 +7 21
10 Genk 15 6 3 6 28 25 +3 21
11 St Truiden 16 6 3 7 17 23 -6 21
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 16 4 8 4 22 26 -4 20
13 Standard 15 5 5 5 17 23 -6 20
14 Seraing 16 6 1 9 21 28 -7 19
15 Oostende 15 5 2 8 19 32 -13 17
16 Waregem 15 3 5 7 23 35 -12 14
17 Cercle Brugge 16 3 4 9 18 24 -6 13
18 Beerschot VA 15 2 3 10 15 28 -13 9
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mechelen 8 5 1 2 16 11 +5 16
2 St. Gilloise 8 5 0 3 18 9 +9 15
3 Antwerp 7 4 2 1 12 7 +5 14
4 Anderlecht 8 3 4 1 20 12 +8 13
5 Gent 7 4 1 2 16 9 +7 13
6 Club Brugge 7 3 4 0 14 8 +6 13
7 Seraing 8 4 1 3 13 9 +4 13
8 Kortrijk 7 3 3 1 10 7 +3 12
9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 3 3 2 11 11 0 12
10 Genk 7 3 2 2 13 9 +4 11
11 Charleroi 8 3 2 3 12 9 +3 11
12 Oostende 8 3 1 4 11 20 -9 10
13 Eupen 8 2 3 3 12 13 -1 9
14 Standard 8 2 3 3 9 12 -3 9
15 St Truiden 8 2 2 4 10 14 -4 8
16 Beerschot VA 8 2 0 6 5 10 -5 6
17 Cercle Brugge 9 1 2 6 8 14 -6 5
18 Waregem 8 1 2 5 12 23 -11 5
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 8 6 1 1 23 8 +15 19
2 Charleroi 8 4 3 1 16 13 +3 15
3 Club Brugge 8 4 2 2 12 11 +1 14
4 Antwerp 8 4 1 3 14 11 +3 13
5 Eupen 8 4 1 3 14 11 +3 13
6 St Truiden 8 4 1 3 7 9 -2 13
7 Anderlecht 8 3 3 2 11 10 +1 12
8 Standard 7 3 2 2 8 11 -3 11
9 Genk 8 3 1 4 15 16 -1 10
10 Kortrijk 9 2 4 3 10 12 -2 10
11 Mechelen 8 3 1 4 12 17 -5 10
12 Waregem 7 2 3 2 11 12 -1 9
13 Cercle Brugge 7 2 2 3 10 10 0 8
14 Gent 8 2 2 4 7 7 0 8
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 1 5 2 11 15 -4 8
16 Oostende 7 2 1 4 8 12 -4 7
17 Seraing 8 2 0 6 8 19 -11 6
18 Beerschot VA 7 0 3 4 10 18 -8 3

Genk   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 St. Gilloise 16 4 12 2.6 1.1 11 1 4 41 17 34
2 16 Waregem 15 3 12 1.5 2.3 3 5 7 23 35 14
3 7 Eupen 16 5 11 1.6 1.5 6 4 6 26 24 22
4 14 Seraing 16 5 11 1.3 1.8 6 1 9 21 28 19
5 4 Charleroi 16 6 10 1.8 1.4 7 5 4 28 22 26
6 5 Mechelen 16 6 10 1.8 1.8 8 2 6 28 28 26
7 6 Anderlecht 16 7 9 1.9 1.4 6 7 3 31 22 25
8 10 Genk 15 6 9 1.9 1.7 6 3 6 28 25 21
9 11 St Truiden 16 7 9 1.1 1.4 6 3 7 17 23 21
10 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 16 7 9 1.4 1.6 4 8 4 22 26 20
11 15 Oostende 15 6 9 1.3 2.1 5 2 8 19 32 17
12 17 Cercle Brugge 16 7 9 1.1 1.5 3 4 9 18 24 13
13 2 Antwerp 15 7 8 1.7 1.2 8 3 4 26 18 27
14 3 Club Brugge 15 7 8 1.7 1.3 7 6 2 26 19 27
15 18 Beerschot VA 15 7 8 1.0 1.9 2 3 10 15 28 9
16 9 Gent 15 8 7 1.5 1.1 6 3 6 23 16 21
17 13 Standard 15 8 7 1.1 1.5 5 5 5 17 23 20
18 8 Kortrijk 16 10 6 1.2 1.2 5 7 4 20 19 22
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 16 Waregem 8 0 8 1.5 2.9 1 2 5 12 23 5
2 1 St. Gilloise 8 2 6 2.2 1.1 5 0 3 18 9 15
3 5 Mechelen 8 2 6 2.0 1.4 5 1 2 16 11 16
4 11 St Truiden 8 2 6 1.2 1.8 2 2 4 10 14 8
5 15 Oostende 8 2 6 1.4 2.5 3 1 4 11 20 10
6 6 Anderlecht 8 3 5 2.5 1.5 3 4 1 20 12 13
7 7 Eupen 8 3 5 1.5 1.6 2 3 3 12 13 9
8 17 Cercle Brugge 9 4 5 0.9 1.6 1 2 6 8 14 5
9 3 Club Brugge 7 3 4 2.0 1.1 3 4 0 14 8 13
10 9 Gent 7 3 4 2.3 1.3 4 1 2 16 9 13
11 10 Genk 7 3 4 1.9 1.3 3 2 2 13 9 11
12 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 4 4 1.4 1.4 3 3 2 11 11 12
13 14 Seraing 8 4 4 1.6 1.1 4 1 3 13 9 13
14 2 Antwerp 7 4 3 1.7 1.0 4 2 1 12 7 14
15 4 Charleroi 8 5 3 1.5 1.1 3 2 3 12 9 11
16 8 Kortrijk 7 4 3 1.4 1.0 3 3 1 10 7 12
17 13 Standard 8 5 3 1.1 1.5 2 3 3 9 12 9
18 18 Beerschot VA 8 5 3 0.6 1.2 2 0 6 5 10 6
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Charleroi 8 1 7 2.0 1.6 4 3 1 16 13 15
2 14 Seraing 8 1 7 1.0 2.4 2 0 6 8 19 6
3 1 St. Gilloise 8 2 6 2.9 1.0 6 1 1 23 8 19
4 7 Eupen 8 2 6 1.8 1.4 4 1 3 14 11 13
5 2 Antwerp 8 3 5 1.8 1.4 4 1 3 14 11 13
6 10 Genk 8 3 5 1.9 2.0 3 1 4 15 16 10
7 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 3 5 1.4 1.9 1 5 2 11 15 8
8 18 Beerschot VA 7 2 5 1.4 2.6 0 3 4 10 18 3
9 3 Club Brugge 8 4 4 1.5 1.4 4 2 2 12 11 14
10 5 Mechelen 8 4 4 1.5 2.1 3 1 4 12 17 10
11 6 Anderlecht 8 4 4 1.4 1.2 3 3 2 11 10 12
12 13 Standard 7 3 4 1.1 1.6 3 2 2 8 11 11
13 16 Waregem 7 3 4 1.6 1.7 2 3 2 11 12 9
14 17 Cercle Brugge 7 3 4 1.4 1.4 2 2 3 10 10 8
15 8 Kortrijk 9 6 3 1.1 1.3 2 4 3 10 12 10
16 9 Gent 8 5 3 0.9 0.9 2 2 4 7 7 8
17 11 St Truiden 8 5 3 0.9 1.1 4 1 3 7 9 13
18 15 Oostende 7 4 3 1.1 1.7 2 1 4 8 12 7

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06