Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
St TruidenRAAL La Louviere
13Shots11
7Shots on target5
4Corners5
14Fouls9
1Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct✓ Goals correct✓ BTTS correctCalculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (29 league matches this season so far).
ResultSt Truiden to win
GoalsOver 2.5
Both teams scoreYesfair 1.90
Expected goals1.71 – 1.03
Home / Draw / Away
53%24%23%
St TruidenDrawRAAL La Louviere
Under / Over 2.5 goals
48%52%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
47%53%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%0
18%1
24%2
22%3
15%4
14%5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.4%1–0 11%2–1 9.7%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
St Truidenbefore this match, all matches
2.33points / match
2.00scored / match
0.67conceded / match
21
WonDrawnLost3 played · 6:2
RAAL La Louvierebefore this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.33scored / match
1.00conceded / match
12
WonDrawnLost3 played · 1:3
St Truiden all matchesall matches RAAL La Louviere
Per match
2.00Goals scored0.33
0.67Goals conceded1.00
2.67Total goals1.33
14.00Shots10.00
4.00Shots on target1.67
7.33Shots faced11.67
5.00Corners3.67
3.00Corners against3.00
15.00Fouls15.00
1.67Yellow cards2.00
0.671st-half goals scored0.33
0.331st-half goals conceded0.67
How often Full Time
67%Wins33%
33%Draws0%
0%Losses67%
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals33%
33%Over 2.5 goals0%
33%Over 3.5 goals0%
0%Over 4.5 goals0%
0%Over 5.5 goals0%
67%Both teams scored0%
33%Clean sheets33%
0%Failed to score67%
How often Half Time
33%Wins33%
67%Draws33%
0%Losses33%
67%Over 0.5 goals67%
33%Over 1.5 goals33%
0%Over 2.5 goals0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
St Truiden all matches
2
3
L
1
W
3
L
3
1
W
1
3
L
2
1
W
2
2
D
3
1
W
1
1
D
2
W
RAAL La Louviere all matches
2
L
1
L
1
W
St Truidenbefore this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
2
WonDrawnLost2 played · 5:1
RAAL La Louvierebefore this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
1
WonDrawnLost1 played · 0:1
St Truiden at homeaway RAAL La Louviere
Per match
2.50Goals scored0.00
0.50Goals conceded1.00
3.00Total goals1.00
14.00Shots5.00
4.00Shots on target1.00
9.00Shots faced11.00
4.00Corners2.00
4.00Corners against5.00
15.50Fouls19.00
2.00Yellow cards1.00
0.501st-half goals scored0.00
0.001st-half goals conceded0.00
How often Full Time
100%Wins0%
0%Draws0%
0%Losses100%
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals0%
50%Over 2.5 goals0%
50%Over 3.5 goals0%
0%Over 4.5 goals0%
0%Over 5.5 goals0%
50%Both teams scored0%
50%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score100%
How often Half Time
50%Wins0%
50%Draws100%
0%Losses0%
50%Over 0.5 goals0%
0%Over 1.5 goals0%
0%Over 2.5 goals0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Belgium Pro League table 2025/2026, before this match
All matches – league table
#
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Streak
1
St. Gilloise
4
3
1
0
12
3
+9
10
DWWW
2
Anderlecht
4
3
0
1
11
5
+6
9
WWLW
3
Club Brugge
4
3
0
1
6
3
+3
9
WLWW
4
Mechelen
4
2
2
0
5
3
+2
8
DWWD
5
St Truiden
3
2
1
0
6
2
+4
7
WDW
6
Standard
4
2
1
1
5
5
0
7
WDWL
7
Antwerp
3
1
2
0
5
3
+2
5
DDW
8
Genk
4
1
1
2
5
6
-1
4
LDLW
9
Gent
4
1
1
2
5
7
-2
4
LWLD
10
Waregem
4
1
1
2
5
7
-2
4
DLWL
11
Westerlo
3
1
0
2
5
7
-2
3
LWL
12
RAAL La Louviere
3
1
0
2
1
3
-2
3
LLW
13
Charleroi
3
0
2
1
3
4
-1
2
DDL
14
Dender
4
0
2
2
1
5
-4
2
DDLL
15
Cercle Brugge
3
0
1
2
0
4
-4
1
DLL
16
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
4
0
1
3
4
12
-8
1
DLLL
Home – league table
#
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Streak
1
St. Gilloise
2
2
0
0
8
0
+8
6
WW
2
St Truiden
2
2
0
0
5
1
+4
6
WW
3
Club Brugge
2
2
0
0
4
1
+3
6
WW
4
Antwerp
2
1
1
0
4
2
+2
4
DW
5
Mechelen
2
1
1
0
3
2
+1
4
WD
6
Standard
2
1
1
0
3
2
+1
4
DW
7
Anderlecht
2
1
0
1
7
5
+2
3
WL
8
Westerlo
2
1
0
1
3
2
+1
3
WL
9
Gent
2
1
0
1
3
3
0
3
WL
10
RAAL La Louviere
2
1
0
1
1
2
-1
3
LW
11
Charleroi
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
D
12
Genk
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
D
13
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
2
0
1
1
3
4
-1
1
DL
14
Waregem
2
0
1
1
1
2
-1
1
DL
15
Dender
2
0
1
1
0
2
-2
1
DL
16
Cercle Brugge
1
0
0
1
0
2
-2
0
L
Away – league table
#
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Streak
1
Anderlecht
2
2
0
0
4
0
+4
6
WW
2
St. Gilloise
2
1
1
0
4
3
+1
4
DW
3
Mechelen
2
1
1
0
2
1
+1
4
DW
4
Club Brugge
2
1
0
1
2
2
0
3
LW
5
Genk
3
1
0
2
4
5
-1
3
LLW
6
Waregem
2
1
0
1
4
5
-1
3
LW
7
Standard
2
1
0
1
2
3
-1
3
WL
8
Antwerp
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
D
9
St Truiden
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
D
10
Charleroi
2
0
1
1
2
3
-1
1
DL
11
Gent
2
0
1
1
2
4
-2
1
LD
12
Dender
2
0
1
1
1
3
-2
1
DL
13
Cercle Brugge
2
0
1
1
0
2
-2
1
DL
14
RAAL La Louviere
1
0
0
1
0
1
-1
0
L
15
Westerlo
1
0
0
1
2
5
-3
0
L
16
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
2
0
0
2
1
8
-7
0
LL
St Truiden RAAL La Louviere
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
Streak
1
16
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
4
0
4
1.0
3.0
0
1
3
4
12
1
OOOO
2
1
St. Gilloise
4
1
3
3.0
0.8
3
1
0
12
3
10
UOOO
3
8
Genk
4
1
3
1.2
1.5
1
1
2
5
6
4
OUOO
4
2
Anderlecht
4
2
2
2.8
1.2
3
0
1
11
5
9
OUOU
5
3
Club Brugge
4
2
2
1.5
0.8
3
0
1
6
3
9
OOUU
6
6
Standard
4
2
2
1.2
1.2
2
1
1
5
5
7
UUOO
7
9
Gent
4
2
2
1.2
1.8
1
1
2
5
7
4
OUOU
8
10
Waregem
4
2
2
1.2
1.8
1
1
2
5
7
4
UOOU
9
11
Westerlo
3
1
2
1.7
2.3
1
0
2
5
7
3
OOU
10
4
Mechelen
4
3
1
1.2
0.8
2
2
0
5
3
8
UOUU
11
5
St Truiden
3
2
1
2.0
0.7
2
1
0
6
2
7
OUU
12
7
Antwerp
3
2
1
1.7
1.0
1
2
0
5
3
5
UUO
13
13
Charleroi
3
2
1
1.0
1.3
0
2
1
3
4
2
OUU
14
12
RAAL La Louviere
3
3
0
0.3
1.0
1
0
2
1
3
3
UUU
15
14
Dender
4
4
0
0.2
1.2
0
2
2
1
5
2
UUUU
16
15
Cercle Brugge
3
3
0
0.0
1.3
0
1
2
0
4
1
UUU
Home – Under/Over goals
#
Streak
1
1
St. Gilloise
2
0
2
4.0
0.0
2
0
0
8
0
6
OO
2
2
Anderlecht
2
0
2
3.5
2.5
1
0
1
7
5
3
OO
3
16
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
2
0
2
1.5
2.0
0
1
1
3
4
1
OO
4
3
Club Brugge
2
1
1
2.0
0.5
2
0
0
4
1
6
OU
5
4
Mechelen
2
1
1
1.5
1.0
1
1
0
3
2
4
OU
6
5
St Truiden
2
1
1
2.5
0.5
2
0
0
5
1
6
OU
7
6
Standard
2
1
1
1.5
1.0
1
1
0
3
2
4
UO
8
7
Antwerp
2
1
1
2.0
1.0
1
1
0
4
2
4
UO
9
9
Gent
2
1
1
1.5
1.5
1
0
1
3
3
3
UO
10
11
Westerlo
2
1
1
1.5
1.0
1
0
1
3
2
3
OU
11
8
Genk
1
1
0
1.0
1.0
0
1
0
1
1
1
U
12
10
Waregem
2
2
0
0.5
1.0
0
1
1
1
2
1
UU
13
12
RAAL La Louviere
2
2
0
0.5
1.0
1
0
1
1
2
3
UU
14
13
Charleroi
1
1
0
1.0
1.0
0
1
0
1
1
1
U
15
14
Dender
2
2
0
0.0
1.0
0
1
1
0
2
1
UU
16
15
Cercle Brugge
1
1
0
0.0
2.0
0
0
1
0
2
0
U
Away – Under/Over goals
#
Streak
1
8
Genk
3
0
3
1.3
1.7
1
0
2
4
5
3
OOO
2
10
Waregem
2
0
2
2.0
2.5
1
0
1
4
5
3
OO
3
16
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
2
0
2
0.5
4.0
0
0
2
1
8
0
OO
4
1
St. Gilloise
2
1
1
2.0
1.5
1
1
0
4
3
4
UO
5
3
Club Brugge
2
1
1
1.0
1.0
1
0
1
2
2
3
OU
6
6
Standard
2
1
1
1.0
1.5
1
0
1
2
3
3
UO
7
9
Gent
2
1
1
1.0
2.0
0
1
1
2
4
1
OU
8
11
Westerlo
1
0
1
2.0
5.0
0
0
1
2
5
0
O
9
13
Charleroi
2
1
1
1.0
1.5
0
1
1
2
3
1
OU
10
2
Anderlecht
2
2
0
2.0
0.0
2
0
0
4
0
6
UU
11
4
Mechelen
2
2
0
1.0
0.5
1
1
0
2
1
4
UU
12
5
St Truiden
1
1
0
1.0
1.0
0
1
0
1
1
1
U
13
7
Antwerp
1
1
0
1.0
1.0
0
1
0
1
1
1
U
14
12
RAAL La Louviere
1
1
0
0.0
1.0
0
0
1
0
1
0
U
15
14
Dender
2
2
0
0.5
1.5
0
1
1
1
3
1
UU
16
15
Cercle Brugge
2
2
0
0.0
1.0
0
1
1
0
2
1
UU
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47