Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

St Truiden 1–2 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 6.00 fair 2.88
Draw 4.20 fair 4.14
Away ✓ 1.53 fair 2.43
Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.39
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.72

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

St Truiden Club Brugge
11 Shots 11
4 Shots on target 5
9 Corners 2
16 Fouls 11
3 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (112 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.65
Expected goals 1.44 – 1.58
Home / Draw / Away
St TruidenDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.1% 1–2 8.8% 2–1 8%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

St Truiden before this match, all matches
1.25points / match
1.08scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:18
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
1.92points / match
1.75scored / match
1.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 21:14
St Truiden all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

1.08 Goals scored 1.75
1.50 Goals conceded 1.17
2.58 Total goals 2.92
12.75 Shots 16.92
3.75 Shots on target 6.17
11.33 Shots faced 9.67
4.50 Corners 7.92
4.75 Corners against 3.25
14.33 Fouls 10.83
2.67 Yellow cards 2.50
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

33% Wins 50%
25% Draws 42%
42% Losses 8%
92% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 83%
58% Over 2.5 goals 42%
25% Over 3.5 goals 33%
8% Over 4.5 goals 17%
0% Over 5.5 goals 8%
67% Both teams scored 58%
25% Clean sheets 42%
17% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 50%
50% Draws 33%
25% Losses 17%
58% Over 0.5 goals 75%
8% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches
Club Brugge all matches
St Truiden before this match, at home
0.83points / match
1.17scored / match
1.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:11
Club Brugge before this match, away
1.83points / match
1.50scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:8
St Truiden at home away Club Brugge

Per match

1.17 Goals scored 1.50
1.83 Goals conceded 1.33
3.00 Total goals 2.83
15.00 Shots 12.83
3.83 Shots on target 5.50
10.17 Shots faced 11.67
5.33 Corners 7.00
4.50 Corners against 4.83
13.83 Fouls 11.33
2.33 Yellow cards 3.00
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

17% Wins 50%
33% Draws 33%
50% Losses 17%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 67%
67% Over 2.5 goals 33%
33% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 17%
0% Over 5.5 goals 17%
83% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 50%
17% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 33%
67% Draws 50%
17% Losses 17%
50% Over 0.5 goals 67%
17% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

St Truiden all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.21 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 4–1 (0–0) 2.303.502.90 1.80 2.00
17.10.21 St Truiden – Anderlecht 2–2 (0–0) 4.753.601.66 1.85 2.00
02.10.21 St Truiden – Oostende 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.803.20 1.72 2.07
25.09.21 Standard – St Truiden 1–2 (1–0) 1.903.603.40 1.80 2.00
19.09.21 St Truiden – Genk 1–2 (1–0) 4.203.601.83 1.66 2.15
13.09.21 Beerschot VA – St Truiden 0–1 (0–1) 2.503.402.70 1.72 2.07
28.08.21 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 0–1 (0–1) 1.953.503.60 1.95 1.90
21.08.21 St Truiden – Kortrijk 0–2 (0–1) 2.753.002.75 2.00 1.80
14.08.21 Eupen – St Truiden 2–1 (1–0) 1.953.503.75 1.75 2.05
07.08.21 St Truiden – Waregem 1–3 (0–0) 2.003.603.10 1.75 2.05

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.21 Antwerp – Club Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 3.754.001.85 1.57 2.35
15.10.21 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 2–0 (2–0) 1.205.5013.00 1.44 2.70
03.10.21 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 2.873.602.37 1.80 2.00
24.09.21 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–1) 1.225.759.00 1.40 2.87
18.09.21 Charleroi – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.753.801.65 1.65 2.20
10.09.21 Club Brugge – Oostende 3–0 (1–0) 1.335.257.50 1.50 2.50
29.08.21 Gent – Club Brugge 6–1 (3–0) 3.103.252.30 1.72 2.07
22.08.21 Club Brugge – Beerschot VA 3–2 (2–1) 1.187.0013.00 1.44 2.70
15.08.21 Waregem – Club Brugge 0–4 (0–1) 6.504.501.44 1.50 2.50
06.08.21 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 1.285.757.50 1.50 2.50

St Truiden at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.10.21 St Truiden – Anderlecht 2–2 (0–0) 4.753.601.66 1.85 2.00
02.10.21 St Truiden – Oostende 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.803.20 1.72 2.07
19.09.21 St Truiden – Genk 1–2 (1–0) 4.203.601.83 1.66 2.15
21.08.21 St Truiden – Kortrijk 0–2 (0–1) 2.753.002.75 2.00 1.80
07.08.21 St Truiden – Waregem 1–3 (0–0) 2.003.603.10 1.75 2.05
25.07.21 St Truiden – Gent 2–1 (1–1) 4.753.751.70 1.75 2.05

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.21 Antwerp – Club Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 3.754.001.85 1.57 2.35
03.10.21 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 2.873.602.37 1.80 2.00
18.09.21 Charleroi – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.753.801.65 1.65 2.20
29.08.21 Gent – Club Brugge 6–1 (3–0) 3.103.252.30 1.72 2.07
15.08.21 Waregem – Club Brugge 0–4 (0–1) 6.504.501.44 1.50 2.50
01.08.21 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.334.001.70 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 12 8 1 3 27 13 +14 25
2 Charleroi 13 6 5 2 25 14 +11 23
3 Club Brugge 12 6 5 1 21 14 +7 23
4 Mechelen 13 7 2 4 25 23 +2 23
5 Antwerp 12 6 3 3 22 16 +6 21
6 Anderlecht 12 5 5 2 25 16 +9 20
7 Eupen 13 6 2 5 23 20 +3 20
8 Kortrijk 13 5 4 4 16 15 +1 19
9 Gent 12 5 2 5 21 13 +8 17
10 Genk 12 5 2 5 21 20 +1 17
11 Oostende 13 5 2 6 18 24 -6 17
12 Standard 13 4 4 5 14 21 -7 16
13 St Truiden 12 4 3 5 13 18 -5 15
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 2 7 3 15 20 -5 13
15 Waregem 12 3 4 5 19 26 -7 13
16 Seraing 13 4 0 9 16 27 -11 12
17 Cercle Brugge 12 2 3 7 13 19 -6 9
18 Beerschot VA 13 1 2 10 12 27 -15 5
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Gent 6 4 1 1 16 7 +9 13
2 Mechelen 6 4 1 1 14 9 +5 13
3 St. Gilloise 6 4 0 2 13 6 +7 12
4 Club Brugge 6 3 3 0 12 6 +6 12
5 Anderlecht 6 3 2 1 17 9 +8 11
6 Charleroi 7 3 2 2 11 6 +5 11
7 Antwerp 6 3 2 1 10 7 +3 11
8 Kortrijk 6 3 2 1 9 6 +3 11
9 Genk 6 3 1 2 12 8 +4 10
10 Oostende 7 3 1 3 10 13 -3 10
11 Seraing 6 3 0 3 11 9 +2 9
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 2 3 1 9 8 +1 9
13 Eupen 6 2 1 3 9 10 -1 7
14 Standard 7 1 3 3 8 12 -4 6
15 St Truiden 6 1 2 3 7 11 -4 5
16 Waregem 6 1 2 3 9 15 -6 5
17 Beerschot VA 7 1 0 6 3 10 -7 3
18 Cercle Brugge 6 0 2 4 4 10 -6 2
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 6 4 1 1 14 7 +7 13
2 Eupen 7 4 1 2 14 10 +4 13
3 Charleroi 6 3 3 0 14 8 +6 12
4 Club Brugge 6 3 2 1 9 8 +1 11
5 Antwerp 6 3 1 2 12 9 +3 10
6 St Truiden 6 3 1 2 6 7 -1 10
7 Mechelen 7 3 1 3 11 14 -3 10
8 Standard 6 3 1 2 6 9 -3 10
9 Anderlecht 6 2 3 1 8 7 +1 9
10 Waregem 6 2 2 2 10 11 -1 8
11 Kortrijk 7 2 2 3 7 9 -2 8
12 Cercle Brugge 6 2 1 3 9 9 0 7
13 Genk 6 2 1 3 9 12 -3 7
14 Oostende 6 2 1 3 8 11 -3 7
15 Gent 6 1 1 4 5 6 -1 4
16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 0 4 2 6 12 -6 4
17 Seraing 7 1 0 6 5 18 -13 3
18 Beerschot VA 6 0 2 4 9 17 -8 2

St Truiden   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Eupen 13 3 10 1.8 1.5 6 2 5 23 20 20
2 15 Waregem 12 2 10 1.6 2.2 3 4 5 19 26 13
3 16 Seraing 13 3 10 1.2 2.1 4 0 9 16 27 12
4 1 St. Gilloise 12 3 9 2.2 1.1 8 1 3 27 13 25
5 4 Mechelen 13 5 8 1.9 1.8 7 2 4 25 23 23
6 10 Genk 12 4 8 1.8 1.7 5 2 5 21 20 17
7 11 Oostende 13 5 8 1.4 1.8 5 2 6 18 24 17
8 18 Beerschot VA 13 5 8 0.9 2.1 1 2 10 12 27 5
9 2 Charleroi 13 6 7 1.9 1.1 6 5 2 25 14 23
10 5 Antwerp 12 5 7 1.8 1.3 6 3 3 22 16 21
11 6 Anderlecht 12 5 7 2.1 1.3 5 5 2 25 16 20
12 13 St Truiden 12 5 7 1.1 1.5 4 3 5 13 18 15
13 17 Cercle Brugge 12 5 7 1.1 1.6 2 3 7 13 19 9
14 9 Gent 12 6 6 1.8 1.1 5 2 5 21 13 17
15 12 Standard 13 7 6 1.1 1.6 4 4 5 14 21 16
16 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 6 6 1.2 1.7 2 7 3 15 20 13
17 3 Club Brugge 12 7 5 1.8 1.2 6 5 1 21 14 23
18 8 Kortrijk 13 8 5 1.2 1.2 5 4 4 16 15 19
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 15 Waregem 6 0 6 1.5 2.5 1 2 3 9 15 5
2 4 Mechelen 6 1 5 2.3 1.5 4 1 1 14 9 13
3 11 Oostende 7 2 5 1.4 1.9 3 1 3 10 13 10
4 1 St. Gilloise 6 2 4 2.2 1.0 4 0 2 13 6 12
5 6 Anderlecht 6 2 4 2.8 1.5 3 2 1 17 9 11
6 7 Eupen 6 2 4 1.5 1.7 2 1 3 9 10 7
7 9 Gent 6 2 4 2.7 1.2 4 1 1 16 7 13
8 10 Genk 6 2 4 2.0 1.3 3 1 2 12 8 10
9 13 St Truiden 6 2 4 1.2 1.8 1 2 3 7 11 5
10 16 Seraing 6 2 4 1.8 1.5 3 0 3 11 9 9
11 3 Club Brugge 6 3 3 2.0 1.0 3 3 0 12 6 12
12 5 Antwerp 6 3 3 1.7 1.2 3 2 1 10 7 11
13 8 Kortrijk 6 3 3 1.5 1.0 3 2 1 9 6 11
14 12 Standard 7 4 3 1.1 1.7 1 3 3 8 12 6
15 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 3 3 1.5 1.3 2 3 1 9 8 9
16 17 Cercle Brugge 6 3 3 0.7 1.7 0 2 4 4 10 2
17 18 Beerschot VA 7 4 3 0.4 1.4 1 0 6 3 10 3
18 2 Charleroi 7 5 2 1.6 0.9 3 2 2 11 6 11
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Eupen 7 1 6 2.0 1.4 4 1 2 14 10 13
2 16 Seraing 7 1 6 0.7 2.6 1 0 6 5 18 3
3 1 St. Gilloise 6 1 5 2.3 1.2 4 1 1 14 7 13
4 2 Charleroi 6 1 5 2.3 1.3 3 3 0 14 8 12
5 18 Beerschot VA 6 1 5 1.5 2.8 0 2 4 9 17 2
6 5 Antwerp 6 2 4 2.0 1.5 3 1 2 12 9 10
7 10 Genk 6 2 4 1.5 2.0 2 1 3 9 12 7
8 15 Waregem 6 2 4 1.7 1.8 2 2 2 10 11 8
9 17 Cercle Brugge 6 2 4 1.5 1.5 2 1 3 9 9 7
10 4 Mechelen 7 4 3 1.6 2.0 3 1 3 11 14 10
11 6 Anderlecht 6 3 3 1.3 1.2 2 3 1 8 7 9
12 11 Oostende 6 3 3 1.3 1.8 2 1 3 8 11 7
13 12 Standard 6 3 3 1.0 1.5 3 1 2 6 9 10
14 13 St Truiden 6 3 3 1.0 1.2 3 1 2 6 7 10
15 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 3 3 1.0 2.0 0 4 2 6 12 4
16 3 Club Brugge 6 4 2 1.5 1.3 3 2 1 9 8 11
17 8 Kortrijk 7 5 2 1.0 1.3 2 2 3 7 9 8
18 9 Gent 6 4 2 0.8 1.0 1 1 4 5 6 4

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06