Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Anderlecht 1–1 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

Home 3.10 fair 2.75
Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.12
Away 2.15 fair 2.54
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.37
Over 2.5 1.65 fair 1.73

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Anderlecht Club Brugge
8 Shots 9
1 Shots on target 3
3 Corners 3
12 Fouls 11
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (59 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.65
Expected goals 1.47 – 1.54
Home / Draw / Away
AnderlechtDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.2% 1–2 8.6% 2–1 8.2%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Anderlecht before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.29scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:7
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.17points / match
3.17scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 19:6
Anderlecht all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

1.29 Goals scored 3.17
1.00 Goals conceded 1.00
2.29 Total goals 4.17
12.57 Shots 19.33
4.57 Shots on target 7.67
12.29 Shots faced 11.00
5.00 Corners 5.67
4.86 Corners against 4.00
11.00 Fouls 10.00
2.43 Yellow cards 1.00
0.57 1st-half goals scored 1.50
0.29 1st-half goals conceded 0.83

How often Full Time

57% Wins 67%
29% Draws 17%
14% Losses 17%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
71% Over 1.5 goals 83%
43% Over 2.5 goals 67%
14% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 50%
0% Over 5.5 goals 33%
57% Both teams scored 67%
29% Clean sheets 33%
14% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

43% Wins 50%
43% Draws 33%
14% Losses 17%
71% Over 0.5 goals 100%
14% Over 1.5 goals 67%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht all matches
Club Brugge all matches
Anderlecht before this match, at home
3.00points / match
1.67scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:2
Club Brugge before this match, away
2.00points / match
2.33scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:2
Anderlecht at home away Club Brugge

Per match

1.67 Goals scored 2.33
0.67 Goals conceded 0.67
2.33 Total goals 3.00
16.00 Shots 15.67
5.67 Shots on target 7.33
13.67 Shots faced 11.33
4.33 Corners 5.67
5.00 Corners against 4.33
9.33 Fouls 11.33
0.67 Yellow cards 0.67
1.00 1st-half goals scored 1.67
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

100% Wins 67%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 67%
67% Over 2.5 goals 67%
0% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 33%
33% Clean sheets 67%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 67%
0% Draws 33%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 67%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Anderlecht all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.09.23 Kortrijk – Anderlecht 2–2 (1–1) 4.504.001.70 1.60 2.30
03.09.23 Genk – Anderlecht 1–1 (0–0) 1.913.603.80 1.65 2.20
27.08.23 Anderlecht – Charleroi 2–1 (1–0) 1.753.754.50 1.73 2.08
20.08.23 Anderlecht – Westerlo 2–1 (1–0) 1.833.754.00 1.65 2.20
13.08.23 St Truiden – Anderlecht 0–1 (0–0) 3.203.402.05 2.00 1.85
06.08.23 Anderlecht – Antwerp 1–0 (1–0) 2.553.402.63 1.80 2.00
28.07.23 St. Gilloise – Anderlecht 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.20 1.88 1.98
23.04.23 Anderlecht – Mechelen 2–3 (1–2) 1.365.007.00 1.48 2.60
16.04.23 Genk – Anderlecht 5–2 (2–1) 1.853.604.00 1.53 2.40
09.04.23 Anderlecht – Westerlo 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.755.00 1.67 2.15

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.09.23 Club Brugge – Charleroi 4–2 (2–2) 1.404.756.50 1.48 2.60
03.09.23 Gent – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 2.403.502.75 1.62 2.25
20.08.23 Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek 7–1 (2–1) 1.295.759.50 1.44 2.70
13.08.23 Eupen – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 5.254.001.50 1.57 2.35
06.08.23 Westerlo – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 3.603.751.95 1.62 2.25
30.07.23 Club Brugge – Mechelen 1–1 (0–1) 1.454.505.25 1.57 2.35
23.04.23 Club Brugge – Eupen 7–0 (4–0) 1.305.009.50 1.48 2.60
15.04.23 Westerlo – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 3.303.402.15 1.67 2.15
07.04.23 Club Brugge – Seraing 2–0 (0–0) 1.119.5021.00 1.36 3.10
02.04.23 Mechelen – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–2) 3.503.501.91 1.67 2.15

Anderlecht at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.08.23 Anderlecht – Charleroi 2–1 (1–0) 1.753.754.50 1.73 2.08
20.08.23 Anderlecht – Westerlo 2–1 (1–0) 1.833.754.00 1.65 2.20
06.08.23 Anderlecht – Antwerp 1–0 (1–0) 2.553.402.63 1.80 2.00
23.04.23 Anderlecht – Mechelen 2–3 (1–2) 1.365.007.00 1.48 2.60
09.04.23 Anderlecht – Westerlo 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.755.00 1.67 2.15
12.03.23 Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.503.30 1.88 1.98
26.02.23 Anderlecht – Standard 2–2 (2–1) 1.833.754.00 1.80 2.00
12.02.23 Anderlecht – St Truiden 3–1 (0–0) 1.833.404.00 2.08 1.73
29.01.23 Anderlecht – Antwerp 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.252.45 1.98 1.88
18.01.23 Anderlecht – Waregem 2–3 (2–1) 1.504.505.25 1.57 2.35

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.09.23 Gent – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 2.403.502.75 1.62 2.25
13.08.23 Eupen – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 5.254.001.50 1.57 2.35
06.08.23 Westerlo – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 3.603.751.95 1.62 2.25
15.04.23 Westerlo – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 3.303.402.15 1.67 2.15
02.04.23 Mechelen – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–2) 3.503.501.91 1.67 2.15
18.03.23 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 4.203.801.65 1.57 2.35
03.03.23 Oostende – Club Brugge 3–0 (1–0) 4.504.001.67 1.60 2.30
19.02.23 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–1) 3.503.402.05 1.88 1.98
05.02.23 Antwerp – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.63 1.93 1.93
29.01.23 Waregem – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–2) 4.503.751.65 1.57 2.35

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Anderlecht winsDrawsClub Brugge wins
4matches
2.25goals / match
25%over 2.5
75%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.01.23B1 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 1–1 (0–0) 1.913.753.60 1.73 2.08
16.10.22B1 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.502.70 1.70 2.10
19.12.21B1 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 2–2 (1–0) 1.853.753.80 1.72 2.07
03.10.21B1 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 2.873.602.37 1.80 2.00

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Gent 6 4 2 0 12 7 +5 14 WWWDWD
2 Anderlecht 7 4 2 1 9 7 +2 14 WWWWDD
3 Club Brugge 6 4 1 1 19 6 +13 13 DWWWLW
4 St. Gilloise 7 4 1 2 12 9 +3 13 WWLDLW
5 Antwerp 7 3 3 1 13 4 +9 12 LWDDWD
6 Genk 7 3 3 1 11 5 +6 12 LWDDWD
7 St Truiden 8 3 3 2 10 9 +1 12 LDLDWD
8 Cercle Brugge 8 4 0 4 8 7 +1 12 LWWWLL
9 RWD Molenbeek 7 3 2 2 7 14 -7 11 WWLDWD
10 Mechelen 8 3 1 4 10 9 +1 10 LWWWLL
11 Eupen 7 3 1 3 10 13 -3 10 WLWWLL
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 2 3 3 11 14 -3 9 LDLWDW
13 Standard 8 1 4 3 6 7 -1 7 DLDDWD
14 Charleroi 8 1 4 3 7 11 -4 7 DDLDLW
15 Westerlo 8 0 2 6 7 16 -9 2 LLLLLD
16 Kortrijk 8 0 2 6 6 20 -14 2 LLDLDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Anderlecht 3 3 0 0 5 2 +3 9 WWW
2 Club Brugge 3 2 1 0 12 4 +8 7 DWW
3 Antwerp 3 2 1 0 7 0 +7 7 WWD
4 St. Gilloise 4 2 1 1 9 5 +4 7 WWDL
5 Gent 3 2 1 0 7 5 +2 7 WDW
6 Mechelen 4 2 0 2 6 3 +3 6 LWWL
7 Charleroi 4 1 3 0 4 3 +1 6 DDDW
8 Cercle Brugge 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6 WLWL
9 St Truiden 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 6 WLLW
10 RWD Molenbeek 3 2 0 1 3 5 -2 6 LWW
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 2 1 6 4 +2 5 LDWD
12 Eupen 4 1 1 2 6 11 -5 4 DLWL
13 Genk 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1 3 LDDD
14 Standard 4 0 2 2 1 3 -2 2 LLDD
15 Kortrijk 4 0 2 2 4 7 -3 2 LLDD
16 Westerlo 4 0 0 4 3 10 -7 0 LLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Genk 3 3 0 0 7 0 +7 9 WWW
2 Gent 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7 WWD
3 Club Brugge 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6 WWL
4 Eupen 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 WWL
5 St Truiden 4 1 3 0 7 6 +1 6 WDDD
6 Cercle Brugge 4 2 0 2 4 3 +1 6 LWWL
7 St. Gilloise 3 2 0 1 3 4 -1 6 WLW
8 Antwerp 4 1 2 1 6 4 +2 5 LDDW
9 Standard 4 1 2 1 5 4 +1 5 LDDW
10 Anderlecht 4 1 2 1 4 5 -1 5 LWDD
11 RWD Molenbeek 4 1 2 1 4 9 -5 5 WLDD
12 Mechelen 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2 4 DLWL
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 1 2 5 10 -5 4 DLLW
14 Westerlo 4 0 2 2 4 6 -2 2 DLLD
15 Charleroi 4 0 1 3 3 8 -5 1 LDLL
16 Kortrijk 4 0 0 4 2 13 -11 0 LLLL

Anderlecht   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 15 Westerlo 8 2 6 0.9 2.0 0 2 6 7 16 2 OOOOOU
2 11 Eupen 7 2 5 1.4 1.9 3 1 3 10 13 10 UOOOUO
3 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 3 5 1.4 1.8 2 3 3 11 14 9 OUOOUO
4 16 Kortrijk 8 3 5 0.8 2.5 0 2 6 6 20 2 OOUOOU
5 1 Gent 6 2 4 2.0 1.2 4 2 0 12 7 14 OUOOOU
6 3 Club Brugge 6 2 4 3.2 1.0 4 1 1 19 6 13 UUOOOO
7 9 RWD Molenbeek 7 3 4 1.0 2.0 3 2 2 7 14 11 OUOUOU
8 2 Anderlecht 7 4 3 1.3 1.0 4 2 1 9 7 14 UUOOUO
9 4 St. Gilloise 7 4 3 1.7 1.3 4 1 2 12 9 13 UOOOUU
10 5 Antwerp 7 4 3 1.9 0.6 3 3 1 13 4 12 UOUOOU
11 10 Mechelen 8 5 3 1.2 1.1 3 1 4 10 9 10 UOOUUO
12 6 Genk 7 5 2 1.6 0.7 3 3 1 11 5 12 UUUUUO
13 7 St Truiden 8 6 2 1.2 1.1 3 3 2 10 9 12 UOUUUO
14 8 Cercle Brugge 8 6 2 1.0 0.9 4 0 4 8 7 12 UUUOOU
15 14 Charleroi 8 6 2 0.9 1.4 1 4 3 7 11 7 UUOUOU
16 13 Standard 8 7 1 0.8 0.9 1 4 3 6 7 7 UUUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Eupen 4 0 4 1.5 2.8 1 1 2 6 11 4 OOOO
2 1 Gent 3 0 3 2.3 1.7 2 1 0 7 5 7 OOO
3 15 Westerlo 4 1 3 0.8 2.5 0 0 4 3 10 0 UOOO
4 2 Anderlecht 3 1 2 1.7 0.7 3 0 0 5 2 9 UOO
5 3 Club Brugge 3 1 2 4.0 1.3 2 1 0 12 4 7 UOO
6 4 St. Gilloise 4 2 2 2.2 1.2 2 1 1 9 5 7 UOOU
7 9 RWD Molenbeek 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 2 0 1 3 5 6 OUO
8 10 Mechelen 4 2 2 1.5 0.8 2 0 2 6 3 6 UOUO
9 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 1 2 1 6 4 5 OUOU
10 16 Kortrijk 4 2 2 1.0 1.8 0 2 2 4 7 2 UOUO
11 5 Antwerp 3 2 1 2.3 0.0 2 1 0 7 0 7 UOU
12 6 Genk 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 0 3 1 4 5 3 UUUO
13 8 Cercle Brugge 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 2 0 2 4 4 6 UUOU
14 7 St Truiden 4 4 0 0.8 0.8 2 0 2 3 3 6 UUUU
15 13 Standard 4 4 0 0.2 0.8 0 2 2 1 3 2 UUUU
16 14 Charleroi 4 4 0 1.0 0.8 1 3 0 4 3 6 UUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 3 1.2 2.5 1 1 2 5 10 4 UOOO
2 15 Westerlo 4 1 3 1.0 1.5 0 2 2 4 6 2 OOOU
3 16 Kortrijk 4 1 3 0.5 3.2 0 0 4 2 13 0 OOOU
4 3 Club Brugge 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 2 0 1 7 2 6 UOO
5 5 Antwerp 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 1 2 1 6 4 5 UUOO
6 7 St Truiden 4 2 2 1.8 1.5 1 3 0 7 6 6 UOUO
7 9 RWD Molenbeek 4 2 2 1.0 2.2 1 2 1 4 9 5 OOUU
8 14 Charleroi 4 2 2 0.8 2.0 0 1 3 3 8 1 UUOO
9 1 Gent 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 1 0 5 2 7 UOU
10 2 Anderlecht 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 1 2 1 4 5 5 UUUO
11 4 St. Gilloise 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 2 0 1 3 4 6 UOU
12 6 Genk 3 2 1 2.3 0.0 3 0 0 7 0 9 OUU
13 8 Cercle Brugge 4 3 1 1.0 0.8 2 0 2 4 3 6 UUUO
14 10 Mechelen 4 3 1 1.0 1.5 1 1 2 4 6 4 UUOU
15 11 Eupen 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 2 0 1 4 2 6 UOU
16 13 Standard 4 3 1 1.2 1.0 1 2 1 5 4 5 UUUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47