Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 Kortrijk
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.08.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.07.23 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.04.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.04.23 | Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.04.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.04.23 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.03.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Kortrijk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | Kortrijk – Standard | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.23 | Kortrijk – Eupen | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.08.23 | Antwerp – Kortrijk | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.08.23 | Kortrijk – St Truiden | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 30.07.23 | Gent – Kortrijk | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | Kortrijk – St. Gilloise | 2–4 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.23 | Antwerp – Kortrijk | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.04.23 | Kortrijk – Eupen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.04.23 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.03.23 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.08.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.03.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.03.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Kortrijk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.23 | Antwerp – Kortrijk | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.07.23 | Gent – Kortrijk | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.23 | Antwerp – Kortrijk | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.04.23 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.03.23 | Westerlo – Kortrijk | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.02.23 | Waregem – Kortrijk | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.02.23 | Standard – Kortrijk | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.02.23 | St Truiden – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.01.23 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.01.23 | Gent – Kortrijk | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.07.22B1 | Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.12.21B1 | Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.21B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 10 | DWWW |
| 3 | Gent | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | WWWD |
| 4 | Eupen | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WWWL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | LWLWW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | WLWD |
| 8 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WLWD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 6 | LWWL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | DLDDL |
| 13 | Standard | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | LLDLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2 | DLLDL |
| 15 | Westerlo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 1 | DLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 1 | LLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DLW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Eupen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 12 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | LL |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Kortrijk
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Eupen | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 10 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 1 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 10 | OUOO |
| 4 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 6 | OOUO |
| 5 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 2 | UOOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 1 | OUOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | UUUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 10 | UUOO |
| 9 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 | UUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Mechelen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 7 | UUUOO |
| 11 | 7 | Antwerp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 7 | UUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | OUUU |
| 13 | 10 | St Truiden | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UUUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UUUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Standard | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Eupen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 3 | 3 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 15 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | UOO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 7 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 9 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 12 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 8 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 14 | 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 16 | 13 | Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOO |
| 3 | 15 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 4 | 16 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 3 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 4 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 8 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 10 | 9 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UUO |
| 11 | 10 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 12 | 12 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUO |
| 13 | 1 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 15 | 7 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 13 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47