Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 Standard

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.30 fair 2.47
Draw 3.60 fair 3.90
Away ✓ 2.88 fair 2.95
Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.05
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.95

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Oud-Heverlee Leuven Standard
11 Shots 14
5 Shots on target 3
6 Corners 3
10 Fouls 11
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (66 league matches this season so far).
Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.81
Expected goals 1.43 – 1.29
Home / Draw / Away
Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawStandard
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.1% 1–0 9.4% 2–1 8.7%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
1.13points / match
1.38scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:14
Standard before this match, all matches
0.88points / match
0.75scored / match
0.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:7
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Standard

Per match

1.38 Goals scored 0.75
1.75 Goals conceded 0.88
3.13 Total goals 1.63
14.63 Shots 11.63
4.63 Shots on target 4.00
14.50 Shots faced 14.00
6.13 Corners 4.38
5.13 Corners against 5.75
11.25 Fouls 10.13
2.88 Yellow cards 2.00
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.88 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

25% Wins 13%
38% Draws 50%
38% Losses 38%
100% Over 0.5 goals 88%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
63% Over 2.5 goals 13%
25% Over 3.5 goals 13%
13% Over 4.5 goals 0%
13% Over 5.5 goals 0%
88% Both teams scored 50%
13% Clean sheets 13%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 25%
25% Draws 50%
50% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 63%
50% Over 1.5 goals 25%
13% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
Standard all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, at home
1.25points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:4
Standard before this match, away
1.25points / match
1.25scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:4
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Standard

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.25
1.00 Goals conceded 1.00
2.50 Total goals 2.25
14.25 Shots 13.25
4.50 Shots on target 4.25
15.75 Shots faced 15.25
7.25 Corners 5.00
7.50 Corners against 7.25
11.75 Fouls 11.75
3.25 Yellow cards 2.25
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.25

How often Full Time

25% Wins 25%
50% Draws 50%
25% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 75%
50% Over 2.5 goals 25%
0% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
75% Both teams scored 75%
25% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 50%
50% Draws 25%
25% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
50% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
Standard away

Last 10 matches before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.09.23 Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 (0–2) 1.913.753.60 1.57 2.35
17.09.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 1–1 (1–1) 4.333.751.75 1.53 2.40
01.09.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.604.504.50 1.36 3.10
26.08.23 Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–0) 3.003.602.20 1.57 2.35
18.08.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 1–1 (0–1) 5.254.001.62 1.62 2.25
12.08.23 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (2–1) 1.504.005.75 1.53 2.40
05.08.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek 1–2 (1–1) 1.754.004.20 1.67 2.15
29.07.23 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–0) 1.953.503.50 1.73 2.08
23.04.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 3–2 (1–0) 2.503.602.50 1.57 2.35
15.04.23 Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–4 (0–2) 2.403.502.75 1.50 2.50

Standard all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.09.23 Standard – Westerlo 0–0 (0–0) 1.804.003.80 1.57 2.35
17.09.23 Eupen – Standard 1–3 (0–2) 3.003.402.30 1.83 2.03
02.09.23 Standard – RWD Molenbeek 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.603.60 1.70 2.10
26.08.23 Kortrijk – Standard 1–1 (1–0) 3.003.402.30 1.70 2.10
19.08.23 Standard – Cercle Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 2.903.402.38 1.70 2.10
13.08.23 Charleroi – Standard 1–1 (0–1) 1.953.503.40 1.73 2.08
04.08.23 Standard – St. Gilloise 0–1 (0–1) 3.753.601.91 1.73 2.08
30.07.23 St Truiden – Standard 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.202.63 2.08 1.73
23.04.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 3–2 (1–0) 2.503.602.50 1.57 2.35
14.04.23 Standard – Charleroi 3–1 (1–0) 2.053.503.50 1.73 2.08

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.09.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 1–1 (1–1) 4.333.751.75 1.53 2.40
01.09.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.604.504.50 1.36 3.10
18.08.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 1–1 (0–1) 5.254.001.62 1.62 2.25
05.08.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek 1–2 (1–1) 1.754.004.20 1.67 2.15
23.04.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 3–2 (1–0) 2.503.602.50 1.57 2.35
08.04.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen 4–1 (2–0) 2.103.503.30 1.65 2.20
19.03.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht 0–2 (0–1) 3.003.402.15 1.75 2.05
04.03.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem 4–2 (3–0) 1.833.604.20 1.67 2.15
26.02.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 1–1 (1–0) 3.503.502.00 1.85 2.00
10.02.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.252.80 1.75 2.05

Standard away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.09.23 Eupen – Standard 1–3 (0–2) 3.003.402.30 1.83 2.03
26.08.23 Kortrijk – Standard 1–1 (1–0) 3.003.402.30 1.70 2.10
13.08.23 Charleroi – Standard 1–1 (0–1) 1.953.503.40 1.73 2.08
30.07.23 St Truiden – Standard 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.202.63 2.08 1.73
23.04.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 3–2 (1–0) 2.503.602.50 1.57 2.35
01.04.23 Oostende – Standard 1–3 (1–3) 3.103.402.10 1.67 2.15
12.03.23 Club Brugge – Standard 2–0 (0–0) 1.703.804.33 1.67 2.15
26.02.23 Anderlecht – Standard 2–2 (2–1) 1.833.754.00 1.80 2.00
18.02.23 St. Gilloise – Standard 2–4 (1–2) 1.534.206.00 1.75 2.05
04.02.23 Cercle Brugge – Standard 1–1 (0–0) 2.053.503.10 1.85 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsStandard wins
4matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.04.23B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 3–2 (1–0) 2.503.602.50 1.57 2.35
21.08.22B1 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–3 (0–2) 1.953.753.40 1.65 2.20
19.12.21B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 2–1 (2–0) 2.503.502.70 1.72 2.07
16.10.21B1 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 (1–0) 1.754.003.60 1.57 2.35

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Gent 8 5 3 0 14 8 +6 18
2 Anderlecht 9 5 3 1 13 9 +4 18
3 St. Gilloise 8 5 1 2 15 11 +4 16
4 Club Brugge 8 4 3 1 21 8 +13 15
5 Antwerp 8 3 4 1 13 4 +9 13
6 Genk 8 3 4 1 12 6 +6 13
7 St Truiden 8 3 3 2 10 9 +1 12
8 Cercle Brugge 9 4 0 5 9 9 0 12
9 RWD Molenbeek 8 3 2 3 9 17 -8 11
10 Mechelen 8 3 1 4 10 9 +1 10
11 Eupen 9 3 1 5 12 18 -6 10
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 2 3 3 11 14 -3 9
13 Standard 8 1 4 3 6 7 -1 7
14 Charleroi 8 1 4 3 7 11 -4 7
15 Kortrijk 9 1 2 6 8 21 -13 5
16 Westerlo 8 0 2 6 7 16 -9 2
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Gent 4 3 1 0 9 6 +3 10
2 Anderlecht 4 3 1 0 6 3 +3 10
3 Club Brugge 4 2 2 0 13 5 +8 8
4 Antwerp 4 2 2 0 7 0 +7 8
5 St. Gilloise 4 2 1 1 9 5 +4 7
6 Mechelen 4 2 0 2 6 3 +3 6
7 Charleroi 4 1 3 0 4 3 +1 6
8 Cercle Brugge 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6
9 St Truiden 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 6
10 RWD Molenbeek 4 2 0 2 5 8 -3 6
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 2 1 6 4 +2 5
12 Kortrijk 5 1 2 2 6 8 -2 5
13 Eupen 5 1 1 3 7 14 -7 4
14 Genk 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1 3
15 Standard 4 0 2 2 1 3 -2 2
16 Westerlo 4 0 0 4 3 10 -7 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 4 3 1 0 8 1 +7 10
2 St. Gilloise 4 3 0 1 6 6 0 9
3 Gent 4 2 2 0 5 2 +3 8
4 Anderlecht 5 2 2 1 7 6 +1 8
5 Club Brugge 4 2 1 1 8 3 +5 7
6 St Truiden 4 1 3 0 7 6 +1 6
7 Eupen 4 2 0 2 5 4 +1 6
8 Cercle Brugge 5 2 0 3 5 5 0 6
9 Antwerp 4 1 2 1 6 4 +2 5
10 Standard 4 1 2 1 5 4 +1 5
11 RWD Molenbeek 4 1 2 1 4 9 -5 5
12 Mechelen 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2 4
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 1 2 5 10 -5 4
14 Westerlo 4 0 2 2 4 6 -2 2
15 Charleroi 4 0 1 3 3 8 -5 1
16 Kortrijk 4 0 0 4 2 13 -11 0

Oud-Heverlee Leuven   Standard

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 11 Eupen 9 2 7 1.3 2.0 3 1 5 12 18 10
2 15 Kortrijk 9 3 6 0.9 2.3 1 2 6 8 21 5
3 16 Westerlo 8 2 6 0.9 2.0 0 2 6 7 16 2
4 1 Gent 8 3 5 1.8 1.0 5 3 0 14 8 18
5 9 RWD Molenbeek 8 3 5 1.1 2.1 3 2 3 9 17 11
6 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 3 5 1.4 1.8 2 3 3 11 14 9
7 2 Anderlecht 9 5 4 1.4 1.0 5 3 1 13 9 18
8 3 St. Gilloise 8 4 4 1.9 1.4 5 1 2 15 11 16
9 4 Club Brugge 8 4 4 2.6 1.0 4 3 1 21 8 15
10 5 Antwerp 8 5 3 1.6 0.5 3 4 1 13 4 13
11 8 Cercle Brugge 9 6 3 1.0 1.0 4 0 5 9 9 12
12 10 Mechelen 8 5 3 1.2 1.1 3 1 4 10 9 10
13 6 Genk 8 6 2 1.5 0.8 3 4 1 12 6 13
14 7 St Truiden 8 6 2 1.2 1.1 3 3 2 10 9 12
15 14 Charleroi 8 6 2 0.9 1.4 1 4 3 7 11 7
16 13 Standard 8 7 1 0.8 0.9 1 4 3 6 7 7
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 11 Eupen 5 0 5 1.4 2.8 1 1 3 7 14 4
2 1 Gent 4 0 4 2.2 1.5 3 1 0 9 6 10
3 9 RWD Molenbeek 4 1 3 1.2 2.0 2 0 2 5 8 6
4 15 Kortrijk 5 2 3 1.2 1.6 1 2 2 6 8 5
5 16 Westerlo 4 1 3 0.8 2.5 0 0 4 3 10 0
6 2 Anderlecht 4 2 2 1.5 0.8 3 1 0 6 3 10
7 3 St. Gilloise 4 2 2 2.2 1.2 2 1 1 9 5 7
8 4 Club Brugge 4 2 2 3.2 1.2 2 2 0 13 5 8
9 10 Mechelen 4 2 2 1.5 0.8 2 0 2 6 3 6
10 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 1 2 1 6 4 5
11 5 Antwerp 4 3 1 1.8 0.0 2 2 0 7 0 8
12 6 Genk 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 0 3 1 4 5 3
13 8 Cercle Brugge 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 2 0 2 4 4 6
14 7 St Truiden 4 4 0 0.8 0.8 2 0 2 3 3 6
15 13 Standard 4 4 0 0.2 0.8 0 2 2 1 3 2
16 14 Charleroi 4 4 0 1.0 0.8 1 3 0 4 3 6
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 3 1.2 2.5 1 1 2 5 10 4
2 15 Kortrijk 4 1 3 0.5 3.2 0 0 4 2 13 0
3 16 Westerlo 4 1 3 1.0 1.5 0 2 2 4 6 2
4 2 Anderlecht 5 3 2 1.4 1.2 2 2 1 7 6 8
5 3 St. Gilloise 4 2 2 1.5 1.5 3 0 1 6 6 9
6 4 Club Brugge 4 2 2 2.0 0.8 2 1 1 8 3 7
7 5 Antwerp 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 1 2 1 6 4 5
8 7 St Truiden 4 2 2 1.8 1.5 1 3 0 7 6 6
9 8 Cercle Brugge 5 3 2 1.0 1.0 2 0 3 5 5 6
10 9 RWD Molenbeek 4 2 2 1.0 2.2 1 2 1 4 9 5
11 11 Eupen 4 2 2 1.2 1.0 2 0 2 5 4 6
12 14 Charleroi 4 2 2 0.8 2.0 0 1 3 3 8 1
13 1 Gent 4 3 1 1.2 0.5 2 2 0 5 2 8
14 6 Genk 4 3 1 2.0 0.2 3 1 0 8 1 10
15 10 Mechelen 4 3 1 1.0 1.5 1 1 2 4 6 4
16 13 Standard 4 3 1 1.2 1.0 1 2 1 5 4 5

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06