Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 Anderlecht
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.03.23 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.03.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.23 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.02.23 | Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.01.23 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.01.23 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Anderlecht all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.23 | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.03.23 | Gent – Anderlecht | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.02.23 | Anderlecht – Standard | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.23 | Kortrijk – Anderlecht | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.02.23 | Anderlecht – St Truiden | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.02.23 | Oostende – Anderlecht | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.01.23 | Anderlecht – Antwerp | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.01.23 | Seraing – Anderlecht | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.01.23 | Anderlecht – Waregem | 2–3 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.01.23 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.11.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 01.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Anderlecht away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.23 | Gent – Anderlecht | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.02.23 | Kortrijk – Anderlecht | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.02.23 | Oostende – Anderlecht | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.01.23 | Seraing – Anderlecht | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.01.23 | Club Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.12.22 | Charleroi – Anderlecht | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.11.22 | Antwerp – Anderlecht | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.10.22 | Standard – Anderlecht | 5–0 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.10.22 | Waregem – Anderlecht | 3–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.10.22 | Mechelen – Anderlecht | 1–3 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.22B1 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 26.02.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.10.21B1 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 69 | 30 | +39 | 68 | LDWDLD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 59 | 35 | +24 | 62 | WDLLWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 25 | +28 | 60 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 49 | DDWLWL |
| 5 | Gent | 29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 34 | +19 | 48 | LDWLWW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 58 | 49 | +9 | 48 | DWWLWW |
| 7 | Standard | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 40 | +8 | 46 | LWDWLD |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 41 | DDDWLD |
| 9 | Charleroi | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 41 | WDWWLW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 39 | WWDDLW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 44 | 41 | +3 | 39 | LDLDWW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 30 | 34 | -4 | 39 | LLLDLW |
| 13 | Mechelen | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 51 | -8 | 36 | DLDWLW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 35 | 54 | -19 | 30 | WDDLLW |
| 15 | Eupen | 29 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 39 | 59 | -20 | 27 | DWLDLD |
| 16 | Waregem | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 41 | 69 | -28 | 24 | DDDLLD |
| 17 | Oostende | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 34 | 63 | -29 | 24 | DDLWDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 30 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 26 | 58 | -32 | 19 | LDLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 12 | +25 | 37 | WWWLWL |
| 2 | Antwerp | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 35 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 32 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 30 | DDDDWW |
| 5 | Westerlo | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 27 | LLWDWW |
| 6 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 27 | DWWLWD |
| 7 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 27 | DWDLWW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 26 | DWWDDW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 25 | DWDDWD |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 21 | LLDWDW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 20 | LDDDDW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 19 | DLWLDW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 19 | LWLWWL |
| 14 | Eupen | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 16 | LDDWDD |
| 15 | Oostende | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 16 | WWDDLW |
| 17 | Waregem | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 13 | WDLDDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 6 | DLWDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 31 | WDWDDD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 30 | WDWDLW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 25 | LWDWDW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 22 | DDDDWW |
| 5 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 21 | LWLDLW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 21 | WDDWLW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 20 | DWDLLL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 19 | DWLLLW |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 19 | DWDDLL |
| 10 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 19 | DLDWDL |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | WDWWDL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 16 | DLWDDL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 14 | LLLWDL |
| 14 | Seraing | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 35 | -16 | 13 | WLLLLL |
| 15 | Waregem | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | LWLDLD |
| 16 | Eupen | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 17 | Mechelen | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | LLLLWL |
| 18 | Oostende | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 37 | -20 | 8 | LLDDLD |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Anderlecht
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Oostende | 30 | 8 | 22 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 34 | 63 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 30 | 9 | 21 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 69 | 30 | 68 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 59 | 35 | 62 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Mechelen | 29 | 10 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 51 | 36 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 14 | Kortrijk | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 35 | 54 | 30 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 41 | 69 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Club Brugge | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 49 | 36 | 49 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Westerlo | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 58 | 49 | 48 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Charleroi | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 36 | 43 | 41 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Eupen | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 39 | 59 | 27 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 18 | Seraing | 30 | 13 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 26 | 58 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 5 | Gent | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 34 | 48 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 40 | 46 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Anderlecht | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 38 | 39 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 44 | 41 | 39 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 3 | Antwerp | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 25 | 60 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 41 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 30 | 34 | 39 | OUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 12 | 37 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 23 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Waregem | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 41 | 13 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 17 | Oostende | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Mechelen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 23 | 26 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 32 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 19 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Eupen | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 27 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 10 | 35 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 30 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 7 | Standard | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 16 | 27 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 25 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 19 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 23 | 6 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Seraing | 15 | 2 | 13 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 35 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 22 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 17 | Oostende | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 37 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 18 | 31 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 21 | 21 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 13 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | 10 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Charleroi | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 19 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 32 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Waregem | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 11 | UOOUOO |
| 16 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 25 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 6 | Westerlo | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 20 | UUUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47