Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: J Curran

Cove Rangers 0–0 Inverness C

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 3.40 fair 3.83
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.82
Away 1.90 fair 2.10
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 1.84
Over 2.5 1.75 fair 2.20

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cove Rangers Inverness C
8 Shots 12
4 Shots on target 7
1 Corners 6
8 Fouls 9
3 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (96 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.97
Expected goals 1.02 – 1.48
Home / Draw / Away
Cove RangersDrawInverness C
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4% 0–1 12.2% 1–2 9.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
0.84points / match
1.11scored / match
1.32conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 21:25
Inverness C before this match, all matches
2.11points / match
1.78scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 32:12
Cove Rangers all matches all matches Inverness C

Per match

1.11 Goals scored 1.78
1.32 Goals conceded 0.67
2.42 Total goals 2.44
9.47 Shots 13.67
4.26 Shots on target 5.89
9.89 Shots faced 6.17
4.47 Corners 7.06
4.53 Corners against 2.61
13.26 Fouls 11.33
2.32 Yellow cards 1.44
0.53 1st-half goals scored 0.89
0.74 1st-half goals conceded 0.28

How often Full Time

21% Wins 67%
21% Draws 11%
58% Losses 22%
89% Over 0.5 goals 100%
63% Over 1.5 goals 67%
42% Over 2.5 goals 44%
21% Over 3.5 goals 28%
11% Over 4.5 goals 6%
11% Over 5.5 goals 0%
37% Both teams scored 33%
21% Clean sheets 61%
53% Failed to score 6%

How often Half Time

26% Wins 50%
32% Draws 39%
42% Losses 11%
74% Over 0.5 goals 72%
37% Over 1.5 goals 39%
16% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches
Inverness C all matches
Cove Rangers before this match, at home
0.56points / match
0.67scored / match
1.44conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 6:13
Inverness C before this match, away
1.78points / match
1.33scored / match
0.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:7
Cove Rangers at home away Inverness C

Per match

0.67 Goals scored 1.33
1.44 Goals conceded 0.78
2.11 Total goals 2.11
10.56 Shots 10.67
4.22 Shots on target 4.78
8.56 Shots faced 7.33
5.11 Corners 5.22
4.00 Corners against 2.89
13.33 Fouls 10.67
2.89 Yellow cards 1.78
0.56 1st-half goals scored 0.78
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.11

How often Full Time

11% Wins 56%
22% Draws 11%
67% Losses 33%
89% Over 0.5 goals 100%
56% Over 1.5 goals 67%
33% Over 2.5 goals 33%
11% Over 3.5 goals 11%
11% Over 4.5 goals 0%
11% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 33%
11% Clean sheets 56%
67% Failed to score 11%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 56%
56% Draws 33%
22% Losses 11%
56% Over 0.5 goals 67%
33% Over 1.5 goals 22%
22% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home
Inverness C away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.12.25 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–2) 2.153.302.90 1.85 1.95
20.12.25 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 2–5 (2–1) 3.003.252.05 2.00 1.80
13.12.25 Cove Rangers – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.302.55 1.85 1.95
06.12.25 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.403.10 1.73 2.08
22.11.25 Cove Rangers – Alloa 0–0 (0–0) 2.753.252.30 2.00 1.80
15.11.25 Cove Rangers – Hamilton 2–1 (2–1) 4.003.501.73 1.75 2.05
08.11.25 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.365.007.00 1.73 2.08
01.11.25 Cove Rangers – Peterhead 1–2 (1–1) 2.903.202.30 1.90 1.90
25.10.25 Montrose – Cove Rangers 0–3 (0–1) 2.053.303.10 2.00 1.80
18.10.25 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.252.15 2.05 1.75

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.12.25 Montrose – Inverness C 2–1 (0–1) 6.253.801.45 1.80 2.00
20.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 3.803.301.80 2.00 1.80
13.12.25 Inverness C – Hamilton 4–0 (2–0) 1.673.205.00 2.10 1.70
25.11.25 Alloa – Inverness C 1–1 (0–1) 4.503.901.62 1.75 2.05
22.11.25 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 4–0 (2–0) 1.404.336.25 1.57 2.35
08.11.25 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.365.007.00 1.73 2.08
01.11.25 Inverness C – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 1.404.755.75 1.85 1.95
25.10.25 Peterhead – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 4.503.901.60 1.67 2.15
18.10.25 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (1–2) 1.176.2513.00 1.50 2.50
04.10.25 Hamilton – Inverness C 3–1 (1–0) 3.303.701.95 1.98 1.83

Cove Rangers at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.12.25 Cove Rangers – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.302.55 1.85 1.95
22.11.25 Cove Rangers – Alloa 0–0 (0–0) 2.753.252.30 2.00 1.80
15.11.25 Cove Rangers – Hamilton 2–1 (2–1) 4.003.501.73 1.75 2.05
01.11.25 Cove Rangers – Peterhead 1–2 (1–1) 2.903.202.30 1.90 1.90
18.10.25 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.252.15 2.05 1.75
27.09.25 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–1) 1.673.804.33 1.75 2.05
13.09.25 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 6.503.801.50 2.05 1.75
16.08.25 Cove Rangers – Montrose 3–3 (2–1) 1.913.403.70 1.98 1.83
02.08.25 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.402.88 1.90 1.90
26.04.25 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–0) 1.534.104.75 1.75 2.05

Inverness C away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.12.25 Montrose – Inverness C 2–1 (0–1) 6.253.801.45 1.80 2.00
20.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 3.803.301.80 2.00 1.80
25.11.25 Alloa – Inverness C 1–1 (0–1) 4.503.901.62 1.75 2.05
25.10.25 Peterhead – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 4.503.901.60 1.67 2.15
04.10.25 Hamilton – Inverness C 3–1 (1–0) 3.303.701.95 1.98 1.83
20.09.25 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 0–2 (0–1) 3.903.301.85 2.10 1.70
13.09.25 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 6.503.801.50 2.05 1.75
23.08.25 Montrose – Inverness C 0–2 (0–2) 3.403.601.83 1.90 1.90
02.08.25 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 4.333.701.70 1.90 1.90
03.05.25 Montrose – Inverness C 0–2 (0–1) 3.303.202.05 1.92 1.82

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Cove Rangers winsDrawsInverness C wins
10matches
3.10goals / match
60%over 2.5
60%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.11.25SC2 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.365.007.00 1.73 2.08
13.09.25SC2 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 6.503.801.50 2.05 1.75
05.04.25SC2 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 2.253.252.88 1.88 1.98
28.12.24SC2 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–4 (1–2) 1.573.705.25 2.05 1.75
09.11.24SC2 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.50 1.93 1.93
21.09.24SC2 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.403.80 1.75 2.05
15.04.23SC1 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (0–0) 3.603.501.85 1.75 2.05
02.01.23SC1 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 6–1 (3–1) 2.633.302.45 1.95 1.90
15.10.22SC1 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.202.40 2.00 1.85
13.08.22SC1 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 4–1 (2–0) 2.003.203.50 2.15 1.66

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 18 12 2 4 32 12 +20 38 WWDWLL
2 Stenhousemuir 20 9 7 4 23 16 +7 34 WDLWDW
3 Hamilton 19 9 4 6 33 21 +12 31 LWDLWL
4 Queen of Sth 20 9 4 7 27 25 +2 31 LDWWWL
5 Alloa 20 8 6 6 23 13 +10 30 DWLLDD
6 Peterhead 19 8 2 9 26 37 -11 26 DLLWWL
7 East Fife 18 7 4 7 20 23 -3 25 LWLWLL
8 Montrose 19 7 3 9 22 31 -9 24 DWWWLW
9 Cove Rangers 19 4 4 11 21 25 -4 16 WDDLWW
10 Kelty Hearts 20 3 4 13 19 43 -24 13 LLLLWD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 9 7 1 1 20 5 +15 22 WDWWWW
2 Queen of Sth 10 6 2 2 18 10 +8 20 WDWDWW
3 Hamilton 9 6 1 2 16 6 +10 19 WWLWWW
4 Stenhousemuir 10 5 4 1 14 7 +7 19 WWDDWW
5 Peterhead 10 5 2 3 19 17 +2 17 WLDLWL
6 Alloa 10 4 4 2 12 6 +6 16 DWDWLD
7 Montrose 10 5 0 5 12 19 -7 15 LLLWWW
8 East Fife 9 4 2 3 9 7 +2 14 DWDWLL
9 Cove Rangers 9 1 2 6 6 13 -7 5 LLLWDL
10 Kelty Hearts 10 0 2 8 5 25 -20 2 LLDLLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 9 5 1 3 12 7 +5 16 WLWDLL
2 Stenhousemuir 10 4 3 3 9 9 0 15 DDLWLD
3 Alloa 10 4 2 4 11 7 +4 14 LWWDLD
4 Hamilton 10 3 3 4 17 15 +2 12 WDLDLL
5 Cove Rangers 10 3 2 5 15 12 +3 11 LWLDWW
6 Kelty Hearts 10 3 2 5 14 18 -4 11 DLDLLW
7 East Fife 9 3 2 4 11 16 -5 11 LDWLLW
8 Queen of Sth 10 3 2 5 9 15 -6 11 LWDLWL
9 Montrose 9 2 3 4 10 12 -2 9 DLLDWL
10 Peterhead 9 3 0 6 7 20 -13 9 LWWLLW

Cove Rangers   Inverness C

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Peterhead 19 4 15 1.4 1.9 8 2 9 26 37 26 UOOOUO
2 10 Kelty Hearts 20 6 14 0.9 2.1 3 4 13 19 43 13 OOOOUU
3 3 Hamilton 19 7 12 1.7 1.1 9 4 6 33 21 31 OOUOUO
4 8 Montrose 19 7 12 1.2 1.6 7 3 9 22 31 24 UOOOUO
5 4 Queen of Sth 20 10 10 1.4 1.2 9 4 7 27 25 31 OUUUOU
6 1 Inverness C 18 10 8 1.8 0.7 12 2 4 32 12 38 UOUOUO
7 7 East Fife 18 10 8 1.1 1.3 7 4 7 20 23 25 OUOUUU
8 9 Cove Rangers 19 11 8 1.1 1.3 4 4 11 21 25 16 OUUUOO
9 2 Stenhousemuir 20 13 7 1.1 0.8 9 7 4 23 16 34 OUOUUU
10 5 Alloa 20 14 6 1.1 0.7 8 6 6 23 13 30 UOUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 8 Montrose 10 1 9 1.2 1.9 5 0 5 12 19 15 OOOOOO
2 6 Peterhead 10 2 8 1.9 1.7 5 2 3 19 17 17 OUUOOO
3 10 Kelty Hearts 10 4 6 0.5 2.5 0 2 8 5 25 2 UOUOOU
4 1 Inverness C 9 4 5 2.2 0.6 7 1 1 20 5 22 OOUUOO
5 3 Hamilton 9 4 5 1.8 0.7 6 1 2 16 6 19 UOOOOU
6 4 Queen of Sth 10 5 5 1.8 1.0 6 2 2 18 10 20 UUOUUO
7 2 Stenhousemuir 10 6 4 1.4 0.7 5 4 1 14 7 19 OOOUUU
8 5 Alloa 10 7 3 1.2 0.6 4 4 2 12 6 16 UOUOUU
9 9 Cove Rangers 9 6 3 0.7 1.4 1 2 6 6 13 5 UUOOUU
10 7 East Fife 9 7 2 1.0 0.8 4 2 3 9 7 14 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Kelty Hearts 10 2 8 1.4 1.8 3 2 5 14 18 11 OOOOOU
2 3 Hamilton 10 3 7 1.7 1.5 3 3 4 17 15 12 OUOUOO
3 6 Peterhead 9 2 7 0.8 2.2 3 0 6 7 20 9 OOOOOU
4 7 East Fife 9 3 6 1.2 1.8 3 2 4 11 16 11 OUOOOU
5 4 Queen of Sth 10 5 5 0.9 1.5 3 2 5 9 15 11 OOUOUU
6 9 Cove Rangers 10 5 5 1.5 1.2 3 2 5 15 12 11 UOUUOO
7 1 Inverness C 9 6 3 1.3 0.8 5 1 3 12 7 16 UOUUUO
8 2 Stenhousemuir 10 7 3 0.9 0.9 4 3 3 9 9 15 UUUOOU
9 5 Alloa 10 7 3 1.1 0.7 4 2 4 11 7 14 UUOUUU
10 8 Montrose 9 6 3 1.1 1.3 2 3 4 10 12 9 UOUUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47