Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: S Luke

Inverness C 1–1 Cove Rangers

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

Home 1.85 fair 2.35
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.04
Away 3.80 fair 3.06
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.21
Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.83

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Inverness C Cove Rangers
6 Shots 5
3 Shots on target 2
2 Corners 3
6 Fouls 20
1 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (30 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.73
Expected goals 1.55 – 1.33
Home / Draw / Away
Inverness CDrawCove Rangers
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6% 2–1 9% 1–0 8.7%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Inverness C before this match, all matches
1.17points / match
0.83scored / match
0.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:5
Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
1.17points / match
1.50scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:10
Inverness C all matches all matches Cove Rangers

Per match

0.83 Goals scored 1.50
0.83 Goals conceded 1.67
1.67 Total goals 3.17
9.33 Shots 10.17
3.83 Shots on target 4.17
5.50 Shots faced 8.33
4.67 Corners 5.17
5.00 Corners against 5.00
10.67 Fouls 8.67
2.00 Yellow cards 1.33
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.17 1st-half goals conceded 0.17

How often Full Time

17% Wins 33%
67% Draws 17%
17% Losses 50%
83% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 83%
17% Over 2.5 goals 67%
17% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 17%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 83%
33% Clean sheets 17%
33% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 17%
33% Draws 83%
17% Losses 0%
67% Over 0.5 goals 33%
0% Over 1.5 goals 17%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches
Cove Rangers all matches
Inverness C before this match, at home
1.67points / match
1.00scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:2
Cove Rangers before this match, away
1.00points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:6
Inverness C at home away Cove Rangers

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.00
0.67 Goals conceded 2.00
1.67 Total goals 4.00
11.67 Shots 10.33
5.00 Shots on target 4.67
5.33 Shots faced 9.00
5.00 Corners 5.33
4.33 Corners against 3.33
10.33 Fouls 8.00
2.00 Yellow cards 0.67
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

33% Wins 33%
67% Draws 0%
0% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 67%
0% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 100%
33% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 33%
0% Draws 67%
33% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 67%
0% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home
Cove Rangers away

Last 10 matches before this match

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.09.24 Alloa – Inverness C 2–2 (0–1) 2.203.253.10 1.98 1.88
31.08.24 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.603.10 1.75 2.05
24.08.24 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.602.60 1.70 2.10
17.08.24 Inverness C – Montrose 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.403.25 1.93 1.93
10.08.24 Annan Athletic – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.353.402.55 1.83 2.03
03.08.24 Inverness C – Dumbarton 1–1 (1–0) 1.803.603.60 1.70 2.10
03.05.24SC1 Inverness C – Morton 3–1 (1–1) 1.853.603.60 2.05 1.75
27.04.24SC1 Dunfermline – Inverness C 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.502.30 2.03 1.83
19.04.24SC1 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 2.633.302.45 2.35 1.57
13.04.24SC1 Queens Park – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.402.55 1.95 1.85

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.09.24 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–1) 2.103.603.00 1.70 2.10
31.08.24 Cove Rangers – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.383.402.60 1.70 2.10
24.08.24 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.602.60 1.60 2.30
17.08.24 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 1–1 (0–0) 2.503.602.63 1.67 2.15
10.08.24 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.40 1.73 2.08
03.08.24 Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic 1–3 (0–0) 1.953.903.20 1.53 2.38
04.05.24 Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City 3–1 (2–1) 1.255.009.00 1.33 3.25
27.04.24 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 2–0 (2–0) 1.574.334.00 1.57 2.35
20.04.24 Cove Rangers – Alloa 2–3 (0–1) 2.603.602.20 1.44 2.63
13.04.24 Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers 4–2 (2–2) 2.883.752.10 1.57 2.35

Inverness C at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.08.24 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.603.10 1.75 2.05
17.08.24 Inverness C – Montrose 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.403.25 1.93 1.93
03.08.24 Inverness C – Dumbarton 1–1 (1–0) 1.803.603.60 1.70 2.10
03.05.24SC1 Inverness C – Morton 3–1 (1–1) 1.853.603.60 2.05 1.75
19.04.24SC1 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 2.633.302.45 2.35 1.57
06.04.24SC1 Inverness C – Arbroath 2–1 (1–0) 1.504.206.00 1.85 2.00
16.03.24SC1 Inverness C – Ayr 1–2 (1–1) 2.153.303.00 1.95 1.90
09.03.24SC1 Inverness C – Airdrie Utd 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.103.30 2.15 1.67
27.02.24SC1 Inverness C – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.303.40 2.05 1.75
17.02.24SC1 Inverness C – Partick 3–3 (1–0) 2.633.402.38 1.90 1.95

Cove Rangers away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.09.24 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–1) 2.103.603.00 1.70 2.10
24.08.24 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.602.60 1.60 2.30
10.08.24 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.40 1.73 2.08
27.04.24 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 2–0 (2–0) 1.574.334.00 1.57 2.35
13.04.24 Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers 4–2 (2–2) 2.883.752.10 1.57 2.35
06.04.24 Falkirk – Cove Rangers 5–1 (2–1) 1.257.008.50 1.44 2.63
16.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.602.20 1.62 2.25
02.03.24 Edinburgh City – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–1) 7.505.251.29 1.40 2.75
17.02.24 Alloa – Cove Rangers 4–1 (1–0) 2.303.752.60 1.62 2.25
03.02.24 Stirling – Cove Rangers 2–2 (1–0) 3.203.801.95 1.73 2.08

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Inverness C winsDrawsCove Rangers wins
4matches
4.00goals / match
75%over 2.5
75%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.04.23SC1 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (0–0) 3.603.501.85 1.75 2.05
02.01.23SC1 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 6–1 (3–1) 2.633.302.45 1.95 1.90
15.10.22SC1 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.202.40 2.00 1.85
13.08.22SC1 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 4–1 (2–0) 2.003.203.50 2.15 1.66

Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Alloa 6 2 4 0 7 5 +2 10 DDWWDD
2 Queen of Sth 6 3 1 2 6 4 +2 10 DWWLLW
3 Kelty Hearts 6 2 3 1 9 6 +3 9 DWWDDL
4 Montrose 6 2 3 1 6 3 +3 9 DDDWLW
5 Stenhousemuir 6 3 0 3 10 10 0 9 WLLWWL
6 Inverness C 6 1 4 1 5 5 0 7 DLDDWD
7 Cove Rangers 6 2 1 3 9 10 -1 7 LLDLWW
8 Annan Athletic 6 2 1 3 6 10 -4 7 WWLLLD
9 Dumbarton 6 0 6 0 10 10 0 6 DDDDDD
10 Arbroath 6 0 3 3 4 9 -5 3 LDLDDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Stenhousemuir 3 3 0 0 10 4 +6 9 WWW
2 Queen of Sth 3 3 0 0 6 2 +4 9 WWW
3 Montrose 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7 DWW
4 Alloa 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5 DWD
5 Inverness C 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5 DDW
6 Kelty Hearts 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WDL
7 Annan Athletic 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4 WLD
8 Cove Rangers 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4 LDW
9 Dumbarton 3 0 3 0 7 7 0 3 DDD
10 Arbroath 3 0 2 1 0 3 -3 2 DLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Kelty Hearts 3 1 2 0 6 3 +3 5 DWD
2 Alloa 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5 DWD
3 Cove Rangers 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3 LLW
4 Dumbarton 3 0 3 0 3 3 0 3 DDD
5 Annan Athletic 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 3 WLL
6 Inverness C 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2 LDD
7 Montrose 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2 DDL
8 Arbroath 3 0 1 2 4 6 -2 1 LDL
9 Queen of Sth 3 0 1 2 0 2 -2 1 DLL
10 Stenhousemuir 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 LLL

Inverness C   Cove Rangers

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Stenhousemuir 6 2 4 1.7 1.7 3 0 3 10 10 9 OUUOOO
2 7 Cove Rangers 6 2 4 1.5 1.7 2 1 3 9 10 7 OOUOUO
3 10 Arbroath 6 2 4 0.7 1.5 0 3 3 4 9 3 OUOOUO
4 3 Kelty Hearts 6 3 3 1.5 1.0 2 3 1 9 6 9 UUOUOO
5 9 Dumbarton 6 3 3 1.7 1.7 0 6 0 10 10 6 UOUOOU
6 1 Alloa 6 4 2 1.2 0.8 2 4 0 7 5 10 UOUUUO
7 2 Queen of Sth 6 4 2 1.0 0.7 3 1 2 6 4 10 UOUUUO
8 8 Annan Athletic 6 4 2 1.0 1.7 2 1 3 6 10 7 OUUUOU
9 4 Montrose 6 5 1 1.0 0.5 2 3 1 6 3 9 UUUUUO
10 6 Inverness C 6 5 1 0.8 0.8 1 4 1 5 5 7 UUUUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Stenhousemuir 3 0 3 3.3 1.3 3 0 0 10 4 9 OOO
2 9 Dumbarton 3 0 3 2.3 2.3 0 3 0 7 7 3 OOO
3 2 Queen of Sth 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 3 0 0 6 2 9 OUO
4 1 Alloa 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 1 2 0 3 2 5 UUO
5 3 Kelty Hearts 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UUO
6 4 Montrose 3 2 1 1.7 0.3 2 1 0 5 1 7 UUO
7 7 Cove Rangers 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 1 1 1 3 4 4 OUU
8 10 Arbroath 3 2 1 0.0 1.0 0 2 1 0 3 2 UOU
9 6 Inverness C 3 3 0 1.0 0.7 1 2 0 3 2 5 UUU
10 8 Annan Athletic 3 3 0 0.7 0.7 1 1 1 2 2 4 UUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Cove Rangers 3 0 3 2.0 2.0 1 0 2 6 6 3 OOO
2 10 Arbroath 3 0 3 1.3 2.0 0 1 2 4 6 1 OOO
3 3 Kelty Hearts 3 1 2 2.0 1.0 1 2 0 6 3 5 UOO
4 8 Annan Athletic 3 1 2 1.3 2.7 1 0 2 4 8 3 OUO
5 1 Alloa 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 2 0 4 3 5 OUU
6 5 Stenhousemuir 3 2 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 3 0 6 0 UUO
7 6 Inverness C 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2 UUO
8 2 Queen of Sth 3 3 0 0.0 0.7 0 1 2 0 2 1 UUU
9 4 Montrose 3 3 0 0.3 0.7 0 2 1 1 2 2 UUU
10 9 Dumbarton 3 3 0 1.0 1.0 0 3 0 3 3 3 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10