Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: J Wilkie

Inverness C 2–2 Kelty Hearts

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2025/2026

Home 1.17 fair 1.94
Draw ✓ 6.25 fair 4.17
Away 13.00 fair 4.07
Under 2.5 2.50 fair 2.13
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.88

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Inverness C Kelty Hearts
19 Shots 7
7 Shots on target 3
11 Corners 2
10 Fouls 8
0 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (45 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.70 – 1.10
Home / Draw / Away
Inverness CDrawKelty Hearts
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.4% 1–0 10.3% 2–1 9.7%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Inverness C before this match, all matches
2.33points / match
1.89scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 17:6
Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
0.67points / match
0.78scored / match
1.89conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:17
Inverness C all matches all matches Kelty Hearts

Per match

1.89 Goals scored 0.78
0.67 Goals conceded 1.89
2.56 Total goals 2.67
14.56 Shots 5.44
7.22 Shots on target 2.56
6.67 Shots faced 14.22
6.00 Corners 2.44
2.44 Corners against 6.44
12.22 Fouls 11.11
1.89 Yellow cards 2.22
0.89 1st-half goals scored 0.44
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 1.22

How often Full Time

78% Wins 22%
0% Draws 0%
22% Losses 78%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
78% Over 1.5 goals 89%
44% Over 2.5 goals 67%
22% Over 3.5 goals 11%
11% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 44%
67% Clean sheets 11%
0% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

44% Wins 11%
44% Draws 33%
11% Losses 56%
78% Over 0.5 goals 100%
44% Over 1.5 goals 56%
0% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches
Kelty Hearts all matches
Inverness C before this match, at home
2.25points / match
2.00scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:3
Kelty Hearts before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.50scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:5
Inverness C at home away Kelty Hearts

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.50
0.75 Goals conceded 1.25
2.75 Total goals 2.75
16.50 Shots 5.50
7.25 Shots on target 2.00
5.50 Shots faced 16.75
7.00 Corners 2.75
2.75 Corners against 5.75
13.50 Fouls 10.75
1.75 Yellow cards 2.50
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

75% Wins 50%
0% Draws 0%
25% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 75%
25% Over 3.5 goals 0%
25% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 75%
50% Clean sheets 25%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 25%
75% Draws 50%
0% Losses 25%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home
Kelty Hearts away

Last 10 matches before this match

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.10.25 Hamilton – Inverness C 3–1 (1–0) 3.303.701.95 1.98 1.83
27.09.25 Inverness C – East Fife 4–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.67 2.15
20.09.25 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 0–2 (0–1) 3.903.301.85 2.10 1.70
13.09.25 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 6.503.801.50 2.05 1.75
30.08.25 Inverness C – Alloa 1–0 (0–0) 1.574.004.50 1.53 2.38
23.08.25 Montrose – Inverness C 0–2 (0–2) 3.403.601.83 1.90 1.90
16.08.25 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–1) 1.673.504.75 2.10 1.70
09.08.25 Inverness C – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.604.50 1.95 1.85
02.08.25 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 4.333.701.70 1.90 1.90
03.05.25 Montrose – Inverness C 0–2 (0–1) 3.303.202.05 1.92 1.82

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.10.25 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 0–2 (0–1) 3.603.701.83 1.83 1.98
04.10.25 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 1–2 (1–1) 3.503.501.90 1.80 2.00
27.09.25 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–1) 1.673.804.33 1.75 2.05
20.09.25 Kelty Hearts – Hamilton 0–4 (0–3) 4.503.751.65 1.70 2.10
13.09.25 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–1) 3.253.601.95 1.98 1.83
30.08.25 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 1.553.705.25 1.75 2.05
23.08.25 East Fife – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–1) 1.753.503.80 1.98 1.83
09.08.25 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (1–1) 1.953.403.60 1.98 1.83
02.08.25 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 4.333.701.70 1.90 1.90
03.05.25 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 2–1 (2–1) 3.603.501.85 1.75 2.05

Inverness C at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.09.25 Inverness C – East Fife 4–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.67 2.15
30.08.25 Inverness C – Alloa 1–0 (0–0) 1.574.004.50 1.53 2.38
16.08.25 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–1) 1.673.504.75 2.10 1.70
09.08.25 Inverness C – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.604.50 1.95 1.85
26.04.25 Inverness C – Arbroath 3–0 (2–0) 1.803.503.75 1.90 1.95
12.04.25 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–0) 1.383.907.00 1.90 1.95
22.03.25 Inverness C – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.504.33 2.00 1.85
15.03.25 Inverness C – Annan Athletic 0–1 (0–1) 1.473.905.00 1.85 2.00
11.03.25 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 4–1 (2–1) 1.953.403.20 2.20 1.65
01.03.25 Inverness C – Montrose 1–1 (0–1) 1.703.304.75 2.10 1.70

Kelty Hearts away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.09.25 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–1) 1.673.804.33 1.75 2.05
30.08.25 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 1.553.705.25 1.75 2.05
23.08.25 East Fife – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–1) 1.753.503.80 1.98 1.83
09.08.25 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (1–1) 1.953.403.60 1.98 1.83
26.04.25 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–0) 1.534.104.75 1.75 2.05
12.04.25 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–0) 1.383.907.00 1.90 1.95
29.03.25 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (0–1) 2.303.302.60 1.90 1.95
15.03.25 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.703.80 1.88 1.98
01.03.25 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–1) 1.703.604.33 1.98 1.88
25.02.25 Arbroath – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 1.673.504.75 1.90 1.95

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Inverness C winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins
5matches
1.60goals / match
20%over 2.5
20%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.08.25SC2 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 4.333.701.70 1.90 1.90
12.04.25SC2 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–0) 1.383.907.00 1.90 1.95
22.02.25SC2 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 3.303.502.00 2.05 1.75
02.11.24SC2 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (1–1) 1.674.004.00 1.93 1.93
24.08.24SC2 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.602.60 1.70 2.10

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 9 7 0 2 17 6 +11 21 WWWWWL
2 Hamilton 9 5 2 2 18 7 +11 17 LDDWWW
3 Stenhousemuir 9 5 2 2 12 8 +4 17 DDWWLW
4 Alloa 9 5 0 4 9 7 +2 15 LLWLLW
5 East Fife 9 4 2 3 12 14 -2 14 WDWDLW
6 Queen of Sth 9 4 1 4 12 11 +1 13 DWLLLW
7 Peterhead 9 4 1 4 15 17 -2 13 WLDLWW
8 Montrose 9 3 2 4 11 15 -4 11 LWWDWL
9 Kelty Hearts 9 2 0 7 7 17 -10 6 LLLWLL
10 Cove Rangers 9 0 2 7 5 16 -11 2 LDLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Stenhousemuir 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4 11 LWDDWW
2 Peterhead 4 3 1 0 11 5 +6 10 WWDW
3 Hamilton 5 3 1 1 8 3 +5 10 WLDWW
4 East Fife 5 3 1 1 7 4 +3 10 LWWDW
5 Inverness C 4 3 0 1 8 3 +5 9 WLWW
6 Queen of Sth 5 3 0 2 8 7 +1 9 LWWLW
7 Alloa 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6 WLW
8 Montrose 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 6 LLWW
9 Cove Rangers 4 0 1 3 3 8 -5 1 LDLL
10 Kelty Hearts 5 0 0 5 1 12 -11 0 LLLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 5 4 0 1 9 3 +6 12 WWWWL
2 Alloa 6 3 0 3 6 5 +1 9 WWLLLW
3 Hamilton 4 2 1 1 10 4 +6 7 WLDW
4 Kelty Hearts 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6 WLLW
5 Stenhousemuir 3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6 WWL
6 Montrose 5 1 2 2 6 9 -3 5 LDWDL
7 Queen of Sth 4 1 1 2 4 4 0 4 WDLL
8 East Fife 4 1 1 2 5 10 -5 4 LWDL
9 Peterhead 5 1 0 4 4 12 -8 3 LLLLW
10 Cove Rangers 5 0 1 4 2 8 -6 1 LLDLL

Inverness C   Kelty Hearts

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Peterhead 9 1 8 1.7 1.9 4 1 4 15 17 13 OOOOOO
2 9 Kelty Hearts 9 3 6 0.8 1.9 2 0 7 7 17 6 OUOUOU
3 2 Hamilton 9 4 5 2.0 0.8 5 2 2 18 7 17 UUOOUO
4 5 East Fife 9 4 5 1.3 1.6 4 2 3 12 14 14 OUOUOU
5 6 Queen of Sth 9 4 5 1.3 1.2 4 1 4 12 11 13 UOOUOU
6 8 Montrose 9 4 5 1.2 1.7 3 2 4 11 15 11 UOUUOO
7 1 Inverness C 9 5 4 1.9 0.7 7 0 2 17 6 21 UUUUOO
8 3 Stenhousemuir 9 5 4 1.3 0.9 5 2 2 12 8 17 UUUOUO
9 4 Alloa 9 6 3 1.0 0.8 5 0 4 9 7 15 UUOOUU
10 10 Cove Rangers 9 6 3 0.6 1.8 0 2 7 5 16 2 OUUOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Peterhead 4 0 4 2.8 1.2 3 1 0 11 5 10 OOOO
2 3 Stenhousemuir 6 3 3 1.5 0.8 3 2 1 9 5 11 OUUUOO
3 6 Queen of Sth 5 2 3 1.6 1.4 3 0 2 8 7 9 OOOUU
4 8 Montrose 4 1 3 1.2 1.5 2 0 2 5 6 6 OUOO
5 9 Kelty Hearts 5 2 3 0.2 2.4 0 0 5 1 12 0 OUOOU
6 1 Inverness C 4 2 2 2.0 0.8 3 0 1 8 3 9 UOUO
7 2 Hamilton 5 3 2 1.6 0.6 3 1 1 8 3 10 UOUUO
8 5 East Fife 5 3 2 1.4 0.8 3 1 1 7 4 10 UOOUU
9 4 Alloa 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 2 0 1 3 2 6 UUO
10 10 Cove Rangers 4 3 1 0.8 2.0 0 1 3 3 8 1 UOUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Peterhead 5 1 4 0.8 2.4 1 0 4 4 12 3 UOOOO
2 2 Hamilton 4 1 3 2.5 1.0 2 1 1 10 4 7 OUOO
3 5 East Fife 4 1 3 1.2 2.5 1 1 2 5 10 4 OOUO
4 9 Kelty Hearts 4 1 3 1.5 1.2 2 0 2 6 5 6 OOOU
5 1 Inverness C 5 3 2 1.8 0.6 4 0 1 9 3 12 OUUUO
6 4 Alloa 6 4 2 1.0 0.8 3 0 3 6 5 9 OUUOUU
7 6 Queen of Sth 4 2 2 1.0 1.0 1 1 2 4 4 4 UUOO
8 8 Montrose 5 3 2 1.2 1.8 1 2 2 6 9 5 UOUUO
9 10 Cove Rangers 5 3 2 0.4 1.6 0 1 4 2 8 1 UOUOU
10 3 Stenhousemuir 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 2 0 1 3 3 6 OUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10