Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: E Anderson

Cove Rangers 1–2 Inverness C

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.50 fair 2.23
Draw 3.30 fair 3.88
Away ✓ 2.50 fair 3.41
Under 2.5 1.93 fair 1.95
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.05

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cove Rangers Inverness C
5 Shots 12
3 Shots on target 6
6 Corners 2
13 Fouls 11
1 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (60 league matches this season so far).
Result Cove Rangers to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.90
Expected goals 1.48 – 1.15
Home / Draw / Away
Cove RangersDrawInverness C
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.3% 1–0 10.7% 2–1 9.1%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
1.67points / match
1.75scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 21:15
Inverness C before this match, all matches
1.08points / match
0.75scored / match
0.92conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 9:11
Cove Rangers all matches all matches Inverness C

Per match

1.75 Goals scored 0.75
1.25 Goals conceded 0.92
3.00 Total goals 1.67
9.17 Shots 8.92
3.83 Shots on target 3.67
7.42 Shots faced 5.67
4.42 Corners 4.42
5.33 Corners against 3.75
10.58 Fouls 9.83
1.50 Yellow cards 1.92
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

50% Wins 17%
17% Draws 58%
33% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 83%
92% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 17%
33% Over 3.5 goals 17%
17% Over 4.5 goals 0%
8% Over 5.5 goals 0%
58% Both teams scored 50%
42% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 33%
67% Draws 50%
0% Losses 17%
50% Over 0.5 goals 67%
25% Over 1.5 goals 17%
8% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches
Inverness C all matches
Cove Rangers before this match, at home
1.40points / match
1.40scored / match
1.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:8
Inverness C before this match, away
0.40points / match
0.60scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:7
Cove Rangers at home away Inverness C

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 0.60
1.60 Goals conceded 1.40
3.00 Total goals 2.00
9.60 Shots 8.40
3.60 Shots on target 3.00
7.20 Shots faced 6.20
5.60 Corners 4.00
5.80 Corners against 4.20
11.60 Fouls 10.00
1.60 Yellow cards 1.80
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.40
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.20

How often Full Time

40% Wins 0%
20% Draws 40%
40% Losses 60%
100% Over 0.5 goals 80%
80% Over 1.5 goals 40%
40% Over 2.5 goals 40%
40% Over 3.5 goals 40%
20% Over 4.5 goals 0%
20% Over 5.5 goals 0%
60% Both teams scored 40%
40% Clean sheets 20%
0% Failed to score 60%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 20%
80% Draws 80%
0% Losses 0%
40% Over 0.5 goals 40%
20% Over 1.5 goals 20%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home
Inverness C away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.11.24 Dumbarton – Cove Rangers 0–3 (0–0) 2.253.502.80 1.60 2.30
26.10.24 Montrose – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–0) 2.303.302.80 1.70 2.10
19.10.24 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 2–0 (1–0) 2.353.602.50 1.65 2.20
05.10.24 Alloa – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–2) 1.833.503.70 1.65 2.20
28.09.24 Cove Rangers – Arbroath 2–4 (2–2) 2.353.502.50 1.75 2.05
21.09.24 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.403.80 1.75 2.05
14.09.24 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–1) 2.103.603.00 1.70 2.10
31.08.24 Cove Rangers – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.383.402.60 1.70 2.10
24.08.24 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.602.60 1.60 2.30
17.08.24 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 1–1 (0–0) 2.503.602.63 1.67 2.15

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.11.24 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (1–1) 1.674.004.00 1.93 1.93
26.10.24 Dumbarton – Inverness C 3–1 (1–1) ––– – –
19.10.24 Inverness C – Annan Athletic 1–0 (1–0) 1.703.504.20 1.75 2.05
05.10.24 Arbroath – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.402.40 1.90 1.95
28.09.24 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.503.75 1.88 1.98
21.09.24 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.403.80 1.75 2.05
14.09.24 Alloa – Inverness C 2–2 (0–1) 2.203.253.10 1.98 1.88
31.08.24 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.603.10 1.75 2.05
24.08.24 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.602.60 1.70 2.10
17.08.24 Inverness C – Montrose 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.403.25 1.93 1.93

Cove Rangers at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.10.24 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 2–0 (1–0) 2.353.602.50 1.65 2.20
28.09.24 Cove Rangers – Arbroath 2–4 (2–2) 2.353.502.50 1.75 2.05
31.08.24 Cove Rangers – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 2.383.402.60 1.70 2.10
17.08.24 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 1–1 (0–0) 2.503.602.63 1.67 2.15
03.08.24 Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic 1–3 (0–0) 1.953.903.20 1.53 2.38
04.05.24 Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City 3–1 (2–1) 1.255.009.00 1.33 3.25
20.04.24 Cove Rangers – Alloa 2–3 (0–1) 2.603.602.20 1.44 2.63
30.03.24 Cove Rangers – Stirling 4–2 (2–1) 2.003.503.20 1.67 2.15
23.03.24 Cove Rangers – Hamilton 1–3 (0–1) 3.753.401.80 1.75 2.05
09.03.24 Cove Rangers – Montrose 1–4 (0–3) 1.914.003.25 1.60 2.30

Inverness C away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.10.24 Dumbarton – Inverness C 3–1 (1–1) ––– – –
05.10.24 Arbroath – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.402.40 1.90 1.95
14.09.24 Alloa – Inverness C 2–2 (0–1) 2.203.253.10 1.98 1.88
24.08.24 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.602.60 1.70 2.10
10.08.24 Annan Athletic – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.353.402.55 1.83 2.03
27.04.24SC1 Dunfermline – Inverness C 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.502.30 2.03 1.83
13.04.24SC1 Queens Park – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.402.55 1.95 1.85
30.03.24SC1 Partick – Inverness C 1–0 (1–0) 1.803.504.00 1.88 1.98
23.03.24SC1 Dundee United – Inverness C 1–1 (0–1) 1.404.335.25 1.95 1.90
02.03.24SC1 Morton – Inverness C 0–2 (0–2) 1.753.604.00 2.03 1.83

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Cove Rangers winsDrawsInverness C wins
5matches
3.60goals / match
60%over 2.5
80%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.09.24SC2 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.403.80 1.75 2.05
15.04.23SC1 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (0–0) 3.603.501.85 1.75 2.05
02.01.23SC1 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 6–1 (3–1) 2.633.302.45 1.95 1.90
15.10.22SC1 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.202.40 2.00 1.85
13.08.22SC1 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 4–1 (2–0) 2.003.203.50 2.15 1.66

Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Cove Rangers 12 6 2 4 21 15 +6 20 DLWWWW
2 Alloa 12 5 5 2 16 10 +6 20 WDLWLW
3 Arbroath 12 5 3 4 14 14 0 18 WWWLWW
4 Stenhousemuir 12 5 2 5 15 14 +1 17 DDWLWL
5 Queen of Sth 12 5 2 5 10 12 -2 17 DWLLLW
6 Kelty Hearts 12 4 4 4 19 13 +6 16 LWWLLD
7 Montrose 12 4 4 4 11 9 +2 16 WDLWLL
8 Inverness C 12 2 7 3 9 11 -2 13 DDLWLD
9 Annan Athletic 12 4 1 7 8 21 -13 13 LLWLWL
10 Dumbarton 12 2 6 4 17 21 -4 12 LLLWWL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Queen of Sth 6 5 0 1 10 7 +3 15 WWWWLW
2 Stenhousemuir 6 4 1 1 12 6 +6 13 WWWDLW
3 Alloa 7 3 2 2 9 5 +4 11 WDWLLW
4 Inverness C 7 2 5 0 6 4 +2 11 DWDDWD
5 Arbroath 7 3 2 2 5 6 -1 11 LDWWLW
6 Annan Athletic 5 3 1 1 4 2 +2 10 WLDWW
7 Montrose 5 2 2 1 7 5 +2 8 DWWDL
8 Kelty Hearts 5 2 1 2 6 5 +1 7 WDLWL
9 Cove Rangers 5 2 1 2 7 8 -1 7 LDWLW
10 Dumbarton 7 1 3 3 11 15 -4 6 DDLLWL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Cove Rangers 7 4 1 2 14 7 +7 13 LWDWWW
2 Kelty Hearts 7 2 3 2 13 8 +5 9 WDLWLD
3 Alloa 5 2 3 0 7 5 +2 9 DWDDW
4 Montrose 7 2 2 3 4 4 0 8 DLWLWL
5 Arbroath 5 2 1 2 9 8 +1 7 LDLWW
6 Dumbarton 5 1 3 1 6 6 0 6 DDDLW
7 Stenhousemuir 6 1 1 4 3 8 -5 4 LLLDWL
8 Annan Athletic 7 1 0 6 4 19 -15 3 LLLLLL
9 Inverness C 5 0 2 3 3 7 -4 2 LDDLL
10 Queen of Sth 6 0 2 4 0 5 -5 2 DLLDLL

Cove Rangers   Inverness C

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Dumbarton 12 5 7 1.4 1.8 2 6 4 17 21 12 UUOOOO
2 1 Cove Rangers 12 6 6 1.8 1.2 6 2 4 21 15 20 UOUUUO
3 3 Arbroath 12 6 6 1.2 1.2 5 3 4 14 14 18 UOUOUU
4 4 Stenhousemuir 12 6 6 1.2 1.2 5 2 5 15 14 17 UUOUOU
5 6 Kelty Hearts 12 6 6 1.6 1.1 4 4 4 19 13 16 UOOUOU
6 2 Alloa 12 8 4 1.3 0.8 5 5 2 16 10 20 UOUUUO
7 9 Annan Athletic 12 8 4 0.7 1.8 4 1 7 8 21 13 UOUUUO
8 5 Queen of Sth 12 9 3 0.8 1.0 5 2 5 10 12 17 UUOUUU
9 7 Montrose 12 10 2 0.9 0.8 4 4 4 11 9 16 UOUUUU
10 8 Inverness C 12 10 2 0.8 0.9 2 7 3 9 11 13 UUUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Dumbarton 7 1 6 1.6 2.1 1 3 3 11 15 6 OOUOOO
2 4 Stenhousemuir 6 2 4 2.0 1.0 4 1 1 12 6 13 OOOUUO
3 5 Queen of Sth 6 3 3 1.7 1.2 5 0 1 10 7 15 OUOUOU
4 1 Cove Rangers 5 3 2 1.4 1.6 2 1 2 7 8 7 OUUOU
5 2 Alloa 7 5 2 1.3 0.7 3 2 2 9 5 11 UOUUUO
6 3 Arbroath 7 5 2 0.7 0.9 3 2 2 5 6 11 OUUUOU
7 6 Kelty Hearts 5 3 2 1.2 1.0 2 1 2 6 5 7 UUOOU
8 7 Montrose 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 2 2 1 7 5 8 UUOOU
9 8 Inverness C 7 7 0 0.9 0.6 2 5 0 6 4 11 UUUUUU
10 9 Annan Athletic 5 5 0 0.8 0.4 3 1 1 4 2 10 UUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Cove Rangers 7 3 4 2.0 1.0 4 1 2 14 7 13 OOUUUO
2 3 Arbroath 5 1 4 1.8 1.6 2 1 2 9 8 7 OOOOU
3 6 Kelty Hearts 7 3 4 1.9 1.1 2 3 2 13 8 9 OOUOOU
4 9 Annan Athletic 7 3 4 0.6 2.7 1 0 6 4 19 3 UOUOUO
5 2 Alloa 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 2 3 0 7 5 9 OUUOU
6 4 Stenhousemuir 6 4 2 0.5 1.3 1 1 4 3 8 4 UUOUOU
7 8 Inverness C 5 3 2 0.6 1.4 0 2 3 3 7 2 UUOUO
8 10 Dumbarton 5 4 1 1.2 1.2 1 3 1 6 6 6 UUUUO
9 5 Queen of Sth 6 6 0 0.0 0.8 0 2 4 0 5 2 UUUUUU
10 7 Montrose 7 7 0 0.6 0.6 2 2 3 4 4 8 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10