Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: C Stirling

Cove Rangers 1–2 Peterhead

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 2.90 fair 2.99
Draw 3.20 fair 3.98
Away ✓ 2.30 fair 2.41
Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.14
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 1.87

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cove Rangers Peterhead
13 Shots 8
4 Shots on target 5
6 Corners 5
18 Fouls 14
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (55 league matches this season so far).
Result Peterhead to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.76
Expected goals 1.32 – 1.49
Home / Draw / Away
Cove RangersDrawPeterhead
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8% 0–1 9% 1–2 8.8%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
0.45points / match
0.73scored / match
1.55conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 8:17
Peterhead before this match, all matches
1.45points / match
1.64scored / match
1.64conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 18:18
Cove Rangers all matches all matches Peterhead

Per match

0.73 Goals scored 1.64
1.55 Goals conceded 1.64
2.27 Total goals 3.27
9.55 Shots 8.64
3.64 Shots on target 3.73
8.36 Shots faced 8.91
4.55 Corners 5.09
3.55 Corners against 4.91
14.91 Fouls 12.82
2.91 Yellow cards 2.18
0.27 1st-half goals scored 1.18
0.82 1st-half goals conceded 0.82

How often Full Time

9% Wins 45%
18% Draws 9%
73% Losses 45%
91% Over 0.5 goals 100%
64% Over 1.5 goals 91%
36% Over 2.5 goals 82%
18% Over 3.5 goals 45%
9% Over 4.5 goals 9%
9% Over 5.5 goals 0%
27% Both teams scored 64%
18% Clean sheets 9%
64% Failed to score 27%

How often Half Time

18% Wins 36%
27% Draws 36%
55% Losses 27%
73% Over 0.5 goals 91%
27% Over 1.5 goals 73%
9% Over 2.5 goals 27%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches
Peterhead all matches
Cove Rangers before this match, at home
0.20points / match
0.60scored / match
1.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:9
Peterhead before this match, away
0.60points / match
0.80scored / match
2.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:12
Cove Rangers at home away Peterhead

Per match

0.60 Goals scored 0.80
1.80 Goals conceded 2.40
2.40 Total goals 3.20
11.40 Shots 7.00
3.60 Shots on target 2.60
6.80 Shots faced 10.60
5.20 Corners 5.00
2.60 Corners against 5.20
14.80 Fouls 11.80
3.80 Yellow cards 1.40
0.40 1st-half goals scored 0.60
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 1.20

How often Full Time

0% Wins 20%
20% Draws 0%
80% Losses 80%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
60% Over 1.5 goals 100%
20% Over 2.5 goals 80%
20% Over 3.5 goals 40%
20% Over 4.5 goals 0%
20% Over 5.5 goals 0%
20% Both teams scored 60%
0% Clean sheets 0%
80% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 0%
40% Draws 40%
40% Losses 60%
60% Over 0.5 goals 100%
20% Over 1.5 goals 60%
20% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home
Peterhead away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.10.25 Montrose – Cove Rangers 0–3 (0–1) 2.053.303.10 2.00 1.80
18.10.25 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.252.15 2.05 1.75
04.10.25 East Fife – Cove Rangers 2–0 (1–0) 1.833.903.40 1.73 2.08
27.09.25 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–1) 1.673.804.33 1.75 2.05
20.09.25 Alloa – Cove Rangers 2–1 (2–0) 2.153.403.10 1.85 1.95
13.09.25 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 6.503.801.50 2.05 1.75
30.08.25 Hamilton – Cove Rangers 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.503.60 1.83 1.98
23.08.25 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 3–1 (2–0) 2.453.302.40 2.00 1.80
16.08.25 Cove Rangers – Montrose 3–3 (2–1) 1.913.403.70 1.98 1.83
09.08.25 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.402.10 1.85 1.95

Peterhead all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.10.25 Peterhead – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 4.503.901.60 1.67 2.15
18.10.25 Peterhead – Queen of Sth 3–0 (2–0) 2.203.402.90 1.75 2.05
04.10.25 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 1–2 (1–1) 3.503.501.90 1.80 2.00
27.09.25 Peterhead – Alloa 2–1 (2–1) 2.153.103.00 1.73 2.08
20.09.25 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 3–1 (1–1) 2.303.502.75 1.75 2.05
13.09.25 Peterhead – Hamilton 2–2 (1–1) 2.703.202.50 1.80 2.00
30.08.25 Montrose – Peterhead 2–1 (2–1) 2.383.302.70 1.83 1.98
23.08.25 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 3–1 (2–0) 2.453.302.40 2.00 1.80
16.08.25 Queen of Sth – Peterhead 4–0 (1–0) 2.053.303.25 1.98 1.83
09.08.25 Inverness C – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.604.50 1.95 1.85

Cove Rangers at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.10.25 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.252.15 2.05 1.75
27.09.25 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–1) 1.673.804.33 1.75 2.05
13.09.25 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 6.503.801.50 2.05 1.75
16.08.25 Cove Rangers – Montrose 3–3 (2–1) 1.913.403.70 1.98 1.83
02.08.25 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.402.88 1.90 1.90
26.04.25 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–0) 1.534.104.75 1.75 2.05
19.04.25 Cove Rangers – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 1.833.503.40 1.73 2.08
05.04.25 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 2.253.252.88 1.88 1.98
22.03.25 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.703.20 1.73 2.08
08.03.25 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 3–1 (2–1) 2.053.503.50 1.87 1.87

Peterhead away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.10.25 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 1–2 (1–1) 3.503.501.90 1.80 2.00
20.09.25 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 3–1 (1–1) 2.303.502.75 1.75 2.05
30.08.25 Montrose – Peterhead 2–1 (2–1) 2.383.302.70 1.83 1.98
16.08.25 Queen of Sth – Peterhead 4–0 (1–0) 2.053.303.25 1.98 1.83
09.08.25 Inverness C – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.604.50 1.95 1.85
03.05.25SC3 Clyde – Peterhead 6–1 (3–1) 3.203.502.05 1.83 2.03
19.04.25SC3 Elgin – Peterhead 4–0 (3–0) 3.403.601.90 2.05 1.75
29.03.25SC3 Forfar – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 2.903.252.15 2.15 1.67
22.03.25SC3 Stirling – Peterhead 1–2 (1–1) 3.403.751.80 1.88 1.98
08.03.25SC3 Stranraer – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.301.95 2.03 1.83

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Cove Rangers winsDrawsPeterhead wins
5matches
3.20goals / match
60%over 2.5
40%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.08.25SC2 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 3–1 (2–0) 2.453.302.40 2.00 1.80
05.03.22SC2 Cove Rangers – Peterhead 5–2 (3–1) 1.454.006.00 1.72 2.07
02.01.22SC2 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 3.803.401.75 1.65 2.20
13.11.21SC2 Cove Rangers – Peterhead 3–0 (0–0) 1.454.006.00 1.57 2.35
18.09.21SC2 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.502.00 1.95 1.85

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 11 8 1 2 20 8 +12 25
2 Stenhousemuir 11 6 3 2 13 8 +5 21
3 Hamilton 11 6 2 3 23 9 +14 20
4 East Fife 11 5 3 3 16 15 +1 18
5 Alloa 11 5 2 4 10 8 +2 17
6 Peterhead 11 5 1 5 18 18 0 16
7 Queen of Sth 11 5 1 5 14 15 -1 16
8 Montrose 11 3 2 6 11 22 -11 11
9 Kelty Hearts 11 2 1 8 9 22 -13 7
10 Cove Rangers 11 1 2 8 8 17 -9 5
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Peterhead 6 4 1 1 14 6 +8 13
2 Stenhousemuir 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4 11
3 Inverness C 5 3 1 1 10 5 +5 10
4 Hamilton 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4 10
5 East Fife 5 3 1 1 7 4 +3 10
6 Queen of Sth 5 3 0 2 8 7 +1 9
7 Alloa 5 2 2 1 4 3 +1 8
8 Montrose 6 2 0 4 5 13 -8 6
9 Cove Rangers 5 0 1 4 3 9 -6 1
10 Kelty Hearts 6 0 0 6 1 15 -14 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 6 5 0 1 10 3 +7 15
2 Hamilton 5 3 1 1 14 4 +10 10
3 Stenhousemuir 5 3 1 1 4 3 +1 10
4 Alloa 6 3 0 3 6 5 +1 9
5 East Fife 6 2 2 2 9 11 -2 8
6 Kelty Hearts 5 2 1 2 8 7 +1 7
7 Queen of Sth 6 2 1 3 6 8 -2 7
8 Montrose 5 1 2 2 6 9 -3 5
9 Cove Rangers 6 1 1 4 5 8 -3 4
10 Peterhead 5 1 0 4 4 12 -8 3

Cove Rangers   Peterhead

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Peterhead 11 2 9 1.6 1.6 5 1 5 18 18 16
2 9 Kelty Hearts 11 3 8 0.8 2.0 2 1 8 9 22 7
3 3 Hamilton 11 4 7 2.1 0.8 6 2 3 23 9 20
4 7 Queen of Sth 11 4 7 1.3 1.4 5 1 5 14 15 16
5 8 Montrose 11 4 7 1.0 2.0 3 2 6 11 22 11
6 4 East Fife 11 5 6 1.5 1.4 5 3 3 16 15 18
7 1 Inverness C 11 6 5 1.8 0.7 8 1 2 20 8 25
8 2 Stenhousemuir 11 7 4 1.2 0.7 6 3 2 13 8 21
9 10 Cove Rangers 11 7 4 0.7 1.5 1 2 8 8 17 5
10 5 Alloa 11 8 3 0.9 0.7 5 2 4 10 8 17
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Peterhead 6 1 5 2.3 1.0 4 1 1 14 6 13
2 8 Montrose 6 1 5 0.8 2.2 2 0 4 5 13 6
3 9 Kelty Hearts 6 2 4 0.2 2.5 0 0 6 1 15 0
4 1 Inverness C 5 2 3 2.0 1.0 3 1 1 10 5 10
5 2 Stenhousemuir 6 3 3 1.5 0.8 3 2 1 9 5 11
6 3 Hamilton 6 3 3 1.5 0.8 3 1 2 9 5 10
7 7 Queen of Sth 5 2 3 1.6 1.4 3 0 2 8 7 9
8 4 East Fife 5 3 2 1.4 0.8 3 1 1 7 4 10
9 5 Alloa 5 4 1 0.8 0.6 2 2 1 4 3 8
10 10 Cove Rangers 5 4 1 0.6 1.8 0 1 4 3 9 1
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Hamilton 5 1 4 2.8 0.8 3 1 1 14 4 10
2 4 East Fife 6 2 4 1.5 1.8 2 2 2 9 11 8
3 6 Peterhead 5 1 4 0.8 2.4 1 0 4 4 12 3
4 7 Queen of Sth 6 2 4 1.0 1.3 2 1 3 6 8 7
5 9 Kelty Hearts 5 1 4 1.6 1.4 2 1 2 8 7 7
6 10 Cove Rangers 6 3 3 0.8 1.3 1 1 4 5 8 4
7 1 Inverness C 6 4 2 1.7 0.5 5 0 1 10 3 15
8 5 Alloa 6 4 2 1.0 0.8 3 0 3 6 5 9
9 8 Montrose 5 3 2 1.2 1.8 1 2 2 6 9 5
10 2 Stenhousemuir 5 4 1 0.8 0.6 3 1 1 4 3 10

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51