Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: P Stuart

Cove Rangers 0–3 Inverness C

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.25 fair 2.29
Draw 3.25 fair 3.89
Away ✓ 2.88 fair 3.27
Under 2.5 1.98 fair 2.00
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.00

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cove Rangers Inverness C
6 Shots 9
0 Shots on target 5
4 Corners 4
10 Fouls 9
2 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (155 league matches this season so far).
Result Cove Rangers to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.86
Expected goals 1.48 – 1.19
Home / Draw / Away
Cove RangersDrawInverness C
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 1–0 10.2% 2–1 9%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
1.58points / match
1.68scored / match
1.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 31 played · 52:35
Inverness C before this match, all matches
1.55points / match
1.16scored / match
1.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 31 played · 36:35
Cove Rangers all matches all matches Inverness C

Per match

1.68 Goals scored 1.16
1.13 Goals conceded 1.13
2.81 Total goals 2.29
9.29 Shots 10.61
4.42 Shots on target 4.61
7.74 Shots faced 6.61
4.65 Corners 5.13
5.03 Corners against 3.65
10.32 Fouls 9.58
1.32 Yellow cards 1.52
0.77 1st-half goals scored 0.55
0.48 1st-half goals conceded 0.52

How often Full Time

45% Wins 42%
23% Draws 29%
32% Losses 29%
94% Over 0.5 goals 94%
84% Over 1.5 goals 61%
58% Over 2.5 goals 35%
32% Over 3.5 goals 23%
10% Over 4.5 goals 16%
3% Over 5.5 goals 0%
58% Both teams scored 48%
32% Clean sheets 35%
16% Failed to score 23%

How often Half Time

39% Wins 32%
45% Draws 45%
16% Losses 23%
68% Over 0.5 goals 71%
35% Over 1.5 goals 29%
19% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches
Inverness C all matches
Cove Rangers before this match, at home
1.67points / match
1.40scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 21:18
Inverness C before this match, away
1.53points / match
1.27scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 19:21
Cove Rangers at home away Inverness C

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 1.27
1.20 Goals conceded 1.40
2.60 Total goals 2.67
9.20 Shots 11.07
3.73 Shots on target 5.00
8.00 Shots faced 7.60
5.00 Corners 4.80
4.93 Corners against 3.80
10.73 Fouls 9.60
1.33 Yellow cards 1.47
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.47
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 0.53

How often Full Time

47% Wins 47%
27% Draws 13%
27% Losses 40%
87% Over 0.5 goals 93%
80% Over 1.5 goals 60%
53% Over 2.5 goals 60%
27% Over 3.5 goals 33%
7% Over 4.5 goals 20%
7% Over 5.5 goals 0%
60% Both teams scored 47%
33% Clean sheets 33%
20% Failed to score 27%

How often Half Time

27% Wins 20%
60% Draws 67%
13% Losses 13%
60% Over 0.5 goals 60%
40% Over 1.5 goals 40%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home
Inverness C away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.03.25 Arbroath – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.303.20 1.75 2.05
22.03.25 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.703.20 1.73 2.08
15.03.25 Montrose – Cove Rangers 2–2 (0–0) 3.503.401.87 1.85 2.00
11.03.25 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–1) 3.403.501.85 1.88 1.98
08.03.25 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 3–1 (2–1) 2.053.503.50 1.87 1.87
01.03.25 Alloa – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–1) 2.883.402.20 1.75 2.05
22.02.25 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 2–1 (1–1) 1.623.904.75 1.62 2.25
15.02.25 Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic 3–1 (2–1) 1.583.804.20 1.65 2.20
11.02.25 Cove Rangers – Montrose 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.503.00 1.85 2.00
01.02.25 Cove Rangers – Arbroath 2–1 (0–1) 2.753.502.25 1.73 2.08

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.03.25 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 4–1 (1–1) 2.503.802.20 2.03 1.83
22.03.25 Inverness C – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.504.33 2.00 1.85
15.03.25 Inverness C – Annan Athletic 0–1 (0–1) 1.473.905.00 1.85 2.00
11.03.25 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 4–1 (2–1) 1.953.403.20 2.20 1.65
08.03.25 Dumbarton – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 4.203.601.80 1.79 1.94
01.03.25 Inverness C – Montrose 1–1 (0–1) 1.703.304.75 2.10 1.70
22.02.25 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 3.303.502.00 2.05 1.75
08.02.25 Arbroath – Inverness C 3–0 (2–0) 2.383.302.70 1.93 1.93
01.02.25 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 1–0 (1–0) 1.703.704.20 2.15 1.67
25.01.25 Alloa – Inverness C 1–2 (0–1) 2.803.252.25 2.03 1.83

Cove Rangers at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.03.25 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.703.20 1.73 2.08
08.03.25 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 3–1 (2–1) 2.053.503.50 1.87 1.87
22.02.25 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 2–1 (1–1) 1.623.904.75 1.62 2.25
15.02.25 Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic 3–1 (2–1) 1.583.804.20 1.65 2.20
11.02.25 Cove Rangers – Montrose 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.503.00 1.85 2.00
01.02.25 Cove Rangers – Arbroath 2–1 (0–1) 2.753.502.25 1.73 2.08
21.12.24 Cove Rangers – Alloa 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.602.55 1.70 2.10
14.12.24 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.402.80 1.83 2.03
03.12.24 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–3 (0–2) 2.103.802.88 1.88 1.98
09.11.24 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.50 1.93 1.93

Inverness C away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.03.25 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 4–1 (1–1) 2.503.802.20 2.03 1.83
08.03.25 Dumbarton – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 4.203.601.80 1.79 1.94
22.02.25 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 3.303.502.00 2.05 1.75
08.02.25 Arbroath – Inverness C 3–0 (2–0) 2.383.302.70 1.93 1.93
25.01.25 Alloa – Inverness C 1–2 (0–1) 2.803.252.25 2.03 1.83
21.01.25 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 3–2 (1–1) 3.103.202.15 2.05 1.80
18.01.25 Annan Athletic – Inverness C 0–3 (0–1) 3.103.901.95 1.95 1.90
21.12.24 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.453.402.60 2.10 1.70
07.12.24 Montrose – Inverness C 2–3 (2–0) 2.883.302.20 2.10 1.70
09.11.24 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.50 1.93 1.93

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Cove Rangers winsDrawsInverness C wins
7matches
3.71goals / match
71%over 2.5
86%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.12.24SC2 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–4 (1–2) 1.573.705.25 2.05 1.75
09.11.24SC2 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.50 1.93 1.93
21.09.24SC2 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.403.80 1.75 2.05
15.04.23SC1 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (0–0) 3.603.501.85 1.75 2.05
02.01.23SC1 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 6–1 (3–1) 2.633.302.45 1.95 1.90
15.10.22SC1 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.202.40 2.00 1.85
13.08.22SC1 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 4–1 (2–0) 2.003.203.50 2.15 1.66

Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Arbroath 31 17 6 8 51 33 +18 57 WWWDDW
2 Cove Rangers 31 14 7 10 52 35 +17 49 LWWDDL
3 Stenhousemuir 31 14 7 10 44 33 +11 49 WWLDDL
4 Inverness C 31 13 9 9 36 35 +1 48 DWWLDL
5 Queen of Sth 31 12 6 13 36 38 -2 42 WLLWDW
6 Alloa 31 10 11 10 46 42 +4 41 WWLLDL
7 Montrose 31 9 12 10 36 40 -4 39 LDDDWW
8 Kelty Hearts 31 9 10 12 33 34 -1 37 WDLDDL
9 Annan Athletic 31 9 6 16 33 57 -24 33 LLLWLW
10 Dumbarton 31 6 10 15 38 58 -20 28 LLLDDW
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Queen of Sth 16 11 2 3 28 20 +8 35 WWLLWW
2 Arbroath 16 10 3 3 23 13 +10 33 LWWWDW
3 Stenhousemuir 15 8 3 4 24 16 +8 27 DLWWDL
4 Cove Rangers 15 7 4 4 21 18 +3 25 WDWWWD
5 Inverness C 16 6 7 3 17 14 +3 25 WWDWLD
6 Alloa 16 5 4 7 23 22 +1 19 DLWWLL
7 Kelty Hearts 15 5 4 6 15 18 -3 19 DLLDLD
8 Annan Athletic 15 5 4 6 15 23 -8 19 LDWLLW
9 Montrose 15 4 6 5 20 23 -3 18 DLDLDW
10 Dumbarton 16 3 5 8 21 31 -10 14 DLLLLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Cove Rangers 16 7 3 6 31 17 +14 24 LWLWDL
2 Arbroath 15 7 3 5 28 20 +8 24 LWLWWD
3 Inverness C 15 7 2 6 19 21 -2 23 LWLWWL
4 Alloa 15 5 7 3 23 20 +3 22 WDDWLD
5 Stenhousemuir 16 6 4 6 20 17 +3 22 DWWWLD
6 Montrose 16 5 6 5 16 17 -1 21 DDWDDW
7 Kelty Hearts 16 4 6 6 18 16 +2 18 DLLWDL
8 Dumbarton 15 3 5 7 17 27 -10 14 LLLLDW
9 Annan Athletic 16 4 2 10 18 34 -16 14 DWLLWL
10 Queen of Sth 15 1 4 10 8 18 -10 7 DLLWLD

Cove Rangers   Inverness C

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Arbroath 31 12 19 1.6 1.1 17 6 8 51 33 57 OOOUUU
2 10 Dumbarton 31 12 19 1.2 1.9 6 10 15 38 58 28 OOUUUO
3 2 Cove Rangers 31 13 18 1.7 1.1 14 7 10 52 35 49 OOOOUU
4 3 Stenhousemuir 31 15 16 1.4 1.1 14 7 10 44 33 49 OUOUUO
5 9 Annan Athletic 31 15 16 1.1 1.8 9 6 16 33 57 33 OOUUOO
6 6 Alloa 31 16 15 1.5 1.4 10 11 10 46 42 41 OOOOUO
7 7 Montrose 31 16 15 1.2 1.3 9 12 10 36 40 39 OUUOOO
8 5 Queen of Sth 31 17 14 1.2 1.2 12 6 13 36 38 42 OUOOUO
9 4 Inverness C 31 20 11 1.2 1.1 13 9 9 36 35 48 UUOUUO
10 8 Kelty Hearts 31 20 11 1.1 1.1 9 10 12 33 34 37 UUOUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Dumbarton 16 5 11 1.3 1.9 3 5 8 21 31 14 UOOOUU
2 7 Montrose 15 5 10 1.3 1.5 4 6 5 20 23 18 UOOOOO
3 1 Arbroath 16 7 9 1.4 0.8 10 3 3 23 13 33 OOOOUU
4 5 Queen of Sth 16 7 9 1.8 1.2 11 2 3 28 20 35 OOOUOO
5 6 Alloa 16 7 9 1.4 1.4 5 4 7 23 22 19 UOUOOO
6 2 Cove Rangers 15 7 8 1.4 1.2 7 4 4 21 18 25 OUOOOU
7 3 Stenhousemuir 15 7 8 1.6 1.1 8 3 4 24 16 27 UOOUUO
8 9 Annan Athletic 15 9 6 1.0 1.5 5 4 6 15 23 19 OOOOUO
9 8 Kelty Hearts 15 10 5 1.0 1.2 5 4 6 15 18 19 UOUUOU
10 4 Inverness C 16 14 2 1.1 0.9 6 7 3 17 14 25 UUUOUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Arbroath 15 5 10 1.9 1.3 7 3 5 28 20 24 OOUOOU
2 2 Cove Rangers 16 6 10 1.9 1.1 7 3 6 31 17 24 UOOOOU
3 9 Annan Athletic 16 6 10 1.1 2.1 4 2 10 18 34 14 UOOOUO
4 4 Inverness C 15 6 9 1.3 1.4 7 2 6 19 21 23 OOOUUO
5 3 Stenhousemuir 16 8 8 1.2 1.1 6 4 6 20 17 22 UOOUOU
6 10 Dumbarton 15 7 8 1.1 1.8 3 5 7 17 27 14 UOOOUO
7 6 Alloa 15 9 6 1.5 1.3 5 7 3 23 20 22 OUOOOU
8 8 Kelty Hearts 16 10 6 1.1 1.0 4 6 6 18 16 18 UUOUUO
9 5 Queen of Sth 15 10 5 0.5 1.2 1 4 10 8 18 7 UUOOOU
10 7 Montrose 16 11 5 1.0 1.1 5 6 5 16 17 21 OUOUUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10