Inverness C 4–0 Queen of Sth
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.11.25 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | Peterhead – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.10.25 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.10.25 | Hamilton – Inverness C | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.25 | Inverness C – East Fife | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.25 | Inverness C – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.08.25 | Montrose – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.11.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.11.25 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.10.25 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.10.25 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.90 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.09.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 30.08.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Inverness C at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.25 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.11.25 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.09.25 | Inverness C – East Fife | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.08.25 | Inverness C – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 16.08.25 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.08.25 | Inverness C – Peterhead | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 26.04.25 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.04.25 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.03.25 | Inverness C – Alloa | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Queen of Sth away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.11.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.10.25 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.09.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.09.25 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 02.08.25 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 19.04.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.04.25 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.03.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 01.02.25SC2 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.01.25SC2 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 31.08.24SC2 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.01.22SC1 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.11.21SC1 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.09.21SC1 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 31 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 27 | WLDWLW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 26 | WDDDLW |
| 4 | Alloa | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 24 | WDDWWD |
| 5 | East Fife | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 22 | DWDLWL |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | WLWDWD |
| 7 | Peterhead | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 20 | WLWLDL |
| 8 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 15 | LLLLDW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 9 | LWLLWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 9 | DLLDDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 16 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | Inverness C | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 16 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Peterhead | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 14 | DWWLDL |
| 4 | East Fife | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | WWDWDW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | WWLWDW |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | WDDWWD |
| 7 | Alloa | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 8 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | LLLLWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 1 | LLLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 14 | LWDDLW |
| 3 | Alloa | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 13 | LLLWWD |
| 4 | Hamilton | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 11 | LDWWDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | DLLLWD |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | LWDLDL |
| 7 | East Fife | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 8 | DLDWLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | DWDLLD |
| 9 | Peterhead | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 6 | LLLWWL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | LDLLWL |
Inverness C Queen of Sth
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Peterhead | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 27 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 31 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 13 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 5 | East Fife | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 22 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 26 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 31 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 4 | Alloa | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 24 | UUUOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Montrose | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 9 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Peterhead | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 1 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 16 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 5 | East Fife | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | East Fife | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Peterhead | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Hamilton | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Alloa | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 13 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 15 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 6 | OUUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10