Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: G Soutar

Cove Rangers 2–2 Kelty Hearts

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 1.53 fair 2.39
Draw ✓ 4.10 fair 3.79
Away 4.75 fair 3.14
Under 2.5 2.05 fair 1.90
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.11

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cove Rangers Kelty Hearts
16 Shots 8
7 Shots on target 3
5 Corners 1
16 Fouls 12
3 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far).
Result Cove Rangers to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.92
Expected goals 1.39 – 1.18
Home / Draw / Away
Cove RangersDrawKelty Hearts
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6% 1–0 10.6% 0–1 9%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
1.56points / match
1.65scored / match
1.18conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 34 played · 56:40
Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
1.18points / match
1.06scored / match
1.26conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 34 played · 36:43
Cove Rangers all matches all matches Kelty Hearts

Per match

1.65 Goals scored 1.06
1.18 Goals conceded 1.26
2.82 Total goals 2.32
9.06 Shots 7.53
4.29 Shots on target 3.32
7.62 Shots faced 8.91
4.76 Corners 4.56
4.97 Corners against 5.56
10.03 Fouls 9.00
1.29 Yellow cards 1.59
0.79 1st-half goals scored 0.44
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

44% Wins 29%
24% Draws 29%
32% Losses 41%
94% Over 0.5 goals 82%
85% Over 1.5 goals 74%
59% Over 2.5 goals 38%
32% Over 3.5 goals 24%
9% Over 4.5 goals 9%
3% Over 5.5 goals 6%
59% Both teams scored 35%
29% Clean sheets 41%
18% Failed to score 41%

How often Half Time

41% Wins 21%
41% Draws 56%
18% Losses 24%
71% Over 0.5 goals 56%
38% Over 1.5 goals 26%
18% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches
Kelty Hearts all matches
Cove Rangers before this match, at home
1.53points / match
1.29scored / match
1.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 22:22
Kelty Hearts before this match, away
1.24points / match
1.18scored / match
0.94conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 20:16
Cove Rangers at home away Kelty Hearts

Per match

1.29 Goals scored 1.18
1.29 Goals conceded 0.94
2.59 Total goals 2.12
8.94 Shots 7.71
3.53 Shots on target 3.18
7.88 Shots faced 9.18
5.24 Corners 4.06
4.82 Corners against 6.53
10.29 Fouls 8.82
1.29 Yellow cards 1.65
0.65 1st-half goals scored 0.53
0.65 1st-half goals conceded 0.35

How often Full Time

41% Wins 29%
29% Draws 35%
29% Losses 35%
88% Over 0.5 goals 82%
82% Over 1.5 goals 71%
53% Over 2.5 goals 35%
24% Over 3.5 goals 12%
6% Over 4.5 goals 6%
6% Over 5.5 goals 6%
59% Both teams scored 41%
29% Clean sheets 41%
24% Failed to score 35%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 24%
53% Draws 59%
18% Losses 18%
65% Over 0.5 goals 53%
41% Over 1.5 goals 29%
18% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home
Kelty Hearts away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.04.25 Cove Rangers – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 1.833.503.40 1.73 2.08
12.04.25 Dumbarton – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–2) 3.603.601.85 1.62 2.25
05.04.25 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 2.253.252.88 1.88 1.98
29.03.25 Arbroath – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.303.20 1.75 2.05
22.03.25 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.703.20 1.73 2.08
15.03.25 Montrose – Cove Rangers 2–2 (0–0) 3.503.401.87 1.85 2.00
11.03.25 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–1) 3.403.501.85 1.88 1.98
08.03.25 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 3–1 (2–1) 2.053.503.50 1.87 1.87
01.03.25 Alloa – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–1) 2.883.402.20 1.75 2.05
22.02.25 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 2–1 (1–1) 1.623.904.75 1.62 2.25

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.04.25 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 1–3 (1–1) 2.803.402.15 1.95 1.90
12.04.25 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–0) 1.383.907.00 1.90 1.95
05.04.25 Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton 0–6 (0–3) 2.003.403.10 1.75 2.05
29.03.25 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (0–1) 2.303.302.60 1.90 1.95
22.03.25 Kelty Hearts – Arbroath 1–1 (0–1) 4.503.701.70 1.90 1.95
15.03.25 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.703.80 1.88 1.98
11.03.25 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–1) 3.403.501.85 1.88 1.98
08.03.25 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.253.20 2.08 1.73
01.03.25 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–1) 1.703.604.33 1.98 1.88
25.02.25 Arbroath – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 1.673.504.75 1.90 1.95

Cove Rangers at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.04.25 Cove Rangers – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 1.833.503.40 1.73 2.08
05.04.25 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 2.253.252.88 1.88 1.98
22.03.25 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.703.20 1.73 2.08
08.03.25 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 3–1 (2–1) 2.053.503.50 1.87 1.87
22.02.25 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 2–1 (1–1) 1.623.904.75 1.62 2.25
15.02.25 Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic 3–1 (2–1) 1.583.804.20 1.65 2.20
11.02.25 Cove Rangers – Montrose 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.503.00 1.85 2.00
01.02.25 Cove Rangers – Arbroath 2–1 (0–1) 2.753.502.25 1.73 2.08
21.12.24 Cove Rangers – Alloa 2–0 (1–0) 2.403.602.55 1.70 2.10
14.12.24 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.402.80 1.83 2.03

Kelty Hearts away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.04.25 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–0) 1.383.907.00 1.90 1.95
29.03.25 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (0–1) 2.303.302.60 1.90 1.95
15.03.25 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.703.80 1.88 1.98
01.03.25 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–1) 1.703.604.33 1.98 1.88
25.02.25 Arbroath – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 1.673.504.75 1.90 1.95
15.02.25 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (2–0) 2.003.752.90 1.85 2.00
04.01.25 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 2.603.202.50 1.98 1.88
28.12.24 Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (0–0) 2.453.502.63 1.70 2.10
14.12.24 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.402.80 1.83 2.03
16.11.24 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–2) 2.453.302.60 1.83 2.03

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Cove Rangers winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins
7matches
2.57goals / match
57%over 2.5
43%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.03.25SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–1) 3.403.501.85 1.88 1.98
14.12.24SC2 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.402.80 1.83 2.03
14.09.24SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 1–3 (0–1) 2.103.603.00 1.70 2.10
16.03.24SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.602.20 1.62 2.25
06.01.24SC2 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–0) 1.504.005.25 1.65 2.20
11.11.23SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.602.30 1.62 2.25
16.09.23SC2 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (1–2) 1.913.603.40 1.73 2.08

Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Arbroath 34 19 6 9 57 38 +19 63 DDWWWL
2 Cove Rangers 34 15 8 11 56 40 +16 53 DDLLWD
3 Inverness C 34 14 10 10 40 38 +2 52 LDLWLD
4 Queen of Sth 34 15 6 13 43 40 +3 51 WDWWWW
5 Stenhousemuir 34 14 8 12 46 42 +4 50 DDLLLD
6 Alloa 34 12 12 10 52 44 +8 48 LDLWWD
7 Montrose 34 9 13 12 39 45 -6 40 DWWLLD
8 Kelty Hearts 34 10 10 14 36 43 -7 40 DDLLWL
9 Annan Athletic 34 10 6 18 38 61 -23 36 WLWLLW
10 Dumbarton 34 7 11 16 47 63 -16 32 DDWWLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Queen of Sth 17 12 2 3 30 21 +9 38 WLLWWW
2 Arbroath 17 11 3 3 27 13 +14 36 WWWDWW
3 Stenhousemuir 17 8 4 5 26 21 +5 28 WWDLLD
4 Cove Rangers 17 7 5 5 22 22 0 26 WWWDLD
5 Inverness C 17 6 7 4 17 16 +1 25 WDWLDL
6 Alloa 17 6 4 7 24 22 +2 22 LWWLLW
7 Annan Athletic 17 6 4 7 20 26 -6 22 WLLWLW
8 Montrose 17 4 7 6 22 26 -4 19 DLDWLD
9 Kelty Hearts 17 5 4 8 16 27 -11 19 LDLDLL
10 Dumbarton 17 3 5 9 22 34 -12 14 LLLLDL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Cove Rangers 17 8 3 6 34 18 +16 27 WLWDLW
2 Arbroath 17 8 3 6 30 25 +5 27 LWWDWL
3 Inverness C 17 8 3 6 23 22 +1 27 LWWLWD
4 Alloa 17 6 8 3 28 22 +6 26 DWLDWD
5 Stenhousemuir 17 6 4 7 20 21 -1 22 WWWLDL
6 Kelty Hearts 17 5 6 6 20 16 +4 21 LLWDLW
7 Montrose 17 5 6 6 17 19 -2 21 DWDDWL
8 Dumbarton 17 4 6 7 25 29 -4 18 LLDWWD
9 Annan Athletic 17 4 2 11 18 35 -17 14 WLLWLL
10 Queen of Sth 17 3 4 10 13 19 -6 13 LWLDWW

Cove Rangers   Kelty Hearts

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Dumbarton 34 12 22 1.4 1.9 7 11 16 47 63 32 UUOOOO
2 1 Arbroath 34 13 21 1.7 1.1 19 6 9 57 38 63 UUUUOO
3 2 Cove Rangers 34 14 20 1.6 1.2 15 8 11 56 40 53 OUUOOU
4 5 Stenhousemuir 34 16 18 1.4 1.2 14 8 12 46 42 50 UUOOOU
5 7 Montrose 34 17 17 1.1 1.3 9 13 12 39 45 40 OOOUOO
6 9 Annan Athletic 34 17 17 1.1 1.8 10 6 18 38 61 36 UOOUUO
7 4 Queen of Sth 34 18 16 1.3 1.2 15 6 13 43 40 51 OUOUOO
8 6 Alloa 34 18 16 1.5 1.3 12 12 10 52 44 48 OUOOUU
9 8 Kelty Hearts 34 21 13 1.1 1.3 10 10 14 36 43 40 UUOOUO
10 3 Inverness C 34 22 12 1.2 1.1 14 10 10 40 38 52 UUOOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Dumbarton 17 5 12 1.3 2.0 3 5 9 22 34 14 OOOUUO
2 7 Montrose 17 6 11 1.3 1.5 4 7 6 22 26 19 OOOOUO
3 1 Arbroath 17 7 10 1.6 0.8 11 3 3 27 13 36 OOOUUO
4 4 Queen of Sth 17 7 10 1.8 1.2 12 2 3 30 21 38 OOUOOO
5 2 Cove Rangers 17 8 9 1.3 1.3 7 5 5 22 22 26 OOOUOU
6 5 Stenhousemuir 17 8 9 1.5 1.2 8 4 5 26 21 28 OUUOOU
7 6 Alloa 17 8 9 1.4 1.3 6 4 7 24 22 22 OUOOOU
8 8 Kelty Hearts 17 10 7 0.9 1.6 5 4 8 16 27 19 UUOUOO
9 9 Annan Athletic 17 10 7 1.2 1.5 6 4 7 20 26 22 OOUOUO
10 3 Inverness C 17 15 2 1.0 0.9 6 7 4 17 16 25 UUOUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Arbroath 17 6 11 1.8 1.5 8 3 6 30 25 27 UOOUUO
2 2 Cove Rangers 17 6 11 2.0 1.1 8 3 6 34 18 27 OOOOUO
3 3 Inverness C 17 7 10 1.4 1.3 8 3 6 23 22 27 OUUOOU
4 9 Annan Athletic 17 7 10 1.1 2.1 4 2 11 18 35 14 OOOUOU
5 10 Dumbarton 17 7 10 1.5 1.7 4 6 7 25 29 18 OOUOOO
6 5 Stenhousemuir 17 8 9 1.2 1.2 6 4 7 20 21 22 OOUOUO
7 6 Alloa 17 10 7 1.6 1.3 6 8 3 28 22 26 OOOUOU
8 4 Queen of Sth 17 11 6 0.8 1.1 3 4 10 13 19 13 OOOUUO
9 7 Montrose 17 11 6 1.0 1.1 5 6 6 17 19 21 UOUUOO
10 8 Kelty Hearts 17 11 6 1.2 0.9 5 6 6 20 16 21 UOUUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10