Cove Rangers 0–1 Inverness C
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Cove Rangers all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22 | Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.22 | Cove Rangers – Dundee | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.10.22 | Cove Rangers – Arbroath | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.22 | Partick – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.09.22 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.08.22 | Queens Park – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.08.22 | Cove Rangers – Ayr | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 13.08.22 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | Morton – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.07.22 | Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.22 | Inverness C – Partick | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 01.10.22 | Ayr – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.22 | Dundee – Inverness C | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 03.09.22 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.08.22 | Inverness C – Morton | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.22 | Partick – Inverness C | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.08.22 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.07.22 | Inverness C – Queens Park | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.04.22 | Inverness C – Hamilton | 4–0 (4–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Cove Rangers at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.22 | Cove Rangers – Dundee | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.10.22 | Cove Rangers – Arbroath | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.09.22 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.22 | Cove Rangers – Ayr | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.07.22 | Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.04.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Dumbarton | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.04.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.03.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Clyde | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.03.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Peterhead | 5–2 (3–1) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.02.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Falkirk | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Inverness C away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | Ayr – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.22 | Dundee – Inverness C | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 03.09.22 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.22 | Partick – Inverness C | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.04.22 | Morton – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.04.22 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.04.22 | Ayr – Inverness C | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.03.22 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 04.03.22 | Partick – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.22SC1 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 17 |
| 2 | Ayr | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 17 |
| 3 | Inverness C | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 |
| 4 | Queens Park | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 17 |
| 5 | Dundee | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 14 |
| 6 | Morton | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 14 |
| 7 | Raith Rvs | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 11 |
| 9 | Arbroath | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 |
| 10 | Hamilton | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 11 |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 |
| 3 | Queens Park | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 5 | Ayr | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 |
| 6 | Morton | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 |
| 7 | Inverness C | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 |
| 8 | Dundee | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 6 |
| 9 | Hamilton | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 |
| 10 | Arbroath | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 2 | Ayr | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 3 | Dundee | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 4 | Morton | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 5 | Queens Park | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 6 | Partick | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 |
| 7 | Arbroath | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 |
| 8 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 9 | Hamilton | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 |
Cove Rangers Inverness C
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Ayr | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 17 |
| 2 | 4 | Queens Park | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 17 |
| 3 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 11 |
| 4 | 1 | Partick | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 17 |
| 5 | 5 | Dundee | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 14 |
| 6 | 6 | Morton | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 14 |
| 7 | 7 | Raith Rvs | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 12 |
| 8 | 3 | Inverness C | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 17 |
| 9 | 9 | Arbroath | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 7 |
| 10 | 10 | Hamilton | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 7 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Partick | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 11 |
| 2 | 4 | Queens Park | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 10 |
| 3 | 5 | Dundee | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 6 |
| 4 | 2 | Ayr | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 8 |
| 5 | 6 | Morton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 7 |
| 6 | 7 | Raith Rvs | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 9 |
| 7 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10 |
| 8 | 3 | Inverness C | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| 9 | 9 | Arbroath | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| 10 | 10 | Hamilton | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Ayr | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
| 2 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1 |
| 3 | 4 | Queens Park | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 7 |
| 4 | 6 | Morton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
| 5 | 10 | Hamilton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 3 |
| 6 | 1 | Partick | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| 7 | 3 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 |
| 8 | 5 | Dundee | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| 9 | 9 | Arbroath | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 5 |
| 10 | 7 | Raith Rvs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06