Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: S Kirkland

Stenhousemuir 3–2 Cove Rangers

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 2.40 fair 2.38
Draw 3.60 fair 4.15
Away 2.60 fair 2.95
Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.39
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.72

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stenhousemuir Cove Rangers
8 Shots 5
4 Shots on target 2
6 Corners 5
7 Fouls 13
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (15 league matches this season so far).
Result Stenhousemuir to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.65
Expected goals 1.60 – 1.42
Home / Draw / Away
StenhousemuirDrawCove Rangers
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.1% 2–1 8.9% 1–2 7.9%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.67scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:4
Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
0.33points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:6
Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Cove Rangers

Per match

0.67 Goals scored 1.00
1.33 Goals conceded 2.00
2.00 Total goals 3.00
10.67 Shots 11.33
3.67 Shots on target 5.00
10.33 Shots faced 10.00
8.00 Corners 5.67
7.00 Corners against 4.67
9.33 Fouls 6.67
2.00 Yellow cards 1.67
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

33% Wins 0%
0% Draws 33%
67% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 100%
33% Over 2.5 goals 67%
0% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
67% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
67% Draws 100%
33% Losses 0%
33% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches
Cove Rangers all matches
Stenhousemuir before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1
Cove Rangers before this match, away
0.00points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2
Stenhousemuir at home away Cove Rangers

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.00
1.00 Goals conceded 2.00
3.00 Total goals 3.00
9.00 Shots 13.00
5.00 Shots on target 7.00
8.00 Shots faced 10.00
12.00 Corners 7.00
8.00 Corners against 2.00
7.00 Fouls 4.00
3.00 Yellow cards 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
0% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home
Cove Rangers away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.08.24 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 1.673.804.75 1.73 2.08
10.08.24 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.602.75 1.75 2.05
03.08.24 Stenhousemuir – Arbroath 2–1 (0–0) 3.003.602.05 1.67 2.15
04.05.24SC3 Stranraer – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 2.154.002.50 2.03 1.83
27.04.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–1 (1–0) 1.833.603.75 1.88 1.98
20.04.24SC3 Clyde – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (1–1) 2.383.402.70 2.05 1.75
13.04.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Elgin 1–1 (1–0) 1.753.604.00 1.83 2.03
06.04.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.403.60 1.88 1.98
30.03.24SC3 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.502.38 1.73 2.08
23.03.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 1.753.254.50 2.05 1.75

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.08.24 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 1–1 (0–0) 2.503.602.63 1.67 2.15
10.08.24 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.40 1.73 2.08
03.08.24 Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic 1–3 (0–0) 1.953.903.20 1.53 2.38
04.05.24 Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City 3–1 (2–1) 1.255.009.00 1.33 3.25
27.04.24 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 2–0 (2–0) 1.574.334.00 1.57 2.35
20.04.24 Cove Rangers – Alloa 2–3 (0–1) 2.603.602.20 1.44 2.63
13.04.24 Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers 4–2 (2–2) 2.883.752.10 1.57 2.35
06.04.24 Falkirk – Cove Rangers 5–1 (2–1) 1.257.008.50 1.44 2.63
30.03.24 Cove Rangers – Stirling 4–2 (2–1) 2.003.503.20 1.67 2.15
23.03.24 Cove Rangers – Hamilton 1–3 (0–1) 3.753.401.80 1.75 2.05

Stenhousemuir at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.08.24 Stenhousemuir – Arbroath 2–1 (0–0) 3.003.602.05 1.67 2.15
27.04.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–1 (1–0) 1.833.603.75 1.88 1.98
13.04.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Elgin 1–1 (1–0) 1.753.604.00 1.83 2.03
06.04.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.403.60 1.88 1.98
23.03.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 1.753.254.50 2.05 1.75
09.03.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Spartans 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.60 1.98 1.88
24.02.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Clyde 1–6 (1–2) 1.454.335.50 1.75 2.05
03.02.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.503.60 1.75 2.05
20.01.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Stranraer 1–0 (1–0) 1.305.506.00 1.65 2.20
06.01.24SC3 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 2–1 (1–0) 1.603.804.75 2.00 1.85

Cove Rangers away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.08.24 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.40 1.73 2.08
27.04.24 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 2–0 (2–0) 1.574.334.00 1.57 2.35
13.04.24 Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers 4–2 (2–2) 2.883.752.10 1.57 2.35
06.04.24 Falkirk – Cove Rangers 5–1 (2–1) 1.257.008.50 1.44 2.63
16.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.602.20 1.62 2.25
02.03.24 Edinburgh City – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–1) 7.505.251.29 1.40 2.75
17.02.24 Alloa – Cove Rangers 4–1 (1–0) 2.303.752.60 1.62 2.25
03.02.24 Stirling – Cove Rangers 2–2 (1–0) 3.203.801.95 1.73 2.08
13.01.24 Hamilton – Cove Rangers 2–0 (1–0) 1.554.334.50 1.67 2.15
09.01.24 Falkirk – Cove Rangers 4–0 (1–0) 1.334.757.00 1.65 2.20

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Kelty Hearts 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7 DWW
2 Queen of Sth 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7 DWW
3 Annan Athletic 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6 WWL
4 Alloa 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5 DDW
5 Dumbarton 3 0 3 0 5 5 0 3 DDD
6 Montrose 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3 DDD
7 Stenhousemuir 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3 WLL
8 Inverness C 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2 DLD
9 Cove Rangers 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1 LLD
10 Arbroath 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 1 LDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Queen of Sth 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
2 Alloa 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 DW
3 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
4 Stenhousemuir 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
5 Annan Athletic 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
6 Inverness C 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 DD
7 Dumbarton 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 D
8 Montrose 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
9 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 LD
10 Arbroath 2 0 1 1 0 3 -3 1 DL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Kelty Hearts 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4 DW
2 Annan Athletic 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 WL
3 Dumbarton 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 DD
4 Montrose 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 DD
5 Alloa 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 D
6 Queen of Sth 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
7 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
8 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
9 Inverness C 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
10 Stenhousemuir 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 LL

Stenhousemuir   Cove Rangers

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Cove Rangers 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 0 1 2 3 6 1 OOU
2 10 Arbroath 3 1 2 0.3 1.7 0 1 2 1 5 1 OUO
3 1 Kelty Hearts 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 2 1 0 6 1 7 UUO
4 2 Queen of Sth 3 2 1 1.3 0.3 2 1 0 4 1 7 UOU
5 3 Annan Athletic 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 2 0 1 4 3 6 OUU
6 4 Alloa 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 2 0 4 3 5 UOU
7 5 Dumbarton 3 2 1 1.7 1.7 0 3 0 5 5 3 UOU
8 7 Stenhousemuir 3 2 1 0.7 1.3 1 0 2 2 4 3 OUU
9 6 Montrose 3 3 0 0.7 0.7 0 3 0 2 2 3 UUU
10 8 Inverness C 3 3 0 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2 UUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Queen of Sth 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
2 5 Dumbarton 1 0 1 3.0 3.0 0 1 0 3 3 1 O
3 7 Stenhousemuir 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
4 9 Cove Rangers 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1 OU
5 10 Arbroath 2 1 1 0.0 1.5 0 1 1 0 3 1 UO
6 1 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
7 3 Annan Athletic 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
8 4 Alloa 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4 UU
9 6 Montrose 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
10 8 Inverness C 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Kelty Hearts 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 1 1 0 4 1 4 UO
2 3 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3 OU
3 4 Alloa 1 0 1 3.0 3.0 0 1 0 3 3 1 O
4 9 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
5 10 Arbroath 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
6 2 Queen of Sth 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
7 5 Dumbarton 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2 UU
8 6 Montrose 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2 UU
9 7 Stenhousemuir 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0 UU
10 8 Inverness C 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47