Inverness C 0–0 Stenhousemuir
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | Alloa – Inverness C | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.24 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | Annan Athletic – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.08.24 | Inverness C – Dumbarton | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.24SC1 | Inverness C – Morton | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.04.24SC1 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 19.04.24SC1 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.08.24 | Stenhousemuir – Arbroath | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | Clyde – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Inverness C at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.24 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.08.24 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.08.24 | Inverness C – Dumbarton | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.24SC1 | Inverness C – Morton | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.04.24SC1 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.04.24SC1 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.24SC1 | Inverness C – Ayr | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24SC1 | Inverness C – Airdrie Utd | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.24SC1 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Stenhousemuir away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | Clyde – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.03.24SC3 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.24SC3 | Forfar – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.03.24SC3 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.02.24SC3 | Elgin – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.02.24SC3 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 | DWWDDW |
| 2 | Montrose | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | DDWLWW |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | WWLLWD |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | LLWWLD |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | WWDDLL |
| 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LDDWDD |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 7 | WLLLDL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 6 | DDDDDL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | DLDDLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 8 | DWDW |
| 4 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 6 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | DLDW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | DDDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | DWDL |
| 2 | Alloa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 3 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | DDLW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | LLWD |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | WLLL |
| 7 | Inverness C | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | DLLD |
| 9 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
Inverness C Stenhousemuir
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 3 | 10 | Arbroath | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 9 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Dumbarton | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 6 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 1 | Alloa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 7 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Montrose | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Dumbarton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | OOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 4 | 1 | Alloa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | UUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 6 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 7 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 8 | 10 | Arbroath | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | UOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | UOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | OUOU |
| 5 | 1 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 6 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 7 | 6 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUO |
| 8 | 2 | Montrose | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |
| 9 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | UUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Dumbarton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47