Dunfermline 1–1 Inverness C
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Dunfermline all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | Dunfermline – Queens Park | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.04.24 | Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.04.24 | Dunfermline – Partick | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.03.24 | Arbroath – Dunfermline | 2–3 (0–3) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.03.24 | Morton – Dunfermline | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.03.24 | Dunfermline – Dundee United | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24 | Raith Rvs – Dunfermline | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.03.24 | Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.03.24 | Dunfermline – Ayr | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.02.24 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.24 | Inverness C – Raith Rvs | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.04.24 | Queens Park – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.04.24 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.03.24 | Partick – Inverness C | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.03.24 | Dundee United – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.03.24 | Inverness C – Ayr | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24 | Inverness C – Airdrie Utd | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.24 | Morton – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.02.24 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.02.24 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Dunfermline at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | Dunfermline – Queens Park | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.24 | Dunfermline – Partick | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.24 | Dunfermline – Dundee United | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.03.24 | Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.03.24 | Dunfermline – Ayr | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.02.24 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.24 | Dunfermline – Queens Park | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | Dunfermline – Morton | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.01.24 | Dunfermline – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.12.23 | Dunfermline – Partick | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Inverness C away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | Queens Park – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 30.03.24 | Partick – Inverness C | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.03.24 | Dundee United – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.03.24 | Morton – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.02.24 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.01.24 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.01.24 | Ayr – Inverness C | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.01.24 | Airdrie Utd – Inverness C | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.12.23 | Partick – Inverness C | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.12.23 | Morton – Inverness C | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.24SC1 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.11.23SC1 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.09.23SC1 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.03.22SC1 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.01.22SC1 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.21SC1 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.09.21SC1 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 35 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 69 | 22 | +47 | 72 | DWWWWD |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 42 | +11 | 65 | DLWLDW |
| 3 | Partick | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 62 | 50 | +12 | 54 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 35 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 44 | 42 | +2 | 52 | WWWWLD |
| 5 | Morton | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 42 | 43 | -1 | 44 | LWLDLW |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 43 | WWWDLD |
| 7 | Ayr | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 50 | 58 | -8 | 42 | LWLDWL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 37 | 38 | -1 | 38 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | Queens Park | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 43 | 56 | -13 | 37 | DWLLLD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 34 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 35 | 79 | -44 | 23 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 32 | WLWDWW |
| 2 | Airdrie Utd | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 32 | LDWWWD |
| 3 | Partick | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 24 | +7 | 31 | LDLWWW |
| 4 | Raith Rvs | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 30 | WDWWLD |
| 5 | Morton | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 22 | WLLLWL |
| 6 | Ayr | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 21 | LWLWDW |
| 7 | Dunfermline | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 19 | DWLWDD |
| 8 | Inverness C | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 15 | DDDLWL |
| 9 | Queens Park | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 15 | DWDDLL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 12 | DWLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 10 | +27 | 40 | DWLWWD |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 35 | WLWDLW |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 24 | WDLWWL |
| 4 | Partick | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 23 | DLDWDD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 23 | WDWDLW |
| 6 | Morton | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 22 | DDLLDW |
| 7 | Queens Park | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 22 | WLDWLD |
| 8 | Ayr | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 21 | WWLWLL |
| 9 | Airdrie Utd | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 20 | WDLWWL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 48 | -33 | 11 | DLLLLL |
Dunfermline Inverness C
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Arbroath | 34 | 8 | 26 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 35 | 79 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Partick | 34 | 10 | 24 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 62 | 50 | 54 | OUUUUO |
| 3 | 7 | Ayr | 34 | 10 | 24 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 50 | 58 | 42 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 9 | Queens Park | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 43 | 56 | 37 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 42 | 65 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Morton | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 42 | 43 | 44 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 44 | 42 | 52 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Dunfermline | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 39 | 44 | 43 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 1 | Dundee United | 35 | 19 | 16 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 69 | 22 | 72 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 37 | 38 | 38 | OUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 24 | 31 | OUUOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Ayr | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 28 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Arbroath | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Queens Park | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 30 | 15 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 25 | 30 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Morton | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 24 | 22 | OUUUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Dunfermline | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 19 | UUUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 18 | 32 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Inverness C | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Dundee United | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 12 | 32 | OUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Arbroath | 17 | 3 | 14 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 48 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Ayr | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Partick | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 26 | 23 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 1 | Dundee United | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 10 | 40 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Queens Park | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 26 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 35 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 24 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Morton | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 22 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Dunfermline | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 24 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 23 | OUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10