Dundee United 1–1 Inverness C
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Dundee United all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.24 | Dunfermline – Dundee United | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24 | Dundee United – Arbroath | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 05.03.24 | Morton – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.24 | Partick – Dundee United | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.02.24 | Dundee United – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | Dundee United – Queens Park | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.02.24 | Raith Rvs – Dundee United | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.02.24 | Ayr – Dundee United | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.01.24 | Dundee United – Dunfermline | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.01.24 | Inverness C – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.24 | Inverness C – Ayr | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24 | Inverness C – Airdrie Utd | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.24 | Morton – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.02.24 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.02.24 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.02.24 | Inverness C – Partick | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.02.24 | Inverness C – Queens Park | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.01.24 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.01.24 | Inverness C – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.01.24 | Ayr – Inverness C | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Dundee United at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | Dundee United – Arbroath | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 27.02.24 | Dundee United – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | Dundee United – Queens Park | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.01.24 | Dundee United – Dunfermline | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.01.24 | Dundee United – Morton | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.36 | 5.75 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.12.23 | Dundee United – Partick | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | Dundee United – Raith Rvs | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.55 | 3.75 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.12.23 | Dundee United – Ayr | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.11.23 | Dundee United – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.10.23 | Dundee United – Arbroath | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Inverness C away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24 | Morton – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.02.24 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.01.24 | Raith Rvs – Inverness C | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.01.24 | Ayr – Inverness C | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.01.24 | Airdrie Utd – Inverness C | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.12.23 | Partick – Inverness C | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.12.23 | Morton – Inverness C | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.12.23 | Queens Park – Inverness C | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.11.23 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.11.23 | Dundee United – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.24SC1 | Inverness C – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.11.23SC1 | Dundee United – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.09.23SC1 | Inverness C – Dundee United | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 29 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 20 | +36 | 58 | WLDWWL |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 29 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 58 | WDLWWD |
| 3 | Partick | 29 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 55 | 49 | +6 | 43 | LLDDLW |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 39 | LWDWDW |
| 5 | Morton | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 37 | DWDLLL |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 39 | -6 | 35 | WDWLLW |
| 7 | Ayr | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 35 | LWLWLW |
| 8 | Queens Park | 29 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 41 | 47 | -6 | 33 | DLWDDD |
| 9 | Inverness C | 29 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 31 | DDDWDL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 30 | 64 | -34 | 23 | DDLWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 26 | DLLWDW |
| 2 | Dundee United | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 25 | WLDWLW |
| 3 | Airdrie Utd | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 25 | WWDLDW |
| 4 | Partick | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 25 | WWLDLW |
| 5 | Morton | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 19 | WDWWLL |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 17 | LLDWLW |
| 7 | Queens Park | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 15 | WLDWDD |
| 8 | Ayr | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 14 | DLWLLW |
| 9 | Inverness C | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | LLDDDL |
| 10 | Arbroath | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | LDLDDW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 33 | WWLDWL |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 32 | WLWLWD |
| 3 | Ayr | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 21 | LDWWLW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 19 | DLWWDW |
| 5 | Partick | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 18 | LDDDLD |
| 6 | Morton | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 18 | DWWDDL |
| 7 | Dunfermline | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 18 | DLDWDL |
| 8 | Queens Park | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 18 | LWWWLD |
| 9 | Airdrie Utd | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 14 | LWLWWD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 41 | -27 | 11 | LLDLLL |
Dundee United Inverness C
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 29 | 6 | 23 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 55 | 49 | 43 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 28 | 7 | 21 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 30 | 64 | 23 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Ayr | 28 | 8 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 51 | 35 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Queens Park | 29 | 10 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 41 | 47 | 33 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 36 | 58 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 5 | Morton | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 33 | 37 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Dunfermline | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 39 | 35 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 56 | 20 | 58 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 34 | 31 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 32 | 39 | OUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 25 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 8 | Queens Park | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Morton | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 19 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 6 | Dunfermline | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 7 | Ayr | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Arbroath | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 12 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 21 | 26 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 11 | 25 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 25 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Arbroath | 15 | 3 | 12 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 41 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Partick | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 25 | 18 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Ayr | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 27 | 21 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 32 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 8 | Queens Park | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 23 | 18 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Dundee United | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 9 | 33 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 5 | Morton | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Dunfermline | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 18 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 19 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Airdrie Utd | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 14 | UOOUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10