Cove Rangers 4–2 Stirling
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Cove Rangers all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.24 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.03.24 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.03.24 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.03.24 | Cove Rangers – Falkirk | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.03.24 | Edinburgh City – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 24.02.24 | Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.02.24 | Alloa – Cove Rangers | 4–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.02.24 | Stirling – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.01.24 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.01.24 | Hamilton – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Stirling all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.24 | Stirling – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.24 | Hamilton – Stirling | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.03.24 | Stirling – Falkirk | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.03.24 | Queen of Sth – Stirling | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.02.24 | Stirling – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.02.24 | Stirling – Edinburgh City | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 17.02.24 | Annan Athletic – Stirling | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.02.24 | Alloa – Stirling | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.02.24 | Stirling – Montrose | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.02.24 | Stirling – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Cove Rangers at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.24 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.03.24 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.03.24 | Cove Rangers – Falkirk | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.02.24 | Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.01.24 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.12.23 | Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City | 7–2 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 16.12.23 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.11.23 | Cove Rangers – Stirling | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.11.23 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Stirling away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.24 | Hamilton – Stirling | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.03.24 | Queen of Sth – Stirling | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.02.24 | Annan Athletic – Stirling | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.02.24 | Alloa – Stirling | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 13.01.24 | Montrose – Stirling | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.12.23 | Falkirk – Stirling | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 09.12.23 | Edinburgh City – Stirling | 1–3 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.11.23 | Cove Rangers – Stirling | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.11.23 | Hamilton – Stirling | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.10.23 | Kelty Hearts – Stirling | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.24SC2 | Stirling – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.11.23SC2 | Cove Rangers – Stirling | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.23SC2 | Stirling – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 30 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 75 | 19 | +56 | 78 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 63 | 23 | +40 | 61 | LDWWWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 49 | 48 | +1 | 47 | WLWWLL |
| 4 | Montrose | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 51 | 45 | +6 | 46 | LWWWDL |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 43 | WWLLWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 39 | 53 | -14 | 34 | LLLLWL |
| 7 | Stirling | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 32 | 46 | -14 | 34 | WDDLLW |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 33 | DLDLLW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 43 | 57 | -14 | 30 | WLDWDW |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 30 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 33 | 85 | -52 | 11 | DLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 8 | +30 | 41 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 30 | WDLLWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 27 | LWWWWL |
| 4 | Montrose | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 22 | DLWWWD |
| 5 | Stirling | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 21 | DLWDLW |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 21 | DLWLLL |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 21 | DWLWWW |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 18 | DWLLLW |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 12 | WDLLDL |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 41 | -22 | 9 | LDLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 11 | +26 | 37 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 31 | WWLDWW |
| 3 | Montrose | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 24 | DWLWWL |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 22 | LLDLWW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 21 | LWDDLW |
| 6 | Alloa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 20 | DWWLWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 16 | DLWLLL |
| 8 | Stirling | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 13 | LWLLDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 9 | DWLLDD |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 44 | -30 | 2 | LLLLLL |
Cove Rangers Stirling
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 30 | 7 | 23 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 33 | 85 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 30 | 8 | 22 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 43 | 57 | 30 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 30 | 9 | 21 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 75 | 19 | 78 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Alloa | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 49 | 48 | 47 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 46 | 43 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 39 | 53 | 34 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Hamilton | 30 | 13 | 17 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 63 | 23 | 61 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Montrose | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 51 | 45 | 46 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Stirling | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 34 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 48 | 33 | UOOOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 2 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 26 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 41 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 41 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 26 | 21 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 30 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Hamilton | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 12 | 30 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 27 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Montrose | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 24 | 22 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Stirling | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 21 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 18 | UOUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Alloa | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 29 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 30 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 44 | 2 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Falkirk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 11 | 37 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Hamilton | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 11 | 31 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Montrose | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 21 | 24 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Stirling | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 31 | 9 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 22 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 21 | UUUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47