Sp Braga 1–2 Gil Vicente
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.09.26 | Santa Clara – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.09.26 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.46 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.09.26 | Estrela – Sp Braga | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.71 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 05.09.26 | Alverca – Sp Braga | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.08.26 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.08.26 | Moreirense – Sp Braga | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.05.26 | Sp Braga – Estrela | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.05.26 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.05.26 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Gil Vicente all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Moreirense – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 19.09.26 | Gil Vicente – Maritimo | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.09.26 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 06.09.26 | Gil Vicente – Academico Viseu | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.08.26 | Famalicao – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.26 | Gil Vicente – Casa Pia | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.08.26 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.26 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.05.26 | Rio Ave – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Sp Braga at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.09.26 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.46 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.26 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | Sp Braga – Estrela | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.05.26 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.04.26 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.26 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | Sp Braga – Porto | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.03.26 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Gil Vicente away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.26 | Moreirense – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.09.26 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.08.26 | Famalicao – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.05.26 | Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.05.26 | Rio Ave – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.04.26 | Tondela – Gil Vicente | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.03.26 | Santa Clara – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.57 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 08.03.26 | Estrela – Gil Vicente | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.79 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.02.26 | Estoril – Gil Vicente | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.02.26 | Moreirense – Gil Vicente | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26P1 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.09.25P1 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.02.25P1 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.09.24P1 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.24P1 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 28.10.23P1 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 3–3 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.23P1 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.22P1 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.03.22P1 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.21P1 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 19 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 18 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 18 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 14 | LWDLDW |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | DLWWWW |
| 7 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 | LDLWWW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 11 | WDLLDW |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | WWLWDL |
| 10 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 10 | WDWDLL |
| 11 | Maritimo | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | DLLLDL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 8 | WLLWDL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | LDDDWL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | WLLDLW |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | WLDLDL |
| 16 | Nacional | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 4 | LLLLLL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 4 | LLDLWL |
| 18 | Estoril | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 | LLDLLL |
- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2
Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | DWWW |
| 4 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | DWWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWLD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 9 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DDLW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | LWDD |
| 11 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DLWL |
| 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | WDLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 0 | LLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | DWDW |
| 5 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | DDWW |
| 6 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | DLDW |
| 8 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | DWDL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 10 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WLDD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 12 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WLLD |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWLD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Nacional | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
Sp Braga Gil Vicente
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 19 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 18 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 11 | Maritimo | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 8 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Nacional | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 4 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 5 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 9 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 14 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 14 | 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 4 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Estoril | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 2 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 15 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | OOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 7 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OOOU |
| 8 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 4 | UOOO |
| 9 | 16 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | UUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OUOU |
| 13 | 13 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | OUUO |
| 14 | 17 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 0 | OUOU |
| 15 | 9 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUO |
| 16 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 12 | UOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 8 | OOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | UOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | OOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 | OOUU |
| 9 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | OUOU |
| 12 | 16 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OUUO |
| 13 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | UOUO |
| 14 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | UUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 17 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | UUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47