Sp Braga 2–1 Gil Vicente
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | Rio Ave – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.03.24 | Sp Braga – Estrela | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.02.24 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.02.24 | Sp Braga – Farense | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.02.24 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.02.24 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.01.24 | Sp Braga – Chaves | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.01.24 | Famalicao – Sp Braga | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.01.24 | Porto – Sp Braga | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Gil Vicente all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.24 | Gil Vicente – Chaves | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.03.24 | Casa Pia – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.02.24 | Gil Vicente – Porto | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.24 | Estoril – Gil Vicente | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.02.24 | Gil Vicente – Vizela | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.02.24 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 28.01.24 | Gil Vicente – Guimaraes | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.01.24 | Portimonense – Gil Vicente | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 14.01.24 | Gil Vicente – Estrela | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.01.24 | Farense – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Sp Braga at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24 | Sp Braga – Estrela | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.02.24 | Sp Braga – Farense | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.02.24 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.01.24 | Sp Braga – Chaves | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.01.24 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.12.23 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.23 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.11.23 | Sp Braga – Portimonense | 6–1 (0–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.10.23 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.29 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.23 | Sp Braga – Boavista | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Gil Vicente away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.24 | Casa Pia – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.02.24 | Estoril – Gil Vicente | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.02.24 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 21.01.24 | Portimonense – Gil Vicente | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 06.01.24 | Farense – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.12.23 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.12.23 | Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 04.11.23 | Famalicao – Gil Vicente | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 07.10.23 | Chaves – Gil Vicente | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.09.23 | Porto – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.23P1 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 3–3 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.23P1 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.22P1 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.03.22P1 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.21P1 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 69 | 24 | +45 | 62 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 25 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 21 | +38 | 61 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Porto | 25 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 17 | +29 | 55 | DLWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 33 | +20 | 50 | WLWWWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 25 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 39 | 26 | +13 | 47 | WDDLWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 39 | LWLWDL |
| 7 | Arouca | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 43 | 36 | +7 | 34 | WWLWWL |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 28 | LLWDDD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 25 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 28 | DWLDLD |
| 10 | Boavista | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 28 | DWLLDW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 27 | DLWWDL |
| 12 | Farense | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 26 | DDLLLL |
| 13 | Estrela | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 26 | WLDLWD |
| 14 | Estoril | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 42 | 49 | -7 | 25 | LLDLLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 25 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 24 | DWLDDD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 53 | -29 | 23 | LDLDLL |
| 17 | Vizela | 25 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 48 | -23 | 21 | LWLDDW |
| 18 | Chaves | 25 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 54 | -30 | 19 | DLWDLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 9 | +31 | 36 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 6 | +30 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 29 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 28 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 24 | LDDWWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 21 | WDWLDD |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 19 | LLWLLW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 18 | DWDWDD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 18 | WLWWLD |
| 10 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 17 | WLWWWL |
| 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 17 | DDLWDD |
| 12 | Estrela | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 17 | LDLWDW |
| 13 | Boavista | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 | DDLWLW |
| 14 | Farense | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 15 | LDWLDL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 13 | WLLDDL |
| 16 | Chaves | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 12 | LLDDWL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | LLLDWD |
| 18 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 10 | DLLLDW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 26 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 26 | LDWLDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 26 | DWWWDL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 26 | WLWLWD |
| 5 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 21 | DWLLWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 19 | DDLWDW |
| 7 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 17 | WLWWLW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 17 | WWLLWL |
| 9 | Boavista | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 12 | LWLDLD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | LWLDLL |
| 11 | Farense | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 11 | LWDLLL |
| 12 | Vizela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | DDLWLD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 10 | LLWLLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 9 | DLLLLD |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 7 | LLWLWD |
| 16 | Chaves | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 28 | -20 | 7 | LDDLDD |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 12 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 6 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Estoril | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 6 | DLDLDL |
Sp Braga Gil Vicente
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 6 | 18 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 69 | 24 | 62 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Estoril | 26 | 8 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 42 | 49 | 25 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 33 | 50 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 25 | 9 | 16 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 21 | 61 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 43 | 36 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 54 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 10 | Boavista | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 32 | 45 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Farense | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 33 | 37 | 26 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 16 | Portimonense | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 53 | 23 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 39 | 26 | 47 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 17 | Vizela | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 48 | 21 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 3 | Porto | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 17 | 55 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 28 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Estrela | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 26 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 9 | Famalicao | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 24 | 30 | 28 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Casa Pia | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 38 | 27 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 27 | 39 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 24 | UUOOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 9 | 36 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 3 | 14 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 16 | 19 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 18 | Chaves | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 26 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 35 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 26 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Vizela | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Famalicao | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 17 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Farense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Portimonense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 13 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 3 | Porto | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 29 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 18 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 14 | 21 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Rio Ave | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 11 | Casa Pia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 26 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 15 | 26 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 33 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 26 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Farense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Portimonense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 26 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 10 | Boavista | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 12 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Chaves | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 28 | 7 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 17 | Vizela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Famalicao | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Estrela | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 6 | UOUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47