Gil Vicente 0–1 Academico Viseu
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Gil Vicente all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.26 | Famalicao – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.26 | Gil Vicente – Casa Pia | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.08.26 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.05.26 | Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.26 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.05.26 | Rio Ave – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.04.26 | Gil Vicente – Casa Pia | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.51 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.04.26 | Gil Vicente – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.04.26 | Tondela – Gil Vicente | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.04.26 | Gil Vicente – AVS | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Academico Viseu all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | Academico Viseu – Porto | 0–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.08.26 | Maritimo – Academico Viseu | 2–2 (0–2) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.08.26 | Academico Viseu – Santa Clara | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.08.26 | Benfica – Academico Viseu | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Gil Vicente at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.26 | Gil Vicente – Casa Pia | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.08.26 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.05.26 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.26 | Gil Vicente – Casa Pia | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.51 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.04.26 | Gil Vicente – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.26 | Gil Vicente – AVS | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 14.03.26 | Gil Vicente – Alverca | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.03.26 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.02.26 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.26 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Academico Viseu away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | Maritimo – Academico Viseu | 2–2 (0–2) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.08.26 | Benfica – Academico Viseu | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | DWWDW |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 10 | DWWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 9 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 10 | Nacional | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | DWLLL |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LLWLD |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | DLWL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | DLLDD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 15 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | DLDL |
| 16 | Alverca | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | LDLDL |
| 17 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 1 | LLLLD |
- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2
Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 8 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 9 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
Gil Vicente Academico Viseu
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 10 | OOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 6 | OOOO |
| 5 | 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | OOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | OUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Alverca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 15 | UUUOO |
| 9 | 3 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 | OUUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOUO |
| 11 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 12 | 10 | Nacional | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | OUUOU |
| 13 | 13 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Rio Ave | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 3 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 11 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | UOUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 2 | 3 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 3 | 4 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 5 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 5 | 8 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 9 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 7 | 16 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | OUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 9 | 10 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 12 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 11 | 13 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 12 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UO |
| 13 | 15 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 7 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 11 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 4 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 4 | 8 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 5 | 9 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OO |
| 6 | 12 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 7 | 15 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | OO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 10 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 10 | 11 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 11 | 13 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 12 | 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 13 | 16 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 3 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 5 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47