Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Sp Braga 1–3 Sp Lisbon

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

Home 3.10 fair 2.82
Draw 3.20 fair 3.95
Away ✓ 2.25 fair 2.55
Under 2.5 1.73 fair 2.12
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 1.89

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Sp Braga Sp Lisbon
15 Shots 9
4 Shots on target 3
1.50 Expected goals (xG) 0.95
5 Corners 2
11 Fouls 10
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (63 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Lisbon to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.77
Expected goals 1.36 – 1.44
Home / Draw / Away
Sp BragaDrawSp Lisbon
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.9% 0–1 8.8% 1–2 8.6%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Sp Braga before this match, all matches
1.83points / match
1.17scored / match
0.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:5
Sp Lisbon before this match, all matches
2.14points / match
2.43scored / match
1.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 17:8
Sp Braga all matches all matches Sp Lisbon

Per match

1.17 Goals scored 2.43
0.83 Goals conceded 1.14
2.00 Total goals 3.57
1.25 xG created 2.01
0.65 xG allowed 0.79
12.50 Shots 13.43
4.33 Shots on target 5.86
8.67 Shots faced 8.57
4.00 Corners 5.00
3.33 Corners against 2.57
13.67 Fouls 11.86
2.00 Yellow cards 2.57
0.33 1st-half goals scored 1.57
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

50% Wins 57%
33% Draws 43%
17% Losses 0%
83% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 71%
17% Over 3.5 goals 71%
0% Over 4.5 goals 14%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 71%
50% Clean sheets 29%
17% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 71%
83% Draws 29%
17% Losses 0%
50% Over 0.5 goals 71%
33% Over 1.5 goals 43%
0% Over 2.5 goals 29%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches
Sp Lisbon all matches
Sp Braga before this match, at home
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:0
Sp Lisbon before this match, away
1.67points / match
2.33scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:3
Sp Braga at home away Sp Lisbon

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.33
0.00 Goals conceded 1.00
1.00 Total goals 3.33
1.31 xG created 2.19
0.49 xG allowed 0.61
14.50 Shots 15.00
5.50 Shots on target 6.67
10.00 Shots faced 6.67
3.00 Corners 3.67
2.00 Corners against 3.67
10.00 Fouls 13.00
1.00 Yellow cards 2.33
0.00 1st-half goals scored 1.33
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 33%
0% Draws 67%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 67%
0% Over 3.5 goals 67%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 67%
100% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 33%
100% Draws 67%
0% Losses 0%
0% Over 0.5 goals 33%
0% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home
Sp Lisbon away

Last 10 matches before this match

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.26 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 3.503.302.05 2.40 1.53
14.09.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–0 (0–0) 1.464.106.50 1.70 2.10
10.09.26 Estrela – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–1) 4.753.601.71 2.00 1.80
05.09.26 Alverca – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 4.753.501.71 2.08 1.73
31.08.26 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 1.683.605.00 1.98 1.88
09.08.26 Moreirense – Sp Braga 2–2 (1–1) 5.003.601.66 2.00 1.85
16.05.26 Sp Braga – Estrela 2–2 (1–1) 1.574.005.00 1.75 2.05
11.05.26 Benfica – Sp Braga 2–2 (0–0) 1.394.337.00 1.65 2.20
03.05.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
26.04.26 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 2–1 (0–1) 3.253.252.15 2.25 1.62

Sp Lisbon all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.09.26 Sp Lisbon – Arouca 2–2 (2–0) 1.197.0011.00 1.44 2.70
13.09.26 Famalicao – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (0–0) 6.004.101.51 1.75 2.05
05.09.26 Sp Lisbon – Nacional 2–0 (1–0) 1.176.5013.00 1.44 2.70
28.08.26 Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon 0–4 (0–4) 8.505.501.27 1.60 2.30
22.08.26 Sp Lisbon – Alverca 3–1 (1–0) 1.196.0012.00 1.48 2.60
14.08.26 Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes 3–2 (3–0) 1.305.258.00 1.57 2.35
08.08.26 Estrela – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (0–0) 12.005.751.22 1.53 2.40
16.05.26 Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente 3–0 (2–0) 1.226.0010.00 1.50 2.50
11.05.26 Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (1–2) 10.005.501.24 1.40 2.88
04.05.26 Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes 5–1 (3–0) 1.255.5010.00 1.48 2.60

Sp Braga at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.09.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–0 (0–0) 1.464.106.50 1.70 2.10
31.08.26 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 1.683.605.00 1.98 1.88
16.05.26 Sp Braga – Estrela 2–2 (1–1) 1.574.005.00 1.75 2.05
03.05.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
19.04.26 Sp Braga – Famalicao 2–2 (1–1) 1.793.604.20 1.98 1.88
12.04.26 Sp Braga – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.374.508.00 1.67 2.15
22.03.26 Sp Braga – Porto 1–2 (0–0) 3.403.102.15 2.25 1.62
07.03.26 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 3.403.302.10 2.00 1.80
21.02.26 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 3–2 (2–1) 1.533.756.00 1.88 1.98
08.02.26 Sp Braga – Rio Ave 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.509.50 1.53 2.40

Sp Lisbon away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.09.26 Famalicao – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (0–0) 6.004.101.51 1.75 2.05
28.08.26 Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon 0–4 (0–4) 8.505.501.27 1.60 2.30
08.08.26 Estrela – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (0–0) 12.005.751.22 1.53 2.40
11.05.26 Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (1–2) 10.005.501.24 1.40 2.88
26.04.26 AVS – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (0–0) 15.009.501.10 1.30 3.50
11.04.26 Estrela – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–0) 12.006.251.19 1.44 2.70
22.03.26 Alverca – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (0–1) 10.005.001.27 1.62 2.25
07.03.26 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 3.403.302.10 2.00 1.80
21.02.26 Moreirense – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–0) 11.005.001.27 1.67 2.15
09.02.26 Porto – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.003.40 2.25 1.62

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Sp Braga winsDrawsSp Lisbon wins
10matches
3.80goals / match
70%over 2.5
80%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.03.26P1 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 3.403.302.10 2.00 1.80
05.10.25P1 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 1–1 (1–0) 1.414.337.00 1.67 2.15
07.04.25P1 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 1–1 (1–0) 1.534.006.25 1.73 2.08
10.11.24P1 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 2–4 (2–0) 5.254.201.57 1.57 2.35
11.02.24P1 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 5–0 (2–0) 1.504.506.00 1.53 2.40
03.09.23P1 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (0–1) 2.903.802.20 1.75 2.05
01.02.23P1 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 5–0 (1–0) 1.913.603.75 1.83 2.02
07.08.22P1 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 3–3 (2–2) 3.753.251.90 1.98 1.88
22.01.22P1 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 1.604.005.50 1.80 2.00
14.08.21P1 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 3.203.402.15 2.05 1.75

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 7 7 0 0 18 3 +15 21 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 7 5 1 1 22 7 +15 16 WWWWWL
3 Sp Lisbon 7 4 3 0 17 8 +9 15 WWWWDD
4 Santa Clara 7 4 3 0 11 4 +7 15 WWDWWD
5 Arouca 7 3 2 2 10 7 +3 11 WLWDLD
6 Sp Braga 6 3 2 1 7 5 +2 11 DWWLWD
7 Gil Vicente 7 3 2 2 6 5 +1 11 WDLLDW
8 Academico Viseu 7 3 2 2 9 9 0 11 LDLWWW
9 Estrela 7 2 4 1 14 14 0 10 DWDWDL
10 Alverca 7 2 2 3 9 11 -2 8 DLDLWW
11 Maritimo 7 2 2 3 8 12 -4 8 WDLLLD
12 Moreirense 8 2 2 4 8 15 -7 8 WLLWDL
13 Famalicao 7 1 4 2 9 7 +2 7 LLDDDW
14 Guimaraes 7 1 2 4 5 8 -3 5 LWLDLD
15 Nacional 7 1 1 5 7 15 -8 4 WLLLLL
16 Rio Ave 7 1 1 5 5 15 -10 4 LWLLDL
17 Casa Pia 7 1 1 5 3 16 -13 4 LLLDLW
18 Estoril 7 0 2 5 3 10 -7 2 LLLDLL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 4 4 0 0 9 2 +7 12 WWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 4 3 1 0 10 5 +5 10 WWWD
3 Santa Clara 4 2 2 0 7 2 +5 8 DWWD
4 Benfica 3 2 1 0 7 4 +3 7 DWW
5 Gil Vicente 4 2 1 1 4 2 +2 7 WWLD
6 Arouca 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6 WWL
7 Sp Braga 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6 WW
8 Alverca 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5 DDLW
9 Guimaraes 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 5 LWDD
10 Estrela 4 1 2 1 6 7 -1 5 DDWL
11 Maritimo 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4 WDL
12 Moreirense 4 1 1 2 5 8 -3 4 DLWL
13 Academico Viseu 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3 LLW
14 Nacional 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 3 WLLL
15 Famalicao 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2 LDD
16 Estoril 4 0 2 2 2 5 -3 2 DLDL
17 Rio Ave 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 1 LLD
18 Casa Pia 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 LLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 4 3 0 1 15 3 +12 9 WWWL
2 Porto 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9 WWW
3 Academico Viseu 4 2 2 0 7 4 +3 8 DDWW
4 Santa Clara 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 7 WDW
5 Sp Lisbon 3 1 2 0 7 3 +4 5 DWD
6 Famalicao 4 1 2 1 7 4 +3 5 DLDW
7 Estrela 3 1 2 0 8 7 +1 5 DWD
8 Sp Braga 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5 DWLD
9 Arouca 4 1 2 1 3 4 -1 5 WLDD
10 Gil Vicente 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 4 DLW
11 Maritimo 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 WLLD
12 Casa Pia 4 1 1 2 2 4 -2 4 LLDW
13 Moreirense 4 1 1 2 3 7 -4 4 LWLD
14 Alverca 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3 LLW
15 Rio Ave 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 3 LWLL
16 Nacional 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1 DLL
17 Guimaraes 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0 LLL
18 Estoril 3 0 0 3 1 5 -4 0 LLL

Sp Braga   Sp Lisbon

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 7 0 7 3.1 1.0 5 1 1 22 7 16 OOOOOO
2 9 Estrela 7 1 6 2.0 2.0 2 4 1 14 14 10 OOOOOU
3 3 Sp Lisbon 7 2 5 2.4 1.1 4 3 0 17 8 15 OOOUUO
4 11 Maritimo 7 2 5 1.1 1.7 2 2 3 8 12 8 OOOOOU
5 12 Moreirense 8 3 5 1.0 1.9 2 2 4 8 15 8 UOOOUU
6 1 Porto 7 3 4 2.6 0.4 7 0 0 18 3 21 UUOOOO
7 5 Arouca 7 3 4 1.4 1.0 3 2 2 10 7 11 OUOUOO
8 8 Academico Viseu 7 3 4 1.3 1.3 3 2 2 9 9 11 UOOUOU
9 10 Alverca 7 3 4 1.3 1.6 2 2 3 9 11 8 OOUOOU
10 15 Nacional 7 3 4 1.0 2.1 1 1 5 7 15 4 UUOUOO
11 4 Santa Clara 7 4 3 1.6 0.6 4 3 0 11 4 15 UUUOOU
12 6 Sp Braga 6 3 3 1.2 0.8 3 2 1 7 5 11 OUOOUU
13 13 Famalicao 7 4 3 1.3 1.0 1 4 2 9 7 7 OUUOUO
14 16 Rio Ave 7 4 3 0.7 2.1 1 1 5 5 15 4 UUOOOU
15 17 Casa Pia 7 4 3 0.4 2.3 1 1 5 3 16 4 OUUUOO
16 14 Guimaraes 7 5 2 0.7 1.1 1 2 4 5 8 5 OUUUOU
17 18 Estoril 7 5 2 0.4 1.4 0 2 5 3 10 2 UUOUUO
18 7 Gil Vicente 7 6 1 0.9 0.7 3 2 2 6 5 11 UUUOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 3 0 3 2.3 1.3 2 1 0 7 4 7 OOO
2 3 Sp Lisbon 4 1 3 2.5 1.2 3 1 0 10 5 10 OOUO
3 5 Arouca 3 0 3 2.3 1.0 2 0 1 7 3 6 OOO
4 9 Estrela 4 1 3 1.5 1.8 1 2 1 6 7 5 OOOU
5 12 Moreirense 4 1 3 1.2 2.0 1 1 2 5 8 4 OOOU
6 15 Nacional 4 1 3 1.2 2.5 1 0 3 5 10 3 UOOO
7 1 Porto 4 2 2 2.2 0.5 4 0 0 9 2 12 UUOO
8 4 Santa Clara 4 2 2 1.8 0.5 2 2 0 7 2 8 OUOU
9 8 Academico Viseu 3 1 2 0.7 1.7 1 0 2 2 5 3 UOO
10 10 Alverca 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 1 2 1 5 5 5 OUOU
11 11 Maritimo 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 1 1 1 3 5 4 UOO
12 16 Rio Ave 3 1 2 1.0 3.0 0 1 2 3 9 1 UOO
13 17 Casa Pia 3 1 2 0.3 4.0 0 0 3 1 12 0 OUO
14 13 Famalicao 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2 OUU
15 18 Estoril 4 3 1 0.5 1.2 0 2 2 2 5 2 UUUO
16 6 Sp Braga 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 2 0 0 2 0 6 UU
17 7 Gil Vicente 4 4 0 1.0 0.5 2 1 1 4 2 7 UUUU
18 14 Guimaraes 4 4 0 0.5 0.5 1 2 1 2 2 5 UUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 4 0 4 3.8 0.8 3 0 1 15 3 9 OOOO
2 6 Sp Braga 4 1 3 1.2 1.2 1 2 1 5 5 5 OOOU
3 9 Estrela 3 0 3 2.7 2.3 1 2 0 8 7 5 OOO
4 11 Maritimo 4 1 3 1.2 1.8 1 1 2 5 7 4 OOOU
5 1 Porto 3 1 2 3.0 0.3 3 0 0 9 1 9 UOO
6 3 Sp Lisbon 3 1 2 2.3 1.0 1 2 0 7 3 5 OOU
7 8 Academico Viseu 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 2 2 0 7 4 8 OOUU
8 10 Alverca 3 1 2 1.3 2.0 1 0 2 4 6 3 UOO
9 12 Moreirense 4 2 2 0.8 1.8 1 1 2 3 7 4 OUOU
10 13 Famalicao 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 1 2 1 7 4 5 UUOO
11 14 Guimaraes 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 0 0 3 3 6 0 OUO
12 4 Santa Clara 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 2 1 0 4 2 7 UUO
13 5 Arouca 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 1 2 1 3 4 5 UUUO
14 7 Gil Vicente 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 1 1 1 2 3 4 UOU
15 15 Nacional 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 0 1 2 2 5 1 OUU
16 16 Rio Ave 4 3 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 3 2 6 3 UUOU
17 17 Casa Pia 4 3 1 0.5 1.0 1 1 2 2 4 4 UUUO
18 18 Estoril 3 2 1 0.3 1.7 0 0 3 1 5 0 UOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47