AVS 2–2 Nacional
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
AVS all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25 | Sp Lisbon – AVS | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.05 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.12.25 | AVS – Rio Ave | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.95 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.11.25 | Guimaraes – AVS | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.11.25 | AVS – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | AVS – Tondela | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.10.25 | Santa Clara – AVS | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.10.25 | AVS – Alverca | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.09.25 | Estrela – AVS | 3–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | AVS – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 15.00 | 6.50 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.09.25 | Estoril – AVS | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Nacional all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.25 | Nacional – Tondela | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.25 | Alverca – Nacional | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | Nacional – Benfica | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.11.25 | Estrela – Nacional | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.11.25 | Nacional – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.25 | Estoril – Nacional | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | Nacional – Moreirense | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.32 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.09.25 | Sp Braga – Nacional | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 20.09.25 | Nacional – Arouca | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.09.25 | Porto – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
AVS at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.25 | AVS – Rio Ave | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.95 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.25 | AVS – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.11.25 | AVS – Tondela | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.10.25 | AVS – Alverca | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.09.25 | AVS – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 15.00 | 6.50 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.08.25 | AVS – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.86 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.08.25 | AVS – Casa Pia | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 17.05.25 | AVS – Moreirense | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.05.25 | AVS – Boavista | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | AVS – Casa Pia | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Nacional away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.25 | Alverca – Nacional | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.11.25 | Estrela – Nacional | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.10.25 | Estoril – Nacional | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.09.25 | Sp Braga – Nacional | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 13.09.25 | Porto – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.08.25 | Casa Pia – Nacional | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.08.25 | Rio Ave – Nacional | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | Porto – Nacional | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.04.25 | Moreirense – Nacional | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.04.25 | Boavista – Nacional | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.25P1 | Nacional – AVS | 3–1 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.08.24P1 | AVS – Nacional | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 4 | +26 | 40 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 7 | +31 | 35 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 32 | WWDWDW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 26 | WDLDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 25 | LWWWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 23 | WWLDLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 21 | LLWWDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 21 | WLDDLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 17 | WWLDLW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 17 | LDDWLD |
| 11 | Alverca | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 17 | LLDWWL |
| 12 | Nacional | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 | DLDLLW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 15 | WLLDWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 15 | WDLWLD |
| 15 | Arouca | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 37 | -22 | 12 | LLLLLW |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 10 | LLDLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 9 | LDLWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 37 | -28 | 3 | LDDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 13 | DDWWDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 13 | DLLWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | WWWWLD |
| 6 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 13 | WWWLDL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 | DDWLWD |
| 8 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 | WLDWDW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | DWLWLW |
| 11 | Alverca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 10 | LWWLDW |
| 12 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | LWLDWD |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | LLDLLW |
| 14 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | DLWLDL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 3 | LDDLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LDDLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LLLDDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 19 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | WLWDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | DDLWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | WWDDWD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11 | DDWDWD |
| 8 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | WLWDDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 9 | LWLLWW |
| 10 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 8 | LLWLDD |
| 11 | Alverca | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | LWLLDL |
| 13 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 7 | LWLDWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | DDLWLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 5 | DLDWLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | WDLLDL |
| 17 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 23 | -19 | 1 | DLLLLL |
AVS Nacional
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 37 | 3 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 7 | 35 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 32 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 25 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 24 | 17 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 12 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 40 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 25 | 17 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 11 | Alverca | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 14 | Estrela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 15 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 16 | Casa Pia | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Famalicao | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 21 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Nacional | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 15 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 9 | 26 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 12 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 14 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 2 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Estoril | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 11 | Alverca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Santa Clara | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 16 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 3 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 13 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 1 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 5 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 19 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 11 | Alverca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 16 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 14 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 6 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 7 | Guimaraes | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Nacional | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 9 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11