AVS 1–1 Gil Vicente
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026
Home
4.75
fair 4.46
Draw ✓
3.60
fair 4.12
Away
1.68
fair 1.88
Under 2.5 ✓
1.67
fair 2.00
Over 2.5
2.15
fair 2.00
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
AVS
Gil Vicente
16
Shots
12
8
Shots on target
5
1
Corners
4
12
Fouls
19
1
Yellow cards
5
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (94 league matches this season so far).
Result
Gil Vicente to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.95
Expected goals
1.00 – 1.68
Home / Draw / Away
22%
24%
53%
AVSDrawGil Vicente
Under / Over 2.5 goals
50%
50%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
49%
51%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
19%
1
25%
2
22%
3
15%
4
13%
5+
Most likely scores
0–1 11.6%
1–1 11.5%
0–2 9.7%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
AVS
before this match, all matches
0.20points / match
0.70scored / match
2.40conceded / match
2
8
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 7:24
Gil Vicente
before this match, all matches
2.20points / match
1.50scored / match
0.40conceded / match
7
1
2
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 15:4
AVS all matches
all matches Gil Vicente
Per match
0.70
Goals scored
1.50
2.40
Goals conceded
0.40
3.10
Total goals
1.90
10.00
Shots
13.80
2.60
Shots on target
4.70
13.80
Shots faced
11.50
3.60
Corners
4.90
5.10
Corners against
3.70
16.20
Fouls
15.50
2.10
Yellow cards
2.70
0.40
1st-half goals scored
1.00
1.10
1st-half goals conceded
0.30
How often Full Time
0%
Wins
70%
20%
Draws
10%
80%
Losses
20%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
90%
90%
Over 1.5 goals
70%
70%
Over 2.5 goals
20%
50%
Over 3.5 goals
10%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
10%
0%
Clean sheets
80%
50%
Failed to score
20%
How often Half Time
10%
Wins
60%
40%
Draws
20%
50%
Losses
20%
80%
Over 0.5 goals
80%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
40%
20%
Over 2.5 goals
10%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
AVS all matches
1
3
L
2
L
2
2
D
1
L
1
3
L
3
L
3
L
1
3
L
2
L
2
2
D
Gil Vicente all matches
2
W
2
L
D
2
W
1
W
2
W
1
2
L
2
W
4
W
1
W
AVS
before this match, at home
0.20points / match
0.60scored / match
2.20conceded / match
1
4
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 3:11
Gil Vicente
before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.60scored / match
0.40conceded / match
3
1
1
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 8:2
AVS at home
away Gil Vicente
Per match
0.60
Goals scored
1.60
2.20
Goals conceded
0.40
2.80
Total goals
2.00
10.20
Shots
14.40
2.80
Shots on target
5.60
12.40
Shots faced
10.60
2.60
Corners
6.60
4.20
Corners against
4.40
17.40
Fouls
16.80
2.60
Yellow cards
3.60
0.40
1st-half goals scored
1.20
0.80
1st-half goals conceded
0.40
How often Full Time
0%
Wins
60%
20%
Draws
20%
80%
Losses
20%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
80%
80%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
60%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
40%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
40%
Both teams scored
20%
0%
Clean sheets
80%
60%
Failed to score
20%
How often Half Time
0%
Wins
60%
60%
Draws
20%
40%
Losses
20%
80%
Over 0.5 goals
80%
40%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
20%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
AVS at home
1
L
3
L
1
1
D
1
2
L
3
L
2
L
1
L
3
L
1
3
L
2
2
D
Gil Vicente away
1
1
D
3
1
W
3
W
1
2
L
1
1
D
2
W
D
1
W
1
2
L
4
W
Last 10 matches before this match
AVS all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.25 | AVS – Tondela | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.10.25 | Santa Clara – AVS | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.10.25 | AVS – Alverca | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.09.25 | Estrela – AVS | 3–0 (3–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 20.09.25 | AVS – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 15.00 | 6.50 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.09.25 | Estoril – AVS | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.25 | AVS – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.86 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.08.25 | Sp Braga – AVS | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.08.25 | AVS – Casa Pia | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.08.25 | Arouca – AVS | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Gil Vicente all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.25 | Gil Vicente – Santa Clara | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 24.10.25 | Alverca – Gil Vicente | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.10.25 | Gil Vicente – Estrela | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.09.25 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.25 | Gil Vicente – Estoril | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.09.25 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.08.25 | Gil Vicente – Moreirense | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 24.08.25 | Famalicao – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 18.08.25 | Gil Vicente – Porto | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.08.25 | Nacional – Gil Vicente | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
AVS at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.25 | AVS – Tondela | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.05 | 2.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.10.25 | AVS – Alverca | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.09.25 | AVS – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 15.00 | 6.50 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.08.25 | AVS – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.86 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.08.25 | AVS – Casa Pia | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 17.05.25 | AVS – Moreirense | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.05.25 | AVS – Boavista | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | AVS – Casa Pia | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.04.25 | AVS – Estoril | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.25 | AVS – Arouca | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Gil Vicente away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.25 | Alverca – Gil Vicente | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.09.25 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.25 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.08.25 | Famalicao – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.08.25 | Nacional – Gil Vicente | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.05.25 | Rio Ave – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.05.25 | Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.04.25 | Nacional – Gil Vicente | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.04.25 | Boavista – Gil Vicente | 1–3 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.03.25 | Estrela – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1
AVS winsDrawsGil Vicente wins
2matches
3.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.25P1 | AVS – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.08.24P1 | Gil Vicente – AVS | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 28 |
| 2 | Porto | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 28 |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 24 |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 22 |
| 5 | Famalicao | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 19 |
| 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 13 |
| 9 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 13 |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Nacional | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | Alverca | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 |
| 14 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Arouca | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 9 |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 8 |
| 17 | Tondela | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 6 |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 2 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 13 |
| 2 | Moreirense | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 12 |
| 4 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 11 |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 10 |
| 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 |
| 7 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 11 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 |
| 14 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 |
| 15 | Nacional | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 2 |
| 18 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 13 |
| 4 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 11 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 |
| 6 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 |
| 9 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 |
| 13 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 5 |
| 14 | Alverca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Tondela | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
| 17 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 |
AVS Gil Vicente
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 28 |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 28 |
| 3 | 10 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 12 |
| 4 | 13 | Alverca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 |
| 5 | 15 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 9 |
| 6 | 17 | Tondela | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 6 |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 2 |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 24 |
| 9 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 18 |
| 10 | 8 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 13 |
| 11 | 9 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 13 |
| 12 | 12 | Santa Clara | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 11 |
| 13 | 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 8 |
| 14 | 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 14 |
| 15 | 14 | Estrela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 10 |
| 16 | 11 | Nacional | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 11 |
| 17 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 22 |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 19 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 12 |
| 2 | 10 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 |
| 3 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 10 |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13 |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 11 |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| 7 | 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 7 |
| 8 | 11 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 3 |
| 9 | 12 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| 10 | 13 | Alverca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 |
| 11 | 14 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
| 12 | 15 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 5 |
| 13 | 18 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 |
| 14 | 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| 15 | 9 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| 16 | 16 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 2 |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 12 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 4 |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 18 |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 |
| 4 | 9 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 |
| 5 | 13 | Alverca | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 |
| 6 | 15 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 4 |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1 |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 13 |
| 9 | 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| 10 | 10 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| 11 | 16 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 |
| 12 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
| 14 | 12 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 6 |
| 16 | 14 | Estrela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11 |
| 18 | 11 | Nacional | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06