AVS 0–3 Benfica
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
AVS all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.09.25 | Estoril – AVS | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.25 | AVS – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.86 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.08.25 | Sp Braga – AVS | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.08.25 | AVS – Casa Pia | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 09.08.25 | Arouca – AVS | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | AVS – Moreirense | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.05.25 | Estrela – AVS | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.05.25 | AVS – Boavista | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.04.25 | Benfica – AVS | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 19.04.25 | AVS – Casa Pia | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Benfica all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.25 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.25 | Alverca – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 15.00 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.08.25 | Benfica – Tondela | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.08.25 | Estrela – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.05.25 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.25 | Estoril – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 27.04.25 | Benfica – AVS | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 19.04.25 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.04.25 | Benfica – Arouca | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
AVS at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25 | AVS – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.86 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.08.25 | AVS – Casa Pia | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 17.05.25 | AVS – Moreirense | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.05.25 | AVS – Boavista | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.04.25 | AVS – Casa Pia | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.04.25 | AVS – Estoril | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.25 | AVS – Arouca | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.02.25 | AVS – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.02.25 | AVS – Santa Clara | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 27.01.25 | AVS – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Benfica away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.25 | Alverca – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 15.00 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.08.25 | Estrela – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.05.25 | Estoril – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 19.04.25 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.04.25 | Porto – Benfica | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.03.25 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.25 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 2–3 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.02.25 | Santa Clara – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.02.25 | Estrela – Benfica | 2–3 (1–3) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.25P1 | Benfica – AVS | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 15.12.24P1 | AVS – Benfica | 1–1 (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Moreirense | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | WWDWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 8 | WWDDL |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 8 | LLDWDW |
| 9 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | WLDDLW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | LWLDW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 6 | LWLLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | DLDLW |
| 13 | Alverca | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | LLDLWL |
| 14 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Estrela | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | DLDDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | DDDLL |
| 17 | AVS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LLDLL |
| 18 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | LLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | WDL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WDL |
| 6 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DDL |
| 14 | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 8 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 14 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | Tondela | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
AVS Benfica
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Alverca | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 4 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 12 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 8 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | UOOOO |
| 7 | 12 | Estoril | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | UOOUO |
| 8 | 17 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1 | OUOUO |
| 9 | 18 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | OUOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | OUUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 10 | UOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | OUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OOUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 4 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | UUOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UUOUU |
| 18 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | UUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9 | OOU |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 4 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OUO |
| 5 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OOU |
| 6 | 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 7 | 13 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 8 | 14 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | UOO |
| 9 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UOO |
| 10 | 4 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 11 | 8 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 12 | 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 13 | 12 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 15 | 18 | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 16 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | AVS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 17 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OO |
| 6 | 9 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | OUO |
| 7 | 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 8 | 16 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OO |
| 9 | 18 | Tondela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | OOU |
| 10 | 4 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 11 | 8 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 12 | 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 13 | 11 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOU |
| 14 | 3 | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 5 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 16 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | UUU |
| 17 | 14 | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10